Log In
KWCX • Oct 27 2018
Race uploaded by Brian Chou csv | json
5.3
5.8
5
5.1
5.3
Light Rain, 35 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #kwcx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
5.8
Moisture
5
Accel
5.1
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Janzen St. Catharines Cycling Club 53:02:00
2 Ryan Kent Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV 53:57:00
3 Michael Jaffray TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 54:21:00
4 Andrew Lambert Independent 55:58:00
5 Mark Weymouth Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 56:19:00
6 Chris Angermann Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 1:00:14
DNF Caelum Wishart Independent
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Vanderlinden Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 39:07:00
2 Jason Zhu Independent 40:05:00
3 Matthew Dempster Independent 40:59:00
4 Kyle Laing Independent 42:26:00
5 Philip Sheffield Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 43:18:00
6 Brian Chou Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV 43:31:00
7 Mark Eyk Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club 45:16:00
8 Marek Musiej Win Cycling Centre 45:39:00
9 Jeremy Haak Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 47:02:00
10 Keenan Brookes Lantern Rouge 47:18:00
11 Leif Maitland TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 48:24:00
12 Benjamin Scheifele Independent 49:36:00
13 Matthew Randall Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV 49:55:00
14 Kyle Keats Independent 50:00:00
DNF Nick Iwanyshyn Lantern Rouge
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Chown Team CF 59:29:00
2 James Fedosov SpeedRiver.com 1:00:10
3 Robert Meneguzzi Hamilton Cycling Club 1:01:00
4 Calvin Loney TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire 1:01:19
5 Anton Varabei Toronto Hustle 1:01:54
6 Alex Lefebvre Peterborough Cycling Club 1:02:56
7 David Mccaig Urbane Racing 1:04:11
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Siobhan Kelly Black Dog Racing 44:03:00
2 Natascha Piciga Giant Toronto pb Liv 45:38:00
3 Kaitlyn Shikaze Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 46:46:00
4 Nicole Visschedyk Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV 47:58:00
5 Carolyn Smith Waterloo Cycling Club 49:25:00
6 Allison Sauder Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 49:49:00
7 Kari Hueber Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 54:59:00
8 Laura Clarke Waterloo Cycling Club 58:09:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vance Lai Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 47:33:00
2 Peter Hammes Independent 50:22:00
3 Kevin Sundberg Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 50:47:00
4 Jason Chai-onn Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 52:54:00
5 Albert Kleinikkink Waterloo Cycling Club 53:07:00
6 Nial Fisher The Hub Race Team 44:31:00
7 Alex Jantzi Waterloo Cycling Club 49:47:00
8 Shelly Mckee Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks 57:33:00
9 Steve Shikaze Waterloo Cycling Club 57:36:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Gale velofix Ontario 1:02:37
2 Chris White Independent 1:04:58
3 Jamie Schuman Team CF 1:05:41
4 Kevin Gandy Morning Glory Cycling Club 1:05:53
5 Mike Patte Independent 1:07:56
DNF George Organ Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
DNF Chris Pollett TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Buzzell Independent 51:06:00
2 Chris Ferrell Woodstock Racing 51:47:00
3 Joe Meissner Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 51:54:00
4 Dave Labancz Independent 53:29:00
5 William Hellems CoachChris.ca/Garneau 54:22:00
6 Matthew Bannon Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 55:08:00
7 Mark De koning Techy Kids 55:10:00
8 Jamie Vrooman V?loColour 55:12:00
9 Roy Andrigo Woodstock Racing 56:02:00
10 Kevin Gibson Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 56:19:00
11 Richard Bowers LapDogs Cycling Club 58:01:00
12 Jason Rodrigues Lantern Rouge 59:28:00
13 Robert Daniells Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 50:00:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Hartman Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 39:18:00
2 Jason Chai-onn Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 39:47:00
3 Bevin Reith LapDogs Cycling Club 39:50:00
4 Phil Torres Independent 39:54:00
5 Luke Ehgoetz Waterloo Cycling Club 40:12:00
6 Vance Lai Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 40:19:00
7 Arjan Stroomberg Morning Glory Cycling Club 40:51:00
8 Gonzalo Sapisochin Morning Glory Cycling Club 41:34:00
9 Julian Simpson Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV 41:57:00
10 Gordon Drewitt Speed River Cycling Club 41:58:00
11 Peter Hammes Independent 43:05:00
12 Harold Walker Independent 43:34:00
13 Nial Fisher The Hub Race Team 44:01:00
14 Lorenz Calcagno Speed River Cycling Club 44:40:00
15 Michael Lynch Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 45:26:00
16 Bruce Mccurry Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contractin 45:52:00
17 Adam Glauser Waterloo Cycling Club 45:52:00
18 Alex Sakhartchouk Independent 46:06:00
19 David Denduk Hamilton Cycling Club 46:07:00
20 Ed Vanpuymbroeck Independent 46:44:00
21 Alain Francq Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 46:56:00
22 Thiago Tonelli bartolomei Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 47:06:00
23 Ken Jobba Ancaster Velo 48:49:00
24 Dallas Moesker Woodstock Racing 50:52:00
25 Mike Williamson Woodstock Racing 51:43:00
26 Dennis Hartwik Independent 52:07:00
27 Craig Nowak Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 41:08:00
28 David Trueman Waterloo Cycling Club 46:44:00
29 Greg Christie Independent 23:55:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Ellis Independent 49:37:00
2 Trish Snyder Lantern Rouge 51:53:00
3 Amy White TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 54:04:00
4 Kathleen Banville Urbane Racing 57:03:00
5 Joanne Beattie Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks 58:25:00
6 Michal Pastrik Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 49:14:00
7 Susan Jantzi Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC 51:21:00
8 Jody Faught Independent 54:52:00
DNF Sylvia Tatarek Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheldon Drewitt Speed River Cycling Club 47:59:00
2 Pim De koning Techy Kids 50:32:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bas Stroomberg Independent 35:39:00
2 Lucas Goertz Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contractin 38:29:00
3 Alessandro Polloni Independent 38:50:00
4 Matteo Polloni Independent 45:25:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oscar Clark TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire 49:01:00
2 Logan O'krafka Independent 50:20:00
3 Mitchell Mccurry Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contractin 50:21:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacques Cormier Midweek Cycling Club 42:40:00
2 Bill Frier Waterloo Cycling Club 50:02:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laine Bradley Independent 41:14:00
2 Charlotte Nelson Midweek Cycling Club 42:48:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Kleinikkink Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contractin 38:34:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1