Log In
Castle Cross • Oct 24 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
2 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Robert Wright Unattached
4 Trevor Way Christiancycling.com
5 Logan Ramsay Unattached
6 Jack Doherty Unattached
7 Eli Demosthenes Alpha Bicycle Team
8 Keaton Hodges Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Chance Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Liam Dunn Team 5280
3 Adin Baird Flatiron Flyers
4 Cormac Dunn Team 5280
5 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
6 Calvin Johnson Christiancycling.com
7 Nicholas Vitmer One-Day License
8 Patrick Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
9 Scott Way Christiancycling.com
10 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
11 Peter Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Downing Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Matthew Tannyhill RMCEF-Westside
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rhys Rathbun Team 5280
2 Ethan Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Adam Casali Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3 William Luyten Alpha Bicycle Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Christiancycling.com
2 Jessica Way Christiancycling.com
3 Cierra Oliver Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
4 Sophie Luyten Alpha Bicycle Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Christiancycling.com
2 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Bakken Alpha Bicycle Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Guess RM Elite Cycling
2 David Overstreet CM Cycling
3 Brad Winn Feedback Sports Racing
4 Chad Burns www.adventurecycle.net
5 Damien Fraser Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
6 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
7 Charlie Merrill Unattached
8 David Walker VeloNews
9 Jason Anderson Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
10 Ben Frost Green Mountain Sports Velo
11 Matt Lohrentz Blue Sky Velo
12 Andrew Wagner Front Rangers Cycling Club
13 Eric Hanzel Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
14 Michael Hanna Primal/HART
15 Brandon Eifrid Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
16 David Wert Unattached
17 Brian Costello Green Mountain Sports Velo
18 Karl Erickson ColoBikeLaw.com
19 Paul Furrey High Country Racing Team
20 Jeremy Young Unattached
21 Brady Irwin Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
22 James Heuck RRV
23 Wade Morrison Team Body Sync
24 Kyle Thomas Unattached
25 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Phenicie Green Mountain Sports Velo
2 Tim Faia Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Dennis Farrell ExcelSports.com
4 Mitch Westall Bikeparts.com Cycling Team
5 Clay Harris RRV
6 Michael Robson Moots
7 Shawn Lortie Unattached
8 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport
9 James Lehman One-Day License
10 Brian Maslach CM Cycling
11 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team
12 Evan Wasserman High Country Racing Team
13 Jared Shuttleworth RRV
14 Ben Frost Green Mountain Sports Velo
15 Ed Tokarski Green Mountain Sports Velo
16 Doug Karet Unattached
17 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
18 Carl Boni Blue Sky Velo
19 Blaine Haskell Green Mountain Sports Velo
20 Lew Perna Schwab Cycles Racing Team
21 Davin Neubacher Pikes Peak Velo Racing
22 Thomas Eng 8 Sixteen Racing
23 Doug Smith Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Miller Unattached
2 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo
3 Doug Ferguson Unattached
4 Neal Mendel ColoBikeLaw.com
5 Rob Gilbert Twin Peaks Racing
6 Dylan Luyten Alpha Bicycle Team
7 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
8 John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Marc Stewart Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Chris Jezek Unattached
11 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing
12 Chris Shotwell Unattached
13 Jeffrey Homan Fort Collins Cycling Team
14 Walter Knapp Boulder Cycle Sport
15 Robert Stanley Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
16 Jim Hebert Green Mountain Sports Velo
17 Stefan Muenck RMCEF-Westside
18 Robert Brudenell De Natuurlijke Weg Wielerteam
19 Brad Hoagland One-Day License
20 Greg Cowlishaw One-Day License
21 Chad Meinert Crossniacs
22 Chris Brockbank One-Day License
23 Chris Alcorn One-Day License
24 Brian Moore Unattached
25 Gerry Reynolds Crossniacs
26 Steven Caughlin Green Mountain Sports Velo
27 Sean Elliot Unattached
28 Cory Shaddox ColoBikeLaw.com
29 John Tannyhill ColoBikeLaw.com
30 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin
31 Manny Lorenzo ColoBikeLaw.com
32 Richard Elliott Christiancycling.com
33 Shane Callahan Green Mountain Sports Velo
34 Hodges Tim Christiancycling.com
35 Marco Jaramillo One-Day License
36 Alexander Gillett Subaru - Vista Auto Group
37 Chancie Cavendish Fort Collins Cycling Team
38 Bryan Scott Unattached
39 Sean Malone One-Day License
40 Cole Stanley One-Day License
41 Richard Beutner Christiancycling.com
42 Dinh Le Team Body Sync
43 Ryan Cantrell Unattached
44 Doug Smith Unattached
45 Jonathan Lane ColoBikeLaw.com
46 Brian Landis One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Lewandowski Blue Sky Velo
2 Josh Whitney Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
