Log In
Cyclocross Scuffle Day 1 • Nov 3 2018
4
3.6
5.5
3.8
3.3
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
3.6
Moisture
5.5
Accel
3.8
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cohen Kinsey Bicycle Heaven 16:34
2 Beckett Sharp 16:58
3 Gabriel Payne 19:01
4 Danielle Scoville NWCC 20:12
5 Maxwell Emden Cyclocross Project 2015 21:19
6 Chloe Thompson 22:16
7 Trey Harris Texas Cyclocross Project 25:26
8 Bridget Kinsey Team Super Awesome! s.t.
9 Gillian Kinsey Texas Cyclocross Project 16:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Strong 23:44
2 Ryan Callahan Bat City Cycling 27:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Aquilino 13:33:08
2 Dylan Harris Texas Cyclocross Project 13:33:12
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Canyon Emmott 787 Racing 55:04
2 Luke Fleming Sugar Cycles Factory Team 55:13
3 Brian Barrow Prime Time 56:33
4 Ben Weatherly PHENOM p/b Phobio 57:16
5 Peter Murray 57:29
6 Mike Aguayo Race Ready Repair 57:57
7 Caleb Cunningham 59:19
8 Christopher Hill DNA Cycling p/b Onion Creek Volkswa 59:36
9 Joshua Hines Beat the clock s.t.
DNF Bobby Williamson DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Murray 41:32
2 Adam Pellerin Troublemaker Cycling 41:34
3 Alejandro Albornoz Troublemaker Cycling s.t.
4 Tucker Keren Ham Cycles 43:05
5 Ramsey Foster ATC Racing 44:05
6 Jon Christ 44:19
7 Anthony Cross PHENOM p/b Phobio 44:43
8 Joshua Hines Beat the clock 45:11
9 Humberto Leandro The Peddler Bicycle Shop 45:35
10 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing 47:41
11 Max Granat The University of Texas at Austin 48:59
12 Peter Vogt PHENOM p/d Phobio s.t.
13 Jack Varcados BCR 43:59
14 Frederic Schmid The Bear Mountain s.t.
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Hansen Troublemaker Cycling 28:52
2 Blair Bradford TRG 29:08
3 Anthony Aquilino 30:16
4 K Kerry emmott 30:37
5 Gregory Lastrapes Cantu Cycling Wheels 31:34
6 Wallace Hunter Squadra Gregario 32:18
7 Max Granat The University of Texas at Austin 32:42
8 Westin Mcentire 32:52
9 Jeffrey Antonacci Bicycle Sport Shop Club 33:59
10 Dinh Nguyen Bat City Cycling 35:53
11 Cohen Kinsey Bicycle Heaven 36:22
12 David Plaut Tank Engine Crew 36:34
13 John Handy 37:33
14 Brian James s.t.
15 Gian Vito Violet Crown Racing s.t.
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling p/b Onion Creek Volkswa 42:44
2 David Larrabee Action Bikes 43:10
3 Jesse Slate Wooly Mammoth 43:17
4 Christopher Hill DNA Cycling p/b Onion Creek Volkswa 43:33
5 Tim Granshaw DNA Cycling p/b Onion Creek Volkswa 44:16
6 Edgar Nunnelly Bike Barn 44:26
7 Isaac Goodwin Team Yacht Club 44:55
8 Wayne Ziegler Soundpony 45:26
9 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club 45:34
10 Wallace Groda DNA 45:36
11 Rodney Rios Bike Barn 45:52
12 Kyle Rodemacher Chicken and Waffles 46:22
13 Mike Threadgould Primal Endurance 46:28
14 Martin Soetaert Rol Wheels 46:39
15 David Wolfe Violet Crown 47:18
16 Thom Moore Freshbikes/The Monkey Wrench 47:38
17 Frank Karbarz 47:53
18 Robert Dole Violet Crown Sports Association 48:11
19 Gregory Lastrapes Cantu Cycling Wheels 48:28
20 Wallace Hunter Squadra Gregario 48:43
21 John Fleming Sugar Cycles 49:04
22 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 49:42
23 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing South 49:54
24 Bobby Falcon Team Super Awesome 49:57
25 Matt Sjoberg Violet Crown 50:13
26 Mark Fraske 50:19
27 Jeff Mckay Violet Crown Racing 50:37
28 Oliver Bond Violet Crown 50:44
29 Parrish Matthews s.t.
30 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown Sports Assoc 43:23
31 Richard Kinsey Bicycle Heaven 43:27
32 Chel Mitchell Bat City Cycling 43:34
33 Mike Blazek Cycle Therapy s.t.
34 Jerry Bueno 787 Racing 44:00
35 Dustin Payne Mafia Racing South / West End Bikes 44:03
36 Edward Adame 44:29
37 David Smith Bayou City Racing 44:44
38 Bill Swinford Bicycle Sport Shop 45:04
39 David Plaut Tank Engine Crew 46:40
40 John Salzman Team IPA Racing 47:54
41 Matt Schott 48:06
42 John Handy 48:27
43 Chris Egan Bayou City Racing 48:34
44 Stephen Nold Team Elevate Racing s.t.
45 Jim Hungerford Bicycle Sport Shop 44:00
46 Frederic Schmid The Bear Mountain 45:25
47 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing 47:43
DNF Troy Fraske Bikelane Race Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Frias Bicycle Sport Shop 42:43
2 Garrett White Ride Away 43:26
3 Christian Newton ATC Racing 43:35
4 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club 45:44
5 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project 46:15
6 Bentley Brooks Crosshairs Cycling 47:19
7 Darrion Meckle Troublemakers Cycling 48:04
8 James Murff Holland Racing 48:29
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Trahan Weaver Technologies Racing 40:55
2 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio 41:23
3 Sarah Dieken Gold Dust 42:19
4 Katy Mcguire Chumba USA 42:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Dieken Gold Dust 23:43
2 Emily Trahan Weaver Technologies Racing 23:55
3 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio 24:21
4 Victoria Threadgould 24:55
5 Katy Mcguire Chumba USA 25:25
6 Anna Gu 28:21
7 Hannah Floyd Bicycle Sport Shop 29:50
8 Stephanie Martinez Bicycle Sport Shop s.t.
DNF Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio DNP
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eileen Gaughran Bicycle Heaven 25:32
2 Rheannon Cunningham ATX Sirens Driveway Sheros 25:55
3 Thresa Aguayo Race Ready Repair 27:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 3