Log In
Silver Goose C2 • Nov 3 2018
6
5.8
4.9
5.6
5.2
Flurries, 39 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
5.8
Moisture
4.9
Accel
5.6
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Gage Hecht ALPHA BICYCLE CO./GROOVE SUBARU SIL 59:55:00 8:48 (4) 8:41 (5) 8:42 (7) 8:33 (4) 8:27 (2) 8:16 (1) 8:25 (2)
2 Stephen Hyde CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1:00:03 8:51 (6) 8:38 (3) 8:42 (5) 8:32 (1) 8:28 (3) 8:30 (4) 8:19 (1)
3 Michael Van den ham GARNEAU - EASTON P/B TRANSITIONS LI 1:00:09 8:52 (8) 8:38 (2) 8:41 (3) 8:33 (5) 8:27 (1) 8:19 (2) 8:36 (4)
4 Kerry Werner KONA MAXXIS SHIMANO 1:00:25 8:48 (5) 8:43 (8) 8:40 (2) 8:33 (3) 8:28 (4) 8:30 (3) 8:41 (5)
5 Coop Willsey CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1:00:26 8:47 (3) 8:42 (6) 8:42 (9) 8:32 (2) 8:28 (5) 8:38 (6) 8:34 (3)
6 Brannan Fix ALPHA BICYCLE CO.-GROOVE SUBARU 1:01:03 8:47 (2) 8:42 (7) 8:42 (6) 8:34 (6) 8:41 (9) 8:46 (10) 8:48 (8)
7 Tobin Ortenblad SANTA CRUZ / DONKEY LABEL RACING 1:01:22 8:46 (1) 8:43 (11) 8:42 (8) 8:46 (9) 8:55 (14) 8:41 (8) 8:45 (7)
8 Andrew Dillman SDG MUSCLE-MONSTER 1:01:46 9:18 (20) 8:59 (16) 8:41 (4) 8:47 (12) 8:37 (7) 8:40 (7) 8:41 (6)
9 Gunnar Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 1:01:50 9:08 (14) 8:36 (1) 9:01 (15) 8:47 (10) 8:41 (8) 8:44 (9) 8:51 (9)
10 Cody Kaiser LANGETWINS / SPECIALIZED 1:02:18 9:08 (15) 8:52 (14) 8:49 (11) 8:43 (7) 8:54 (12) 8:36 (5) 9:13 (14)
11 Anthony Clark SQUID SQUAD 1:02:25 9:16 (18) 8:43 (10) 9:01 (14) 8:47 (11) 8:50 (11) 8:46 (11) 9:00 (12)
12 Sam Noel CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD DEVO 1:02:57 9:16 (19) 9:01 (17) 8:45 (10) 8:57 (15) 9:07 (18) 8:57 (13) 8:52 (10)
13 Lance Haidet DONNELLY SPORTS 1:03:03 8:51 (7) 8:43 (9) 8:38 (1) 8:45 (8) 8:34 (6) 8:46 (12) 10:42 (23)
14 Eric Brunner FCX ELITE 1:03:07 8:54 (9) 8:41 (4) 8:54 (12) 9:04 (16) 9:04 (17) 9:14 (17) 9:13 (13)
15 Maxx Chance FCX ELITE 1:03:46 9:03 (12) 8:52 (13) 8:54 (13) 8:57 (14) 9:15 (20) 9:08 (15) 9:34 (20)
16 Marc andre Fortier PIVOT CYCLES- OTE 1:03:51 9:02 (10) 8:47 (12) 9:03 (17) 8:54 (13) 9:14 (19) 9:19 (19) 9:29 (19)
17 Tyler Orschel DURHAM SHREDDERS 1:03:53 9:15 (17) 9:25 (24) 9:09 (18) 9:05 (18) 8:55 (13) 9:05 (14) 8:56 (11)
18 Quinton Disera NORCO FACTORY TEAM 1:04:29 9:07 (13) 9:05 (18) 9:20 (20) 9:22 (19) 9:01 (15) 9:11 (16) 9:21 (17)
19 Tyler Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 1:05:13 9:14 (16) 9:11 (19) 9:23 (21) 9:05 (17) 9:04 (16) 9:31 (21) 9:42 (21)
20 Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC 1:06:09 9:42 (24) 9:14 (20) 9:19 (19) 9:38 (24) 9:32 (24) 9:22 (20) 9:19 (16)
21 Trevor O'donnell LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 1:06:16 9:42 (25) 9:25 (23) 9:31 (22) 9:24 (20) 9:36 (25) 9:16 (18) 9:19 (15)
22 David Yexley BICISPORT 1:06:38 9:34 (21) 9:32 (26) 9:37 (24) 9:30 (23) 9:23 (22) 9:32 (22) 9:26 (18)
23 Benjamin Gomez - villafane GARNEAU-EASTON P/B TRANSITIONS LIFE 1:07:19 9:38 (23) 9:22 (22) 9:44 (26) 9:24 (21) 9:17 (21) 9:40 (25) 10:11 (22)
24 Derrick St john VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 58:06:00 10:04 (27) 9:29 (25) 9:32 (23) 9:29 (22) 9:52 (29) 9:37 (24)
25 Emile Hamm BLACKSHEEP MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB 58:57:00 9:51 (26) 10:00 (34) 9:50 (27) 9:49 (26) 9:51 (27) 9:33 (23)
26 Dylan Postier GARNEAU-EASTON P/B TRANSITIONS LIFE 1:04:48 9:34 (22) 9:22 (21) 9:42 (25) 9:58 (29) 10:19 (36) 15:50 (26)
27 Noah Hayes VOLER/EASTON/HRS/ROCK LOBERSTER 49:29:00 10:08 (29) 9:42 (27) 10:00 (32) 9:56 (28) 9:41 (26)
28 Calvin Loney THENORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIRE 49:54:00 10:13 (32) 9:49 (30) 9:51 (28) 9:47 (25) 10:12 (35)
29 Luke Hlavenka THENORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIRE 49:58:00 10:09 (30) 9:43 (28) 9:58 (30) 10:05 (33) 10:01 (33)
30 Christian Ricci LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 50:07:00 10:25 (33) 9:49 (29) 9:59 (31) 9:52 (27) 10:00 (32)
31 Anton Varabei TORONTO HUSTLE 50:35:00 10:26 (34) 9:55 (33) 10:00 (33) 10:13 (35) 9:59 (31)
32 James Fedosov SPEEDRIVER.COM 50:37:00 10:33 (37) 9:50 (31) 9:53 (29) 10:52 (45) 9:28 (23)
33 Alex Lefebvre PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 50:43:00 10:08 (28) 10:12 (36) 10:01 (34) 10:28 (41) 9:52 (28)
34 Robert Meneguzzi HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB 50:55:00 10:38 (39) 9:53 (32) 10:03 (35) 10:20 (36) 9:59 (30)
