Log In
Cole Cyclocross Cup • Oct 28 2018
Race uploaded by Molly Russell csv | json
4.9
3.8
3.7
2.1
1.8
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
3.8
Moisture
3.7
Accel
2.1
Tech
1.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
2 Buff Harsh 0
3 Aaron Chamberlain Faster Mustache
4 Robin Blake Andy Jordans Bicycle Warehouse
5 Mitchell Enfinger Normaltown Bruisers
6 Chris Sterchi Privateer Cyclocross
7 Collin Clark 0
8 Joshua Handyside Bike Law Cycling Club
9 Hiro Kimoto 0
10 Robert Contratto CX Mafia
11 Carol Mulligan 0
DNF Milton Brown 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sibly Peachtree Bikes
2 Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW
3 Jeff Hopkins Specialized-BMW
4 Josh Jackson Outspokin' Augusta
5 Brady Rogers Specialized-BMW
6 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Bikes
7 Travis Tindle NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
8 David Hicks L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 Gregg Jones Lowcountry Racing
10 Tj Behm Savannah Wheelmen p/b Tomlinson Law
DNF Nate Zukas 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Gernazian 0
2 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
3 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
4 Jeffrey May 0
6 William Kerrigan 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Johnson Roswell Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Van winkle Specialized-BMW
2 Jacob Morales Az Devo's
3 Artur Sagat Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
4 Hank Beaver Specialized-BMW
5 Forrest Howard 0
6 Cooper Hammarlund Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai
7 Jeremy Spafard Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai
8 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
9 Ryan Collins L5Flyers Cycling Team
10 David Sagat 0
11 Daniel Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai
12 Ben Talbot 0
DNF Baird Sills 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
2 Joseph Chapman All-City
3 David Kemp CX Mafia
4 Rudy Szymanski 0
5 Chris Bulloch Bike Law Cycling Club
6 Dalford England 0
7 Jackson Evans Savannah Wheelmen p/b Tomlinson Law
8 Eric Garlinghouse L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 Zach Holmes Loose Nuts Cycles
10 Stephen Spiller 0
11 Brian Collie 0
12 Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Dunkel 0
2 Garrett Lucas Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag
3 Nicholas Leonard Outback Bikes Racing
4 Alex Petkus 0
5 Buff Harsh 0
6 Jeremy Leadbeater CX Mafia
7 Mike Horton Twin Six
8 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
9 Connor Lake Normaltown Bruisers
10 Ryan Scheinfeld L5Flyers Cycling Team
11 Ryan Dawson 0
12 Aaron Chamberlain Faster Mustache
13 Mitchell Enfinger Normaltown Bruisers
14 Joshua Handyside Bike Law Cycling Club
15 Hector Santiago 0
16 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
17 Robert Contratto CX Mafia
DNF Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Bloodworth Lowcountry Racing
2 Gabriel Ceniza Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
3 Chris Hall Andy Jordans Bicycle Warehouse
4 Mark Leatherman CX Mafia
5 Nick Angionetti #N/A
6 Aaron Freeman 0
7 Jacob Adams 0
8 Michael Ward 0
9 James Crockett 0
10 Tim Dare 0
11 Collin Clark 0
12 Jackson Payer 0
13 Preston Harris CX Mafia
14 Chad Brock 0
15 Scott Linfoot 0
16 Granger Eltringham 0
17 Jesse Glasgow Team Snyder Cycles
DNF Brian Hale 0
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
2 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
3 Gabriel Ceniza Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luca Klaras 0
2 Leo hart Tedder 0
3 Nico Klaras 0
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Tindle NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
2 Justin Bristol Savannah Wheelmen p/b Tomlinson Law
3 David Kemp CX Mafia
4 Jeremy Leadbeater CX Mafia
5 Mark Leatherman CX Mafia
6 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
7 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
8 Preston Harris CX Mafia
DNF Dalford England 0
DNF Gregg Jones Lowcountry Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenize Myatt Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
2 Molly Russell Loose Nuts Cycles
3 Judah Sencenbaugh Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
4 Amy Horstmeyer Scott Sports/Twin Six
5 Elizabeth Lee Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
6 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth May Frazier Cycling
2 Brianna Isbell GRITS
3 Iris Levin Bike Law Cycling Club
4 Jen Colestock Normaltown Bruisers
5 Zee Cakmis 0
6 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling
7 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jen Colestock Normaltown Bruisers
2 Jessica Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai
3 Sophie Zents Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
4 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
5 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling
6 Hayden Maynor 0
7 Katherine Hamlin 0
8 Tracey D delbridge 0
9 Carol Mulligan 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth May Frazier Cycling
2 Hayden Maynor 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
2 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1