Log In
P-Town Cyclocross Euclid #2 • Oct 3 2018
Race uploaded by Tiffany Schwartz csv | json
5.7
1.7
5.5
5.5
5.2
Overcast, 48 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
1.7
Moisture
5.5
Accel
5.5
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 8
1 Peter Stack KUHL Cycling 32:19.3 7:53.0 8:11.3 8:07.2 8:07.8 4
2 Keaton Larabee 32:58.9 8:00.0 8:24.8 8:30.4 8:03.7 4
3 Kyson Montague 33:36.5 8:14.7 8:26.7 8:33.9 8:21.2 4
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Mark Flis 50:53.6 7:25.6 7:16.8 7:13.9 7:20.1 7:16.5 7:14.4 7:06.2 7
2 Zach Calton 51:01.2 7:27.2 7:16.4 7:18.9 7:19.8 7:51.2 6:33.2 7:14.5 7
3 Burce Deppe 52:43.1 7:09.9 7:26.3 7:25.5 7:35.1 8:10.2 7:02.5 7:53.7 7
4 Geoff Montague 53:04.2 7:33.0 7:35.5 7:33.8 7:30.3 7:35.5 7:38.8 7:37.3 7
5 Luke Heinrich KUHL Cycling 53:10.6 9:23.0 5:37.4 7:37.3 7:31.4 7:42.0 7:36.8 7:42.7 7
6 Sam Sweetser Cole Sport 53:26.2 7:34.8 7:49.1 7:36.7 7:39.4 7:41.5 7:38.2 7:26.5 7
7 Cooke Thomas 54:07.6 7:33.8 7:33.7 7:40.1 7:33.9 7:42.3 7:48.5 8:15.2 7
8 Jack Shuckra 55:17.3 7:23.7 7:29.6 7:37.3 7:36.0 8:24.5 8:17.6 8:28.6 7
9 Lucas Seibel SaltAir Cross Fever 56:24.4 7:44.8 7:56.8 7:54.3 8:07.9 8:11.3 8:16.9 8:12.2 7
10 Adam Brown 56:47.0 7:32.1 9:47.1 7:44.8 7:55.5 7:46.6 7:56.7 8:04.3 7
11 Denny Kalar 58:49.0 7:53.4 7:49.7 8:17.8 8:28.4 8:23.3 8:33.9 9:22.6 7
12 Jay Burke -1 lap 8:17.2 8:26.7 8:17.0 8:41.8 8:46.7 8:46.9 - 6
13 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever -1 lap 8:02.8 8:40.6 8:41.2 8:41.9 8:33.1 8:54.9 - 6
14 Jeff Flick -1 lap 8:18.0 8:45.5 8:47.0 8:45.7 8:54.3 9:06.9 - 6
15 Tyler Mullins -1 lap 8:27.1 9:27.0 9:16.4 9:09.6 9:26.9 9:15.7 - 6
16 Racer Gibson -2 laps 8:40.8 11:05.1 9:57.1 9:59.6 11:30.4 - - 5
17 Eric White -6 laps 7:52.0 - - - - - - 1
18 Austin Howard -6 laps 7:54.7 - - - - - - 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 8
1 Jeff Juip 33:01.5 8:07.2 8:18.1 8:24.6 8:11.6 4
2 Jason Goodfellow 33:07.3 8:09.5 8:25.2 8:22.9 8:09.7 4
3 Grey Stewart 33:15.8 8:39.9 8:12.7 8:13.9 8:09.3 4
4 Jason Lux 33:56.1 8:12.1 8:31.1 8:30.6 8:42.3 4
5 Jeremy Ward 33:57.6 8:27.3 8:34.3 8:42.7 8:13.3 4
6 Clint Campbell SaltAir Cross Fever 33:58.6 8:38.9 8:22.2 8:42.3 8:15.2 4
7 Aaron Larsen 34:01.0 8:00.0 9:25.2 8:40.3 7:55.5 4
8 Cj Wolf 34:21.0 8:41.0 8:36.8 8:40.4 8:22.8 4
9 Darren Wiberg CarbSport 34:50.4 8:46.6 8:42.9 8:47.2 8:33.7 4
10 Taylor Allred 35:16.2 8:00.0 9:24.8 8:47.0 9:04.4 4
11 Tim Stack KUHL Cycling 35:19.2 8:17.7 8:39.4 8:28.5 9:53.6 4
12 Mike Sutton 35:23.6 8:54.5 8:47.1 8:51.2 8:50.8 4
13 Jeff Kluge 35:43.1 9:13.4 8:46.4 8:36.3 9:07.0 4
14 John Taylor 36:07.1 8:00.0 9:34.1 9:15.9 9:17.1 4
15 Tim Clark 36:15.8 8:00.0 9:53.9 9:14.0 9:07.9 4
16 Mark Neilson 36:22.9 8:57.2 9:18.9 9:07.6 8:59.2 4
17 Robbie Chaney 36:32.0 8:00.0 10:13.1 9:10.2 9:08.7 4
18 Brian Ressa Epic Cycling Team 37:05.1 9:14.1 9:04.2 9:13.6 9:33.2 4
19 James Howton ILW 38:26.5 9:14.7 9:08.8 9:17.8 10:45.2 4
20 Josey Apostol 40:37.5 8:00.0 10:38.2 9:15.9 12:43.4 4
21 David Haak Cutthroat Racing 40:49.9 8:56.4 13:00.4 8:57.7 9:55.4 4
22 Joe Beals 40:53.9 12:24.2 9:11.5 9:24.4 9:53.8 4
23 Joe Cavender Sabatoge Cycling -1 lap 8:43.8 9:53.7 9:48.3 - 3
24 Kenneth Morris -3 laps 34:44.7 - - - 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 8
1 Cody Shepherd 38:24.9 9:13.4 9:35.8 9:40.9 9:54.8 4
2 John Rech -1 lap 9:44.1 10:31.5 11:01.3 - 3
3 Jaxon Rice -2 laps 16:15.2 15:14.2 - - 2
4 Marcus Smith -2 laps 16:11.4 21:39.7 - - 2
5 Ian Smith -2 laps 20:17.6 21:54.4 - - 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 8
1 Tiffany Schwartz Bingham Cyclery- Peak Fasteners 35:26.8 8:54.4 8:53.1 8:48.6 8:50.7 4
2 Angela Howe Project Hero Utah 40:02.6 9:57.7 10:01.5 10:08.2 9:55.2 4
3 Aubrey Larsen 40:33.6 10:16.1 10:11.1 10:13.9 9:52.5 4
4 Lydia Kluge -1 lap 11:11.8 10:50.5 10:42.7 - 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2