Log In
Cyclocross Scuffle Day 2 • Nov 4 2018
4.2
5.5
4.3
4.9
3.5
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
5.5
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.9
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebastian Hill Team Cycle Progression 16:38
2 Lucas Menendez 17:06
3 Maxwell Emden Cyclocross Project 2015 18:18
4 Tony Kerby CX Project 2015 19:26
5 Bianca Hill Wolfpack P/B Hyperthreads 19:48
6 Chloe Thompson 20:26
7 Trey Harris Texas Cyclocross Project 21:55
8 Bridget Kinsey Team Super Awesome! 22:13
9 Gillian Kinsey Texas Cyclocross Project 22:54
10 Isabel Reeve 23:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Childs Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker 26:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Aquilino 09:35
2 Carew Ako Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker 09:45
3 Dylan Harris Texas Cyclocross Project 09:48
4 Ian Barton Hill Country Bicycle Works 09:52
5 Palmer Hauber 09:55
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Barrow Prime Time 54:59
2 Ben Weatherly PHENOM p/b Phobio 57:13
3 Todd Hauber Team Super Awesome 57:22
4 Peter Murray 59:01
5 Kevin Barton Hill Country Bicycle Works 1:00:50
6 Joshua Hines Beat the clock 1:02:22
7 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing s.t.
8 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing South 55:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Murray 43:00
2 Austin Peterson 787 Racing 43:30
3 Ramsey Foster ATC Racing 44:58
4 Humberto Leandro The Peddler Bicycle Shop 45:34
5 Joshua Hines Beat the clock 45:40
6 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing 48:03
7 Brandon Mckinney Ruckus Racing Project 49:22
8 Adam Shepard Squadra Gregario s.t.
DNF Andrew Snell Bike World Racing DNF
DNF Corey Walo PHENOM p/b Phobio DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Aquilino 29:28
2 Benjamin Lowell 30:33
3 Gian Vito Violet Crown Racing 31:12
4 David Callahan Bat City Cycling 31:46
5 Mario Menendez 31:52
6 Allan Macinnis Bat City Cycling 32:15
7 Jeffrey Antonacci Bicycle Sport Shop 32:28
8 Eban Hathaway 32:45
9 Chad Smith 33:05
10 Bill Swinford Bicycle Sport Shop 33:43
11 Ray Monray Weaver Technologies Racing 35:30
12 Andrew Mcclintic Team ZFG s.t.
13 Lucas Menendez 30:10
14 Jim Hungerford Bicycle Sport Shop Club 33:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Pattie BICYCLE SPORT SHOP 43:59
2 Matt Gordon Team Cycle Progression 44:20
3 David Larrabee Action Bikes 45:12
4 Kyle Rodemacher Chicken and Waffles 45:26
5 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop 45:38
6 Clay Snell Bike World Racing 45:55
7 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club 46:32
8 Martin Soetaert Rol Wheels 46:41
9 Troy Fraske Bikelane Race Team 46:51
10 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing 47:25
11 David Wolfe Violet Crown 48:06
12 Cory Faul ACTION BIKES 48:57
13 Thom Moore Freshbikes/The Monkey Wrench 50:19
14 Austin Walker CHUMBA USA 51:13
15 Wallace Hunter 52:33
16 Jason Wright Team ZFG 53:16
17 Stephen Kellicker s.t.
18 Chel Mitchell 44:38
19 Jerry Bueno 787 Racing 44:53
20 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop 44:56
21 Matt Sjoberg Violet Crown 45:09
22 Robert Dole Violet Crown Sports Association 45:22
23 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown Sports Assoc 45:25
24 Oliver Bond Violet Crown 46:02
25 Eban Hathaway 46:30
26 Mario Menendez 46:55
27 Adam Shepard Squadra Gregario 47:52
28 Dinh Nguyen Bat City Cycling 50:04
29 Frederic Schmid The Bear Mountain s.t.
30 Jerome Saintorens Bicycle Sport Shop s.t.
31 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Club 51:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Frias Bicycle Sport Shop 43:49
2 Christian Newton ATC Racing 45:20
3 Garrett White Ride Away 45:47
4 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project 46:28
5 Bentley Brooks Crosshairs Cycling 47:38
6 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club 50:54
7 Kyle Rodemacher 51:39
8 Austin Walker CHUMBA USA s.t.
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Seaborne Gold Dust 49:02
2 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio s.t.
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Seaborne Gold Dust 23:03
2 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio 23:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolin Knobelspies Primal Endurance 28:42
2 Shirely Gonzales Hill Country Bicycle Works 33:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1