Log In
Cole Cyclocross Cup • Oct 27 2018
Race uploaded by Molly Russell csv | json
4.8
4.7
4.1
2.5
1.8
Overcast, 60 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
4.7
Moisture
4.1
Accel
2.5
Tech
1.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Buff Harsh 0
2 Aaron Chamberlain Faster Mustache
3 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
4 Mitchell Enfinger Normaltown Bruisers
5 Aaron Freeman 0
6 Joshua Handyside Bike Law Cycling Club
7 Chris Sterchi Privateer Cyclocross
8 Michael Ward 0
9 Collin Clark 0
10 Hiro Kimoto 0
11 Robert Contratto CX Mafia
12 Milton Brown 0
13 Carol Mulligan 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sibly Peachtree Bikes
2 Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW
3 Jeff Hopkins Specialized-BMW
4 Josh Jackson Outspokin' Augusta
5 Brady Rogers Specialized-BMW
6 Travis Tindle NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
7 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Bikes
8 Ryan Scheinfeld L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 David Hicks L5Flyers Cycling Team
10 William Sellers 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
2 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Johnson Roswell Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Van winkle Specialized-BMW
2 Artur Sagat Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
3 Jacob Morales Az Devo's
4 Hank Beaver Specialized-BMW
5 Jeremy Spafard Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai
6 Cooper Hammarlund Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai
7 Forrest Howard 0
8 Ryan Collins L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 Brady Rogers Specialized-BMW
10 David Sagat 0
11 David Hicks L5Flyers Cycling Team
12 Gentry Jefferson Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
13 Daniel Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai
14 Baird Sills 0
15 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kemp CX Mafia
2 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
3 Rudy Szymanski 0
4 Joseph Chapman All-City
5 Jackson Evans Savannah Wheelmen p/b Tomlinson Law
6 Zach Holmes Loose Nuts Cycles
7 Chris Bulloch Bike Law Cycling Club
8 Eric Garlinghouse L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
10 Stephen Spiller 0
11 Sean Hurley 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Petkus 0
2 Garrett Lucas Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag
3 Michael Sanders Outback Bikes Racing
4 David Dunkel 0
5 Nicholas Leonard Outback Bikes Racing
6 Jeremy Leadbeater CX Mafia
7 Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
8 Aaron Chamberlain Faster Mustache
9 Connor Lake Normaltown Bruisers
10 Buff Harsh 0
11 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
12 Mitchell Enfinger Normaltown Bruisers
13 Rand Allison 0
14 Ryan Dawson 0
15 Joshua Handyside Bike Law Cycling Club
16 Hector Santiago 0
17 Sean Taylor Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
18 Robert Contratto CX Mafia
Finishers: Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Warren 0
2 Jose Bloodworth Lowcountry Racing
3 Chris Hall Andy Jordans Bicycle Warehouse
4 Brian Hale 0
5 Mark Leatherman CX Mafia
6 Henry Jorgensen 0
7 Ross Dungan 0
8 Aaron Freeman 0
9 Jacob Adams 0
10 Preston Harris CX Mafia
11 Chad Brock 0
12 Michael Ward 0
13 Granger Eltringham 0
14 Gabriel Ceniza Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
2 Matthew Warren 0
3 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
4 Gabriel Ceniza Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Hopkins Specialized-BMW
2 Mike Horton Twin Six
3 Dalford England 0
4 Travis Tindle NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
5 David Kemp CX Mafia
6 Justin Bristol Savannah Wheelmen p/b Tomlinson Law
7 Jeremy Leadbeater CX Mafia
8 Alex Petkus 0
9 Mark Leatherman CX Mafia
10 Jose Bloodworth Lowcountry Racing
11 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
12 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
13 Michael Johnson 0
14 Preston Harris CX Mafia
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenize Myatt Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
2 Molly Russell Loose Nuts Cycles
3 Judah Sencenbaugh Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
4 Amy Horstmeyer Scott Sports/Twin Six
5 Elizabeth Lee Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
6 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Iris Levin Bike Law Cycling Club
2 Elizabeth May Frazier Cycling
3 Brianna Isbell GRITS
4 Jen Colestock Normaltown Bruisers
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jen Colestock Normaltown Bruisers
2 Sophie Zents Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
3 Jessica Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai
4 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling
5 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
6 Mary Sterrett 0
7 Tracey D delbridge 0
8 Carol Mulligan 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth May Frazier Cycling
2 Hayden Maynor 0
3 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
2 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1