Log In
Bay Area Super Prestige CX Race 1 - Coyote Point • Nov 4 2018
3.7
1.5
5.3
6.5
5.2
Partly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.7
Beers
1.5
Moisture
5.3
Accel
6.5
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Shelton 33:20:00
2 Ethan Benton 35:34:00
3 Henry Fisher sanderson 37:00:00
4 Mac Tomkins 37:39:00
5 Sean Davies 28:45:00
6 Gillan Yerkes 28:47:00
7 Remy Schmidt 29:28:00
8 Alex Leonard 33:23:00
9 Malo Colin 36:14:00
10 Ansel Leeds 39:11:00
11 Dylan Chan 49:40:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Gong 28:41:00
2 Marcis Shelton 30:20:00
3 Matthew Justice 32:48:00
4 Alaska Grant 34:05:00
5 Benjamin Wallan 37:59:00
6 Korben Tompkin 44:26:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Kelly 1:01:16
2 Dave Mongan 1:04:06
3 Matt Nawrocki 1:05:31
4 Anthony Coando 1:09:27
5 Gabriel Byrne 1:10:09
6 Andrew Vontz 1:02:02
7 Tommaso Gomez 1:05:45
8 Matthew Triska 1:11:35
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Myrah 59:42:00
2 Brock Dickie 1:01:41
3 Todd Hoefer 1:02:18
4 Anastasio Flores jr 1:02:45
5 Matt Shelton 1:02:57
6 Mark Acker 1:04:04
7 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 1:04:23
8 Rob Hunt 1:06:31
9 Mark Howland 1:07:23
10 Stacey Sell 1:08:30
11 David Tricamo 1:09:17
12 Shawn Becker Pen Velo 1:02:13
13 Mark Klimaszewski 1:02:27
14 Matt Rolandson 1:05:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Foy 1:07:15
2 Jim Atkinson 1:07:18
3 Jim English 1:08:28
4 ? ? 59:38:00
5 Bill Harkola Pen Velo 59:46:00
6 Ross Tinline 1:02:14
7 Dane Grant 1:03:02
8 Jim Gentes 1:03:52
9 Cifford Lee 1:03:53
10 Boris Foelsch Menlo Velo Cyclocross 1:04:24
11 David Dalton 1:05:23
12 Blake Ridgway 1:08:06
13 Adam Detlef 1:12:31
14 Paul Sadoff 59:25:00
15 Peter Delahunt 1:00:05
16 Mike Reed 1:00:12
17 Mark Hubbell 55:30:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Judelson 1:06:07
2 Justin Robinson 1:06:38
3 Ryan Gorman 1:08:25
4 Michael Machado 1:08:52
5 Keith Hillier 1:09:36
6 Brendan Lehman 1:10:19
7 Alex Work 1:10:44
8 Mark Howard 1:11:22
9 Derek Yarra 1:12:08
10 Cole Weber 1:12:54
11 Dylan Atkinson 1:13:07
12 William Kemper 1:13:40
13 Matt Moseley 1:13:57
14 Zachary Pina 1:14:22
15 Steven Tortorelli 1:14:51
16 Lindsey Furtado 1:15:28
17 Emile Goguely 1:08:14
18 Emmet Tuttle 1:08:17
19 William Doyle-capitman 1:09:08
20 Sean Geivett 1:14:46
21 Chris Cowart Pen Velo 1:17:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan English 46:58:00
2 Curtis Hong 47:50:00
3 Brian Kalcik 48:23:00
4 Zac Rossen 48:40:00
5 Ilya Cantor 48:49:00
6 Eric Takayama 48:53:00
7 Bryce Costley 48:56:00
8 Nathan Vahlberg 49:31:00
9 Kyle Taylor 49:56:00
10 Tyler Ackerson 50:17:00
11 Matthew Buckley 50:39:00
12 Carlin Eng 51:24:00
13 Christopher Beall 51:46:00
14 John Vahlberg 52:03:00
15 Michael Jensen 52:33:00
16 Matthew Swartwout 54:27:00
17 Jeong Kim 54:35:00
18 Frank Kalcik 57:06:00
19 Ethan Waterhouse 57:23:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cliff Lrrebaria 49:20:00
2 Aaron Faupell 49:23:00
3 Ben Knipe 49:45:00
4 Chris Matthews 50:10:00
5 Aaron Nathan 50:11:00
6 John Wilde Menlo Velo Cyclocross 50:36:00
7 Dan Winterberg 51:07:00
8 Adolfo Wriedt 51:07:00
9 James Bender 51:43:00
10 Maxence Nachury Roaring Mouse 52:41:00