3 Garrett Suydam Primal/HART
4 Christopher Bosch Unattached
5 Joshua Vogt Cyclists for the Planet
6 James Sharpe Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
7 Ciro Zarate Unattached
8 Zachary Rudolph VeloNews
9 Scott Sheehan One-Day License
10 Jordan Kincaid-smith Black Sheep Junior Cycling
11 Wesley Smith Blue Sky Velo
12 Eric Rubottom Unattached
13 Tim Lucking Rocky Mountain Spine and Sport
14 Andrew Johnson Unattached
15 Peder Horner ColoBikeLaw.com
16 Scott Shepherd Unattached
17 Michael Welker Primal/HART
18 Bradley Swenson Map My Ride
19 Jacob Stein One-Day License
20 Aaron Zoerner Bicycle Pedal'r
21 Matt Coffer One-Day License
22 B.j. Goodheart Team Evergreen Racing
23 William Capron Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Thacker Chipotle/Titus
2 Bruce Hodgkins ExcelSports.com
3 Tim Godby Unattached
4 Russell Kappius Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Andy Fox Team Evergreen Racing
7 Brook Watts Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
8 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing
9 Joseph Paulson Vic's Espresso
10 Craig Hofer Green Mountain Sports Velo
11 Peter Marshall Alpha Bicycle Team
12 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
13 Tim Leahy Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
14 Tim James Alpha Bicycle Team
15 Carey Wilson Alpha Bicycle Team
16 Emery Legg Swing Thai Cycling Team
17 Gary Licht ColoBikeLaw.com
18 Lennard Zinn VeloNews
19 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
20 Robert Balgley Pro Peloton Racing
21 Douglas Mcghee ColoBikeLaw.com
22 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo
23 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com
24 Doug Squires Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
25 Michael Beck Crossniacs
26 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
27 Rick Davis Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
28 Bob Brown Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
29 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Team
30 Mitchell Hyra Unattached
31 Bob Henry Green Mountain Sports Velo
32 Thomas Jensen Team Rio Grande
33 Jon Krieger Primal/HART
34 Eric Short Green Mountain Sports Velo
35 Doug Oates Twin Peaks Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galen Classen Christiancycling.com
2 Kevin Healy Pikes Peak Velo Racing
3 Eric Perryman Colorado Velo Racing Team
4 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing
5 Butch Stinton Unattached
6 Lewis Howd COBRAS
7 Kelli Emmett Unattached
8 Kristal Boni Blue Sky Velo
9 Lynn Bush Tough Girl
10 Jane Finsterwald Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
11 Lauren Costantini Blue Sky Velo
12 Megan Wilder Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
13 Anne Lannan Tough Girl
14 Shannon Tupa Unattached
15 Kristen Peterson One-Day License
16 Megan Hottman DFT p/b TREADS
17 Lianne Miller Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
18 Sandra Hyra DFT p/b TREADS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Baker Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
2 Daniel Summerhill Unattached
3 Troy Heithecker Team Rio Grande
4 Conor Mullervy Clif Bar Development Cross Team
5 Jody Proctor ExcelSports.com
6 Chad Melis Dale's Pale Ale / Spot Brand
7 Jan Koles RMCEF-Westside
8 Brad Winn Feedback Sports Racing
9 Matthew Pronovost Moots
10 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
11 Chris Hurst One-Day License
12 Kevin Mullervy RMCEF-Westside
13 Luke Jay Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
14 Brandon Jessop Boulder Cycle Sport
15 Logan Garey Team Rio Grande
16 Jimmy Archer Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
17 Derek Loudermilk Horizon Organic PB Prerace.com
18 Brian Hutchison Subaru - Vista Auto Group
19 Eddy Kwon RMCEF-Westside
20 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing
21 Lane Miller Louisville Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Rachubinski Alpha Bicycle Team
2 Brian Hutchison Subaru - Vista Auto Group
3 Brian Krombein Green Mountain Sports Velo
4 Ben Ollett ollettcoaching.com
5 Bill Pfaffendorf RRV
6 Chris Minor One-Day License
7 Jeffrey Kempton Unattached
8 Anthony Dust One-Day License
9 Ian Ramsey One-Day License
10 Walter Peters Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Scott Gaerte One-Day License
12 Roy Swanson One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Winfield Unattached
2 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery
3 Laura Mizener Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
4 Cindy Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team
5 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo
6 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team
7 Kathy Letner COBRAS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Abraham One-Day License
2 Brianne Marshall Blue Sky Velo
3 Kim Baugh Unattached
4 Laurel Rathbun Team 5280
5 Tara Vessella Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Arianne Caporiccio RRV
7 Talitha Vogt Damas
8 Vera Divenyi Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
9 Tanya Griffith Unattached
10 Heidi Wahl Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
11 Kathy Landis One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6