Log In
Pilarcitos BASP Cyclocross #2, Coyote Point • Oct 25 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.5
0
0
6.5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Snead HRS Rocklobster 58:43
2 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-cell.com 13
3 David Wyandt HRS Rocklobster "
4 Chris Mcgovern HRS Rocklobster 42
5 Aaron Bradford OnSite Ultrasound 56
6 Chris D'aluisio Specialized 1:58
7 Krishna Dole Sheila Moon 2:06
8 Aaron O'dell HRS Rocklobster 2:35
9 Scott Chapin HRS Rocklobster 2:52
10 Aaron Kereluk HRS Rocklobster 2:56
11 Jesse Moore DBC 3:22
12 Jeremy Ferguson Cal Giant 3:38
13 Kevin Crossley HRS Rocklobster 3:40
14 Steve Reaney Cal Giant 3:47
15 Jason Rahlwes HRS Rocklobster 3:48
16 Thad Stockham Spokesman Bicycles 4:00
17 Kevin Smallman Cannondale Factory 4:13
18 Mitch Trux Wrench Science 4:41
19 Gabriel Keck Scott Ritchey 4:43
20 Aron Bonar Sycip 4:57
21 Josh Chauvet Roaring Mouse 5:10
22 Jesse Scatton Bullseye/E Sac Bike 5:14
23 Tyler Frasca SV Cyclesport 5:24
24 Abe Rotstein Freewheel/Hunter 6:19
25 Adam Switters Cal Giant
26 Benjamin Dodge LGBRC "
27 Tyler Dibble DBC "
28 Peter Knudsen BEER "
29 Jesse Mayberry Scott Ritchey "
30 Jeff Hantman Rebolledo "
31 Grant Cutler Altezza 40 "
32 Keith Hillier Davis Bike Club "
33 Eric Highlander HRS Rocklobster "
34 Damian Handisides HUP United "
35 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier "
36 Eric Russell Clif Bar "
37 Brue Sylvertsen Merder/Push Bike "
38 Ryan Kish Z Team "
39 Matt Jordan HRS Rocklobster "
40 Ross Ellison "
41 Shane Huntoon IC3 "
42 David Mai Kovarus/ABTA "
43 Rainier Schaefer "
44 Jeff Patton HRS Rocklobster "
45 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier "
46 Chris Sallen HUP United "
47 Eric Nelson E Sac Bike/BEER
48 Andrew Hammond SBCU/Specialized "
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Barnholt Scott Ritchey 40:08
2 Sarah Maile Ventana MTB 29
3 Carmen D'aluisio 30
4 Karen Brems Webcor Builders 41
5 Trina Baumsteiger Team Rambuski law 1:25
6 Jill Fattor Rocklobster 1:46
7 Sarah Kerlin HRS Rock Lobster 2:06
8 Stella Carey HRS Rocklobster 2:16
9 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 3:09
10 Kathleen Hannon Hunter/Freewheel 3:10
11 Ashley Fouts CMO Council 3:16
12 Liza Hartlaub Sheila Moon 3:43
13 Allison Baumhefner Hunter/Freewheel 4:01
14 Jen Jordan HopkinsHonda/Code 3 4:31
15 Corina Bigham Stone Racing 4:40
16 Elizabeth Allbut Team Beer 4:55
17 Haley Beann Vanderkitten Racing 5:03
18 Janel K lodge Blackmarket/Family 5:27
19 Kelly Chang Velo Bella 5:34
20 Marja-lilsa Magnuso Dirt City 5:43
21 Steph Thompson Rock Lobster 6:57
22 Mary-ellen Ash Rocklobster 7:16
23 Kimberly White Rocklobster
24 Natasha Perry Velo Bella "
25 Lyndsey Hawkins Hunter/Freewheel "
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaiah Rapko Team Oakland 44:42
2 Jim Riley Godspeed Courier 1
3 Thomas Bundgaard SBCU/Specialized 7
