Log In
SoCalCross #2- Spooky Cross (Saturday) • Nov 3 2018
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth csv | json
3.2
1.8
4.5
5.7
4.6
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.2
Beers
1.8
Moisture
4.5
Accel
5.7
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Devin Carter 48:51.2 6
2 Ryan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara 49:09.1 6
3 Terry Ford G2 Bike 42:05.4 5
4 Andrew Weber 44:53.1 5
5 Dave Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 46:29.0 5
6 Eli Gordon Echelon SB 48:05.5 5
7 James (bj) Hipskind Team MBS 49:28.7 5
8 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 50:27.3 5
9 Vladimir Popovic Team MBS 43:07.2 4
DNF Gilbert Lee Fireflies West 18:22.3 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Diego Perez 21:20.4 3
2 John Wilmanns Echelon Santa Barbara 23:17.4 3
3 Julian Barthel Echelon Santa Barbara 25:25.7 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Craig Wilmanns Echelon Santa Barbara 26:07.5 3
2 Brendan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara 26:10.6 3
3 Jack Vargas 34:36.9 2
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Emily Crouse PAA Cycling 28:00.4 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Maris Bronson PAA Cycling 22:16.7 2
2 Aine Chen 26:07.4 2
3 Summer Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 30:52.7 2
4 Sarah Vargas 36:19.8 2
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ara Movsessian Backbone 48:22.0 7
2 Reno Karimian TEAM MBS 52:00.5 7
3 Jason Morin Big Orange Cycling 48:38.3 6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Aaron Smith Hammersaw CX 42:23.1 6
2 Byron Mcgee TWO CROSS RACING 44:45.4 6
3 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 45:28.0 6
4 Alexander Endress VOZ 45:48.4 6
5 Justin Christopher RideCX 46:27.8 6
6 Toyoto Ono Big Orange Cycling 46:32.5 6
DNF Maison Chen SDBC 06:51.7 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 47:37.2 7
2 Garnet Vertican ODIgrips/GIANT 49:05.6 7
3 Carlos Matias Mendigochea Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa 49:53.3 7
4 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 50:11.5 7
5 Terry Crouse PAA Cycling 53:22.1 7
6 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 54:42.1 7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling 44:56.5 6
2 Richard Laflin Red Monkey Sports 45:42.7 6
3 Craig Zimmerman Bonk Breaker Cycling 46:00.7 6
4 George Cook Team MBS 46:19.5 6
5 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling 47:45.3 6
6 John Holderness Ordinary Cyclists 48:38.8 6
7 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross 49:17.3 6
8 Jeff Volpe RockNRoad Cyclery 49:41.3 6
9 Rod Millott Velo Club LaGrange 42:59.6 5
10 J. Juelis Do Think Learn 43:39.0 5
11 Michael Gamstetter N/A 45:24.4 5
12 Guy Dutton Velo Club La Grange 46:08.5 5
13 Carl Parke The Gooden School 48:17.2 5
14 Vladimir Popovic Team MBS 41:18.8 4
DNF Eric Trageser 08:29.5 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Donal Gallegos 42:05.7 6
2 David Turner Turner Bikes 44:13.9 6
3 James Berry Cal Coast Bikes 44:27.3 6
4 David Rosen stonehaus/Trek 45:15.6 6
5 Daniel Funk Velo Club La Grange +21 45:28.7 6
6 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 45:46.9 6
7 Mark Milam Team Velocity 46:22.9 6
8 Eric Gier Team Velocity 48:01.7 6
9 Dave Culbertson stonehaus/Trek 42:01.4 5
10 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club 42:53.5 5
11 Dale Huckabee Big Orange 44:36.4 5
12 Carl Bronson Eaton Racing 46:39.9 5
13 Francis Specker Ordinary Cyclists Racing 42:10.1 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jon Miller stonehaus/Trek 47:21.9 6
2 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 48:40.2 6
3 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 45:06.2 5
4 Dean Ferrandini 51:03.9 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Marilyne Faye Big Orange Cycling 43:50.3 5
2 Cara Applegate Velo Club La Grange 45:02.1 5
3 Nicole Brandt The TEAM SoCalCross 46:01.9 5
4 Tina Feoli V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing 48:49.2 5
5 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 49:46.9 5
6 Liesel Lemay Ordinary Cyclist 43:24.2 4
7 Leticia Montanez Team MBS 43:40.4 4
8 Sarah Ream 49:44.7 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Julien Bourdevaire 57:40.2 9
2 Jean-louis Bourdevaire LABC 00:07.7 9
3 Jake Orness PinnedGrit 00:33.4 9
4 Garrett Follmuth Rebel West 01:18.7 9
5 Brent Franze Giant 01:31.4 9
6 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 02:26.9 9
7 John Behrens Knobbe Martens 02:33.6 9
8 Matthew j. Smith Big Orange Cycling 04:36.6 9
9 Ben Goyette Team Dream Team 05:04.4 9
10 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 59:02.4 8
11 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 59:53.9 8
12 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 01:14.9 8
13 Dean Poshard Rock Lobster 01:38.1 8
14 Zach Limas Neighborhood Cyclery 03:59.7 8
15 Alan Zinniker Team MBS 58:34.3 7
