Log In
Pan-am Cyclocross Championships • Nov 4 2018
Race uploaded by Trevor O'donnell csv | json
Series: UCI
5
4.9
4.7
5.4
5.1
Clear, 42 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
4.9
Moisture
4.7
Accel
5.4
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White 1:01:13
2 Michael Van den ham 1:01:13
3 Kerry Werner 1:01:49
4 Jack Kisseberth 1:02:09
5 Anthony Clark 1:02:16
6 Cody Kaiser 1:02:34
7 Marc andre Fortier 1:02:42
8 Andrew Dillman 1:03:23
9 Tobin Ortenblad 1:03:51
10 Maxx Chance 1:04:43
11 Dylan Postier 1:05:00
12 Peter Disera 1:05:51
13 Derrick St john 1:06:14
14 Trevor O'donnell 1:06:45
15 Cameron Jette 1:08:15
16 Christian Ricci -1 Lap
17 Christopher Mitchell -1 Lap
18 Gregg Griffo -2 Laps
19 Brendan Matheson -2 Laps
20 Edward Walsh -2 Laps
21 James Fedosov -2 Laps
22 Terry Mckall -2 Laps
23 Robert Meneguzzi -3 Laps
24 Mark Lancia -3 Laps
25 Chris Barson -3 Laps
26 Ben Andrew euro-sports -3 Laps
27 Alex Lefebvre -4 Laps
28 Justin Minicola -4 Laps
29 Andrew Lambert -5 Laps
DNF Stephen Hyde -3 Laps
DNF Connor Gregory -6 Laps
DNF Jamey Driscoll
DNF Jeremy Powers
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magnus Sheffield 0:40:37
2 Nick Carter 0:40:38
3 Carter Woods 0:40:39
4 Alex Morton 0:40:42
5 Ryan Maclean 0:40:43
6 Andrew Strohmeyer 0:41:46
7 Dylan Kerr 0:41:52
8 Jared Scott 0:41:56
9 Harrison White 0:41:56
10 Conor Martin 0:42:24
11 Lucas Stierwalt 0:42:38
12 Cody Scott 0:42:50
13 Dillon Mcneill 0:42:51
14 Matthew Leliveld 0:43:06
15 Will Smith 0:43:07
16 Nathan Knowles 0:43:09
17 Jules Van kempen 0:43:30
18 Tommy Servetas 0:43:40
19 Torin Bickmore 0:43:47
20 Paul Mysko 0:43:48
21 Levi Ogryzlo 0:43:51
22 Colton Woods 0:44:40
23 Kieran Nilsen 0:44:44
24 Charles Springer 0:44:50
25 John paul Amalong 0:44:58
26 Jamie Williams 0:45:07
27 Luke Bristow 0:45:56
28 Avery Gervais 0:46:06
29 Matis Boyer 0:46:09
30 Jakob Yells 0:47:03
31 Matt Birchard 0:47:36
32 Logan O'krafka 0:48:22
33 Nick Sammon -1 Lap
34 Parsa Moeini -2 Laps
DNF John Noble
DNF Grant Stewart
DNF Damien Vialaret
DNF Jack Ciotlos
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht 0:46:26
2 Eric Brunner 0:46:36
3 Coop Willsey 0:46:45
4 Gunnar Holmgren 0:47:04
5 Spencer Petrov 0:47:10
6 Tyler Orschel 0:47:21
7 Brannan Fix 0:47:40
8 Caleb Swartz 0:48:09
9 Tyler Clark 0:48:18
10 Benjamin Gomez - villafane GARNEAU-EASTON p/b TRANSITIONS LIFE 0:48:23
11 Sam Noel 0:48:37
12 Lance Haidet 0:48:43
13 Quinton Disera 0:48:53
14 Denzel Stephenson 0:49:23
15 Brody Sanderson 0:49:51
16 Kale Wenczel 0:50:24
17 Emile Hamm 0:50:45
18 Malcolm Barton 0:52:29
19 Noah Hayes 0:52:47
20 Timothy Coffey 0:52:57
21 Calvin Loney -1 Lap
22 Mark Myles -1 Lap
23 Darren De ruiter -1 Lap
24 Ryan Johnson -1 Lap
DNF Nicholas Diniz*
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maghalie Rochette 0:42:29
2 Ellen Noble TREK FACTORY RACING CX 0:42:43
3 Kaitlin Keough 0:43:09
4 Courtenay Mcfadden 0:43:40
5 Jenn Jackson 0:43:55
6 Samantha Runnels 0:43:59
7 Catharine Pendrel 0:44:09
8 Rebecca Fahringer 0:44:15
9 Sandra Walter 0:44:21
10 Erica Zaveta GARNEAU-EASTON p/b TRANSITIONS LIFE 0:45:18
11 Sarah Sturm 0:46:15
12 Emily Werner 0:46:18
13 Laurel Rathbun 0:46:20
14 Jennifer Malik 0:46:25
15 Raylyn Nuss 0:46:29
16 Natasha Elliott 0:47:11
17 Lisa Holmgren 0:47:37
18 Corey Coogan cisek 0:47:54
19 Anna Schappert 0:48:08
20 Helena Coney 0:48:25
21 Natascha Piciga 0:48:40
22 Natalie Tapias 0:48:51
23 Shantel Koenig 0:48:52
24 Chelsea Weidinger 0:50:11
25 Alana Heise 0:57:22
26 Siobhan Kelly -1 Lap
27 Carolyn Smith -2 Laps
28 Jill Messier -2 Laps
29 Evelyn Sifton -2 Laps
DNF Stacey Richardson
DNF Nicola Coles
DNF Amanda Nauman
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Honsinger 0:43:44
2 Ruby West 0:44:07
3 Katie Clouse 0:44:32
4 Emma Swartz TREK FACTORY RACING CX 0:45:36
5 Emilly Johnston 0:45:57
6 Dana Gilligan 0:46:24
7 Magdeleine Vallieres mill 0:46:38
8 Sidney Mcgill 0:46:56
9 Bridget Tooley 0:47:02
10 Katherine Santos 0:47:11
11 Sophie Russenberger 0:48:04
12 Petra Schmidtmann 0:48:06
13 Turner Ramsay 0:48:29
14 Ellie Mitchell 0:48:59
15 Kelly Lawson 0:49:05
16 Tea Wright 0:49:33
17 Erica Leonard 0:49:44
18 Clio Dinan 0:50:28
19 Kathryn Mcdicken 0:50:44
20 Juliann Vanderhaegen 0:51:04
21 Katelyn Walcroft 0:51:13
22 Jocelyn Stel 0:51:15
23 Kaitlyn Shikaze -1 Lap
24 Aliza Tobias -1 Lap
25 Claire Steciuk -2 Laps
26 Elizabeth Archbold -2 Laps
27 Carys Reid -2 Laps
28 Kathleen Turbitt -3 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 14