4 Chris Matthews 20
5 Adrian Lobito "
6 Mike Sterdo Team Roaring Mouse 1:05
7 Spence Peterson Above Category Racin 1:31
8 Scott Penzarecca Stusio Velo 1:34
9 Sean Sevilla Mikes Bikes-Berkeley 1:57
10 James Williams Adventures Edge 2:05
11 Peter M. taylor Snot Rockets 2:13
12 Jonathan Schantz 2:34
13 Joe Miller Taleo Racing 2:37
14 Matthew Price Macio Velo "
15 Juansebastian Ocamp SBCU/Specialized 3:00
16 Dustin White Touchstone 3:08
17 Todd Crisafulli Studio Velo/Kovarus 3:16
18 Stephen Jayanathan Mikes Bikes-Berkeley 3:24
19 Cisco Moran SF Sport & Spine 3:27
20 Iggy Muggsley Godspeed 3:35
21 Dylan Mcreynolds Berkeley Bike Club 3:36
22 Scott Harridon Above Category 3:37
23 Alex Howard Above Category "
24 Kea Hunt BBC 3:39
25 Derek Yarra 3:58
26 Daniel Murray Team Roaring Mouse 4:23
27 Doss Barnes Fox Racing Shox 4:30
28 Matt Young Sycip Racing 4:42
29 William Keyser 4:50
30 Bob Siegel Above Category 4:59
31 Ariel Herrmann Metroming Cycling 5:16
32 Chris Stevens Godspeed Courier 5:19
33 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 5:26
34 Uri Friedman Sheila Moon 5:27
35 Ken Dick Wrench Science Inc. 5:28
36 Matthew Triska Murray Renaissance 5:29
37 Paul Guerra Webcor/Alto Velo 5:32
38 Christon Dewan 5:36
39 Maury Long Kaiser/Team Oakland 5:38
40 Nicholaus Sloan Sexual Camel 5:50
41 Kevin Rusch Sports Basement 5:51
42 Jason Ferrier Sheila Moon 5:52
43 Nikita Petrov 6:12
44 Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling 6:20
45 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racin 6:21
46 Nicholas Navarro Crossniacs 6:33
47 Nate Grentner 6:52
48 Ricardo Moran AB Rad! 7:02
49 Michael J hartlaub Sheila Moon 7:08
50 Mike Tankinson New York University 7:12
51 Nicholas Tudoni Pen Velo/Pomodoro 7:15
52 Thayne Nord Cambridge/Igleheart
53 George Thoma Kaiser/Team Oakland "
54 Jack Keane Above Category "
55 Chip Lomas HUP United "
56 Andrew Lamb Pazzo Velo "
57 Neil Macc Six Fifty Racing "
58 Paul Adelsbach BEER "
59 Ryan Thompson Pen Velo/Pomodoro "
60 Eric Lonowski Murder "
61 Steven Sperling HRS Rocklobster "
62 Ryan Henbest Sheila Moon "
63 Mathew Davidson Sheila Moon "
64 Dayton Crites Soil Saloon "
65 Mark Sheffield BEER "
66 Justin Drawbert Godspeed Courier "
67 Scott Price Talen Racing "
68 Russ Cormick Roaring Mouse "
69 Morgan Allen Montano Velo Track "
70 Scott Moore OTC Santa Cruz "
71 Connor Spencer Freewheel "
72 Anthony Ordonez BEER "
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Shipman Bike Station Aptos 43:50
2 Michelle Monroe Joselyn's/Burnham 50
3 Julianna Perry SCCCC 2:51
4 Vanessa Drigo BOMA 3:09
5 Kathryn Aaker Sheila Moon
6 Katie Jay melena HRS Rocklobster "
7 Stacey Evans "
8 Aimee Baker Hopkins Honda "
9 Caitlin Trahan Sheila Moon "
10 Chris Alford Mikes Bikes-Berkeley "
11 Erin Dunn Rocklobster "
12 Marissa Axell Team Roaring Mouse "
13 Theresa Zoro Stover Seed "
14 Joie De franco Hopkins Honda/Code 3 "
15 Bess Tonkinson "
