Log In
CCCX #6 Ft. Ord • Oct 14 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
3.4
1.4
3
3.5
3.4
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.4
Beers
1.4
Moisture
3
Accel
3.5
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Judelson Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
2 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factory Racing
3 Max Mcfadden Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
4 Don Myrah
5 Brendan Lehman Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
6 Brent Wood
7 William Kemper
8 Alex Work Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
9 Ryan Bibko COS Racing
10 Caleb Ohare U C Santa Cruz
11 Trevor Pratt
12 Michael Machado
13 Steven Tortorelli ORNOT
14 Dylan Atkinson
15 Eric Brown Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
16 Dean Poshard
17 Emmet Tuttle
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janie Dalton
2 Michelle Monroe
3 Sarah Jordan Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Burgess Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
2 Mac Tomkins Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
3 Eliot Sims Rock Lobster
4 Matthew Werner Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
5 Sterling Woodson Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
2 Justin Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
3 Theodore Rialson
4 Alaska Grant Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
5 Joshua Poshard
6 Ben Wallan
7 Korben Tompkin Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
8 Peter Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Wadsworth Family Cycling
2 Emily Knowles Kirby
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Randel
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson
2 Christopher Kelly Team Evergreen Cycling
3 Cliff Irrebaria
4 Dan Winterberg
5 Adolfo Wriedt
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Bender
2 Russell Pratt
3 Matt Beebe Ben Viant
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kit Samples
2 Christian Parker Menlo Velo
3 Ty Salsbery
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Dickie
2 Todd Hoefer Family Cycling Center
3 Christopher Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
4 Dave Livingston Plus 3
5 Brij Lunine
6 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center
7 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center
8 Chad Rosser SJBC
9 Chris Gaffney SunPower Racing
10 David Tripier
11 Bryan Berry
12 Ilya Cantor
13 Kevin Mchugh
14 Evan Adams
15 Brad Roberts
16 Shawn Becker Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
17 Matt Wocasek Spokesman Bicycles
18 Anastasio Flores jr
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dye-zone Chen
2 John Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
3 Michael Zimmer Castro Valley Cyclery
4 Craig Dillon
5 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing
6 Miles Wadsworth Family Cycling
7 Chris Cowart Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
8 Michael Loftesnes Velo Fratello Cycling Team
9 Marco Soldano
10 Tom Taylor
11 Boris Foelsch
12 Scott Zavack
13 Eric Werner Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
14 Tom Taylor
15 Mike Heenan
16 Michael Schaller
17 Ramon Figueroa
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Robins
2 Robin Tiner
3 Martin Debono
4 Russell Mackie
5 Arthur Rodriguez Bike Lush
6 Andrew Parker
7 Manuel Affonso Team Oakland Cycling
8 Michael Spinali Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9 Glenn Woodson Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Foy Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
2 Jim Atkinson
3 Donal Gallegos
4 Philip Sims
5 Rob Nast
6 Darrell Brokeshoulder LGBRC
7 Craig Ball Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
8 Detlef Adam Spokesman Bicycles
9 Manuel Affonso Team Oakland Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Fabris Plus 3
2 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse
3 John Brown
4 Robert Fetherston
5 Paul Sadoff
6 David Samples
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Heuring ACADEMY
2 Jason Tang
3 Peter Ambiel SunPower Racing
4 Bryce Costley
5 Josh Becker Twin Six
6 Gene Selkov Spokesman Bicycles
7 Aidan Malmberg Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
8 Randy Higashi
9 Tristan Ballard Stanford University
10 Christopher Beall
11 Wayne Vanaman
12 Chris Torp King Kog
13 Melsa Smith Give la Tarte
14 Trevor Mchenry
15 David michael Sweet SunPower Racing
16 Alex Hodson
17 Mikhail Yurasov
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manny Affonso Team Oakland
2 David Porter
3 Alex Bertrand
4 Jose Garcia
5 Mikhail Yurasov
6 Christopher Chen Sunpower Racing
7 Brian Roehrich Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Jacob Brandon Stanford
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kell Mckenzie
2 Havis Van housen Rock Lobster
3 Gene Selkov Spokesman Bicycles
4 Morgan Allen
5 Mary elizabeth Maroon Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Ferrario
2 Alex Bertrand
3 Francis Jose Crash
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Peck Los Gatos
2 Kathleen Bortolussi Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
3 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse
4 Lorri lee Lown Savvy Bike
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lanie Goldberg Rock Lobster
2 Caitlin Maikawa
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Graff
2 Christa Hoffman Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Brenna Ramirez
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2