Log In
Coonamessett Farm Eco Cross • Nov 11 2018
5.3
3.9
4.2
4
4.4
Clear, 43 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
3.9
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Good Corner Cycle 0:22:05.94
2 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks 0:22:31.17
3 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 0:23:21.05
4 Kenneth Morton 0:24:33.49
5 Chris Burke NBX Prov Velo 0:24:55.52
6 David Howland 0:25:05.09
7 Scott Brown Cape Cod Racing 0:25:08.84
8 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:25:16.71
9 Melissa Meyer 0:25:52.86
10 Clayton Abrams 0:26:07.66
11 Scott Smith Corner Cycle 0:26:22.99
12 Joshua Pike Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle R 0:26:25.66
13 Shawn Wolf 0:27:16.78
14 Michael Bingham 0:29:02.77
15 Charles Siegert Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery 0:20:19.96
2 Hayden Ruthven Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:23:49.45
3 Tyler Abrams 0:26:18.36
4 Michael Barron Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Martin Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:28:26.80
2 Jonathan Spooner #teamspooner 0:28:32.59
3 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz Bicycle Shop 0:28:43.29
4 Kenny Fries Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:28:47.86
5 Robert Hale Hup United 0:28:55.49
6 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 0:28:55.77
7 Jonathan Pohl 0:29:45.18
8 Jay Busse Union Velo 0:30:00.37
9 Christopher Burke NBX/Providence Velo Club 0:31:13.00
10 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:31:40.21
11 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks 0:31:58.57
12 Charles Sagerstrom 0:31:59.09
13 Jason Carleton Steve The Bike Guy 0:32:13.84
14 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:32:39.55
15 Raymond Martin Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:33:14.91
16 Philip Fischer Steve The Bike Guy 0:34:06.42
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Brown Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:35:48.45
2 Eric Hallman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:35:49.31
3 Jakob Oddleifson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:36:19.61
4 David Sterz Apex Velo 0:36:27.89
5 Elcio Maciel Bike Zone Cape Cod! 0:36:28.68
6 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 0:36:29.62
7 Hugh Ruthven Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:37:13.72
8 Bruce Rychlik 0:37:40.66
9 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 0:38:17.07
10 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:38:17.54
11 Erik Wells Bike Barn Racing 0:38:25.55
12 Varoujan Hagopian Minuteman Road Club 0:38:57.68
13 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 0:39:00.16
14 Douglas Hempel C4 / Cape Cod Racing 0:39:01.11
15 Cory Collins Bike Barn Racing 0:39:11.96
16 Preston Sanford 0:39:16.98
17 Andrew Maker SeaSports Cyclery & Outdoor 0:39:25.71
18 Phil Pereira Minuteman Road Club 0:39:31.84
19 Jonathan Foster 0:39:38.17
20 Anthony Castiglia 0:39:53.25
21 Nathan Coste Swansea Velo Club/ Bikeworks 0:40:09.67
22 Paul Servais 0:40:21.30
23 Thomas Francisco NE Devo Cadience 0:41:14.36
24 Eric Garr HUP United 0:41:24.62
25 Chris Stanchfield CompRacing/ GC Coaching 0:41:33.90
26 Anthony Hilchey Cycle Lodge 0:41:35.98
27 Mark Strasnick Apex Velo 0:42:13.22
28 Doug Sherman 0:42:31.05
29 C J drawbridge Ride Studio Cafe 0:43:00.55
30 Elias Putzig 0:43:09.47
31 Richard Cole Team Spark 0:43:12.10
32 Scot Kudron 0:43:26.36
33 Joshua Pike Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle R 0:43:30.64
34 Tim Mcgill C4 - Cape Cod Cycling Club 0:44:08.54
35 Adrian Servetnick 0:46:53.87
36 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co Lap
37 Antonio Harlow-rivas Lap
38 Marcello V. louro Swamp Yankees Lap
39 Steve Doty SVC/Bikeworks Lap
40 Wayne Maw Lap
41 Philip Kirby Bike Zone Lap
DNF Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Glenn Cunniff DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Horsley Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 0:43:55.93
2 John Peterson www.bikebarnracing.com 0:44:35.59
3 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 0:44:48.82
4 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:45:51.16
5 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:46:52.20
6 John Skarupa Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 0:48:10.01
7 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:49:35.89
8 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks Lap
9 Nathan Coste Swansea Velo Club/ Bikeworks Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 0:29:44.84
2 Jonathan Foster 0:31:05.34
3 Adrian Servetnick 0:32:47.68
4 C J drawbridge Ride Studio Cafe 0:35:55.13
5 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:36:38.23
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angelica Pires moraes Bike Zone Cape Cod 0:41:21.37
2 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 0:44:25.17
3 Alex Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 0:44:46.89
4 Deb Levesque Team Spark 0:44:52.66
5 Trish Cundiff C4/Seasports 0:46:45.56
6 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:47:53.02
7 Andrea Laplume
8 Heather Abrams Hup United Not Lapped
9 Mimi Poupart C4 Racing
10 Julia Louro Swamp Yankees Lap
11 Rebekka Westrick pedalpowertraining.com Lap
12 Jennifer Heil Lap
13 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 Lap
14 Unknown Rider Hup United
15 Marianne Lee Velofix Southcoast Ri-Ma Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4