Log In
Syracuse Gran Prix • Oct 18 2009
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Brunet 49:54
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Drumm SCARR - Ommegang 45:41
2 David Yacobelli Chenango Point / NoTubes 45:49
3 David Faso MaxPowerCycling.com 45:51
4 Brian Nilsson 46:38
5 Jeff Walker Team Ommegang 46:50
6 Bryan Blake MaxpowerCycling.com 46:50
7 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers / Van Bortel 47:08
8 Aj Finkelstein Chen PT Cycles / TVC 47:10
9 Andrew Ross MaxPowerCycling.com 47:32
10 William Erickson Chris Cookies/FLCC 48:32
11 Karl Faruzel Team Scarr Ommegang/Soul Cycles 48:46
12 David Valvo 48:57
13 Rich Rutihauser Sonnes Racing 50:18
14 Derek Perry Bike Loft / CNY Dirt 50:54
15 Steve Burdett Corning Race Team 51:43
16 David Frostclapp 52:21
17 Eric Jarvi 52:40
18 Joe Magliocca Great Pumpkin Racing 52:50
19 Daniel Defrees BigChittCycling 52:56
20 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/GVCC 53:49
21 Mike Dispersia JW Dundee 54:43
22 Rich Jarvi Maxpowercycling.com 46:28
23 Jack Rueckheim Chris Cookies/FLCC 47:36
24 Erik Wennberg Onondaga Cycling Club 48:34
25 Daniel Wnorowski Onondaga Cycling Club 51:35
26 David Paccone Corning Race Team 52:27
27 Andrew Hickey 50:43
28 Ed Desantis 50:50
29 Martin Goddard 54:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernie Bayles Swan Cycles / FLCC 47:13
2 Brian Sanders 50:01
3 Tim Leonard Schuss/MVBC 50:38
4 Ed Luban Onondaga Cycling Club 50:49
5 Mark Shenstone chris cookies/swan cycles 50:50
6 David Burnside Pedallers/GVCC 54:38
7 Bryce Button cny dirt 46:01
8 Philip Thompson 49:05
9 Steve Mccormick 51:49
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Thompson Hammer Nutrition 45:56
2 Kate Stewart Velo Bella-Kona/OCC 47:39
3 Lilynn Graves Velo Bella/Swan Cycles 48:00
4 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club 48:45
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Bray Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost 0:55:3
2 Ramon Miradeonda aIndependent 0:58:3
3 Jeremy Gardner HUDZ- Subaru 0:59:4
4 Corey Knowles Team ROG 0:59:4
5 John Miner Chenango Point Cycles 0:59:4
6 Jeff Walker Team Ommegang 1:00:1
7 Phillip Mccarthy SCARR / Ommegang 1:00:2
8 Benjamin Salibra CRCA/Junior Development 1:00:2
9 Drew Scoles Minerva Design Cycling Team 1:00:3
10 Robert Schuler Mac5Bikes/GVCC 1:01:0
11 Eric Gregoire SCARR-Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 1:01:4
12 Andrew Mellychenico MaxPower 1:01:5
13 Brett Sherwood 1:01:5
14 Felix Naschold Chris Cookies Swan Cycles 1:03:3
15 David Faso MaxPowerCycling.com 0:55:4
16 Eric Korolewski 0:55:5
17 Keisuke Inoge Ommegang 0:56:1
18 Justin Deamicis Sonne's Racing 0:56:1
19 Jason Haight Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost 0:56:3
20 Randy Hadzor 0:56:4
21 Jeff Lorenzen unattached 0:56:4
22 Christopher Jones TVC 0:56:5
23 Joshua Arvidson Table Rock 0:57:2
24 Jacob Garla CRCA / Jr Development 0:57:4
25 Timothy O'shea MaxPower 0:58:1
26 David Ferrett 53 x 11 Coffee 0:58:4
27 Jeremy Kassel SCARR - Ommegang 0:58:4
28 John Crumlish WNYMBA 0:59:0
29 Joseph Bell 0:59:0
30 Gordon Stevens SCARR-Ommegang 0:59:3
31 Matt Balch GVCC / Mac 5 Bikes 0:59:4
32 Brian Sanders MVBC / Sonnes Racing 0:59:4
33 Robert Hanlon Syracuse Bicycle - Spokepost.co 0:59:4
34 Daniel Fitzgibbons 0:59:4
35 Timothy Lang 1:00:2
36 John Ormsby Sonnes Racing/Rudy Project 1:01:1
37 William Morgan 311-Creative Nutrition Solution 1:02:4
38 Wesley Hadzor 1:03:0
39 Daniel Zotter Team ROG 1:03:0
40 Kyle Watkins Full Moon Vista 1:03:2
41 Michael Jancsy University of Rochester 1:04:2
42 Graham Marsh University of Rochester 1:05:2
43 Christopher Galli 311 Industries CNS 0:57:1
44 Brian Stoeckel 0:58:5
45 Riley Enders 1:01:2
46 Gregg Griffo Team ROG 0:47:3
47 Peter Pelychaty Park Ave Bike 0:56:2
48 Owen Wood Team ROG 1:04:5
49 Ben Elowe University of Rochester Cycling 0:36:1
50 Ryan Malinchak ROG/Towners 0:38:5
51 Andrew Lytwynec Full Moon Vista 0:50:3
52 Anthony Rotter Ommegang / Scarr 0:26:1
53 Benjamin Kraft 0:26:3
54 Andrew Ditsati 0:30:5
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Zusiak Syracuse Bike / Spokepost 49:04
2 Ruth Sherman Corning Race Team 50:30
3 Natalie Stoll MVP Health Care 53:31
4 Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista 54:39
5 Delana Spaulding Mission in Motion Cycling-Tiog 46:13
6 Amanda Weiss Mac 5 Bikes 49:47
7 Jaime Stitt 50:27
8 Susan Atwood OCC / Velo Bela 51:10
9 Dana Cooreman MVBC 52:42
10 Angela Acey Mission in Motion Cycling-Tiog 50:15
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7