Log In
P-Town Cyclocross Soldier Hollow • Oct 10 2018
Race uploaded by Tiffany Schwartz csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 38 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Spencer Stevenson 34:32.2 6:32.7 6:54.3 7:01.8 7:02.8 7:00.6
1 First name Last name Team name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
2 Peter Stack KUHL Cycling 35:12.0 6:43.2 7:07.7 7:09.3 7:13.7 6:58.1
3 Kaden Bay 37:22.3 7:18.7 7:36.3 7:37.8 7:27.4 7:22.1
4 Dylan Bird 38:13.5 7:12.4 7:39.6 7:54.8 7:50.5 7:36.2
5 Gavin Lunsford 38:19.4 7:17.9 7:40.1 8:08.6 7:40.0 7:32.8
6 Maddux Leonard Summit Bike Club 40:36.5 8:12.1 7:55.6 8:17.9 8:11.4 7:59.5
7 Caleb Baker 40:39.2 7:55.2 7:38.8 8:49.9 8:32.4 7:42.9
8 Ian Baker 42:17.6 8:06.9 8:01.3 8:48.5 8:36.8 8:44.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Brennon Peterson Summit Bike Club 37:44.5 6:00.4 6:14.5 6:20.1 6:21.9 6:25.0 6:22.7
2 Griffin Easter 38:11.7 6:16.9 6:21.9 6:17.7 6:28.1 6:24.4 6:22.7
3 Lucas Seibel SaltAir Cross Fever 38:28.7 6:15.8 6:25.7 6:12.8 6:32.1 6:31.8 6:30.5
4 Jack Shuckra 38:52.3 5:59.2 6:31.5 6:28.5 6:29.1 6:31.8 6:52.2
5 Burce Deppe 39:09.2 6:00.9 6:26.2 6:28.1 6:39.6 6:44.8 6:49.4
6 Sam Sweetser Cole Sport 39:50.1 6:15.2 6:36.2 6:40.1 6:46.5 6:42.2 6:50.0
7 Luke Heinrich KUHL Cycling 40:19.0 6:02.7 6:34.2 6:31.9 6:52.0 7:00.4 7:17.8
8 Geoff Montague 41:48.9 6:28.2 6:50.9 6:52.3 7:00.0 7:13.8 7:23.7
9 Michael Szczesny Los Playboys Internacionales 42:17.1 6:17.5 6:59.7 7:09.7 7:25.9 7:13.1 7:11.1
10 Stewart Goodwin 44:10.8 7:07.7 7:33.4 7:01.8 7:23.8 7:31.1 7:33.0
11 Troy Gorman 44:42.0 6:54.9 7:30.4 7:21.1 7:25.8 7:33.0 7:56.8
12 Jason Olsen 44:50.5 6:57.4 7:28.9 7:20.7 7:20.4 7:32.5 8:10.7
13 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever -1 lap 6:56.8 7:37.2 7:44.4 7:47.0 7:47.1 -
14 Wes Baker -1 lap 6:28.8 7:55.5 7:57.8 7:59.9 8:07.8 -
15 Bob Saffell Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners -1 lap 7:07.7 7:33.4 8:06.1 7:59.1 8:59.1 -
16 Matthew Turner -3 laps 6:19.8 7:12.1 8:05.4 - - -
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Denny Kalar 35:26.6 6:46.1 7:03.6 7:07.6 7:19.4 7:09.9
2 Clint Campbell SaltAir Cross Fever 35:40.0 6:47.9 7:00.8 7:21.9 7:14.9 7:14.5
3 Kirk Campbell 35:52.3 6:44.7 7:20.3 7:21.4 7:19.5 7:06.4
4 Jeff Juip 35:54.9 6:34.2 7:20.5 7:24.5 7:29.5 7:06.2
5 Joseph Brubaker 36:19.1 6:51.8 7:15.9 7:16.5 7:36.9 7:18.0
6 Jason Lux 36:42.6 6:43.9 7:31.5 7:21.5 7:42.0 7:23.7
7 Aaron Larsen 37:21.2 7:11.0 7:17.5 7:31.9 7:38.3 7:42.5
8 Jordan Swenson 37:35.1 7:14.8 7:20.5 7:35.1 7:47.1 7:37.6
9 Robbie Chaney 37:38.6 7:14.3 7:39.2 7:33.9 7:51.3 7:19.9
10 Jeff Kluge 37:50.2 7:22.4 7:37.5 7:37.1 7:36.0 7:37.2
11 Darren Wiberg CarbSport 38:00.1 7:24.9 7:32.0 7:45.2 7:39.9 7:38.1
12 Joe Cavender Sabatoge Cycling 38:08.7 7:01.8 8:01.3 7:47.7 7:37.2 7:40.7
13 Jeff Flick 38:18.5 7:07.8 7:31.8 7:34.9 8:28.6 7:35.4
14 Jeremy Ward 38:25.1 7:06.0 7:23.0 8:13.6 7:54.6 7:47.9
15 Taylor Allred 38:37.8 7:08.2 7:44.9 7:43.4 8:04.9 7:56.4
16 Jim Deschenes 38:42.2 7:21.9 7:48.7 7:51.4 7:55.4 7:44.8
17 Todd Taft 39:20.5 7:10.3 7:46.2 8:11.8 8:03.0 8:09.2
18 Quinton Wood 39:56.8 7:41.7 7:41.9 8:12.5 8:09.0 8:11.7
19 John Taylor 40:10.3 7:19.8 7:55.6 8:38.1 8:16.0 8:00.8
20 Joe Beals 40:18.0 7:42.7 7:51.8 8:19.6 8:20.8 8:03.1
21 Brian Ressa Epic Cycling Team 40:43.8 7:46.2 7:57.9 8:25.2 8:18.3 8:16.2
22 John Thomas 41:24.5 7:41.2 8:17.2 8:24.3 8:37.9 8:23.9
23 Cody Shepherd 43:32.2 8:00.8 8:19.2 9:25.8 8:46.2 9:00.2
24 Cj Wolf 1:27:50.8 55:35.6 8:04.0 8:01.5 8:03.4 8:06.3
25 Tim Stack KUHL Cycling -2 laps 6:53.5 7:23.8 7:09.7 - -
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Sebastian Sarmiento 33:22.6 8:08.8 8:33.1 8:22.3 8:18.4
2 Alex Whitney -1 lap 8:35.7 8:47.1 8:52.8 -
3 John Rech -1 lap 8:36.2 8:58.6 9:31.4 -
4 Lincoln Goodwin -1 lap 9:32.5 10:04.1 11:13.0 -
5 Shane Grow -1 lap 9:54.1 10:38.3 11:19.6 -
6 Nicole Rice -1 lap 10:35.9 11:21.8 11:33.3 -
7 Jaxon Rice -2 laps 12:48.6 14:08.6 - -
8 Marcus Smith -2 laps 16:51.5 16:06.4 - -
9 Ian Smith -2 laps 16:46.0 17:15.6 - -
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Aubrey Larsen 41:57.9 7:57.9 8:26.6 8:37.5 8:25.0 8:30.9
2 Tanya Swenson -1 lap 8:30.2 7:59.6 10:33.4 9:03.5 -
Finishers: Cat ?: 2