Log In
P-Town '18: Euclid #1 • Sep 26 2018
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Peter Stack KUHL Cycling -2 laps 6:04.7 6:08.1 6:10.7 6:17.5 6:22.8 6:11.1 - -
2 Spencer Stevenson -2 laps 6:11.3 6:17.5 6:21.5 6:26.4 6:33.4 6:32.9 - -
3 Maddux Leonard Summit Bike Club -2 laps 6:35.5 6:36.9 6:56.6 6:57.1 7:11.9 6:52.3 - -
4 Jack Mccann -2 laps 6:34.1 6:41.0 7:35.9 7:08.8 6:41.0 6:41.1 - -
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Jamey Driscoll 44:14.6 5:30.3 5:25.9 5:29.6 5:29.3 5:28.2 5:38.1 5:40.2 5:33.1
2 Alex Grant 44:31.1 5:42.2 5:33.7 5:31.4 5:23.9 5:35.9 5:35.0 5:33.8 5:35.1
3 Bender Jeff 44:49.5 5:32.7 5:33.9 5:33.1 5:28.8 5:47.9 5:34.0 5:39.6 5:39.4
4 Dylan Cirulis 45:32.8 5:34.6 5:31.0 5:42.1 5:37.3 5:41.7 5:34.8 5:58.9 5:52.2
5 Burce Deppe 46:06.9 5:46.5 5:44.0 5:39.5 5:42.7 5:39.8 5:36.4 6:12.2 5:45.9
6 Luke Heinrich KUHL Cycling 46:08.0 5:37.5 5:40.3 5:43.8 5:47.5 5:44.8 5:50.0 5:58.0 5:46.1
7 Ryan Standish 46:22.3 5:39.6 5:31.7 5:43.2 6:12.4 5:42.5 6:05.8 5:51.1 5:35.9
8 Sam Sweetser Cole Sport 46:33.6 5:44.5 5:53.7 5:54.8 5:44.1 5:48.8 5:53.7 5:47.5 5:46.4
9 Jack Shuckra 47:15.2 5:41.0 5:55.0 5:53.6 5:58.4 5:59.2 5:59.8 5:58.3 5:50.1
10 Spencer Glasgow 47:16.6 5:43.4 5:53.7 5:55.0 6:02.4 6:00.1 6:00.1 6:00.8 5:41.1
11 Trever Kingsbury 47:23.3 5:53.9 6:03.8 5:50.6 5:59.2 5:52.3 5:59.7 5:53.1 5:50.7
12 Lucas Seibel SaltAir Cross Fever 47:30.0 6:00.6 5:58.3 5:52.6 5:57.9 5:52.5 5:57.0 5:53.1 5:58.1
13 Eric White 48:52.1 6:05.2 5:56.8 5:55.8 5:58.6 6:08.0 6:14.9 6:11.8 6:21.1
14 Evelyn Dong 49:29.9 6:08.0 6:05.6 6:05.0 6:10.3 6:09.3 6:15.4 6:22.8 6:13.4
15 Jason Hendrickson 49:49.4 6:06.7 5:59.1 5:58.9 6:02.2 6:19.1 6:00.1 6:37.2 6:47.3
16 Bob Saffell Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners -1 lap 6:19.7 6:17.3 6:12.4 6:22.1 6:17.9 6:33.1 6:34.8 -
17 Preston Weeks -1 lap 6:16.4 6:18.4 6:18.9 6:33.4 6:32.2 6:27.3 6:34.4 -
18 Denny Kalar -1 lap 6:21.7 6:22.2 6:15.2 6:17.2 6:35.3 6:41.6 6:39.4 -
19 Jay Burke -1 lap 6:22.6 6:16.4 6:16.1 6:45.7 6:27.0 6:31.1 6:37.8 -
20 Geoff Montague -1 lap 6:39.1 6:24.0 6:24.1 6:27.7 6:23.0 6:30.2 6:31.4 -
21 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever -1 lap 6:20.7 6:24.3 6:32.6 6:35.5 6:31.3 6:34.2 6:33.1 -
22 Darren Wiberg CarbSport -1 lap 6:34.1 6:36.9 6:26.6 6:34.6 6:39.0 6:39.2 6:35.8 -
23 Tyler Mullins Summit Bike Club -1 lap 6:26.2 6:42.2 6:51.2 6:44.9 6:35.4 6:43.2 6:46.1 -