16 Jamie Schoenborn Team Roaring Mouse "
17 Katie Behroozi CMO Council "
18 Kristie Hamilton Team Beer "
19 Jenny Oh Sheila Moon "
20 Jessica Conner Dolce Vita Cycling "
21 Emily Mclanahan Sheila Moon "
22 Meredith Obendorfer Team Roaring Mouse "
23 Elaine Minton Team Roaring Mouse "
24 May Woo Sheila Moon "
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Stepto Team Roaring Mouse 35:00
2 Jesse Freese Team Oakland 14
3 Justin Abbott 50
4 Mike Bower Pen Velo/Pomodoro 57
5 Justin Kromelow Sterling Sports 1:11
6 Stephen Czapiga The Freewheel 1:16
7 Henry Wu Evergreen 1:20
8 Jacob Seigelboettne Project Rwanda 1:26
9 Anthony Giammona Team Roaring Mouse 1:28
10 Christopher Elbo Kaiser/Team Oakland 1:44
11 Alex Wick Davis Bike Club 1:50
12 Doug Aldrich Team Sys Group 2:01
13 Eric Peterson Kinetic 2:15
14 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle 2:28
15 Peter Cook 2:30
16 Graham P. mattingly 2:46
17 Jeff Rogers 2:47
18 John Morriss 2:52
19 Matthew Hough Team Mattson Tech 3:09
20 Thomas Mansell Kaiser/Team Oakland 3:17
21 Michael Lodoen Alpine Velo 3:21
22 John Karia 3:26
23 John Kaeding Webcor/Alto Velo 3:39
24 Andrew Buhrmann 3:54
25 Wesley Willett 3:56
26 Ralph King Third Pillar 3:57
27 Oliver Souza Content Works 4:00
28 David Sams 4:02
29 Peter Bowden 4:05
30 Nicholas Hack Team Roaring Mouse 4:12
31 Robert Baesman Pen Velo/Pomodoro 4:28
32 Derrick Chao Sheila Moon 4:33
33 Brandon Desch Studio Velo/Kovarus 4:37
34 Ryan Moore Traetion 4:52
35 Lee Slone Sheila Moon 5:00
36 Matt Brett Team Crash "
37 Peter Rudolph 5:01
38 John Clare 5:11
39 Chris Bondus Team Oakland/Kasier 5:17
40 Jonathan Irwin 5:39
41 Brad Basford 5:42
42 Jon Moeller Third Pillar 5:44
43 Lee Dengllar Third Pillar 5:50
44 Jason D. edling Alto Velo 5:51
45 Hani Juha Cal Adventure Racing 5:55
46 Patrick Wooliever Cyclesport-Chico 5:56
47 Eric Nelson 6:01
48 Brian Brooks DDC/UBC 6:04
49 William Mok 6:05
50 Ryan Grant Team Roaring Mouse 6:07
51 Kevin Howard 6:12
52 Henry Mar Team Integrate/FFBC 6:15
53 Pat Murphy Mad Cat 6:18
54 David Maye Third Pillar 6:19
55 Todd Sears 6:22
56 Brandon Chan Sycip Racing "
57 Chris Parker Menlo Velo Bicycles 6:28
58 Ted Ketai Shiela Moon 6:30
59 Danny Chaves 6:37
60 Isaac Potter Super Grover 6:40
61 Ryan Pria Black Cog "
62 Steven Woo Third Pillar 6:41
63 Dan Toothman Evergreen Racing 6:43
64 Bryan Fox 6:54
65 John Potsiadlo 6:57
66 Brian Urey 6:59
67 Ian Connelly 7:18
68 Nathan Neufield 7:22
69 Matthew Valencia AC 7:25
70 Shawn Sullivan Black Cog Industries 7:31
71 Stephen Leineweber 7:33
72 Charlie E fernandez 7:37
73 Tim Moyer Raleigh Bicycles 7:41
74 Andrew Merickel 8:56
75 Eric Houston Sharp
76 Bill Isaacson "
77 Mike Brandeberry "
78 Bryan Cheung "
79 Garrett Dunwoody "
80 Steve Wolledge "
81 Van Shih Team Roaring Mouse "
82 Michael Wolfe "
83 Ryan Kyzwski "
84 Paul Klemish "
85 Joe Carpenter Team Mad Cat "
86 Mark Wheeler Sheila Moon "
