Log In
Fulton Star Cross Day 1 • Nov 3 2018
7
5.4
4
4
6.9
Overcast, 42 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
7
Beers
5.4
Moisture
4
Accel
4
Tech
6.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 58:17.3
2 John Heinlein iii Orion Racing 00:35.2
3 Peter Olejniczak Orion Racing 01:02.8
4 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 57:46.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Stearns 01:41.3
2 Jake Campbell Birchwood/gis 02:26.4
3 Satchell Mische richter 02:27.3
4 Anthony Hilligoss Save The Bwca Cycling Team P/b Nort 02:47.8
5 Kevin Thum 57:59.6
6 Matt Christiansen 58:05.4
7 Corey Towle 58:21.5
8 Keir Stiegler Top Natchez Racing 59:05.1
9 David Baldus 59:30.0
10 Dustin Gaffke Holiday Camp Cycling Club 59:45.8
11 Daniel Novak 00:12.8
12 Ethan Peterson Northstar Development 04:55.7
DNF Kyle Rickert Birchwood/gis 06:57.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling 42:11.9
2 Calder Glowac Minnesota Cycling Team 42:26.8
3 Ken Raiche 42:42.2
4 Daniel Eckerson Birchwood/gis 42:58.1
5 Jason Kozicki Pete's Garage Racing 43:03.9
6 Levi Lowell Fulton Racing 43:05.3
7 Otto Renner All-City 43:24.5
8 Ren Stinson Birchwood/gis 43:52.0
9 Michael Phernetton 44:06.4
10 Jason Beck Loon State Cyclists 44:15.8
11 Daniel Wheeler Gopher Wheelmen 44:26.7
12 Joe Burbach Donkey Label 44:30.6
13 Daniel Ayala 44:33.2
14 Willem Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 44:37.3
15 Andrew Lein North Iowa Spin 44:37.3
16 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 44:41.9
17 Nick Zawadski Kingfield 44:55.5
18 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists 45:12.7
19 Andrew Crane 45:22.3
20 Matt Leizinger All-City 45:22.6
21 Jon Friedell 45:28.0
22 Brian Rogers Synergy 45:32.5
23 Ted Martin Birchwood/gis 45:35.6
24 Jacob Beissel Loon State Cyclists 45:47.7
25 Ben Cox Hollywood Cycles 45:49.5
26 Tim Staloch Freewheel Bike 45:53.0
27 Ryan Larson Birchwood/gis 45:55.7
28 Eric Pirius 46:29.5
29 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 46:37.4
30 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing 46:53.8
31 Paul Inkala 47:21.8
32 Andrew Reiner Synergy 47:26.8
33 Adam Rambow Synergy 47:52.7
34 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 48:05.7
35 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 48:28.2
36 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 49:03.6
37 Matthew Prior Birchwood/gis 43:08.8
38 Martin Andrusiak Northstar Development 43:39.8
39 David Von edge 43:55.6
40 Aaron Koehler 44:01.1
41 Marc Sontowski 44:02.6
42 Luke Smith 45:15.1
43 David Krattley Big Ring Flyers 42:09.0
44 Joseph Bell Peace Coffee Racing 23:15.4
45 Cody Scott 19:10.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Beck Loon State Cyclists 23:52.5
2 Drake Harrington Northstar Development 23:56.8
3 Danny Stevens 24:14.8
4 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 24:15.2
5 Per Alexander 24:50.7
6 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat Racing 24:52.6
7 Nico Alexander 25:03.3
8 Robert Deetz Loon State Cyclists 25:08.2
9 Jonas Carlson 25:13.3
10 Scott Swenson 25:20.4
11 Owen Eerdmans 25:24.5
12 Benjamin Kollaja Loon State Cyclists 25:41.9
13 Isaac Weeks Hub Cycling Team 25:49.3
14 Ryan Kraft 25:50.6
15 Zachary Burton 25:56.8
16 Myles Brown Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 26:05.2
17 Dustin Schlitz 26:33.4
18 Papito Gregorio 26:54.7
19 David Von edge 27:04.7
20 John Duffey 27:17.0
21 Alex Knutson All-City 27:30.6
22 William Pass 27:45.2
23 Chris Vanhoven 27:46.4
24 Alan Klein 27:58.9
25 Joshua Schneider 28:10.0
26 Bennett Goiffon Peace Coffee Racing 28:11.7
27 David Nagel 28:17.9
28 Elliott Hodgson 28:18.0
29 Owen Macdonald 28:25.5
30 Joel Benton All-City 28:37.9
31 David Pollitt 28:39.8
32 Ted M hintz 28:48.9
33 Theo Halvorson 28:52.1
34 Henry Bergeson 29:11.0
35 Tim Bergeson 29:38.2
36 Zac Oldryd 29:57.3
37 Neil Eerdmans 30:13.6
38 Brian Ekart 30:39.9
39 Neil Cary 30:51.7
40 Jun Yasuhara 31:10.1
41 James Cooke 31:25.1
42 Allan Varcoe 23:58.8
43 Patrick Knox 24:18.8
44 Ross Hargrove 24:59.3
45 Alexander De grave Momo Riders' Club 25:25.0
46 Andrew Nepsund 25:35.5
47 Andrew Dayton Freewheel Bike 26:09.5
48 Kevin Ivens 26:26.2
49 Karl Saarela 26:49.8
50 John Saarela 31:47.8
DNF Gary Underdahl 15:38.6
DNF Devin Smith Freewheel Bike 24.046
DNF Jeff Torney 42.501
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Ramirez Northstar Development 24:48.9
2 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 26:48.2
3 Soren Davidson Northstar Development 27:30.0
4 Nigel Nowlin The Fix Studio 28:45.6
5 Evan Nowlin The Fix Studio 29:24.5