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Arnaud Petament -2 laps 6:03.0 5:53.3 5:54.5 5:57.5 5:54.1 5:59.5 - -
2 Michael Szczesny Los Playboys Internacionales -2 laps 5:56.3 5:53.8 5:55.6 5:53.7 6:34.1 6:25.8 - -
3 Jeff Juip -2 laps 6:01.8 6:05.3 6:08.7 6:11.0 6:17.6 6:11.8 - -
4 Tim Stack KUHL Cycling -2 laps 6:03.7 6:15.7 6:14.7 6:15.7 6:17.5 6:33.0 - -
5 Jason Goodfellow -2 laps 6:14.3 6:10.6 6:19.7 6:21.2 6:20.0 6:21.0 - -
6 Kirk Campbell -2 laps 6:13.9 6:37.8 6:39.2 6:32.9 6:22.3 6:30.3 - -
7 Taylor Allred -2 laps 6:22.8 6:24.4 6:30.2 6:28.7 6:34.3 6:39.5 - -
8 Kenneth Morris -2 laps 6:30.9 6:31.2 6:32.4 6:32.9 6:25.6 6:27.6 - -
9 Leighton Reuss -2 laps 6:26.9 6:28.4 6:30.1 6:35.4 6:34.7 6:55.9 - -
10 Mark Neilson -2 laps 6:36.9 6:31.0 6:43.4 6:35.6 6:39.4 6:30.6 - -
11 John Taylor -2 laps 6:27.4 6:38.2 6:36.6 6:41.7 6:41.2 6:32.7 - -
12 Mike Sutton -2 laps 6:47.7 6:37.3 6:41.1 6:40.4 6:36.1 6:27.3 - -
13 Joe Beals -2 laps 6:34.8 6:39.4 6:39.7 6:41.8 6:41.1 6:40.8 - -
14 Peter Yarbrough -2 laps 6:35.7 6:34.9 6:38.8 6:44.2 6:51.4 7:01.1 - -
15 Jeremy Ward -2 laps 6:23.8 6:42.8 6:42.3 6:58.6 7:36.9 6:33.9 - -
16 Cody Shepherd -2 laps 6:57.3 6:52.7 7:00.4 7:02.3 7:08.9 7:00.2 - -
17 Larry Tucker -3 laps 7:20.7 7:16.6 7:23.0 7:30.2 7:49.2 - - -
18 Mauricio Barrozo -3 laps 7:45.6 8:27.9 7:37.8 7:33.7 7:50.3 - - -
19 Troy Thompson -4 laps 6:56.2 7:12.9 7:21.4 9:19.5 - - - -
20 Brian Madsen -6 laps 7:06.3 7:15.6 - - - - - -
21 Brian Ressa Epic Cycling Team -7 laps 6:58.4 - - - - - - -
22 Cj Wolf -7 laps 13:09.1 - - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Aaron Larsen -2 laps 6:33.6 6:29.5 6:35.5 6:39.4 6:53.1 6:34.7 - -
2 Robbie Chaney -2 laps 6:38.5 6:48.4 6:58.1 6:56.0 7:15.5 7:05.6 - -
3 Dennis Bloom -2 laps 7:13.1 7:30.8 7:58.1 7:42.1 8:13.3 7:51.1 - -
4 Robert Pinen -2 laps 7:10.1 7:41.2 7:54.9 7:46.2 8:22.9 8:09.8 - -
5 Jeremy Dance -3 laps 7:21.0 7:57.3 8:15.0 8:35.9 8:25.8 - - -
6 Ian Smith -5 laps 13:02.0 12:59.0 14:08.3 - - - - -
7 Marcus Smith -5 laps 12:58.5 12:57.3 14:28.6 - - - - -
8 John Thomas -1 lap 6:37.4 6:34.1 6:38.7 6:46.4 6:49.6 6:41.4 7:08.5 -
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Meghan Sheridan Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners -2 laps 7:32.5 6:35.8 6:29.3 6:32.8 6:39.8 7:02.5 - -
2 Erika Powers -2 laps 7:01.5 6:50.9 7:12.2 6:53.3 6:55.4 6:40.9 - -
3 Kelly Thomas -3 laps 8:16.0 8:43.2 8:23.2 8:54.6 8:29.2 - - -
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1