87 Jake Devine "
88 Doug Gelatti Cyclesport "
89 Gregg Machaz LGBRC "
90 Carl Martin "
91 Elias Rodriguez El Pulpo "
92 Alex Abbas Team Roaring Mouse "
93 Shaun Lindsay Webcor/Alto Velo "
94 John Paradine "
95 Brett Atkinson Team Crash "
96 Jason Thresher Webcor/Alto Velo "
97 Charles Schwetz "
98 Michael Wang "
99 Jeremiah Blume DDC/UBC "
100 Michael Brown Pen Velo/Kondra Sys "
101 Adam T may Mikes Bikes SF "
102 Kent Mok "
103 Tony Ballard Team Beksstation Apt "
104 Tim Wesolowski Sports Basement "
105 Jung Phemm Trips for Kids "
106 John Behring Pen Velo/Pomodoro "
107 Kevin Kone Pen Velo/Pomodoro "
108 Amin Tamariz "
109 David Ahn "
110 Sean Benwald "
111 Matthew Blain "
112 Francis Jose Team Crash "
113 Fred Haines Team Revolutions "
114 Nate Rotsko Mikes Bikes SF "
115 Jake Otsuka "
116 Zachary Eaton "
117 Alex Ma "
118 Mark Christiansen "
119 Michael Coffino "
120 Cathal O'kelly "
121 Dan Winterberg Mission Cycling "
122 Garnes Swann "
123 Glenn Martinson "
124 Steve Johnson "
125 Pebble O'Brien CAF/Marin Cyclist "
126 Jim Sallee Zeitgeist Racing "
127 Daren Smith "
128 James Cotta "
129 John Luk SJBC "
130 Ryan Martin "
131 David Pires "
132 Sam Gharabally "
133 Arley Lewis Field of rabbits "
134 Ed Rable "
135 Richard Ng
136 Bill Leung "
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 102  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Starnes Evergreen 25:26
2 Jamie Schoenborn Roaring Mouse 11
3 Joie Du franco Code 3 1:00
4 Joanna Bechtel Hopkins Honda/Code 3 1:11
5 Janet Bellantoni Velo Bella 1:41
6 Christine Fox Vertical Pandas 1:52
7 Jennifer Hollibaugh Hopkins Honda/Code 3 1:57
8 Heather Pugh 2:23
9 Ellen Wallace 2:34
10 Angela Aldrich Team Sysgroup 2:54
11 Julie Gleason 2:55
12 E. Alia salim 2:58
13 Kathleen Boyle Roaring Mouse "
14 Laura Jump 3:16
15 Melissa Frost Metromint 3:23
16 Manska Vodegel Velo Girls 4:36
17 Lina Martensson Sheila Moon 4:42
18 Natira Harris Velo Girls 5:06
19 Dana Clare
20 Sarah Harling "
21 Brook Bates Roaring Mouse "
22 Katy Rossy Team Roaring Mouse "
23 Izumi Couch Team Roaring Mouse "
24 Janice Story Velo Girls "
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeleine Myall Cal GiantSpecialized 28:30
2 Claire Siegel Above Category Racin
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racin 22:20
2 Ryan Grant Team Roaring Mouse 49
3 Matthew Valencia Above Category 54
4 Jackson Rhodes Sail Saloon 9:02
5 Nyame Lavan Village Peddler 9:05
6 Sam Fletcher Team Oakland
7 Nathan Gallard Pen Velo/ Pomodoro "
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Chan Sycip Racing 22:20
2 Julian Eisen SERT/Sho-air 1:25
3 Andrew Osgood VSRT 2:48
4 Ben Libbey ANsport Team Swift 6:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-cell.com 35:51
2 James Coates Cal Giant Berry Farm 24
3 Henry Kramer CalGiant 55
4 Murray Swanson Pen Velo/Pomodoro 1:08
5 Steve Reaney CalGiant Specialized 1:12
6 Jim Hewett Summit Bicycles 1:14
