Log In
Across the Beeriers • Nov 4 2018
5.4
4.5
5
4.5
3.8
Partly Cloudy, 61 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
4.5
Moisture
5
Accel
4.5
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Morales Az Devo's
2 Artur Sagat Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
3 Nicholas Van winkle Specialized-BMW
4 Jack Perry La Vie Alpo
5 Forrest Howard 0
6 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
7 Ophir Sefiha CrossTown Velo
8 Cooper Hammarlund Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai
9 Weskey Garland
10 Thomas Brown Specialized-BMW
11 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
12 Hank Beaver Specialized-BMW
13 Daniel Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai
14 Michael Schmid Reality Bikes
15 Ryan Collins L5Flyers Cycling Team
16 Casey Magner 0
17 Ben Talbot 0
18 Daniel Holt Team Type 1 Foundation
19 David Kemp CX Mafia
20 Garey Gomez Specialized-BMW
21 Brendan Cornett Specialized-BMW
22 Frank Travieso Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
23 Willem Kaiser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
2 Michael Weigand Bike Law Cycling Club
3 Zach Holmes Loose Nuts Cycles
4 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 John Heemstra jr L5Flyers Cycling Team
6 Eric Palacio L5Flyers Cycling Team
7 Eric Garlinghouse L5Flyers Cycling Team
8 Jake Tennyson Pauls Cycling and Fitness
9 Jeff Moore L5Flyers Cycling Team
10 Joseph Chapman All-City
11 Ryan Wolfe Normaltown Bruisers
12 Chris Bulloch Bike Law Cycling Club
13 Matthew Whatley Specialized-BMW
14 Jackson Evans Savannah Wheelmen p/b Tomlinson Law
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Ogle Normaltown Bruisers
2 Drew Rosedale L5Flyers Cycling Team
3 Michael Sanders Outback Bikes Racing
4 Gregory Hesson CX Mafia
5 Christopher Ostlund Team Handmade
6 Jeremy Leadbeater CX Mafia
7 Connor Lake Normaltown Bruisers
8 Jonathan Austin Peachtree Bikes
9 Buff Harsh 0
10 Christopher Hale Bike Law Cycling Club
11 Gregory Ekrem 0
12 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
13 Mitchell Enfinger Normaltown Bruisers
14 Ross Monckton 0
15 Jamie Pair 0
16 Ryan Crabbe Team Snyder Cycles
17 Brock Mason 0
18 Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
19 Robert Contratto CX Mafia
20 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
21 Aaron Meyers 0
22 Nicholas Leonard Outback Bikes Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Cooper
2 Max Erwin
3 Bixby Stewart
4 Patrick Hart
5 Charles Haws
6 Carlos a Arango
7 Christopher Smith
8 Brandon Grainy
9 Aaron Freeman
10 Skyler Rivera
11 Bobby Molleur
12 Mark Leatherman
13 Preston Eye
14 Matthew Crabbe
15 Mackinnon Gibbs
16 Ben Burrow
17 Baden Rogan
18 Julien Ruhe
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
2 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
3 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
4 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
5 Preston Eye Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julien Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
2 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
3 Felipe Patino Covington Conyers Composite Cycling
4 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Buff Harsh
2 Mitchell Enfinger
3 Greg Brown
4 Robin Blake
5 Mike Albaneso
6 Ryan Crabbe
7 Aaron Freeman
8 Raymond Little
9 Akwetee Watkins
10 Chris Sterchi
11 Charles Haws
12 Dan Brock
13 Justin Van leuvan
14 Nick Mastrogiovanni
15 Kell Pihera
16 Dustin Shinholser
17 Jim Cullen
18 Ted Pazur
19 Hiro Kimoto
20 Drew Van leuvan
21 James Conkwright
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sibly Peachtree Bikes
2 Nate Zukas 0
3 Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW
4 Jeff Hopkins Specialized-BMW
5 Travis Tindle NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
6 Josh Jackson Outspokin' Augusta
7 Brady Rogers Specialized-BMW
8 David Hicks L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 Matthew Marchal L5Flyers Cycling Team
10 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Bikes
11 Jim Bilotto L5Flyers Cycling Team
12 Chris Mojock SPECIALIZED-BMW
13 Robby Bryant L5Flyers Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Burton Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
2 Robert Conatser Reality Bikes
3 Mathew Sexton Rescue Racing p/b Christopher Bean
4 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
5 Mark Gernazian 0
6 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
7 Carl White 0
8 Jim Cullen ChattaHooligans
9 Michael Brierley Bike Law Cycling Club
10 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Tripp FinKraft Cycling Team
2 Michael Johnson Roswell Bicycles
3 Daryl Ellis Northstar Racing
4 Stephen Jackson Northstar Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kemp CX Mafia
2 Travis Tindle NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
3 Mike Horton Twin Six
4 Justin Bristol Savannah Wheelmen p/b Tomlinson Law
5 Jeremy Leadbeater CX Mafia
6 Max Erwin 0
7 Daniel Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai
8 Jacob Cronan Bike Law
9 Christopher Ostlund 0
10 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
11 Mark Leatherman CX Mafia
12 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team
13 Quinn Shearer 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenize Myatt Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
2 Molly Russell Loose Nuts Cycles
3 Judah Sencenbaugh Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
4 Brittany Hopson Peachtree Bikes
5 Sydney Wenger Summit Freewheelers
6 Amy Horstmeyer Scott Sports/Twin Six
7 Cambrie Epperson Peachtree Bikes
8 Karen Tripp FinKraft Cycling Team
9 Abby Hobbs Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
10 Elizabeth Lee Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
11 Terri Watts Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
12 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Iris Levin Bike Law Cycling Club
2 Brianna Isbell GRITS
3 Jen Colestock Normaltown Bruisers
4 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling
5 Shelley Smith 0
6 Stacy Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
7 Elizabeth May Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Cameron
2 Jennifer Ostlund
3 Grace Anne ingham
4 Trisha Vandusseldorp
5 Caroline Burkholder
6 Jen Colestock
7 Caleigh Rasser
8 Alexa Hoppenfeld
9 Sophie Zents
10 Jessica Podratsky
11 Julia Bryant
12 Ansley Long
13 Cara Mcnamee
14 Megan Lutz
15 Kerry Miazgowicz
16 Lisa Baynes
17 Jade Fernandez
18 Christine Stratton
19 Ronda Zents
20 Catherine Shinholser
21 Leigh Hicks
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth May Frazier Cycling
2 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
2 Audrey Zents Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
3 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling
4 Georgia Cline Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3