35 Brendan Matheson BARRIE CYCLING CLUB 50:56:00 10:54 (46) 10:15 (38) 10:34 (42) 10:25 (38) 8:47 (10)
36 Timothy Coffey TEAM ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWAREUS 51:19:00 10:35 (38) 10:14 (37) 10:11 (37) 10:05 (34) 10:12 (34)
37 Terry Mckall NAKED FACTORY RACING 52:25:00 10:50 (42) 10:01 (35) 10:10 (36) 10:03 (31) 11:20 (37)
38 Ryan Johnson UPMC/PRO BIKES 41:34:00 10:53 (44) 10:15 (40) 10:21 (39) 10:04 (32)
39 Stephen Kirby MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 41:55:00 10:33 (36) 10:24 (42) 10:36 (43) 10:20 (37)
40 Edward Walsh TEAM NOVA SCOTIA 42:13:00 10:57 (47) 10:15 (39) 10:34 (41) 10:26 (40)
41 Darren De ruiter NCCH ELITE PB MGCC 42:16:00 10:50 (43) 10:26 (43) 10:34 (40) 10:25 (39)
42 Christopher Mitchell THUNDER BAY CYCLING CLUB 42:20:00 10:49 (41) 11:15 (48) 10:13 (38) 10:00 (30)
43 Malcolm Barton DURHAM SHREDDERS 42:37:00 10:27 (35) 10:18 (41) 11:06 (47) 10:45 (44)
44 Jacques Cormier MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 42:48:00 10:47 (40) 10:30 (44) 10:51 (45) 10:39 (43)
45 Mark Lancia AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCK 43:01:00 10:59 (48) 10:32 (45) 10:50 (44) 10:38 (42)
46 Connor Gregory BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 43:41:00 10:53 (45) 10:53 (47) 11:01 (46) 10:52 (46)
47 Andrew Bray INDEPENDENT 34:25:00 11:12 (49) 10:53 (46) 12:19 (50)
48 Joel Anderson INDEPENDENT 34:56:00 11:26 (50) 11:37 (49) 11:52 (49)
49 Andrew Lambert INDEPENDENT 35:15:00 11:30 (52) 11:55 (50) 11:49 (48)
50 Justin Minicola PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 30:22:00 11:26 (51) 18:55 (51)
DNF Jack Kisseberth GARNEAU EASTON P/B TRANSITIONS LIFE DNF
DNF Spencer Petrov CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM DNF 9:02 (11) 8:56 (15) 9:03 (16)
DNF Corey Brioschi THENORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIRE DNF 10:09 (31)
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Ellen Noble TREK FACTORY RACING CX 47:59:00 9:47 (1) 9:30 (3) 9:27 (1) 9:32 (4) 9:41 (5)
2 Kaitlin Keough CANNONDALE/CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 48:09:00 9:56 (2) 9:29 (2) 9:37 (4) 9:30 (3) 9:34 (4)
3 Maghalie Rochette CX FEVER P/B SPECIALIZED 48:19:00 10:17 (11) 9:29 (1) 9:34 (3) 9:26 (1) 9:31 (1)
4 Clara Honsinger TEAM S&M CX 48:24:00 10:09 (9) 9:37 (6) 9:32 (2) 9:33 (5) 9:31 (2)
5 Rebecca Fahringer KONA MAXXIS SHIMANO 48:26:00 10:00 (5) 9:35 (5) 9:48 (6) 9:27 (2) 9:33 (3)
6 Courtenay Mcfadden PIVOT MAXXIS PB STANS - DNA CYCLING 48:59:00 9:57 (3) 9:33 (4) 9:42 (5) 9:45 (7) 10:00 (9)
7 Katie Clouse ALPHA BICYCLE GROOVE SUBARU 49:11:00 10:01 (6) 9:52 (9) 9:50 (7) 9:44 (6) 9:42 (6)
8 Jenn Jackson AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCK 49:22:00 10:00 (4) 9:40 (7) 9:56 (9) 9:49 (8) 9:56 (8)
9 Sandra Walter LIV CYCLING CANADA 49:42:00 10:11 (10) 9:58 (10) 9:51 (8) 9:53 (9) 9:47 (7)
10 Samantha Runnels SQUID SQUAD 50:05:00 10:02 (7) 9:50 (8) 9:58 (12) 10:03 (10) 10:11 (11)
11 Ruby West SPECIALIZED - TENSPEED HERO 50:50:00 10:03 (8) 10:14 (12) 9:58 (11) 10:12 (11) 10:21 (18)
12 Erica Zaveta GARNEAU-EASTON P/B TRANSITIONS LIFE 51:41:00 10:36 (16) 10:12 (11) 10:06 (13) 10:26 (13) 10:18 (15)
13 Raylyn Nuss GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON TREK 52:09:00 10:32 (14) 10:27 (20) 9:57 (10) 10:52 (26) 10:20 (16)
14 Dana Gilligan MACOGEP-ARGON18-GIRONDINS DE BORDEA 52:10:00 10:51 (19) 10:17 (13) 10:12 (14) 10:27 (17) 10:21 (17)
15 Sarah Sturm SPECIALIZED TEN SPEED HERO 52:14:00 11:00 (23) 10:21 (16) 10:17 (15) 10:19 (12) 10:14 (14)
16 Laurel Rathbun DONNELLY CYCLING 52:15:00 11:01 (24) 10:19 (14) 10:25 (17) 10:26 (16) 10:02 (10)
17 Natasha Elliott VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 52:15:00 10:42 (17) 10:26 (19) 10:25 (18) 10:26 (15) 10:14 (13)
18 Jennifer Malik CARPE DIEM RACING 52:37:00 10:31 (12) 10:31 (21) 10:32 (21) 10:26 (14) 10:36 (20)
19 Magdeleine Vallieres mill QUEBECOR / STINGRAY 52:39:00 11:01 (25) 10:25 (17) 10:24 (16) 10:34 (21) 10:13 (12)
20 Emily Werner AMY D FOUNDATION 52:49:00 10:50 (18) 10:20 (15) 10:27 (19) 10:31 (19) 10:37 (23)
21 Sophie Russenberger TEAM S&M CX 52:59:00 10:56 (22) 10:26 (18) 10:28 (20) 10:30 (18) 10:37 (21)
22 Emilly Johnston NAKED FACTORY RACING 53:32:00 10:53 (21) 10:32 (22) 10:35 (22) 10:39 (23) 10:51 (25)
23 Erica Leonard HIGHGATE RACING P/B D'ORNELLAS BIKE 53:50:00 10:52 (20) 10:43 (25) 10:44 (23) 10:42 (24) 10:47 (24)
24 Siobhan Kelly BLACK DOG RACING 53:56:00 11:06 (27) 10:35 (24) 10:55 (29) 10:49 (25) 10:29 (19)
