Log In
Delta States Grand Prix (Round #1; Race #2) • Nov 4 2018
4
7
4
4
2.1
Rain, 65 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
7
Moisture
4
Accel
4
Tech
2.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arlo Mcwhorter NOLA CX Kids Project
2 Aoife Reed
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kuppersmith Velovit
2 Jack White Velovit
3 Peter Reed
4 Jason Nix
5 Bryan Harrington Ride More Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Winfree
2 William Gonzaba
3 Bryce Long
4 Ian Lintner
5 William Buquoi Urban South Racing
6 Curtis Davis
7 Nathaniel Wood Semi-Tough Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elliott Petterson
2 Demian Bailey Oregon State University
3 Jason Cash Urban South Racing
4 Rudy Horvath
5 Keith Chenier
6 Tyler Saltzman
7 Alon Tatsas
8 Scott Banville BG Bicycles/Thibodaux Wellness Cent
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kuppersmith Velovit
2 Weston Mcwhorter Semi-Tough Cycling Club
3 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing
4 Demian Bailey
5 Brad Tymchuk
6 Christopher Reed
7 Jack Porter Racing Revolution
8 Darryl Lehtola Racing Revolution
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patton Sims Palmer Cycling
2 Elliott Petterson
3 Taylor Mills Semi-Tough Cycling Club
4 Micheal Boedigheimer Urban South Racing
5 Ian Lintner
6 Cole Sims
7 Greta Cappelmann
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Gorman Crush Racing
2 Emma Scott Urban South Racing
3 Greta Cappelmann
4 Karen Seago Racing Revolution
5 Kristen Templet
6 Elyse Bejasa Urban South Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Landry
2 Emily Bissett Urban South Racing
3 Taylor Gorman Crush Racing
4 Emma Scott Urban South Racing
5 Karen Seago Racing Revolution
6 Kristen Templet
7 Emily Stein
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3