Log In
Fair Hill Cross- MAC Race #9 • Nov 10 2018
Series: MAC 2018
4.8
5.2
3.8
4.2
5
Clear, 42 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
5.2
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4.2
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Baturka Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 20:29
2 Fisher Gunderson 717cycling 3:24
3 Jordan Hench 717 Cycling 4:14
4 Drew Dommel 717 Cycling 5:38
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling 18:58
2 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 1:15
3 Brydon Patschke BYC 2:21
4 Maxwell Klinefelter Team BYC 6:01
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Stanford 44:48:00
2 Henry Daniluk Action Wheels 3:44
3 Ander Scharbach BYC 4:24
4 Tyler Mcclure Pro Pedals Bike Shop 8:05
5 William Klinefelter Team BYC -1 lap
6 Evan Kraft Karma Racing Team -1 lap
7 Ryan Nelson Henry's Bicycle Shop -1 lap
8 Dylan Flogaus -1 lap
DNF Noah Cimini Henry's Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Hines Balto Youth Cycling 22:35
2 Mitchell Baturka Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:41
3 Cameron Martens 717 Cycling Club -1 lap
4 Hayes Carlson 717 Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Sondag The Pony Shop 40:14:00
2 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga p/b Two Rivers Brew 17
3 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 42
4 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga p/b Two Rivers brew 2:00
5 Chris Facas Yukato Yoga p/b Two Rivers Brew 2:35
6 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:07
7 Todd Kruger Kim's Bike Shop 3:37
8 N. Johan Anestad Philadelphia Ciclismo 4:58
9 Ethan Frost FSVS 5:22
10 Niklas Brandt Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 6:15
11 John Hostetter iii C3-Twenty20 Cycling 7:05
12 Michael Montgomery Divine Swine Cycling 7:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Christopher 46:29:00
2 Matthew Palombaro Guy's Racing Club 41
3 Fred Grafe Active Yards - Chester County V 1:07
4 Thomas Wandzilak ERA Pro Bikes 1:23
5 Albert Scharbach 1:35
6 Sam Green Henry's Bicycle Shop 2:01
7 Todd Yerger Wooden Wheels 2:22
8 Kevin Claus Henry's Bicycle Shop 2:26
9 Stefan Vapaa Imshi Cycles s.t.
10 Chris Spurrier Team Bikenetic 2:55
11 Craig Miser Independent Brewing/Civic Cycle s.t.
12 Mark Gerstenschlager Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road 3:23
13 Chris Klinefelter Team BBC 3:39
14 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 4:02
15 Rob Allen 717 Cycling 4:19
16 Scott Boyce Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20 4:39
17 Aaron Flora 5:19
18 Ned Bement ActiveYards / Chester County Ve 7:03
19 Christopher Raia Imshi Cycles -1 lap
20 John paul Travis Wooden Wheels Racing -1 lap
21 Sean Nolan -1 lap
22 Brian Weaver TorcUP / Weyerbacher -1 lap
23 Michael Marinaro Race Pace Bicycles -1 lap
24 Andy Lynch -1 lap
25 Jim Martin Team Lifecycle -1 lap
26 Jay Mccormick Team RWB -1 lap
27 David Meyers Active Yards - Chester County V -1 lap
DNF Jeff Martin
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 41:27:00
2 Carl Reglar Aistriu/GIANT 1:04
3 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 1:41
4 Barry Wahner GoCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 1:49
5 Stephen Kimos IBCC Racing 2:46
6 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 2:57
7 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/Henry's 3:17
8 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/DrWahner.com 3:56
9 Jeffrey Appeltans GoCycling / DrWahner.com / MAMB 4:20
10 Neal Sapp AMG Driving Academy 4:26
11 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters p/b Piscitello Law 4:50
12 Thomas Harvey Wooden Wheels Racing 5:02
13 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 6:26
14 Jim Feehan Kissena 6:57
15 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing 7:21
16 Dennis Derosa Stoudt's Brewing Co./JB Bikes 7:39
17 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 9:00
18 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 9:46
19 Hector Hernandez Team FEC p/b Cycle Sport 10:40
20 Wade Hess A Stack Of Wax Racing -1 lap
DNF Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Manacchio Guy's Racing Club 49:25:00
2 Mark Solberg JAMSQUAD Cycling 3
3 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo -1 lap
4 Nunzio Dibiasi Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team -1 lap
6 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling -1 lap
7 Tom Simpson Summit Cycling Club / D&Q -1 lap
8 Eric Bartlett -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerome Weiner Guy's Racing Club 42:10:00
2 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling 57:55:00
2 Bobby Lea 1:21
3 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 2:43
4 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:15
5 Alexander Smith 4:01
6 Seth Gunderson 717cycling 6:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nelson Beimfohr CS Velo 1:06:13
2 Clint Dager -1 lap
DNF Patrick Wiwel Henry's Bicycle Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Proctor Jam Squad Cycling 43:41:00
2 David Thompson CS Velo 1:10
3 Sonny Lutz 1:25
4 James Pinto Sly Fox-Bikesport 1:45
5 Paulie Allison 3:41
6 Andre Burton HIVE Racing 4:21
7 Andrew Moore Henry's Bicycle Shop 4:40
8 Frederick Worthington QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 5:13
9 Stephen Tauber IBCC Racing 5:47
10 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn 6:46
11 Jeremy King Lancaster VELO 7:56
12 Alex Musumeci Wooden Wheels Service and Repai 8:09
13 Daniel Mcginnis -1 lap
14 Scott Rudy Henry's Bicycle Shop -1 lap
15 Corrigan Luckey -1 lap
16 Billy Mower -2 laps
DNF Andrew Idell
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Stanford 20:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 45:48:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling 41:26:00
2 Denise Clearwater -2 laps
3 Julie Lockhart NEBC -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Dziembowska Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road 41:05:00
2 Andrea Greene 5:41
3 Nancy Heller Team Skyline 7:42
4 Amy Fowler 9:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 54:39:00
2 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita - Whole Foods Market R 2:38
3 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 3:12
4 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten Entourage Racing/V 4:02
5 Jennifer Kraut Colavita -Whole Foods Market Ra 4:16
6 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline Allstars 4:33
7 Erin Mascelli Yukato Yoga p/b Two Rivers Brew 4:59
DNF Melissa Teeple American Flyers Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Abbey Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 48:06:00
2 Melissa Teeple American Flyers Racing 4:04
3 Greta Daniels JMac Cycling 4:28
4 Rosalind Hain Midatlantic Colavita Women -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Deleo CS Velo 40:08:00
2 Lauren Seavy Colavita-Whole Foods Market 1:26
3 Mackenzie Marcinko Trek Mid Atlantic Off Road 1:37
4 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline 1:39
5 Bella Cusumano Cadence Racing PHL 3:21
6 Lindsay Long Wooden Wheels Racing 7:51
7 Kate Sparacio Team Laser Cats -1 lap
8 Rena Frascella -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3