16 Jarno Trey Turek Ventura 58:55.3 7
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Frank Wyer UCLA 43:40.5 5
2 Alejandro Parra Fixed Gear Beer Crew 47:44.3 5
3 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling 47:52.9 5
4 Connor Hughes 48:00.7 5
5 Jesus Felix 50:30.3 5
6 Anthony Andrade 43:11.2 4
DNF Cameron Baker 31:32.5 3
DNF Duncan Clark UCLA 11:47.4 1
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Duncan Clark UCLA 47:45.6 6
2 Sam Selfridge La Grange 49:09.7 6
3 Frank Wyer UCLA 42:22.3 5
4 Andrew Osiadacz Velo Pro 43:13.0 5
5 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling 44:21.7 5
6 Connor Hughes 44:39.0 5
7 Anthony Andrade 44:48.3 5
8 Eric Martins 46:00.7 5
9 Max Wojcik 46:00.8 5
10 Kyle Mcnair 49:18.0 5
11 Craig Keaslen 49:59.4 5
12 John Martindale Linked Cycling 50:48.1 5
13 James Lavender 44:18.7 4
14 Marcos Melchor Fairdale Bikes 44:39.4 4
15 Noah Witlin La Grange 46:33.8 4
DNF Andrew Arevalo Fairdale Bikes 32:02.3 3
DNF Larry Goodman La Grange 20:16.0 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Joe Bachmann Team Vegan 49:36.7 7
2 Carter Baker Velo Club La Grange 49:40.8 7
3 Alain Luna Best Friends Forever Cycling Friend 51:16.2 7
4 Zach Limas Neighborhood Cyclery 51:43.7 7
5 Benjamin Lauer Rebel West CX 52:31.3 7
6 Malson Chen SDBC 53:22.1 7
7 Zachary Drake Rebel West 54:04.5 7
8 Brett Cowan 54:22.3 7
9 Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Friend 54:57.1 7
10 Gert-jan Duine Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 49:25.9 6
11 Grant Smith SoCalCross//Passion4Tri//Nuun Hydra 49:27.2 6
12 Marc Martinez 51:02.3 6
13 David Le Best Friends Forever Cycling Friend 51:46.2 6
14 Reid Case Urban South Racing 52:11.4 6
15 Andrew Engel Best Friends Forever Cycling Friend 55:24.7 6
16 Andrew Herrera the TEAM SoCalCross 49:48.3 5
DNF Mitchell Werth Cosmos Factory 31:12.0 4
DNF Frank Wyer UCLA 24:39.9 3
DNF Sam Selfridge LaGrange 17:21.5 2
DNF Daniel Funk Velo Club La Grange +21 08:29.3 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 41:37.2 6
2 Aaron Smith Hammersaw 42:22.0 6
3 David Turner Turner Bikes 44:26.4 6
4 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 44:45.5 6
5 Steven Cordero Team MBS 47:55.4 6
6 Andrew Engel Best Friends Forever Cycling Friend 48:23.0 6
7 Alain Luna Best Friends Forever Cycling Friend 49:38.9 6
8 George Cook Team MBS 42:19.0 5
9 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross / Jay Kwan 43:24.1 5
10 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 48:17.5 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lou Varela-rico Hammersaw 47:04.1 6
2 Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Friend 47:39.3 6
3 Alexander Endress VOZ 47:58.6 6
4 Treavor Matsushima Team MBS 48:53.4 6
5 Grant Smith SoCalCross//Passion4Tri//Nuun Hydra 42:23.9 5
6 Eric Gier Team Velocity 42:53.9 5
7 Reid Case Urban South Racing 46:26.9 5
8 Dave Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 42:07.9 4
9 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 42:32.2 4
DNF Eric Melanson CNSCC 23:38.4 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christina Probert Turner/ The Team 47:27.9 5
2 Stephanie Ortega PDQ Romantix 47:47.3 5
3 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 50:23.5 5
4 Rhea Aldridge S.W.A.T. 41:43.8 4
5 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 41:44.0 4
6 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 48:17.4 4
7 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 41:52.6 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christina Probert Turner/ The TEAM SoCalCross 38:22.3 5
2 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 38:58.1 5
3 Marilyne Faye Big Orange Cycling 39:18.3 5
4 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 40:01.9 5
5 Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T. 40:45.2 5
6 Barb Blakley Velo Club LaGrange 40:46.1 5
7 Stephanie Ortega PDQ Romantix 44:30.1 5
8 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 44:43.3 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kim Jaya SDBC 41:00.5 5
2 Amy Lauer Rebel West CX 41:13.8 5
3 Gemma Bachmann Team Vegan 42:05.4 5
4 Lucy Archer La Grange 45:02.8 5
5 Mei Zhao Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub ( 45:39.9 5
6 Mindy Kim Hammersaw 47:05.1 5
7 Tamara Espinet SWAT 38:51.3 4
8 Tina Feoli Hammersaw 39:12.4 4
9 Susan Thompson PAA Cycling 39:52.9 4
10 Eire Chen 41:30.7 4
11 Leticia Montanez Team MBS 42:54.7 4
12 Emily Crouse PAA Cycling 44:24.9 4
13 Ana Arguezo S.W.A.T. 43:50.7 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Avery Wilmanns B4T9 47:55.9 5
2 Kalisha Cowan Snake Pit 44:42.4 4
3 Kristen Thompson PAA Cycling 46:50.8 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ethan Molex 14:03.1 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Autumn Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 20:49.3 1
2 Eva Edwards Team MBS 35:46.9 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 2