25 Amanda Nauman SDG - MUSCLE MONSTER 53:59:00 10:32 (15) 10:33 (23) 10:52 (28) 11:09 (30) 10:51 (26)
26 Corey Coogan cisek AMY D FOUNDATION 54:08:00 11:14 (28) 10:48 (28) 10:51 (27) 10:35 (22) 10:37 (22)
27 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 54:22:00 10:32 (13) 10:46 (27) 10:47 (24) 11:09 (32) 11:06 (31)
28 Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 54:24:00 11:26 (29) 10:43 (26) 10:49 (25) 10:32 (20) 10:52 (27)
29 Kelly Lawson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 55:37:00 11:05 (26) 11:31 (37) 10:49 (26) 11:09 (33) 11:01 (29)
30 Shantel Koenig REDBIKE 55:48:00 11:51 (39) 11:01 (32) 10:57 (30) 11:00 (28) 10:57 (28)
31 Anna Schappert DARK RED RACING 56:20:00 11:26 (30) 11:03 (33) 11:15 (36) 11:33 (39) 11:02 (30)
32 Ellie Mitchell NWCX PROJECT 56:21:00 11:41 (32) 10:48 (29) 11:05 (32) 11:15 (34) 11:29 (33)
33 Bridget Tooley GARNEAU-EASTON P/B TRANSITIONS LIFE 56:43:00 11:45 (34) 10:51 (31) 11:02 (31) 11:25 (37) 11:37 (34)
34 Chelsea Weidinger INDEPENDENT 56:53:00 11:45 (35) 11:06 (34) 11:09 (34) 11:28 (38) 11:24 (32)
35 Kathryn Mcdicken ASU DEVO 57:54:00 11:41 (31) 11:34 (38) 11:05 (33) 11:17 (35) 12:16 (35)
36 Petra Schmidtmann VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 45:19:00 11:44 (33) 10:51 (30) 11:24 (37) 11:18 (36)
37 Turner Ramsay ALPHA BICYCLE CO.- GROOVE SUBARU 45:31:00 11:57 (40) 11:24 (35) 11:13 (35) 10:56 (27)
38 Nicole Bradbury NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME 45:58:00 11:51 (37) 11:25 (36) 11:32 (38) 11:09 (31)
39 Clio Dinan INDEPENDENT 46:12:00 11:50 (36) 11:38 (39) 11:40 (39) 11:02 (29)
40 Katelyn Walcroft HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 47:18:00 11:58 (42) 11:38 (40) 11:56 (41) 11:45 (40)
41 Kaitlyn Shikaze CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 35:51:00 11:57 (41) 11:56 (42) 11:56 (42)
42 Jodi Wendland THE CYCLERY 36:06:00 12:28 (44) 11:50 (41) 11:47 (40)
43 Jocelyn Stel GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 36:27:00 12:28 (43) 11:58 (43) 12:01 (43)
44 Claire Steciuk HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 38:16:00 12:53 (45) 12:38 (45) 12:44 (45)
45 Jill Messier WEST OF QUEBEC WHEELERS 38:28:00 13:16 (48) 12:35 (44) 12:36 (44)
46 Carys Reid HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 38:42:00 13:04 (46) 12:53 (46) 12:45 (46)
47 Nicola Coles EURO-SPORTS 27:06:00 13:50 (49) 13:16 (47)
48 Sophie Hotchkiss CLPT 29:43:00 15:13 (50) 14:30 (49)
DNF Evelyn Sifton INDEPENDENT DNF 13:06 (47) 13:49 (48)
DNF T?a Wright BOULDER JUNIOR CYCLING DNF 11:51 (38)
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Nick Carter KCCX ELITE CYCLOCROSS TEAM 45:25:00 9:10 (2) 9:07 (3) 9:06 (1) 8:53 (1) 9:06 (1)
2 Alex Morton CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 45:41:00 9:14 (3) 9:03 (1) 9:06 (2) 9:04 (2) 9:12 (4)
3 Andrew Strohmeyer CTS CYCLING TEAM FUELED BY ORGANIC 46:14:00 9:10 (1) 9:07 (2) 9:06 (3) 9:16 (3) 9:33 (9)
4 Magnus Sheffield CANNONDALE PB CYCLOCROSSWORLD 46:39:00 9:17 (4) 9:09 (4) 9:23 (6) 9:19 (4) 9:29 (8)
5 Lucas Stierwalt CINCINNATI CYCLOCROSS/LIONHEARTS JU 46:47:00 9:31 (6) 9:19 (5) 9:11 (4) 9:31 (8) 9:14 (6)
6 Carter Woods NAKED FACTORY RACING 46:49:00 9:17 (5) 9:33 (10) 9:12 (5) 9:35 (10) 9:10 (3)
7 Harrison White CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD 47:31:00 9:31 (7) 9:23 (6) 9:34 (10) 9:24 (5) 9:36 (11)
8 Dillon Mcneill TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 47:58:00 9:40 (12) 9:24 (7) 9:24 (7) 9:36 (11) 9:52 (15)
9 Dylan Kerr AJ'S EVOLUION P/B NORCO 48:04:00 9:42 (13) 9:31 (8) 9:46 (14) 9:45 (13) 9:18 (7)
10 Conor Martin TAG CYCLING RACE TEAM 48:06:00 9:36 (10) 9:31 (9) 9:28 (9) 9:54 (15) 9:35 (10)
11 Colton Woods TREK STORE CC 48:08:00 9:32 (8) 9:33 (11) 10:29 (25) 9:24 (7) 9:09 (2)
12 Ryan Maclean JUVENTUS CC 48:14:00 9:47 (14) 10:07 (22) 9:26 (8) 9:40 (12) 9:12 (5)
13 Paul Mysko HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 48:42:00 9:32 (9) 10:03 (19) 10:00 (15) 9:24 (6) 9:41 (12)
14 Nathan Knowles ASU JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 49:07:00 10:03 (17) 10:02 (18) 9:36 (11) 9:32 (9) 9:53 (16)
15 Jared Scott BOULDER JUNIOR CYCLING 49:50:00 9:57 (15) 9:45 (12) 9:44 (13) 9:46 (14) 10:35 (25)
16 Damien Vialaret VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 50:02:00 10:13 (20) 10:00 (17) 10:07 (19) 9:58 (16) 9:41 (13)
17 Jules Van kempen TRI-CYCLISTS 50:09:00 10:14 (21) 9:57 (15) 10:04 (16) 10:04 (18) 9:48 (14)
