Log In
SoCalCross #3- Spooky Cross Sunday • Nov 4 2018
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth csv | json
3.5
1.8
4.9
5.4
5.5
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.5
Beers
1.8
Moisture
4.9
Accel
5.4
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Diego Perez 28:30.2 4
2 John Wilmanns Echelon Santa Barbara 30:13.9 4
3 Julian Barthel Echelon Santa Barbara 34:29.8 4
4 Alexander Likes Triple Threat 27:41.8 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Odinn Thordason PAA Cycling 31:17.5 4
2 Craig Wilmanns Echelon Santa Barbara 31:40.7 4
3 Brendan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara 32:55.7 4
4 Mckenzie Kelly 30:14.2 3
5 Spencer Snee Triple Threat 32:34.1 3
6 James Likes Triple Threat 35:01.1 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Eire Chen 28:00.0 3
2 Aine Chen 37:17.9 3
3 Summer Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 39:05.5 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ara Movsessian Backbone 46:23.8 7
2 Reno Karimian Team MBS 48:58.9 7
3 Nicolas Moya 50:02.9 7
4 Colin Rose Rebel West 52:02.2 7
DNF Jason Morin 07:09.9 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Devin Carter 45:53.2 6
2 Norman Niegas Team Aloha 47:15.2 6
3 Ryan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara 47:16.8 6
4 Matthew Widzer Trizone 49:20.1 6
5 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 49:22.6 6
6 Bradley Thorarson PAA Cycling 49:34.6 6
7 Dave Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 43:39.6 5
8 Mark Cavallaro Rabbit Valley Riders 44:16.4 5
9 Padvaic Hannon La Grange 45:04.7 5
10 Gregory Ruzzin The TEAM SoCalCross 45:31.3 5
11 David Long Fox Tri Team 48:55.3 5
12 Joe Karcavich Ordinary Cyclists 49:58.4 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Aaron Smith Hammersaw CX 34:56.4 5
2 Maison Chen 36:20.7 5
3 Justin Christopher Ride CX / the TEAM SoCalCross 36:20.7 5
4 Alexander Endress VOZ 36:27.2 5
5 Philip Gomez Fullerton Bicycles 37:29.3 5
6 Toyoto Ono Big Orange Cycling 37:37.2 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Garnet Vertican ODIgrips/GIANT 46:30.6 7
2 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 47:27.0 7
3 Terry Crouse PAA Cycling 48:25.2 7
4 Chris Jones stonehaus/Trek 49:08.3 7
5 Jean-paul Bour 3D 50:13.8 7
6 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 51:08.4 7
DNF Clement Kim 15:10.6 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Craig Zimmerman Bonk Breaker Cycling 37:42.1 5
2 Mark Dooley Red Monkey Sports 37:52.4 5
3 John Holderness Ordinary Cyclists 38:05.6 5
4 Rod Millott Velo Club LaGrange 38:24.0 5
5 Paul Hamerton-kelly Stumptown Cycling 38:59.7 5
6 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross 39:20.0 5
7 Michael Dowdle Ordinary Cyclists Racing 40:39.2 5
8 Steven Cordero Team MBS 42:07.6 5
9 Larry Vanzant Team MBS 35:38.4 4
10 George Cook Team MBS 36:48.5 4
11 Unknown Rider Team MBS / Pretty Army 39:23.7 4
12 Todd Whitehouse 42:08.1 4
DNF Clement Kim Pinnaclife Racing Team 32:30.9 4
DNF James Perren SDBC 09:34.0 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 David Turner Turner Bikes 42:21.4 6
2 James Berry Cal Coast Bikes 42:33.8 6
3 Mark Milan Team Velocity 42:56.3 6
4 John Biron 43:28.0 6
5 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 43:48.8 6
6 Daniel Funk Velo Club La Grange +21 44:10.3 6
7 Eric Gier Team Velocity 45:26.8 6
8 Dave Culbertson stonehaus/Trek 46:30.2 6
9 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club 46:51.5 6
10 Paul Flores 48:10.3 6
11 Dale Huckabee Big Orange Cycling 42:42.9 5
12 Larry Vanzant Team MBS 44:12.6 5
DNF Al Garza stonehaus/Trek 15:41.2 2
DNF Mark Dooley Red Monkey Sports 07:33.4 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jon Miller stonehaus/Trek 44:46.2 6
2 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 47:12.6 6
3 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 43:03.4 5
4 Dean Ferrandini 47:37.0 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kim Jaya SDBC 40:41.9 5
2 Barb Blakley Velo Club LaGrange 41:37.3 5
3 Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T. 42:48.4 5
4 Cara Applegate Velo Club La Grange 35:06.0 4
5 Patricia Murphy SDBC 35:50.0 4
6 Liesel Lemay Ordinary Cyclists 37:36.4 4
7 Avery Wilmanns B4T9 37:37.1 4
8 Tina Feoli V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing 39:06.6 4
9 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 40:32.1 4
10 Tara Demarco Rebel West CX 41:33.8 4
11 Leticia Montanez Team MBS 42:58.7 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Carter Baker Velo Club La Grange 48:45.1 7
2 Joe Bachmann Team Vegan 49:11.0 7
3 Steve Cuellar stonehaus/Trek 49:15.0 7
4 Alain Luna Best Friends Forever Cycling Friend 50:17.9 7
5 Lewis Elliott 50:39.8 7