11 Kevin Ku 52:49:00
12 Nikita Petrov 54:02:00
13 Martin Debono 54:58:00
14 Matt Leonard 55:33:00
15 Matt Kanter 55:49:00
16 Matthew Beebe 58:54:00
17 Tom Wallace 57:02:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Youenn Colin 48:39:00
2 Dye-zone Chen 49:35:00
3 Lan Moore 50:02:00
4 Craig Dillon 50:23:00
5 Andrew Vee 51:04:00
6 Thomas Taylor 51:46:00
7 Jim Perreira 51:52:00
8 Andrew Horvai 52:10:00
9 Scott Schlachter 53:03:00
10 Peter Nyberg Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 53:04:00
11 Eric Werner Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 53:55:00
12 Mark Persily 53:59:00
13 Thomas Farley 54:26:00
14 Jeff Hane 54:52:00
15 Brian Ort 55:01:00
16 David Sanderson 55:16:00
17 Steve Tamanaha 55:49:00
18 Ken Salvail 55:55:00
19 Todd Stiers 56:31:00
20 Kurt Martin 56:45:00
21 Jim Lentfer 57:55:00
22 Will Dammen 58:01:00
23 Michael Schaller 58:01:00
24 Tom Switzer Pen Velo 59:24:00
25 David Zahrobkzy 59:55:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Bartlett 56:49:00
2 Chris Arena 57:19:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emmanuel Laffon de mazi 43:34:00
2 Jesse Moore 43:44:00
3 Burke Culligan 44:30:00
4 Arthur Rodriguez 44:37:00
5 Marc Walliser 45:45:00
6 Lan Leibert 45:58:00
7 Alex Henry 46:27:00
8 Steven Kotik 46:39:00
9 Laurens Kraal 46:42:00
10 Steve Hammond 46:57:00
11 John Fors 47:14:00
12 Zachary Fechheimer 47:20:00
13 Terry Hong 47:33:00
14 Ty Salsbery 48:08:00
15 Robert Piskol 48:17:00
16 Stephen Ahnert 48:22:00
17 Giles Douglas 48:28:00
18 Gordon Good 48:32:00
19 Charlie Briston 50:51:00
20 Gerard Mockler 51:48:00
21 Christian Parker Menlo Velo Cyclocross 41:00:00
22 Joshua Switzky 41:26:00
23 Antonio Costa 42:38:00
24 Michael Spinali 42:55:00
25 Brian Castelli 45:13:00
26 William Arensberg 47:41:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Rinn 1:11:26
2 Ode Bernstein 1:08:23
3 Leonard Garza 1:09:10
4 Uri Friedman 1:09:54
5 Jack Chase 1:12:41
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Ingham 40:44:00
2 Jordan Le 42:17:00
3 Trevor Burke 43:08:00
4 Jose Garcia 44:08:00
5 Christopher Chen Sunpower Racing 44:12:00
6 Kenneth Wu 45:30:00
7 Noah Brandt 46:06:00
8 Allen Kuo 46:54:00
9 Alex Bertrand 47:38:00
10 Nicholas Quiroz-cruz 48:52:00
11 Chris Javier 49:04:00
12 Tom Becerra 49:51:00
13 Jeffrey Antonio 51:52:00
14 Alex Bullitt 44:34:00
15 ?will Kunz 44:43:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Bortolussi 48:38:00
2 Renee Shelton 53:09:00
3 Lorri Lee lown 57:53:00
4 Kelli Morash 1:01:03
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Nolan 49:01:00
2 Sally Annis 52:12:00
3 Hannah Dillard 52:23:00
4 Janie Dalton 53:45:00
5 Fran Doherty 57:46:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivy Young 48:03:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caetie Ofiesh 55:49:00
2 Joy Franco 57:32:00
3 Mei Peters 58:45:00
4 Robin Betz 59:03:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Durand 37:28:00
2 Anne-laure Strong 38:33:00
3 Maya Fors 39:24:00
4 Tanya Curpak 27:47:00
5 Isabella Myrah 28:17:00
6 Marissa Jacobus 28:19:00
7 Adrien Rowell 29:02:00
8 Erika Rowen 30:13:00
9 Kathy Sanders 33:38:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6