Log In
2018 Shimano Canadian Cyclocross Championships • Nov 10 2018
5.1
5.9
4.6
5.7
5.3
Flurries and Breezy, 32 degrees, wind 18 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
5.9
Moisture
4.6
Accel
5.7
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Michael Van den ham GARNEAU - EASTON P/B TRANSITIONS LI 59:56:00 8:05 (2) 8:32 (1) 8:38 (1) 8:49 (2) 8:44 (2) 8:41 (2) 8:24 (2)
2 Geoff Kabush YETI MAXXIS SHIMANO` 1:00:02 8:09 (3) 8:33 (2) 8:41 (2) 8:48 (1) 8:51 (3) 8:34 (1) 8:22 (1)
3 Marc andre Fortier PIVOT CYCLES- OTE 1:01:45 8:10 (4) 8:50 (4) 8:46 (3) 9:04 (4) 8:44 (1) 8:52 (3) 9:17 (7)
4 Raphael Gagne SILVERBACK OMX PRO TEAM 1:02:33 7:54 (1) 8:42 (3) 8:47 (4) 9:00 (3) 9:13 (4) 9:26 (12) 9:28 (10)
5 Peter Disera NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC 1:03:46 8:36 (5) 9:23 (10) 9:07 (8) 9:15 (6) 9:25 (9) 9:10 (4) 8:47 (3)
6 Craig Richey GARNEAU - EASTON P/B TRANSITIONS LI 1:03:46 8:38 (6) 9:22 (9) 9:03 (6) 9:11 (5) 9:23 (8) 9:15 (6) 8:52 (4)
7 Andrew L'esperance FORWARD RACING-NORCO 1:03:58 8:42 (7) 9:07 (6) 9:02 (5) 9:27 (10) 9:17 (5) 9:13 (5) 9:07 (6)
8 Trevor O'donnell LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 1:05:04 8:42 (8) 9:17 (8) 9:12 (9) 9:36 (11) 9:47 (12) 9:19 (9) 9:07 (5)
9 Derrick St john VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 1:05:20 8:44 (9) 9:16 (7) 9:06 (7) 9:41 (12) 9:39 (11) 9:16 (7) 9:34 (11)
10 Daigle Marc andr? INDEPENDENT 1:05:30 9:00 (14) 9:07 (5) 9:35 (15) 9:25 (8) 9:21 (6) 9:24 (11) 9:36 (13)
11 Isaac Niles HEWDOG RACING 1:05:38 8:49 (10) 9:28 (13) 9:24 (11) 9:25 (9) 9:28 (10) 9:27 (13) 9:34 (12)
12 David Yexley BICISPORT 1:05:44 9:14 (18) 9:23 (11) 9:37 (16) 9:21 (7) 9:22 (7) 9:22 (10) 9:21 (9)
13 Osmond Bakker NINE2FIVEPRO CYCLING TEAM 1:06:46 8:59 (13) 9:26 (12) 9:31 (12) 9:56 (13) 9:54 (15) 9:39 (15) 9:18 (8)
14 Mathieu Belanger barrette PIVOT CYCLES - OTE CANADA 1:07:31 8:52 (11) 9:35 (17) 9:32 (13) 9:59 (17) 9:48 (13) 9:57 (18) 9:45 (14)
15 Christian Ricci LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 58:18:00 9:23 (20) 9:31 (14) 9:21 (10) 10:16 (22) 9:55 (16) 9:49 (17)
16 Edward Walsh TEAM NOVA SCOTIA 58:19:00 9:04 (15) 9:34 (16) 9:33 (14) 10:21 (23) 10:27 (22) 9:18 (8)
17 Parker Bloom BROAD STREET CYCLES 58:29:00 9:10 (16) 9:48 (20) 9:55 (21) 10:05 (20) 9:48 (14) 9:40 (16)
18 Nathan Chown TEAM CF 58:34:00 9:16 (19) 9:45 (19) 9:54 (20) 10:06 (21) 10:00 (17) 9:31 (14)
19 Stephen Kirby MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 59:38:00 9:12 (17) 9:51 (21) 9:52 (18) 9:57 (15) 10:01 (18) 10:42 (19)
20 Eric Jeanotte ULTIME V?LO 49:59:00 9:49 (28) 9:52 (22) 10:13 (23) 9:57 (14) 10:07 (19)
21 James Fedosov SPEEDRIVER.COM 50:01:00 9:38 (24) 10:10 (24) 9:54 (19) 10:00 (18) 10:18 (21)
22 Brenton Miller INDEPENDENT 50:15:00 9:32 (22) 9:33 (15) 9:50 (17) 9:58 (16) 11:20 (23)
23 Cameron Jette INDEPENDENT 50:27:00 8:57 (12) 9:44 (18) 11:07 (32) 10:26 (24) 10:11 (20)
24 Christopher Mitchell THUNDER BAY CYCLING CLUB 40:35:00 10:04 (32) 9:58 (23) 10:26 (25) 10:05 (19)
25 Robert Meneguzzi HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB 41:31:00 9:53 (29) 10:15 (26) 10:08 (22) 11:13 (31)
26 Alex Lefebvre PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 41:32:00 9:41 (26) 10:37 (29) 10:35 (26) 10:37 (27)
27 David Maltais INDEPENDENT 41:33:00 9:39 (25) 10:59 (33) 10:18 (24) 10:35 (26)
28 Brendan Matheson BARRIE CYCLING CLUB 41:33:00 9:47 (27) 10:12 (25) 10:49 (28) 10:45 (28)
29 Travis Samuel SILBER PRO CYCLING 41:59:00 10:04 (31) 10:34 (28) 10:52 (29) 10:28 (25)
30 Ben Andrew EURO-SPORTS 42:39:00 9:57 (30) 10:46 (31) 11:04 (30) 10:51 (29)
31 Peter Morse MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 42:41:00 10:14 (34) 10:40 (30) 10:41 (27) 11:03 (30)
32 Andrew Bray INDEPENDENT 32:32:00 10:26 (36) 10:59 (34) 11:06 (31)
33 Mitch Harris BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 33:17:00 10:26 (35) 11:00 (35) 11:51 (34)
34 Eric Spinney INDEPENDENT 33:19:00 10:31 (38) 11:33 (37) 11:14 (33)
35 Joel Anderson INDEPENDENT 34:14:00 10:50 (40) 11:27 (36) 11:56 (35)
36 William Blackburn V?LO 2000 - RHINORACK 34:17:00 10:08 (33) 11:57 (39) 12:11 (37)
37 Terry Mckall NAKED FACTORY RACING 35:11:00 9:33 (23) 10:57 (32) 14:40 (40)
38 Caelum Wishart INDEPENDENT 35:12:00 11:08 (41) 12:00 (40) 12:03 (36)
39 Miles Betteridge INDEPENDENT 35:13:00 10:42 (39) 12:16 (41) 12:15 (39)
40 Ryan Kent BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 35:42:00 11:11 (42) 12:18 (42) 12:12 (38)
41 Justin Minicola PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 23:35 11:45 (43) 11:50 (38)