18 Matthew Leliveld HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 50:49:00 10:02 (16) 9:51 (14) 9:39 (12) 10:59 (29) 10:16 (21)
19 John paul Amalong CTS CYCLING TEAM FUELED BY ORGANIC 51:06:00 10:12 (19) 9:59 (16) 10:04 (17) 10:21 (20) 10:29 (23)
20 Charles Springer BOULDER JUNIOR CYCLING 51:16:00 10:33 (28) 10:06 (21) 10:05 (18) 10:19 (19) 10:12 (19)
21 Jamie Williams CINCINNATI CYCLOCROSS LIONHEARTS J 51:38:00 10:10 (18) 10:06 (20) 10:19 (20) 10:46 (26) 10:14 (20)
22 Jakob Yells RIVER CITY CYCLE CLUB 51:52:00 10:23 (22) 10:09 (23) 10:27 (24) 10:31 (22) 10:19 (22)
23 Luke Bristow JUVENTUS CYCLING CLUB 51:56:00 10:33 (29) 10:15 (24) 10:25 (21) 10:35 (23) 10:06 (17)
24 Levi Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 52:24:00 10:30 (26) 10:26 (28) 10:27 (23) 10:29 (21) 10:30 (24)
25 Matt Birchard S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES 52:57:00 10:30 (25) 10:18 (26) 10:43 (27) 10:40 (25) 10:44 (26)
26 Will Smith HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 53:04:00 10:29 (24) 10:36 (29) 10:49 (28) 10:57 (28) 10:11 (18)
27 Jack Ciotlos MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 54:01:00 10:23 (23) 10:54 (30) 10:41 (26) 10:52 (27) 11:09 (27)
28 Matis Boyer INDEPENDENT 43:27:00 10:53 (30) 10:59 (31) 10:56 (30) 10:39 (24)
29 Kieran Nilsen TRAIL BICYCLES 43:36:00 12:48 (35) 10:17 (25) 10:26 (22) 10:02 (17)
30 Logan O'krafka INDEPENDENT 45:10:00 10:58 (32) 11:07 (34) 11:45 (31) 11:19 (30)
31 Avery Gervais HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 45:21:00 11:06 (33) 11:06 (33) 11:45 (32) 11:23 (31)
32 John Noble S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES 46:14:00 10:53 (31) 11:01 (32) 12:46 (33) 11:31 (32)
33 Nick Sammon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 37:53:00 12:01 (34) 12:50 (35) 13:02 (34)
34 Parsa Moeini KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN 26:38:00 13:39 (36) 12:59 (36)
DNF Hugo Brisebois VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS DNF 10:32 (27) 10:25 (27) 10:54 (29)
DNF Torin Bickmore BOULDER JUNIOR CYCLING DNF 9:36 (11) 9:46 (13)
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Matt Timmerman CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD 47:55:00 9:33 (1) 9:28 (1) 9:36 (1) 9:34 (1) 9:42 (3)
2 Jake Wells FORM P/B IRC TIRES 49:05:00 9:34 (3) 10:11 (6) 10:01 (4) 9:39 (2) 9:37 (1)
3 Frederic Auger TREK GPL 49:20:00 9:43 (5) 9:34 (2) 10:00 (3) 10:02 (5) 9:59 (4)
4 Alec Donahue JAM FUND / NCC 50:20:00 9:33 (2) 9:57 (4) 9:57 (2) 10:26 (9) 10:23 (7)
5 Matt Surch TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 50:23:00 10:11 (7) 10:25 (11) 10:09 (6) 9:58 (3) 9:37 (2)
6 Thierry Lalibert? CYCLE CAMPUS - YPC LAB 50:24:00 9:40 (4) 9:38 (3) 10:09 (5) 10:00 (4) 10:56 (13)
7 Chandler Delinks CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD 50:55:00 9:53 (6) 10:04 (5) 10:25 (10) 10:28 (10) 10:04 (5)
8 Ryan Young TERRASCAPE RACING 51:03:00 10:20 (8) 10:16 (7) 10:12 (7) 10:05 (6) 10:07 (6)
9 David Sheek SDG - MUSCLE MONSTER 52:00:00 10:28 (10) 10:18 (9) 10:21 (8) 10:25 (8) 10:26 (9)
10 Tim Marshall MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 52:12:00 10:33 (12) 10:17 (8) 10:24 (9) 10:24 (7) 10:32 (10)
11 Joshua Whitmore CTS CYCLING TEAM 52:50:00 10:26 (9) 10:24 (10) 10:40 (14) 10:44 (14) 10:32 (11)
12 Noah Rosen V?LOCOLOUR 53:11:00 10:34 (13) 10:41 (14) 10:27 (11) 10:31 (11) 10:57 (14)
13 Tim Gale VELOFIX ONTARIO 53:26:00 10:58 (16) 10:39 (13) 10:44 (16) 10:38 (12) 10:25 (8)
14 Kai Christensen PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 53:32:00 10:28 (11) 10:53 (17) 10:43 (15) 10:42 (13) 10:43 (12)
15 Chris Pollett TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 54:28:00 10:54 (14) 10:31 (12) 10:33 (12) 11:15 (16) 11:15 (16)
16 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 54:49:00 10:55 (15) 10:45 (15) 10:52 (17) 11:06 (15) 11:08 (15)
17 Eric De groote INDEPENDENT 56:32:00 11:07 (17) 10:50 (16) 11:12 (18) 11:26 (18) 11:55 (18)
18 Brook Smith BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 57:02:00 11:10 (18) 11:17 (20) 11:28 (20) 11:19 (17) 11:47 (17)
19 Marc Kell whitehead V?LOCOLOUR 57:43:00 11:13 (19) 10:57 (18) 11:40 (22) 11:45 (21) 12:06 (22)
20 Joe Meissner FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 57:54:00 11:22 (21) 11:17 (21) 11:25 (19) 11:42 (20) 12:06 (21)
21 Rob Stel CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 58:12:00 11:19 (20) 11:38 (23) 11:40 (21) 11:36 (19) 11:57 (19)