7 Tod Hoefer Cal Giant Berry Farm 1:21
8 Jesse Scatton Bullseye/East Sac 1:28
9 Tao Bernardi Vanbessel 1:35
10 Gannon Myall Cal Giant Factory 1:47
11 Chris D'alusio Specialized Racing 2:01
12 Tim Thompson Team Rambuski Law 2:05
13 Daniel M'nally DFL 2:17
14 Brock Dickie Buy-cell.com/IBIS 2:30
15 Steve Ouzounian Big Swingin Cycles 2:35
16 John Mundelius Wells Fargo 2:39
17 Sam Lueck DFL 2:47
18 Brij Lunine SCCCC/ABS 2:55
19 Eric Bustos Cal Giant Strawberry 2:57
20 Ken Gallardo Pen Velo/Pomodoro 2:59
21 Brian Staby NorCal Bike Jamis 3:06
22 Jesse Moore DBC 3:12
23 Kevin Merrigan CVC/Otis Guy 3:29
24 Anastasio Flores jr CalGiant Specialized 3:33
25 Mike Sooder Buy-cell.com 3:35
26 Matt Mcnamara St. Sterling Sports 3:41
27 Basil Moutsopoulos HUP United 3:46
28 Max Clifford HRS Rocklobster 3:55
29 Greg Gilbert 3:58
30 Stacey Sell 4:02
31 Monte Boyle Team Clover 4:20
32 David Widmark East Bay Velo Club "
33 James Badia Webcor/Alto Velo 4:22
34 Cesar Chavez Buy-cell.com 4:23
35 Phil Roberts Kaiser/Team Oakland 4:49
36 Tim Knudsen 4:58
37 Eric Takayama Team Jet Hawaii 5:00
38 Michael Sayers Sterling 5:08
39 Iggy Muggsley Godspeed 5:30
40 David Pedersen Altezza 40 Racing 5:49
41 Blake Von knopka Wrench Science/MASH 6:03
42 Philip Hynes MAKO/Mellow Motors 6:06
43 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier 6:11
44 Rob Macneill Webcor/Alto Velo 6:12
45 Morgan Fletcher Sheila Moon 6:24
46 Rich Sangalli Cal Giant Strawberry 6:52
47 Hans Kellner Sycip 7:12
48 Tom Sharp Content Works 8:27
49 Joe Stason Bullseye/East Sac
50 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse "
51 Aj Kennedy Hammer Nut "
52 Bo Barry Soulcraft "
53 Brad Koester DFL "
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Morgan Sycip 33:50
2 Chris Donahue Vertical Pandas 2
3 Ian Moore Berkeley Bike Club 19
4 Mark Shaw Vertical Pandas 27
5 Andrew Yee HUP United 39
6 Dylan Mcreynolds Berkeley Bike Club 45
7 Greg Klingsporn HUP United 46
8 Brent Bornkamp Specialized 55
9 David Green FresnOakland 58
10 Michael Hyde Buy-cell.com 1:02
11 Mark Manning AR Navigation Suppli 1:09
12 William Strachan Sterling Sports Grp 1:41
13 Scott Rossi DFL 1:47
14 David Schindehette Wells Fargo/C4 1:49
15 Angus Nesbitt 1:56
16 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon 2:14
17 Curtis Inglis Retrotec/Inglis 2:19
18 Travis Ma Pen Velo/Pomodoro 2:21
19 Ahas Ben 2:28
20 David Krattli Specialized 2:40
21 Brian Fewster Sycip Racing 2:44
22 Brad Roberts 2:47
23 Jesse Baliscao BSA Racing 2:48
24 Mike Orenich Sycip Racing 2:51
25 Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way 2:54
26 Scott Zavack Buy-Cell.com 3:07
27 Dahn Tran Cornerstone Cobe 3:09
28 Ryan Larson Pacific Power 3:19
29 Chad Rosser SJBC/Sugar CRM 3:21
30 Jason Herrick 3:22
31 Brian Bruckner-882 Big Swinging Cycles 3:55
32 Jeff Boice Team EDD 3:56
33 Eric Lowe HUP United 3:57
34 Justin Morgan FresnOakland 4:25