42 Mark Lancia AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCK 10:26 10:26 (37)
DNF Anton Varabei TORONTO HUSTLE DNF 9:32 (21) 10:16 (27)
Finishers: Cat ?: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Maghalie Rochette CX FEVER P/B SPECIALIZED 45:48:00 8:43 (1) 9:08 (1) 9:17 (1) 9:19 (1) 9:19 (1)
2 Jenn Jackson AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCK 47:22:00 8:58 (2) 9:33 (3) 9:35 (3) 9:36 (3) 9:38 (5)
3 Sandra Walter LIV CYCLING CANADA 47:33:00 9:03 (3) 9:37 (4) 9:30 (2) 9:45 (4) 9:36 (4)
4 Catharine Pendrel CLIF PRO TEAM 48:05:00 9:42 (6) 9:32 (2) 9:45 (4) 9:31 (2) 9:33 (2)
5 Mical Dyck NAKED FACTORY RACING 50:23:00 9:25 (4) 10:19 (5) 10:14 (6) 10:15 (6) 10:08 (7)
6 Jasmin Duehring J A KING FELT BICYCLES 50:37:00 9:53 (7) 10:32 (7) 10:04 (5) 10:15 (7) 9:51 (6)
7 Natasha Elliott VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 50:38:00 9:33 (5) 10:27 (6) 10:15 (7) 10:11 (5) 10:09 (8)
8 Haley Smith NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC 51:57:00 9:54 (8) 10:35 (8) 10:27 (8) 10:24 (8) 10:36 (9)
9 Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 52:06:00 10:15 (10) 10:43 (10) 10:42 (9) 10:51 (9) 9:33 (3)
10 Siobhan Kelly BLACK DOG RACING 53:42:00 10:07 (9) 10:37 (9) 11:13 (13) 10:52 (10) 10:51 (10)
11 Helena Coney INDEPENDENT 44:06:00 10:19 (11) 11:13 (13) 11:35 (15) 10:58 (11)
12 Shantel Koenig REDBIKE 44:07:00 10:45 (13) 11:10 (12) 11:12 (12) 10:59 (12)
13 Alana Heise TERRASCAPE RACING 44:14:00 10:52 (14) 11:10 (11) 11:12 (11) 10:59 (13)
14 Anna Schappert DARK RED RACING 44:44:00 10:44 (12) 11:48 (15) 11:10 (10) 11:02 (14)
15 Jodi Wendland THE CYCLERY 45:27:00 11:15 (15) 11:30 (14) 11:27 (14) 11:13 (15)
16 Emily Flynn VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 35:28:00
17 Jill Messier WEST OF QUEBEC WHEELERS 36:14:00 11:37 (17) 12:19 (17) 12:18 (17)
18 Jenny Leblanc INDEPENDENT 25:19:00 12:23 (18) 12:56 (19)
19 Nicola Coles EURO-SPORTS 25:40:00 12:51 (19) 12:49 (18)
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Matt Staneland INDEPENDENT 46:06:00 8:42 (4) 9:14 (2) 9:23 (1) 9:28 (4) 9:17 (1)
2 Thierry Lalibert? CYCLE CAMPUS - YPC LAB 46:16:00 8:40 (1) 9:18 (4) 9:26 (3) 9:17 (1) 9:33 (2)
3 Frederic Auger TREK GPL 46:24:00 8:44 (5) 9:15 (3) 9:24 (2) 9:23 (2) 9:35 (3)
4 Drummond Lawson STEED CYCLES 47:47:00 8:45 (6) 9:31 (6) 9:39 (4) 9:48 (5) 10:02 (7)
5 Aroussen Laflamme CLUB CYCLISTE MONT-STE-ANNE 48:05:00 8:41 (3) 9:11 (1) 10:01 (8) 9:24 (3) 10:45 (13)
6 Matt Surch TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 48:07:00 8:41 (2) 9:39 (8) 10:03 (10) 9:55 (7) 9:47 (4)
7 Tim Marshall MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 48:37:00
8 Jacob Rodgers DARYL EVANS RACING 49:04:00 9:26 (9) 9:45 (9) 9:59 (6) 9:58 (8) 9:54 (5)
9 Ryan Young TERRASCAPE RACING 49:15:00 9:41 (14) 9:30 (5) 10:07 (11) 9:50 (6) 10:05 (9)
10 Jamie Sprules MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 49:44:00 9:34 (13) 9:47 (10) 10:02 (9) 10:17 (13) 10:02 (8)
11 Tim Gale VELOFIX ONTARIO 49:55:00 9:34 (10) 9:59 (11) 9:59 (7) 10:12 (12) 10:10 (10)
12 Van Den ham doug NINE2FIVEPRO CYCLING TEAM 50:03:00 9:13 (8) 10:14 (14) 10:14 (14) 10:10 (11) 10:10 (11)
13 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 50:41:00 9:56 (17) 10:05 (12) 10:09 (12) 10:08 (10) 10:20 (12)
14 Tim Mcclure TEAM CF 51:29:00 9:42 (15) 10:12 (13) 10:13 (13) 10:27 (14) 10:53 (15)
15 Chris Algar CYCLESMITH 52:04:00 9:34 (11) 10:15 (15) 10:23 (15) 10:51 (17) 11:00 (18)
16 Rh?al Jaillet FITWORKS 52:19:00 9:55 (16) 10:18 (16) 10:29 (17) 10:33 (15) 11:03 (20)
17 Noah Rosen V?LOCOLOUR 53:08:00 9:34 (12) 10:30 (17) 11:21 (28) 10:43 (16) 10:57 (16)
18 Brook Smith BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 53:49:00 10:13 (21) 10:51 (19) 11:03 (20) 10:53 (19) 10:46 (14)
19 Gavin Carnegie REGGIE RIDERS 53:54:00 10:14 (22) 10:46 (18) 10:47 (19) 11:05 (27) 11:01 (19)
20 Jerome Lariviere DUVALTEX 53:56:00 10:06 (19) 10:52 (20) 10:46 (18) 11:12 (28) 10:57 (17)
21 De Groote eric INDEPENDENT 54:57:00 10:03 (18) 11:34 (35) 10:27 (16) 10:58 (21) 11:53 (22)
22 Kurt Mcgrath HARDCORE CC 54:57:00 10:26 (25) 10:55 (21) 11:12 (24) 11:02 (26) 11:20 (21)
23 Eric Hebert DUVALTEX 43:33:00 10:30 (26) 10:56 (22) 11:10 (23) 10:55 (20)
24 Keith Moore MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 43:41:00 10:31 (29) 11:04 (26) 11:05 (21) 10:59 (22)
25 Jamie Elcombe PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 43:45:00 10:12 (20) 11:18 (32) 11:12 (25) 11:01 (25)
26 Nicolas Letarte INDEPENDENT 43:49:00 10:23 (23) 11:07 (29) 11:16 (26) 11:00 (24)