22 Bret Waghorne BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 58:42:00 11:33 (22) 11:10 (19) 12:00 (24) 11:54 (22) 12:03 (20)
23 Michael Jaffray TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 59:49:00 11:44 (23) 11:23 (22) 11:55 (23) 12:15 (23) 12:30 (23)
24 Alex Keen KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM 48:01:00 12:14 (27) 12:13 (27) 10:38 (13) 12:55 (27)
25 Mark Weymouth FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 48:53:00 11:57 (25) 11:39 (24) 12:49 (29) 12:28 (24)
26 Michael Fletcher ANCASTER VELO 49:27:00 12:09 (26) 12:09 (26) 12:12 (25) 12:56 (28)
27 David Wheelock KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM 49:30:00 12:24 (29) 12:01 (25) 12:17 (26) 12:46 (26)
28 Gonzalo Sapisochin MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 49:56:00 12:24 (28) 12:24 (28) 12:27 (28) 12:40 (25)
29 Ryan Prystai BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 50:37:00 12:35 (30) 12:30 (29) 12:22 (27) 13:08 (29)
30 Kris Hernandez V?LOCOLOUR 59:31:00 14:15 (31) 15:07 (31) 15:14 (31) 14:54 (30)
DNF Jamie Elcombe PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB DNF
DNF Elliott Askara KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM DNF
DNF Jamie Vrooman V?LOCOLOUR DNF 11:44 (24) 13:18 (30) 14:33 (30)
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Adam Myerson CYCLE-SMART 37:52:00 9:43 (1) 9:14 (1) 9:23 (1) 9:31 (3)
2 Todd Bowden AETNA RACE TEAM 38:07:00 9:43 (2) 9:20 (2) 9:32 (5) 9:30 (2)
3 Jean-Francois Blais TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 38:13:00 9:43 (4) 9:27 (3) 9:28 (3) 9:33 (4)
4 Steve Proulx THE CYCLERY 38:21:00 9:43 (3) 9:32 (5) 9:26 (2) 9:39 (6)
5 Justin Morgan TOP CLUB CYCLOCROSS 38:49:00 9:58 (9) 9:35 (8) 9:37 (6) 9:36 (5)
6 Grant Holicky FULL CYCLE ELITE 38:57:00 10:26 (17) 9:29 (4) 9:32 (4) 9:29 (1)
7 James Mcguire TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 39:08:00 9:44 (5) 9:32 (6) 10:01 (10) 9:50 (11)
8 Frederic Brousseau VELO2000/RHINO RACK 39:12:00 9:55 (8) 9:39 (10) 9:53 (8) 9:43 (8)
9 Jon Barnes TREK CANADA 39:12:00 10:13 (13) 9:37 (9) 9:40 (7) 9:41 (7)
10 Todd Fairhead TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 39:23:00 9:44 (6) 9:35 (7) 10:16 (15) 9:47 (10)
11 Eric Jobin INDEPENDENT 39:41:00 9:53 (7) 9:55 (12) 10:08 (11) 9:43 (9)
12 Zac Wheeler REGGIE RIDERS 39:48:00 10:08 (11) 9:43 (11) 9:55 (9) 10:01 (12)
13 Brian De leenheer REGGIE RIDERS 40:55:00 10:12 (12) 10:21 (17) 10:15 (14) 10:04 (13)
14 Greg Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 41:03:00 10:25 (15) 10:04 (13) 10:12 (12) 10:20 (16)
15 Louis david Jobin FELT MTB 41:25:00 10:04 (10) 10:09 (14) 10:53 (25) 10:18 (15)
16 Angus Botterell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 41:34:00 10:25 (16) 10:21 (18) 10:20 (16) 10:27 (18)
17 Solomon Amos MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 41:45:00 10:32 (19) 10:19 (16) 10:27 (18) 10:25 (17)
18 Chris White INDEPENDENT 41:45:00 10:44 (23) 10:16 (15) 10:28 (19) 10:16 (14)
19 George Organ CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 42:12:00 10:26 (18) 10:27 (20) 10:15 (13) 11:02 (32)
20 Michael Breault INDEPENDENT 42:20:00 10:52 (26) 10:31 (21) 10:23 (17) 10:33 (20)
21 Edgars Apse BLACKSMITH CYCLE 42:31:00 10:44 (22) 10:37 (22) 10:40 (20) 10:29 (19)
22 Matthew Fix NOCO CYCLING PROJECT/FIRST CITY CYC 42:42:00 10:44 (24) 10:26 (19) 10:40 (21) 10:50 (25)
23 Jeff Neilson TERRASCAPE RACING 43:08:00 10:39 (20) 10:43 (25) 10:53 (24) 10:52 (26)
24 Michael Brewster CYCLEMEISTERS/BOW CYCLE 43:21:00 11:03 (29) 10:43 (26) 10:49 (22) 10:45 (23)
25 Sheldon Laidman INDEPENDENT 43:38:00 11:14 (32) 10:41 (23) 10:59 (28) 10:42 (22)
26 Alex Sanchez LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 43:39:00 10:56 (27) 10:52 (30) 11:00 (29) 10:49 (24)
27 Kevin Gandy MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 43:55:00 11:18 (35) 10:43 (24) 11:14 (34) 10:39 (21)
28 Owen Scott STEED CYCLES 43:57:00 10:44 (21) 10:53 (31) 11:03 (31) 11:16 (34)
29 Andrew Maceachern MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 44:10:00 10:50 (25) 10:52 (29) 11:14 (33) 11:14 (33)
30 Scott Murison PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 44:12:00 11:33 (40) 10:45 (27) 10:56 (26) 10:55 (29)
31 Richard Wiersma TRUE GRIT CYCLING CLUB 44:18:00 11:24 (36) 11:01 (32) 10:58 (27) 10:54 (28)
32 Bevin Reith LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 44:20:00 11:11 (31) 11:09 (34) 11:01 (30) 10:57 (30)