35 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat 4:28
36 Josh Dorris Team Norcal Bike Spt 4:48
37 Geoffrey Gunderson Kaiser/Team Oakland 4:53
38 Joe Mulligan Peninsula Velo 4:56
39 Michale Schaller LGBRC/Sugar CRM 5:09
40 Michale Tanner 5:13
41 Robert Kinney BEER 5:15
42 Justin Bucktrout 5:19
43 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse 5:20
44 Rich Rhodes Soil Saloon "
45 Ernesto Montenero Team Oakland Sustain 5:38
46 Joe Pessano Third Pillar 5:46
47 Ron Abidog SJBC/SugarCRM 6:19
48 Brian Mckie Team Valley 6:22
49 Erik Callarman Sports Basement 6:25
50 James Bauer Team Oakland Sustain "
51 Scott Shipman Bike Station Aptos 6:31
52 Markus Roccaro Pen Velo 6:34
53 Chad Thomas Pen Velo/Pomodoro 6:37
54 Jeremiah Johnson Vertical Pandas 6:55
55 Juan Ortiz Bianchi Team 7:28
56 Glen Vainhagen Los Gatos 7:35
57 Kevin Grundmann Pen Velo/Pomodoro 7:41
58 Schuyler Cullen
59 Ed Lai Kaiser/Team Oakland "
60 Ray Alvarez Pen Velo/Pomodoro "
61 Mark Hagen Rocky Mounts "
62 Christopher Mink Taleo "
63 David Gill "
64 Bruce Mckie Team Valley "
65 Doug Hall "
66 Vee Bhopla Team Mad Cat.com "
67 Joshua Hadley Webcor/Alto Velo "
68 Thomas Farley Freewheel Hunter "
69 Dennis Mcgovern Sycip "
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Meighan Cal Giant Specialize 38:14
2 Mark Howland Blackmarket/Family 0
3 Tim Watson HRS Rocklobster 29
4 Brett Lambert HRS Rocklobster 38
5 David Anderson CalGiant/Specialized 39
6 Steve Hess SCCCC 40
7 David Schaefer Pen Velo/Pomodoro 58
8 Logan Kelsey Team Rambuski Law 1:17
9 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law 1:18
10 Thomas Feix Pen Velo/Pomodoro 1:24
11 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant Berry 1:33
12 Philip Sims SCCCC/ABS 1:45
13 Don Langley Cal Giant Berry Farm 2:03
14 Dan Sovereign Kinetic 2:06
15 Mark Abele 2:08
16 Mark Mastoras Murray/Renaissance 2:43
17 Richard D. stone Sterling Sports Grp 2:46
18 Bill Sans Sycip 2:50
19 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 2:52
20 Tom Ryan Cal Giant Berry 3:08
21 Frank Kalcic HRS Rocklobster 3:19
22 Mike Bohm Gianni 3:21
23 Uzi Van dyke Kaiser/Team Oakland
24 John Brown Family Cycling "
25 John Kammeyer Altezza 40 "
26 Tim Roehrl Content Works "
27 Scott Calley VOS Cycles Gladiator "
28 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse "
29 Shane Huntoon IC3 "
30 Leslie Austere Pen Velo/Pomodoro "
31 Scott Clark Dirt City "
32 Eric Salander Pen Velo/Pomodoro "
33 Tom Carpenter Kaiser Team Oakland "
34 Jeffrey Bramlett Third Pillar "
35 Blair Peterson Above Category "
36 Thomas Hoeffel Kaiser/Team Oakland "
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary W. beekler Pen Velo/Pomodoro 34:58
2 Karl Ehlert Webcor/Alto Velo 9
3 Chris Gaffney Webcor/Alto Velo 20
4 Brian Johnston SCCCC/JahWind 51
5 Royce Fraley Norcal Bike Sport 1:13
6 John Knutson Stoves Seed 1:24
7 Joey Carlin Zeitgeist/Ultimatefi 1:34
8 Marty Panos Taleo 1:39