27 Nicolas Taillefer PLANETE P/P TREK 44:09:00 10:45 (32) 11:13 (30) 11:10 (22) 11:00 (23)
28 Kell Whitehead marc V?LOCOLOUR 44:25:00 10:39 (31) 11:07 (28) 11:17 (27) 11:20 (30)
29 Mark Rousseau 613 CYCLING 44:36:00 10:53 (34) 10:57 (23) 11:32 (29) 11:12 (29)
30 Brad Hauser INDEPENDENT 44:48:00 10:30 (27) 10:57 (24) 11:35 (30) 11:43 (32)
31 Stephen Bursey GEARHEADS 44:54:00 10:57 (35) 11:19 (34) 11:45 (33) 10:52 (18)
32 Mark Weymouth FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 45:08:00 10:50 (33) 11:18 (33) 11:36 (31) 11:22 (31)
33 Jb Macgregor HIGHLAND BIKE CLUB 45:22:00 10:31 (28) 11:05 (27) 11:42 (32) 12:03 (34)
34 Bryan Mongrain VELO 2000 RHINORACKS 46:01:00 10:35 (30) 11:16 (31) 12:18 (36) 11:51 (33)
35 Robert Bateman BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 34:39:00 10:59 (36) 11:39 (36) 12:01 (34)
36 Kevin Mahood GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 34:42:00 10:25 (24) 10:57 (25) 13:18 (38)
37 Phil Torres BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 35:48:00 11:14 (37) 12:23 (37) 12:11 (35)
38 Michel Fillion SCOTT-RACKULTRA 37:19:00 11:34 (38) 12:48 (38) 12:57 (37)
39 Siavash Atighetchi TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 25:36:00 12:28 (39) 13:08 (39)
40 Antonio Kazulin BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 20:02 20:02 (40)
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jean-Francois Blais TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 45:25:00 8:29 (3) 9:00 (1) 9:16 (2) 9:11 (2) 9:27 (3)
2 Robert Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 45:30:00 8:27 (2) 9:03 (2) 9:05 (1) 9:23 (3) 9:29 (4)
3 Todd Bowden AETNA RACING 46:20:00 8:16 (1) 9:03 (3) 9:49 (15) 9:33 (5) 9:37 (6)
4 Sean Lunny ROCK CITY CYCLES 46:43:00 8:39 (4) 9:10 (4) 9:20 (3) 9:44 (9) 9:49 (10)
5 Lorenzo Caterini HUB CYCLE / CRAFTSMAN 46:48:00 8:46 (6) 9:18 (6) 9:33 (6) 9:05 (1) 10:04 (18)
6 Todd Fairhead TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 46:55:00 9:10 (11) 9:15 (5) 9:30 (5) 9:32 (4) 9:26 (2)
7 B. Ostiguy charles COLLECTIF PARLEE CYCLES 47:39:00 8:59 (9) 9:22 (7) 9:35 (9) 9:56 (14) 9:44 (8)
8 Kevan Edwards MELLO VELO RACING 47:40:00 9:17 (16) 9:35 (14) 9:34 (7) 9:37 (8) 9:35 (5)
9 Frederic Brousseau VELO2000/RHINORACK 47:40:00 9:00 (10) 9:33 (13) 9:46 (11) 9:35 (7) 9:44 (9)
10 Marc Boudreau THE CYCLERY 47:53:00 9:14 (14) 9:26 (9) 9:39 (10) 9:35 (6) 9:57 (12)
11 Eric Rouleau SCOTT/RACKULTRA 47:58:00 9:27 (23) 9:30 (12) 9:47 (13) 9:59 (16) 9:13 (1)
12 Leigh Quilliams TREK-GPL 48:01:00 9:26 (20) 9:24 (8) 9:26 (4) 9:50 (12) 9:53 (11)
13 Rob Rice TECHY KIDS 48:02:00 9:18 (18) 9:41 (19) 9:35 (8) 9:47 (11) 9:39 (7)
14 Paul Martin CYCLEMEISTERS/BOW CYCLE 48:03:00 8:54 (7) 9:28 (11) 9:47 (12) 9:45 (10) 10:08 (20)
15 Louis david Jobin FELT MTB 48:25:00 8:59 (8) 9:27 (10) 9:50 (17) 10:05 (20) 10:02 (13)
16 Zac Wheeler REGGIE RIDERS 48:52:00 9:14 (12) 9:47 (22) 9:47 (14) 9:58 (15) 10:03 (17)
17 James Mcguire TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 48:56:00 8:39 (5) 9:41 (18) 10:00 (21) 10:14 (25) 10:20 (22)
18 Eric Jobin INDEPENDENT 48:57:00 9:14 (13) 9:39 (17) 9:53 (18) 10:07 (22) 10:03 (16)
19 Jon Barnes TREK CANADA 49:01:00 9:28 (25) 9:37 (16) 9:56 (20) 9:56 (13) 10:02 (15)
20 Greg Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 49:35:00 9:14 (15) 9:46 (21) 9:55 (19) 10:13 (24) 10:25 (30)
21 John Malois ACQ 49:47:00 9:44 (36) 9:42 (20) 10:05 (22) 10:07 (21) 10:08 (19)
22 Eric Blais DUVALTEX 49:54:00 9:49 (40) 9:37 (15) 10:20 (36) 10:04 (19) 10:02 (14)
23 Ryan Newsome TEAM GIANT VANCOUVER 50:06:00 9:18 (17) 9:54 (26) 10:08 (25) 10:23 (31) 10:21 (24)
24 Patrick Reglain VELOSELECT-APOGEE 50:09:00 9:31 (26) 9:47 (23) 9:50 (16) 10:17 (28) 10:42 (42)
25 Stephane Vallieres CANNONDALE ECHELON P/B 4IIII 50:16:00 9:44 (35) 9:58 (30) 10:06 (23) 10:03 (18) 10:22 (26)
26 Ed Garvin CYCLEMEISTERS/ BOW CYCLE 50:31:00 9:26 (19) 10:05 (34) 10:09 (26) 10:17 (29) 10:32 (35)
27 Martin Tremblay INDEPENDENT 50:37:00 9:39 (30) 9:53 (25) 10:19 (35) 10:14 (26) 10:30 (33)
28 Dean Blackwood INDEPENDENT 50:40:00 10:09 (48) 9:48 (24) 10:16 (32) 10:15 (27) 10:10 (21)
29 De Leenheer brian REGGIE RIDERS 50:42:00 9:32 (27) 9:55 (27) 10:10 (28) 10:40 (39) 10:24 (28)
30 Chris Rubuliak RED DEVILS CYCLING ACADEMY 50:49:00 9:43 (33) 9:57 (29) 10:09 (27) 10:26 (34) 10:31 (34)
31 George Organ CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 51:01:00 10:00 (42) 10:14 (41) 10:15 (30) 10:09 (23) 10:21 (23)
32 Michael Breault INDEPENDENT 51:02:00 10:06 (45) 10:00 (32) 10:08 (24) 10:24 (32) 10:22 (25)