33 David Bilenkey INDEPENDENT 44:27:00 11:16 (33) 11:04 (33) 11:09 (32) 10:57 (31)
34 Pary Bell MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 44:37:00 11:16 (34) 11:10 (35) 11:15 (35) 10:54 (27)
35 Mark De koning TECHY KIDS 45:32:00 11:24 (37) 11:25 (40) 11:23 (37) 11:18 (37)
36 Stephen Gregory INDEPENDENT 45:41:00 11:34 (41) 11:20 (38) 11:22 (36) 11:23 (38)
37 Marc Joanisse TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 45:59:00 11:36 (43) 11:27 (41) 11:26 (38) 11:28 (39)
38 Liam Rourke INDEPENDENT 46:03:00 11:27 (38) 11:43 (42) 11:34 (39) 11:16 (35)
39 William Hellems COACHCHRIS.CA/GARNEAU 46:04:00 11:40 (45) 11:14 (36) 11:51 (41) 11:18 (36)
40 Alain Brisebois CVM DE LA GATINEAU 46:29:00 11:10 (30) 11:22 (39) 11:52 (43) 12:04 (42)
41 Brandon Hune INDEPENDENT 47:28:00 11:29 (39) 11:18 (37) 12:02 (44) 12:38 (47)
42 Ben Pye INDEPENDENT 48:03:00 12:16 (49) 11:51 (43) 11:51 (42) 12:04 (43)
43 Don Gain HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 48:12:00 11:51 (46) 12:23 (48) 11:47 (40) 12:10 (44)
44 Shane Hotchkiss INDEPENDENT 48:30:00 12:08 (48) 11:59 (45) 12:20 (48) 12:01 (41)
45 Garth Logan INDEPENDENT 48:45:00 12:01 (47) 12:07 (46) 12:20 (47) 12:16 (45)
46 Adam Killick MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 48:57:00 11:35 (42) 12:58 (50) 12:36 (49) 11:45 (40)
47 Mark Fisher INDEPENDENT 49:04:00
48 Tim O'connor RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME 50:46:00 11:39 (44) 12:10 (47) 12:15 (46) 14:40 (48)
49 Brent Armstrong INDEPENDENT 38:30:00 12:50 (52) 12:44 (49) 12:55 (50)
50 Bogdan Paraschivu TORONTO HUSTLE 40:43:00 12:49 (51) 14:16 (51) 13:36 (51)
DNF Glenn Meeuwisse TREK STORE CC DNF 11:02 (28) 10:49 (28) 10:52 (23)
DNF Rob Rice TECHY KIDS DNF 10:20 (14)
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Don Seib BARKER MOUNTAIN BIKES - BMB RACING 39:36:00 9:58 (2) 9:42 (2) 10:01 (3) 9:53 (1)
2 Jonathan Card MARINER CYCLING 39:48:00 10:01 (3) 9:52 (3) 9:48 (2) 10:05 (2)
3 Bob Bergman INDEPENDENT 41:29:00 10:30 (5) 10:10 (4) 10:20 (4) 10:27 (5)
4 Brad Young NO 22 CX TEAM 42:03:00 10:19 (4) 10:35 (6) 10:40 (7) 10:28 (6)
5 Eric Jackson INDEPENDENT 42:26:00 10:32 (6) 10:39 (7) 10:41 (8) 10:32 (8)
6 Jacques Bilodeau CC DE SHERBROOKE 42:31:00 10:43 (8) 10:41 (8) 10:28 (5) 10:38 (9)
7 David Morgan GOM RACING - LILA DELMAN REAL ESTAT 42:42:00 10:40 (7) 10:45 (9) 10:51 (10) 10:25 (3)
8 Michel Hamel CXS-CLUB CYCLISTE DE SHERBROOKE 42:43:00 10:59 (12) 10:33 (5) 10:44 (9) 10:25 (4)
9 Tracy Shearer JUVENTUS CC 43:26:00 11:24 (15) 10:51 (10) 10:39 (6) 10:31 (7)
10 Ian Stewart EURO-SPORTS 43:27:00 10:51 (10) 10:57 (11) 10:55 (11) 10:42 (11)
11 James Cook CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 43:32:00 10:49 (9) 10:58 (12) 11:03 (13) 10:40 (10)
12 Ken Germaine JUVENTUS CC 44:19:00 10:59 (13) 10:58 (13) 11:00 (12) 11:20 (15)
13 Eric Orschel DURHAM SHREDDERS 45:00:00 10:56 (11) 11:10 (14) 11:15 (14) 11:37 (17)
14 Al Walcroft HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 45:50:00 11:21 (14) 11:30 (17) 11:37 (17) 11:20 (14)
15 Cornelius Kluge VELOCITY CC 45:56:00 12:01 (17) 11:21 (15) 11:26 (15) 11:07 (12)
16 Roy Andrigo WOODSTOCK RACING 46:19:00 12:05 (18) 11:30 (16) 11:30 (16) 11:13 (13)
17 Peter Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B CAMP 46:35:00 11:32 (16) 11:38 (18) 11:47 (18) 11:36 (16)
18 Ron Spencer INDEPENDENT 48:28:00 12:33 (20) 12:08 (19) 12:00 (19) 11:46 (18)
19 Marshall Leininger INDEPENDENT 50:08:00 12:11 (19) 12:45 (20) 12:48 (21) 12:23 (19)
20 Ed Vanpuymbroeck INDEPENDENT 50:39:00 12:48 (22) 12:46 (22) 12:31 (20) 12:32 (21)
21 Rod Mysko HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 51:03:00 12:44 (21) 12:46 (21) 13:09 (22) 12:23 (20)
22 Fred Bergen OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB 39:16:00 12:56 (23) 13:00 (23) 13:19 (23)
23 Jamie Osborne MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 40:11:00 13:38 (24) 13:09 (24) 13:23 (24)
DNF Robert Orange RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME DNF 9:56 (1) 9:32 (1) 9:40 (1)
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Charles Townsend NORTHSTAR DEVELOPMENT CYCLING 31:09:00 10:36 (1) 10:29 (2) 10:03 (1)
2 James Laird INDEPENDENT 31:10:00 10:38 (2) 10:27 (1) 10:04 (2)
3 Robert Dillon BMB RACING 35:53:00 12:11 (3) 11:54 (3) 11:47 (3)
4 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT 39:00:00 13:20 (4) 12:50 (4) 12:49 (4)
5 Ken Jobba ANCASTER VELO 28:19:00 14:31 (5) 13:47 (5)