6 Ayeden Lein North Iowa Spin 24:34.1
7 Axsyl Lein North Iowa Spin 24:43.6
8 Rigel Prior 27:11.8
9 Gerik Nowlin The Fix Studio 27:38.6
10 Nathaniel Halverson 28:02.5
11 Roczen Beissel 25:31.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Rients Kuhl Cycling Team 01:39.1
2 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish 02:22.6
3 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/gis 57:35.9
4 Tim Norrie 59:56.5
5 Justin Rumley Big Ring Flyers 00:21.1
6 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 03:07.2
7 Dustin Schlitz 00:50.4
DNF Ted Clausen All-City 16:11.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling 41:25.1
2 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 41:30.0
3 Matt Muyres Hollywood Cycles 43:14.9
4 Gregory Goblirsch 44:06.2
5 Ladric D'schommer-grant Hollywood Cycles 44:15.2
6 Brian Koeneman Birchwood/gis 44:18.2
7 John Iltis 44:20.5
8 Thomas Manderfeld Donkey Label 44:35.8
9 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 45:11.2
10 David Peterson Northstar Development 45:36.9
11 Chris Gibbs 45:48.7
12 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 46:02.9
13 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 48:15.0
14 Stuart Benson Chilkoot Velo 41:26.8
15 Mark Rathbun 41:54.5
16 Thomas Lapinski Freewheel Bike 42:13.9
17 Adam Harrington 42:20.1
18 Dave Reed 42:35.1
19 Chris Sur 42:44.7
20 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 43:38.3
21 Jason Wolf 44:00.9
22 Mark Overgaard 45:21.5
23 Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports 45:33.7
24 Tom Bengel St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 45:46.2
DNF Jeffrey Evanson 01:25.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Erickson 41:53.7
2 David Peterson Birchwood/gis 42:24.1
3 Barry Tungseth Hollywood Cycles 42:53.6
4 Max Severson All-City 43:36.1
5 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 44:32.3
6 Wesley Kuhnley All-City 44:39.1
7 Jeffrey Frane All-City 45:21.8
8 Tanner Westmoreland 45:50.0
9 Tim Werts Hollywood Cycles 45:51.3
10 Matthew Bossart 47:36.0
11 Mike Ladendorf 41:20.9
12 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 42:28.2
13 Alex Knutson All-City 42:30.6
14 Marc Sontowski 46:04.9
15 Ted Clausen All-City 47:23.1
DNF Monte Dirks Donkey Label 31:55.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Mettler Northstar Development 43:23.9
2 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing 45:55.7
3 Danielle Larson Holiday Camp Cycling Club 46:18.1
4 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 43:49.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Luckow Loon State Cyclists 47:07.4
2 Eleanor Thermansen Loon State Cyclists 47:28.3
3 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 47:46.6
4 Nicole Brandt Hollywood Cycles 42:04.2
5 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists 42:09.3
6 Becky Phelps Loon State Cyclists 43:24.1
DNF Caroline Gagne 27:29.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 44:21.5
2 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin 47:08.2
3 Audrey Kopp Loon State Cyclists 47:29.5
4 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin 49:42.1
5 Kirsten Hoogenakker Kingfield 43:09.6
6 Sheila Prior 43:54.3
7 Kadence Hampton All-City 46:45.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erika Peterson Northstar Development 27:34.8
2 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists 28:12.7
3 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin 29:00.0
4 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin 29:08.4
5 Sara Smith Fulton Racing 29:30.6
6 Kadence Hampton All-City 30:54.8
7 Jessica Santiago Loon State Cyclists 30:59.0
8 Andrea Ingles 31:15.6
9 Jill Suurmeyer Hub Cycling Team 31:56.7
10 Skye Hustad 32:38.8
11 Kate Hanson 32:55.4
12 Nikki Sudberry 33:11.1
13 Claire Walling 33:48.8
14 Chelli Riddiough 26:51.5
15 Ashley Von edge Koochella 27:06.5
16 Maggie Rathbun Seven Spokes Racing 28:34.2
17 Michaela Ahern 28:59.1
18 Atsuko Fukushi Taco Cat Racing 30:02.7
19 Colleen Detloff 30:51.5
20 Lindsay Jansen 34:01.5
21 Elizabeth Wefel 35:20.8
22 Jaime Berglund Seven Spokes Racing 31:32.4
DNF Leah Saarela 23:06.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Orla Prior 25:16.3
2 Maya Ingles 31:08.8
3 Aria Grant 33:12.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing 45:34.3
2 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 46:03.1
3 Meredith Rambow Synergy 48:04.2
4 Kristy Henderson Hollywood Cycles 48:22.9
5 Colette Meller Koochella 45:07.1
6 Nikki Sudberry 42:29.7
7 Anna Matthews Freewheel Bike 46:51.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3