33 Edgars Apse INDEPENDENT 51:06:00 9:49 (39) 10:02 (33) 10:21 (37) 10:26 (33) 10:27 (31)
34 Jeff Neilson TERRASCAPE RACING 51:10:00 9:39 (31) 10:16 (43) 10:18 (34) 10:30 (35) 10:24 (29)
35 Chris White INDEPENDENT 51:16:00 10:05 (44) 10:08 (36) 10:17 (33) 10:22 (30) 10:23 (27)
36 Angus Botterell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 51:32:00 9:27 (24) 10:14 (40) 10:34 (46) 10:40 (40) 10:35 (36)
37 Darrell Wiebe CYCLEMEISTERS/BOW CYCLE 51:38:00 9:39 (29) 10:26 (49) 10:24 (41) 10:39 (37) 10:28 (32)
38 Michael Brewster CYCLEMEISTERS/BOW CYCLE 51:43:00 9:48 (38) 10:09 (38) 10:22 (38) 10:43 (41) 10:40 (41)
39 Sheldon Laidman INDEPENDENT 51:45:00 10:09 (46) 9:57 (28) 10:23 (40) 10:39 (38) 10:35 (37)
40 Greg Sowak JUVENTUS CC 51:53:00 9:38 (28) 10:18 (44) 10:33 (45) 10:44 (43) 10:39 (39)
41 Solomon Amos MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 52:11:00 9:44 (37) 10:21 (45) 10:23 (39) 10:36 (36) 11:05 (49)
42 Chris Ferrell WOODSTOCK RACING 52:25:00 10:17 (53) 10:09 (39) 10:14 (29) 11:03 (57) 10:39 (40)
43 Owen Scott STEED CYCLES 52:37:00 9:26 (21) 10:24 (48) 10:46 (49) 10:51 (51) 11:08 (50)
44 Neil Ireland INDEPENDENT 53:02:00 10:13 (50) 10:23 (46) 10:31 (44) 10:49 (47) 11:04 (48)
45 Richard Grieve TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 53:04:00 9:27 (22) 9:59 (31) 11:51 (65) 10:50 (49) 10:53 (45)
46 Dave Labancz INDEPENDENT 53:11:00 10:38 (60) 10:41 (57) 10:29 (42) 10:44 (44) 10:37 (38)
47 Michael Woodford CYCLELOGIK RACING 53:16:00 9:40 (32) 10:23 (47) 10:30 (43) 11:10 (59) 11:32 (53)
48 David Bilenkey INDEPENDENT 53:24:00 10:22 (54) 10:32 (54) 10:45 (48) 10:46 (45) 10:57 (47)
49 Louis michel Menard TREK GPL 53:25:00 9:43 (34) 10:07 (35) 10:15 (31) 10:56 (53) 12:21 (54)
50 Andrew Maceachern MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 53:31:00 10:26 (55) 10:27 (51) 10:50 (50) 10:50 (50) 10:56 (46)
51 Kevin Gandy MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 53:32:00 10:09 (47) 10:28 (52) 10:57 (53) 11:04 (58) 10:52 (43)
52 Ondrej Benjik ROCK&ROAD CYCLE CLUB 53:41:00 10:43 (64) 10:42 (58) 10:38 (47) 10:43 (42) 10:53 (44)
53 Scott Murison PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 54:08:00 10:17 (52) 10:39 (55) 10:52 (51) 11:03 (56) 11:15 (51)
54 Arjan Stroomberg MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 54:23:00 10:39 (62) 10:27 (50) 10:57 (55) 10:55 (52) 11:23 (52)
55 Liam Rourke INDEPENDENT 56:55:00 10:15 (51) 10:32 (53) 10:55 (52) 11:15 (60) 13:57 (55)
56 Nicolas Fortin DUVALTEX 42:58:00 10:02 (43) 10:15 (42) 12:38 (72) 10:01 (17)
57 Jeff Johnston NINE2FIVEPRO CYCLING TEAM 43:12:00 10:35 (57) 10:52 (60) 10:57 (54) 10:47 (46)
58 Brandon Hune INDEPENDENT 43:20:00 10:38 (59) 10:51 (59) 11:00 (56) 10:50 (48)
59 Stephen Daniels OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 43:27:00 9:56 (41) 10:39 (56) 11:12 (58) 11:39 (61)
60 Colin Matthews V?LOCOLOUR 43:42:00 10:36 (58) 11:01 (61) 11:07 (57) 10:57 (54)
61 Pary Bell MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 43:58:00 10:39 (61) 11:04 (62) 11:15 (59) 10:58 (55)
62 William Hellems COACHCHRIS.CA/GARNEAU 33:08:00 10:42 (63) 11:07 (63) 11:18 (60)
63 Ben Pye INDEPENDENT 33:43:00 10:58 (67) 11:26 (64) 11:18 (61)
64 Tim O'connor RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME 33:53:00 10:56 (66) 11:26 (65) 11:31 (62)
65 Dave Munro INDEPENDENT 34:08:00 10:34 (56) 11:39 (67) 11:53 (66)
66 Ren? Perreault LAFERTE BICYCLES 34:36:00 11:20 (72) 11:44 (68) 11:31 (63)
67 Garth Logan INDEPENDENT 34:41:00 11:40 (74) 11:29 (66) 11:32 (64)
68 James Brooks TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 35:09:00 11:09 (68) 12:01 (69) 11:59 (67)
69 Brent Armstrong INDEPENDENT 35:26:00 11:17 (71) 12:08 (71) 12:00 (68)
70 Barry Earhart AJ'S EVOLUION P/B NORCO 35:32:00 11:14 (69) 12:05 (70) 12:11 (69)
71 Kevin Brown MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 36:23:00 11:16 (70) 12:38 (72) 12:28 (70)
72 Bogdan Paraschivu TORONTO HUSTLE 36:32:00 10:51 (65) 12:51 (74) 12:49 (73)
73 Stu Cureton PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 36:46:00 11:32 (73) 12:44 (73) 12:29 (71)
74 Dean Nilsen TRAIL BICYCLES 26:49:00 12:56 (75) 13:52 (75)
DNF Adam Killick MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB DNF
DNF Alex Sanchez LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB DNF 10:11 (49) 10:08 (37)
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 70  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Bob Bergman CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 37:36:00 8:59 (2) 9:30 (2) 9:42 (2) 9:23 (1)