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Sarah Gilchrist EDMONTON ROAD & TRACK 41:40:00 10:43 (2) 10:19 (1) 10:19 (1) 10:19 (1)
2 Joanne Grogan BMB RACING 41:50:00 10:37 (1) 10:24 (2) 10:21 (2) 10:26 (3)
3 Rhonda Stickle BIKE ZONE RACING 42:02:00 10:48 (4) 10:28 (3) 10:22 (3) 10:23 (2)
4 Caitlin Callaghan HARDCORE CC 42:17:00 10:49 (5) 10:33 (5) 10:26 (4) 10:28 (4)
5 Kathy Eggenberger REGGIE RIDERS 42:51:00 10:46 (3) 10:31 (4) 10:39 (5) 10:54 (5)
6 Vickie Monahan TEAM ERRACE 44:21:00 11:05 (6) 10:51 (6) 11:06 (6) 11:18 (8)
7 Stacey Richardson AMY D. FOUNDATION 45:08:00 11:07 (7) 11:17 (8) 11:29 (9) 11:14 (7)
8 Joanne Beattie SIX S PARTNERS P/B CICLOWERKS 45:15:00 11:40 (10) 11:13 (7) 11:07 (7) 11:13 (6)
9 Rebecca Christensen PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 46:15:00 11:38 (8) 11:39 (11) 11:20 (8) 11:36 (9)
10 Marie-eve Lahaie CX SHERBROOKE 46:23:00 11:38 (9) 11:32 (9) 11:31 (10) 11:40 (10)
11 Jules Gorham INDEPENDENT 47:14:00 11:59 (11) 11:37 (10) 11:32 (11) 12:06 (11)
12 Suzanne Carlsen V?LOCOLOUR 48:05:00 12:07 (12) 11:59 (12) 11:51 (12) 12:08 (12)
13 Sarah Anderson PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 41:39:00 12:47 (13) 14:54 (13) 13:57 (13)
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Lisa Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 41:41:00 10:35 (1) 10:16 (1) 10:19 (1) 10:29 (1)
2 Alana Heise TERRASCAPE RACING 43:34:00 10:42 (2) 10:52 (2) 10:51 (2) 11:07 (2)
3 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 45:20:00 11:34 (3) 11:04 (3) 11:12 (3) 11:29 (4)
4 Trish Snyder LANTERN ROUGE 45:57:00 11:55 (6) 11:25 (5) 11:16 (4) 11:20 (3)
5 Sonia Tessier WOODCOCK CYCLE WORKS 46:33:00 11:44 (4) 11:36 (6) 11:30 (5) 11:41 (5)
6 Nathalie Mousseau AJ'S EVOLUION P/B NORCO 47:42:00 12:01 (7) 11:41 (7) 11:53 (6) 12:07 (6)
7 Natalie Wright HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 49:23:00 12:14 (8) 12:11 (8) 12:25 (9) 12:32 (8)
8 Geraldine Vander haegen CBC RACING/OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSO 49:45:00 11:49 (5) 11:24 (4) 12:00 (7) 14:31 (9)
9 Amy White TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 50:18:00 12:25 (9) 13:18 (9) 12:20 (8) 12:13 (7)
10 Leslie Greene VELOCITY CYCLING CLUB 43:15:00 14:17 (10) 14:27 (10) 14:30 (10)
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Marit Sheffield PARKAVE BIKE SHOP 24:23:00 12:17 (1) 12:05 (1)
2 Marcie Girouard EURO-SPORTS 25:01:00 12:36 (2) 12:25 (3)
3 Lori Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B CAMP 25:17:00 12:56 (3) 12:21 (2)
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Patricia Konantz RIDE WITH RENDALL 26:57:00 13:34 (1) 13:22 (1)
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Mitch Kaiser LANTERN ROUGE 37:16:00 9:23 (1) 9:17 (1) 9:19 (2) 9:16 (1)
2 Michael Jaffray TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 37:38:00 9:28 (2) 9:32 (5) 9:17 (1) 9:20 (2)
3 Aaron Coulter MOUNTAINVIEW CC/TOTAL SPORTS 38:12:00 9:48 (5) 9:23 (2) 9:34 (3) 9:25 (3)
4 Jamie Vrooman V?LOCOLOUR 38:25:00 9:33 (3) 9:29 (4) 9:34 (4) 9:47 (4)
5 Thomas Wood MOUNTAINVIEW CC/TOTAL SPORTS 38:41:00 9:41 (4) 9:24 (3) 9:46 (5) 9:48 (5)
6 Raymond Auger CYCLE-SMART 39:16:00 9:52 (7) 9:42 (7) 9:49 (6) 9:52 (6)
7 Hinkel Yeung BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 40:04:00 9:49 (6) 9:36 (6) 9:58 (7) 10:39 (8)
8 Mike Costa BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 43:11:00 10:56 (8) 10:22 (8) 11:16 (9) 10:35 (7)
9 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE 43:41:00 11:15 (9) 10:43 (9) 10:52 (8) 10:50 (9)
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Kevin Gibson FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 19:41 9:49 (1) 9:51 (1)
2 Denver Poole INDEPENDENT 20:01 10:06 (2) 9:54 (2)
3 Joel Anderson INDEPENDENT 20:53 10:15 (3) 10:37 (3)
4 Keenan Brookes LANTERN ROUGE 21:30 10:39 (4) 10:50 (4)
5 Mark Hamilton AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCK 22:54 11:37 (5) 11:16 (5)
6 Stuart Cureton SHIMANO 23:07 11:39 (6) 11:28 (6)
7 David Lalonde INDEPENDENT 26:18:00 13:00 (7) 13:17 (7)
8 Andy Zarzycki LANTERN ROUGE 30:30:00 14:22 (8) 16:07 (8)
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Pauline Beaupre BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 22:21 11:25 (1) 10:56 (2)
2 Aliza Tobias KMS CYCLING - KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN S 23:02 12:31 (4) 10:31 (1)
3 Meg Siegel LANTERN ROUGE 23:34 11:46 (2) 11:47 (4)