9 Fred Martin Kaiser/Team Oakland 2:00
10 Jeff Traugott HRS Rock Lobster 2:05
11 Mike Bodge Team Bicycle Trip 2:17
12 Jim Lund Team Oakland "
13 Joe Fabris Plus 3 Networl 2:20
14 Rob Stark Team Mad Cat "
15 Benoit Dubuisson SCCC 2:43
16 Clifford Lee Invision Optometry 2:49
17 Richard Siegel Above Category Racin 3:08
18 Peter Buhl 3:29
19 Raymond Fortner Van Dessel 3:34
20 Jorge Pont Webcor/Alto Velo 3:59
21 Darrel Brokeshoulde Sugar CRM 4:06
22 Thom Fox SF Sport & Spine 4:20
23 Jeff Sisco 4:22
24 Paul Sadoff HRS/Rock Lobster 4:37
25 Gary Johnson 4:47
26 Russell Carmick Roaring Mouse 4:57
27 Andrew Lyndon Kaiser/ Team Oakland 5:13
28 Paul Musso Kaiser/Team Oakland 5:14
29 Rocco Hollaway VSRT/LivermoreCyclry 5:27
30 Jim Volansky Info Vista 5:32
31 Matt Dunstan Trailhead Cyclery 5:37
32 Rick Melmon Dirt Velo 5:43
33 Jeff Sobul Kaiser/Team Oakland 5:46
34 Chris Cioui SGW
35 Michael Cochran Bullseye East Sac "
36 Bill Carslay "
37 Scott Osgood VSRT/LivermoreCyclry "
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Elgart Webcor Alto Velo 22:04
2 Brian Birch Kaiser/Team Oakland 19
3 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant Farms 56
4 Paul Mckenzie Cyclepaths/Wild Ch. 1:33
5 Thom Fox SF Sport & Spine 1:47
6 Brent Harris RHS Rock Lobster 2:26
7 Ric Kellen Mako/Mellow Motors 3:17
8 Jim Moniz 6:28
9 Mike Macdonald BEER 6:35
10 Gary Balsam 7:06
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 45:50
2 Kathleen Bortolussi HRS Rocklobster 30
3 Jenny Feix Velo Girls
4 Winona Hubbard SCCCC/Bicycle Trip "
5 Kristin Mortimore Luna Chix "
6 Amy Abele Velo Bella "
7 Lauren Haughey Sheila Moon "
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Rich Maile Sacramento CX 1 1
DNF Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com 2
DNF Julian Gomez villafane Buy-cell.com 3
DNF Cesar Chavez Buy-cell.com 4
DNF Sage Bauers BEER 5
DNF Yuri Hauscuald Marin Bikes 6
DNF Allan Sherlock Spokesman SC 7
DNF Rich Blanco Sycip 8
DNF Ruben Villarreal Van Dessel 9
DNF Sean Coffey HRS Rocklobster 10
DNF Jay Mcdonald BEER 11
DNF Chris Pillette Godspeed Courier 12
DNF James Newman Hunter/Freewheel 13
DNF Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com 14
DNF Vi Lu Wheels of Justice 15
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Sarna Sheila Moon 49:15
2 Pat Beckley Chico Corsa 24
3 Ryan Johnson Roaring Mouse 40
4 Ric Rodriguez 41
5 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon 48
6 Denis Goeury Pen Velo/Pomodoro 49
7 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse 59
8 Brian Rogers Sycip Racing
9 Gary Land Team Kinetic Cycles "
10 Blair Peterson Above Category "
11 Troy Evans "
12 Jon Palmer Team Crash "
13 Torin Rotstein Bike Trip "
14 Jeffrey Nebolini Sterling Speed "
15 Roccaro Markus Pen Velo "
16 Warren Ray winland Montano Velo Track "
17 Mike Gomez
18 Mike Macdonald BEER "
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8