2 Craig Fraser PELOTON RACING P/B HYPERBIA.CA 37:39:00 8:48 (1) 9:27 (1) 9:36 (1) 9:46 (4)
3 Eric Jackson INDEPENDENT 38:37:00 9:13 (3) 9:47 (3) 9:57 (8) 9:39 (2)
4 Jacques Bilodeau CC DE SHERBROOKE 38:50:00 9:22 (5) 9:50 (4) 9:46 (4) 9:50 (6)
5 Michel Hamel CXS- CLUB CYCLISTE DE SHERBROOKE 38:53:00 9:20 (4) 9:52 (5) 9:44 (3) 9:55 (7)
6 Colin Funk ESCAPE VELOCITY PB FORTIUS 39:06:00 9:29 (7) 9:58 (6) 9:54 (6) 9:44 (3)
7 Bernard Desrochers CC DE SHERBROOKE 39:29:00 9:49 (13) 10:01 (9) 9:50 (5) 9:47 (5)
8 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz VELOSELECT-APOGEE 39:37:00 9:26 (6) 9:59 (7) 9:56 (7) 10:15 (9)
9 Eric Orschel DURHAM SHREDDERS 39:46:00 9:34 (8) 10:00 (8) 9:59 (9) 10:11 (8)
10 Ken Germaine JUVENTUS CC 40:48:00 9:38 (9) 10:13 (10) 10:18 (10) 10:37 (15)
11 Ian Stewart EURO-SPORTS 41:07:00 9:41 (10) 10:15 (12) 10:35 (17) 10:35 (14)
12 Jean-christophe Vialaret EURO-SPORTS 41:08:00 9:45 (11) 10:27 (13) 10:33 (15) 10:21 (11)
13 James Cook CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 41:30:00 9:49 (12) 10:37 (16) 10:30 (13) 10:32 (13)
14 John Vieira LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 41:30:00 10:06 (17) 10:41 (18) 10:23 (12) 10:19 (10)
15 Martin Dufort INDEPENDENT 41:37:00 10:34 (22) 10:15 (11) 10:20 (11) 10:27 (12)
16 Cornelius Kluge VELOCITY CC 42:01:00 10:05 (14) 10:40 (17) 10:33 (16) 10:41 (16)
17 Tracy Shearer JUVENTUS CC 42:01:00 10:05 (15) 10:36 (15) 10:32 (14) 10:46 (17)
18 Al Walcroft HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 42:27:00 10:19 (19) 10:29 (14) 10:44 (18) 10:53 (20)
19 John Hunter PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 42:48:00 10:12 (18) 10:51 (20) 10:51 (20) 10:51 (18)
20 Paul Bradbury INDEPENDENT 42:55:00 10:05 (16) 10:43 (19) 10:55 (22) 11:09 (22)
21 William Mcilroy INDEPENDENT 43:14:00 10:24 (20) 10:51 (21) 10:54 (21) 11:04 (21)
22 Richard Higham PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 43:22:00 10:35 (23) 11:04 (23) 10:50 (19) 10:52 (19)
23 Dave Wall INDEPENDENT 44:54:00 10:41 (24) 11:00 (22) 11:14 (23) 11:57 (24)
24 Rod Mysko HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 46:10:00 10:29 (21) 11:20 (24) 11:47 (26) 12:32 (26)
25 Jamie Osborne MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 46:17:00 11:29 (26) 11:32 (26) 11:37 (25) 11:38 (23)
26 David Newport PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 46:56:00 11:11 (25) 11:30 (25) 11:35 (24) 12:39 (27)
27 Fred Bergen OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB 47:31:00 11:32 (27) 11:40 (27) 12:05 (27) 12:12 (25)
28 Joey Slobodian EURO-SPORTS 37:35:00 11:54 (28) 12:42 (28) 12:58 (28)
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 James Laird INDEPENDENT 42:18:00 10:30 (1) 10:32 (1) 10:35 (1) 10:40 (1)
2 Claude Breau MARTIN SWISS CYCLES 45:01:00 10:54 (2) 11:16 (2) 11:26 (2) 11:22 (2)
3 Rob Cheskey CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 47:10:00 11:22 (3) 11:44 (3) 11:45 (3) 12:17 (3)
4 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT 37:19:00 12:13 (4) 12:18 (4) 12:47 (4)
5 Bob Woods OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 31:27:00 15:07 (5) 16:20 (5)
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jonathan Van der sluis TEAM CF 38:21:00 9:17 (2) 9:49 (1) 9:38 (1) 9:35 (1)
2 Alex East CCVM EVOLUTION 39:06:00 9:17 (1) 9:49 (2) 9:56 (2) 10:03 (2)
3 Joel Anderson PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 42:38:00 9:38 (3) 10:46 (4) 11:13 (4) 11:00 (3)
4 Jamie Vrooman V?LOCOLOUR 43:24:00 9:45 (4) 11:02 (5) 11:08 (3) 11:27 (4)
5 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE 44:25:00 10:21 (5) 10:43 (3) 11:14 (5) 12:06 (6)
6 Keenan Brookes LANTERN ROUGE 45:32:00 10:33 (6) 11:31 (6) 11:41 (6) 11:46 (5)
7 William Pol LONDON CYCLING CLUB 43:51:00 13:57 (7) 14:39 (7) 15:15 (7)
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Pauline Beaupre BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 36:41:00 11:40 (1) 12:17 (1) 12:43 (1)
2 Meg Siegel LANTERN ROUGE 40:57:00 12:32 (2) 13:38 (2) 14:46 (2)
3 Jackie Fuller S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES 49:18:00 15:49 (3) 16:37 (3) 16:51 (3)
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Carter Woods NAKED FACTORY RACING 44:36:00 8:14 (1) 8:46 (1) 9:08 (1) 9:19 (1) 9:07 (1)
2 Conor Martin TAG CYCLING RACE TEAM 46:18:00 8:32 (3) 9:07 (2) 9:28 (4) 9:32 (4) 9:36 (2)
3 Dylan Kerr AJ'S EVOLUION P/B NORCO 46:42:00 8:52 (8) 9:19 (4) 9:19 (2) 9:32 (3) 9:38 (3)
4 Ryan Maclean JUVENTUS CC 47:00:00 8:41 (4) 9:22 (5) 9:27 (3) 9:31 (2) 9:57 (6)