4 Stephanie Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 23:50 12:20 (3) 11:30 (3)
5 Sophie Hotchkiss CLPT 26:21:00 14:15 (5) 12:06 (5)
6 Amanda Neiley INDEPENDENT 30:28:00 15:55 (8) 14:33 (6)
7 Sarah Fasullo BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 30:58:00 15:25 (7) 15:32 (8)
8 Stephanie Rankin BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 30:59:00 15:19 (6) 15:39 (9)
9 Liza Parry TEAM HARDWOOD NEXTWAVE 32:34:00 17:10 (9) 15:23 (7)
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ashlin Barry MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 38:08:00 9:31 (1) 9:34 (1) 9:22 (1) 9:39 (1)
2 Danny Hune HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 34:58:00 11:14 (2) 12:14 (3) 11:29 (2)
3 Carl De groote INDEPENDENT 35:32:00 11:51 (3) 11:50 (2) 11:49 (3)
4 Keiran Inglis HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 40:51:00 13:54 (4) 13:44 (4) 13:12 (4)
5 Pim De koning TECHY KIDS 49:03:00 14:56 (5) 16:09 (5) 17:56 (5)
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Emily Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 35:44:00 17:37 (1) 18:06 (1)
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ian Ackert HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 32:51:00 8:10 (1) 8:05 (1) 8:11 (1) 8:23 (1)
2 Colton Bartholomew HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 36:13:00 8:37 (2) 8:50 (2) 9:13 (2) 9:31 (3)
3 Lars Derstroff INDEPENDENT 37:49:00 9:38 (3) 9:22 (3) 9:20 (3) 9:27 (2)
4 Bas Stroomberg MARIPOSA 42:56:00 10:29 (4) 10:37 (4) 11:05 (6) 10:43 (4)
5 Benen Macewen KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN 33:06:00 11:11 (5) 11:16 (6) 10:39 (4)
6 Augustus De groote INDEPENDENT 33:07:00 11:18 (6) 11:09 (5) 10:39 (5)
7 Alessandro Polloni INDEPENDENT 36:14:00 11:51 (7) 12:24 (8) 11:58 (7)
8 Matteo Polloni INDEPENDENT 37:35:00 12:18 (8) 12:38 (9) 12:38 (8)
9 Benjamin Brown HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 37:45:00 12:26 (9) 12:20 (7) 12:57 (10)
10 Jacob Barnes DURHAM SHREDDERS 39:27:00 13:13 (10) 13:17 (10) 12:56 (9)
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Charlotte Nelson MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 38:53:00 13:08 (1) 12:47 (1) 12:57 (1)
2 Amanda Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 39:56:00 13:25 (2) 13:25 (2) 13:04 (2)
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Luke Valenti HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 33:40:00 8:25 (2) 8:19 (1) 8:29 (2) 8:26 (1)
2 Theron Inglis HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 33:57:00 8:38 (3) 8:25 (2) 8:24 (1) 8:29 (4)
3 Oscar Clark THENORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIRE 34:29:00 8:45 (4) 8:33 (4) 8:38 (4) 8:32 (5)
4 Brett Lancaster HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 34:38:00 8:50 (5) 8:27 (3) 8:32 (3) 8:47 (7)
5 David Sandoval KMS-KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL 34:43:00 8:56 (8) 8:38 (5) 8:41 (6) 8:26 (2)
6 Theodore De groote INDEPENDENT 34:46:00 8:20 (1) 9:04 (9) 8:52 (7) 8:29 (3)
7 Colton Woolhouse AJ'S EVOLUION P/B NORCO 34:50:00 8:55 (6) 8:39 (6) 8:41 (5) 8:34 (6)
8 Gabriel Dobrozsi LIONHEARTS JR. RACING 35:43:00 8:56 (7) 8:46 (7) 8:59 (8) 9:00 (8)
9 Finlay Macewen KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN 36:04:00 8:57 (9) 8:51 (8) 9:04 (9) 9:11 (9)
10 Milo Nixon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 39:36:00 9:43 (10) 9:33 (10) 10:19 (10) 9:58 (12)
11 Benjamin Sweet HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 40:49:00 10:18 (12) 10:12 (11) 10:27 (11) 9:50 (10)
12 Lucas Norman HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 40:53:00 9:52 (11) 10:23 (13) 10:42 (12) 9:55 (11)
13 Lucas Barnes DURHAM SHREDDERS 42:30:00 10:18 (13) 10:23 (12) 10:55 (13) 10:53 (13)
14 Cameron Knox INDEPENDENT 33:17:00 11:10 (15) 11:03 (14) 11:03 (14)
DNF Rohan Mehta HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM DNF 10:55 (14)
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ava Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 27:29:00 9:32 (2) 9:02 (1) 8:53 (1)
2 Elli Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 27:46:00 9:32 (1) 9:02 (2) 9:10 (2)
3 Isabella Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 30:48:00 10:23 (3) 10:08 (3) 10:15 (3)
4 Sarah Gibertoni KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL/BMB 36:04:00 10:53 (4) 11:10 (4) 13:59 (4)
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3