6 Benjamin Lauer Rebel West CX 51:02.1 7
7 Andrew Engel Best Friends Forever Cycling Friend 51:13.5 7
8 Brett Cowan 52:29.2 7
9 Ryan Lee 46:06.9 6
10 Mitchell Werth Cosmos Factory 47:56.0 6
11 David Le Best Friends Forever Cycling Friend 50:41.8 6
12 Jason Donaldson 51:37.2 6
13 Andrew Herrera The TEAM SoCalCross 45:52.6 5
14 Reid Case Urban South Racing 46:13.9 5
15 Grant Smith SoCalCross//Passion4Tri//Nuun Hydra 46:44.2 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Gert-jan Duine Blue Ridge Cyclery 40:29.0 5
2 Jose javia Gonzalez 40:34.9 5
3 Adam Story 41:23.0 5
4 Chris Perkins 35:00.5 4
5 Mario Miranda Fade Gang 37:42.8 4
6 Michael Shelsberry Fade Gang 38:12.3 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lewis Elliott 45:31.5 6
2 Jack Rogan 45:43.4 6
3 Gert-jan Duine Blue Ridge Cyclery 46:00.2 6
4 Chris Buonomo USC Cycling 47:37.5 6
5 Andrew Osiadacz Velo Pro 47:40.7 6
6 Jose javier Gonzalez 48:10.4 6
7 Jacques Vauder kindere 48:49.9 6
8 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling 50:04.4 6
9 Laurence Palk 42:30.6 5
10 John Martindale Linked Cycling 46:01.0 5
11 Christopher Clendenin Dallas Bike Works 51:07.8 5
12 Max Helmetag 46:25.8 4
DNF Johnny Haygood Union Sport
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Julien Bourdevaire LABC 56:50.1 9
2 Jean-louis Bourdevaire LABC 56:53.9 9
3 Garrett Follmuth Rebel West 59:31.4 9
4 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 00:11.7 9
5 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 00:25.6 9
6 Matthew j. Smith Big Orange Cycling 01:06.9 9
7 Dean Poshard Rock Lobster 59:53.0 8
8 Jarno Trey Trek Ventura 03:01.6 8
9 Jake Orness PinnedGrit 25:35.0 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 David Turner Turner Bikes 34:01.7 5
2 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 34:25.0 5
3 Andrew Engel Best Friends Forever Cycling Friend 35:49.7 5
4 Mark Milam Team Velocity 36:22.3 5
5 Steve Cordero Team MBS 38:12.0 5
6 Alain Luna Best Friends Forever Cycling Friend 38:39.1 5
7 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 40:21.2 5
8 George Cook Team MBS 35:22.1 4
9 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross / Jay Kwan 34:14.6 3
DNF Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 07:10.1 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Carter Baker Velo Club La Grange 34:53.5 5
2 Eric Lau 35:58.1 5
3 Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Friend 36:44.9 5
4 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 37:02.9 5
5 Alexander Endress VOZ 37:12.9 5
6 Eric Gier Team Velocity 38:51.9 5
7 Christian Kondratowicz 39:41.0 5
8 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 40:02.8 5
9 Michael Dowdle Ordinary Cyclists Racing 40:31.6 5
10 Larry Vanzant Team MBS 41:34.1 5
11 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 36:50.9 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 John Wilmanns Echelon Santa Barbara 38:24.8 5
2 Brendan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara 42:18.1 5
3 Unknown Rider Team MBS 37:22.6 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christina Probert Turner/ The TEAM SoCalCross 34:06.7 4
2 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 35:28.7 4
3 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 36:19.3 4
4 Rhea Aldrige S.W.A.T. 38:19.5 4
5 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 40:45.9 4
6 Mei Zhao Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub ( 37:43.3 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christina Probert Turner/ The TEAM SoCalCross 37:18.9 5
2 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 38:04.7 5
3 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 38:56.4 5
4 Hayley Bates Velo Allegro 39:39.3 5
5 Esther Walker SDBC 41:48.6 5
6 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 45:32.8 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Amy Lauer Rebel West CX 39:52.7 5
2 Gemma Bachmann Team Vegan 40:25.0 5
3 Kim Perfetto 42:49.1 5
4 Mei Zhao Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub ( 43:44.4 5
5 Tamara Espinet S.W.A.T. 45:04.3 5
6 Emily Crouse PAA Cycling 37:47.8 4
7 Leticia Montanez Team MBS 40:22.2 4
8 Anatevka Arguezo S.W.A.T. 46:51.3 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Avery Wilmanns B4T9 37:48.2 4
2 Tamera Brown Team MBS 40:56.3 4
3 Kalisha Cowan Snake Pit 41:41.7 4
4 Sierra Kelly Stumptown Cycling 43:17.2 4
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zachary Ruzzin The TEAM SoCalCross 10:47.8 1
2 Anthony Cuellar The TEAM SoCalCross 15:02.4 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Autumn Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 17:49.1 1
2 Loren Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara 22:37.1 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 2