5 Jacob Rubuliak INDEPENDENT 47:53:00 8:50 (7) 9:18 (3) 9:28 (5) 9:53 (7) 10:21 (13)
6 Colton Woods TREK STORE CC 48:11:00 8:42 (6) 9:36 (7) 9:47 (7) 10:15 (8) 9:49 (4)
7 Damien Vialaret VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 48:17:00 9:13 (11) 10:04 (13) 9:34 (6) 9:34 (5) 9:51 (5)
8 Cody Scott CANNONDALE PB FORTIUS 48:56:00 8:59 (9) 10:01 (12) 9:54 (8) 9:53 (6) 10:07 (8)
9 Paul Mysko HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 49:55:00 8:30 (2) 9:34 (6) 10:18 (11) 10:43 (12) 10:48 (16)
10 Matthew Leliveld HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 50:34:00 9:41 (15) 9:59 (11) 10:11 (9) 10:36 (10) 10:05 (7)
11 Matt Birchard S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES 50:35:00 9:44 (18) 9:57 (10) 10:16 (10) 10:25 (9) 10:12 (12)
12 Luke Bristow JUVENTUS CYCLING CLUB 51:25:00 9:46 (20) 10:17 (15) 10:22 (12) 10:50 (16) 10:08 (10)
13 Will Smith HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 51:27:00 9:19 (12) 10:24 (18) 10:33 (14) 11:02 (18) 10:07 (9)
14 Matis Boyer INDEPENDENT 51:43:00 9:36 (14) 10:26 (19) 10:24 (13) 10:42 (11) 10:33 (14)
15 Owen Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 52:03:00 9:01 (10) 10:22 (17) 11:41 (28) 10:46 (13) 10:10 (11)
16 Calum Maceachen TEAM NOVA SCOTIA 52:25:00 9:47 (21) 10:15 (14) 10:44 (16) 10:52 (17) 10:46 (15)
17 Hugo Brisebois VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 53:17:00 9:52 (22) 10:28 (20) 11:04 (22) 10:47 (14) 11:05 (17)
18 Levi Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 42:14:00 9:43 (17) 10:48 (23) 10:53 (20) 10:49 (15)
19 Jacob Damant JUVENTUS CC 42:58:00 9:46 (19) 10:21 (16) 11:05 (23) 11:44 (22)
20 Peyton Wiebe CYCLEMEISTERS/BOW CYCLE 43:22:00 9:58 (23) 10:44 (22) 10:47 (18) 11:52 (23)
21 John Noble S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES 43:25:00 9:42 (16) 11:05 (27) 10:44 (17) 11:52 (24)
22 Logan O'krafka INDEPENDENT 43:31:00 10:24 (27) 10:57 (25) 10:48 (19) 11:21 (20)
23 Kieran Nilsen TRAIL BICYCLES 43:34:00 9:31 (13) 9:55 (9) 10:36 (15) 13:31 (25)
24 Jack Ciotlos MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 43:37:00 10:16 (25) 10:53 (24) 11:19 (24) 11:08 (19)
25 Benjamin Damant JUVENTUS CC 44:02:00 10:03 (24) 10:59 (26) 11:23 (25) 11:36 (21)
26 Marc Gauvin SYNERGY RACING 33:02:00 10:27 (28) 11:07 (28) 11:27 (26)
27 Theodore Woodford OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 33:14:00 10:20 (26) 11:16 (29) 11:37 (27)
28 Jakob Yells RIVER CITY CYCLE CLUB 33:40:00 12:05 (32) 10:38 (21) 10:56 (21)
29 Nick Sammon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 34:48:00 10:49 (30) 12:05 (30) 11:53 (29)
30 Noah Ramsay BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 35:30:00 10:44 (29) 12:09 (31) 12:36 (31)
31 Oliver Campbell MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 35:49:00 11:02 (31) 12:11 (32) 12:34 (30)
32 Parsa Moeini KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN 26:01:00 12:38 (33) 13:22 (33)
DNF La Grenade j?r?mie VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS DNF 8:41 (5) 9:39 (8)
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Gunnar Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 53:04:00 8:21 (3) 8:43 (1) 9:00 (1) 8:53 (1) 8:56 (2) 9:08 (1)
2 Raphael Auclair PIVOT CYCLES - OTE 54:31:00 8:19 (1) 8:45 (2) 9:21 (4) 9:28 (5) 9:13 (4) 9:22 (3)
3 Quinton Disera NORCO FACTORY TEAM XC 54:37:00 8:28 (5) 8:56 (3) 9:14 (2) 9:16 (2) 9:12 (3) 9:29 (4)
4 Tyler Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 55:00:00 8:26 (4) 9:08 (4) 9:26 (5) 9:53 (7) 8:54 (1) 9:12 (2)
5 Nicholas Diniz* NCCH ELITE PB MGCC 55:58:00 8:30 (6) 9:22 (6) 9:17 (3) 9:20 (3) 9:27 (5) 10:00 (7)
6 Brody Sanderson AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCK 56:13:00 8:31 (7) 9:37 (7) 9:33 (6) 9:23 (4) 9:28 (6) 9:38 (5)
7 Tyler Orschel DURHAM SHREDDERS 56:31:00 8:21 (2) 9:18 (5) 9:38 (7) 9:31 (6) 9:57 (7) 9:45 (6)
8 Calvin Loney THENORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIRE 1:00:26 9:22 (10) 9:47 (8) 10:03 (8) 10:10 (9) 10:09 (8) 10:53 (9)
9 Emile Hamm BLACKSHEEP MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB 1:01:19 8:54 (8) 10:00 (9) 10:16 (9) 10:37 (10) 10:52 (10) 10:37 (8)
10 Malcolm Barton DURHAM SHREDDERS 51:07:00 9:22 (9) 10:23 (10) 10:55 (10) 10:09 (8) 10:16 (9)
11 De Ruiter darren NCCH ELITE PB MGCC 43:32:00 10:00 (11) 11:06 (11) 11:28 (11) 10:57 (11)
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ruby West SPECIALIZED - TENSPEED HERO 38:41:00 9:11 (1) 9:41 (1) 9:54 (1) 9:54 (1)
2 Dana Gilligan MACOGEP-ARGON18-GIRONDINS DE BORDEA 40:18:00 9:42 (5) 10:10 (3) 10:16 (3) 10:09 (3)
3 Laurie Arseneault ACQ 40:28:00 9:35 (4) 10:34 (5) 10:06 (2) 10:11 (4)
4 Sidney Mcgill FOCUS CX CANADA 40:40:00 10:02 (6) 9:58 (2) 10:36 (5) 10:02 (2)
5 Vallieres Mill magdeleine INDEPENDENT 40:53:00 9:33 (2) 10:36 (6) 10:22 (4) 10:21 (5)
6 Emilly Johnston NAKED FACTORY RACING 41:22:00 9:35 (3) 10:24 (4) 10:51 (7) 10:31 (6)
7 Nicole Bradbury NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME 42:48:00 10:23 (9) 10:54 (8) 10:52 (8) 10:37 (7)
8 Holly Henry INDEPENDENT 43:01:00 10:30 (10) 10:53 (7) 10:49 (6) 10:46 (8)
9 Maude Plouffe OBC JUNIOR TEAM 43:11:00 10:15 (7) 10:55 (9) 10:58 (9) 11:02 (10)
10 Kelly Lawson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 43:39:00 10:23 (8) 11:04 (10) 11:10 (10) 10:59 (9)
11 Katelyn Walcroft HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 44:58:00 10:49 (11) 11:17 (11) 11:26 (11) 11:25 (12)
12 Larose Gingras mireille V?LO CARTEL X BL COACHING 45:38:00 10:52 (12) 11:48 (12) 11:33 (12) 11:23 (11)
13 Kaitlyn Shikaze CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 46:16:00 10:59 (13) 12:07 (14) 11:37 (13) 11:31 (13)
14 Juliann Vanderhaegen NORTHWEST WOMENS CYCLOCROSS PROJECT 47:11:00 11:00 (14) 12:08 (15) 12:02 (14) 12:00 (14)
15 Elizabeth Archbold MADONNA WHEELERS CYCLING CLUB 48:55:00 11:55 (16) 12:11 (16) 12:14 (15) 12:34 (15)
16 Claire Steciuk INDEPENDENT 36:43:00 11:23 (15) 12:05 (13) 13:14 (16)
17 Carys Reid HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 39:16:00 12:22 (17) 13:12 (17) 13:42 (17)
18 Elizabeth Gin CANNONDALE PB FORTIUS 28:21:00 12:55 (18) 15:26 (18)
DNF Tara Black S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES DNF 15:08 (19)
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ashlin Barry MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 30:02:00 9:42 (1) 10:08 (2) 10:11 (1)
2 Tristan Taillefer PLANETE P/P TREK 30:14:00 9:53 (2) 10:02 (1) 10:19 (2)
3 Danny Hune HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 37:15:00 11:31 (3) 12:56 (3) 12:47 (3)
4 Robin Daniels OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 26:16:00 12:30 (4) 13:45 (5)
5 De Groote carl INDEPENDENT 27:25:00 13:40 (5) 13:44 (4)
6 Jake Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 29:27:00 14:16 (6) 15:10 (6)
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Aislin Hallahan DURHAM SHREDDERS 40:41:00 12:27 (1) 13:33 (1) 14:40 (1)
2 Ruby Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE 36:04:00 17:03 (2) 19:01 (2)
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ian Ackert HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 26:16:00 8:27 (1) 8:59 (1) 8:48 (1)
2 Colton Bartholomew HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 27:07:00 8:34 (2) 9:07 (2) 9:25 (2)
3 Von Svoboda troy HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 30:31:00 10:04 (4) 10:14 (4) 10:12 (3)
4 Lars Derstroff INDEPENDENT 30:31:00 10:03 (3) 10:14 (3) 10:13 (4)
5 Benjamin Brousseau-noel CLUB CYCLISTE BOUCHERVILLE 33:16:00 10:29 (5) 11:24 (5) 11:22 (5)
6 Connor Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 34:47:00 10:56 (6) 11:45 (6) 12:04 (7)
7 Seth Kelly HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 35:28:00 11:26 (7) 11:57 (7) 12:05 (8)
8 De Groote augustus INDEPENDENT 37:06:00 12:09 (8) 12:55 (8) 12:01 (6)
DNF Benen Macewen KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN DNF
DNF Bas Stroomberg INDEPENDENT DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Geza Rodgers DEVO PB FORTIUS 33:53:00 10:48 (1) 11:47 (1) 11:17 (1)
2 Jett Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE 37:21:00 12:22 (4) 12:36 (2) 12:22 (4)
3 Charlotte Nelson MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 37:40:00 12:33 (5) 13:00 (5) 12:06 (2)
4 Sonia Martin INDEPENDENT 38:00:00 12:12 (3) 13:31 (6) 12:16 (3)
5 Mia Grieve TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 38:06:00 12:44 (6) 12:46 (4) 12:34 (5)
6 Laine Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 38:25:00 12:00 (2) 12:43 (3) 13:42 (6)
7 Reese Shufelt PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 27:28:00 13:13 (7) 14:14 (7)
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Matteo Oppizzi EQUIPE IRIS BOB CYCLO 35:34:00 8:28 (1) 8:55 (1) 9:02 (2) 9:07 (2)
2 Oscar Clark THENORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIRE 35:34:00 8:28 (2) 9:01 (3) 8:56 (1) 9:08 (3)
3 Luke Valenti HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 35:51:00 8:48 (5) 8:55 (2) 9:06 (3) 9:00 (1)
4 Lief Rodgers "DARYL EVANS RACING CAN 36:29:00 8:32 (3) 9:19 (6) 9:27 (6) 9:10 (4)
5 Alexander Woodford SKINOUK-VDM 36:37:00 8:55 (6) 9:11 (4) 9:11 (4) 9:18 (6)
6 Theron Inglis HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 36:51:00 8:56 (8) 9:14 (5) 9:26 (5) 9:14 (5)
7 Brett Lancaster HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 37:48:00 8:39 (4) 9:27 (7) 9:48 (7) 9:53 (10)
8 De Groote theodore INDEPENDENT 38:18:00 8:55 (7) 9:46 (9) 9:50 (8) 9:46 (8)
9 Finlay Macewen KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN 38:33:00 9:06 (9) 9:49 (10) 9:54 (10) 9:42 (7)
10 Zorak Paill? VELO PAYS D EN HAUT PG 38:52:00 9:16 (10) 9:40 (8) 9:54 (9) 10:01 (11)
11 Gregory Cuff NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME 39:34:00 9:27 (11) 10:01 (11) 9:57 (11) 10:07 (12)
12 Colton Woolhouse AJ'S EVOLUION P/B NORCO 39:34:00 9:29 (12) 10:11 (12) 10:00 (12) 9:52 (9)
13 Greg Morrish S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES 42:49:00 9:56 (14) 10:40 (13) 11:19 (13) 10:53 (13)
14 Rohan Mehta HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 46:40:00 10:54 (16) 11:56 (15) 11:54 (14) 11:54 (14)
15 Michael Leonard RACER SPORTIF / MATTAMY HOMES 35:41:00 10:52 (15) 12:29 (16) 12:19 (15)
DNF Jensen Grieve TEKNE CYCLE CLUB DNF 9:51 (13) 10:48 (14)
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Elli Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 39:04:00 9:35 (3) 9:47 (1) 9:55 (1) 9:45 (1)
2 Ava Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 39:06:00 9:35 (1) 9:48 (2) 9:55 (2) 9:46 (2)
3 Jasmine Aspirot CC DE SHERBROOKE 41:11:00 9:35 (2) 10:30 (3) 10:24 (3) 10:41 (3)
4 Isabella Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 45:02:00 10:25 (4) 11:12 (4) 11:30 (4) 11:54 (4)
5 Vanessa Thomsen FITWORKS 46:17:00 10:39 (5) 11:34 (5) 11:58 (5) 12:04 (5)
6 Sarah Fuller S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES 36:59:00 11:42 (6) 12:23 (6) 12:53 (6)
7 Lauryn Bakker THE CYCLERY 40:26:00 12:10 (7) 13:59 (7) 14:16 (7)
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Sarah Gilchrist EDMONTON ROAD & TRACK 40:42:00 10:02 (2) 10:04 (1) 10:20 (1) 10:14 (1)
2 Rhonda Stickle BIKE ZONE RACING 41:04:00 9:54 (1) 10:12 (2) 10:21 (2) 10:36 (2)
3 Caitlin Callaghan HARDCORE CC 42:15:00 10:16 (5) 10:38 (3) 10:41 (4) 10:40 (3)
4 Kathy Eggenberger REGGIE RIDERS 42:19:00 10:12 (4) 10:42 (4) 10:34 (3) 10:49 (4)
5 Alicia Berthiaume GEARHEADS 43:17:00 10:09 (3) 10:57 (5) 10:59 (5) 11:10 (6)
6 Joanne Beattie SIX S PARTNERS P/B CICLOWERKS 44:16:00 10:27 (6) 11:20 (9) 11:20 (8) 11:07 (5)
7 Jules Gorham INDEPENDENT 44:40:00 11:04 (9) 11:03 (6) 11:10 (6) 11:22 (7)
8 Julie Adams CYCLE V?LO OUTAOUAIS 44:56:00 11:09 (12) 11:04 (7) 11:11 (7) 11:31 (8)
9 Rebecca Christensen PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 45:21:00 10:56 (8) 11:12 (8) 11:32 (9) 11:40 (9)
10 Christina Alsop GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 46:10:00 11:06 (11) 11:33 (11) 11:42 (11) 11:47 (10)
11 Christine Ficker EURO-SPORTS 46:18:00 11:18 (14) 11:30 (10) 11:41 (10) 11:48 (12)
12 Marie-eve Lahaie CC DE SHERBROOKE 46:39:00 10:52 (7) 11:54 (14) 11:48 (12) 12:03 (14)
13 Suzanne Carlsen V?LOCOLOUR 46:52:00 11:06 (10) 11:40 (12) 12:03 (14) 12:02 (13)
14 Caroline Fillion LES ROULEURS DE L'OUTAOUAIS 46:53:00 11:22 (15) 11:50 (13) 11:52 (13) 11:48 (11)
15 Sarah Hauser TRAIL BICYCLES 47:56:00 11:11 (13) 12:00 (15) 12:09 (15) 12:35 (15)
16 Heather Hallahan PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 49:59:00 11:43 (17) 12:01 (16) 12:58 (16) 13:15 (16)
17 Sarah Anderson PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 51:36:00 11:43 (16) 12:39 (17) 13:22 (17) 13:51 (17)
18 Elisa Piscollo SCOTT-RACKULTRA 40:15:00 12:34 (18) 13:31 (18) 14:10 (18)
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Lisa Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 40:23:00 9:32 (1) 10:07 (1) 10:14 (1) 10:28 (1)
2 Sonia Tessier WOODCOCK CYCLE WORKS 45:34:00 11:18 (3) 11:36 (3) 11:19 (2) 11:20 (2)
3 Nathalie Mousseau AJ'S EVOLUION P/B NORCO 45:46:00 11:17 (2) 11:21 (2) 11:31 (4) 11:36 (3)
4 Suzanne Harrison INDEPENDENT 46:06:00 11:21 (4) 11:39 (4) 11:27 (3) 11:38 (4)
5 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 47:00:00 11:21 (5) 11:51 (6) 11:53 (5) 11:54 (5)
6 Marcie Girouard EURO-SPORTS 48:01:00 11:36 (8) 11:40 (5) 12:21 (6) 12:22 (6)
7 Katy Shufelt PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 49:40:00 11:28 (7) 12:18 (7) 12:53 (7) 13:00 (7)
8 Leslie Greene VELOCITY CYCLING CLUB 40:22:00 12:34 (9) 13:36 (9) 14:11 (8)
DNF Vander Haegen geraldine "CBC RACING USA DNF 11:25 (6) 12:19 (8)
Finishers: Cat ?: 9