Log In
Firetower CX Day 1 • Oct 27 2018
Race uploaded by Cory Kaufman csv | json
2.2
2.1
6
2.6
3.3
Partly Cloudy, 50 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2.2
Beers
2.1
Moisture
6
Accel
2.6
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Toby Meierbachtol 0:57:34.62 07:09.4 06:59.7 07:10.0 07:15.9 07:19.2 07:07.9 07:10.7 07:21.8
2 Andrew Frank 0:58:01.81 07:09.5 06:59.3 07:03.2 07:22.7 07:19.2 07:17.6 07:31.4 07:18.9
3 Daniel Mazza 0:58:06.80 07:13.9 07:09.5 07:18.8 07:18.5 07:16.2 07:16.6 07:20.2 07:13.1
4 Scott Herzig 1:01:27.24 07:31.4 07:31.5 07:37.0 07:39.3 07:42.5 07:45.5 07:42.5 07:57.6
5 Scott Makoutz 1:01:54.21 07:37.8 07:36.1 07:43.6 07:44.9 07:49.4 07:48.7 07:51.5 07:42.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Caroline Lurgio MT Alpha 0:41:22.59 08:43.9 07:51.1 08:04.5 08:11.4 08:31.7
2 Heidi Makoutz Rockford/owenhouse 0:42:41.35 08:38.0 08:13.3 08:30.8 08:40.7 08:38.6
3 Carly Holman MT Alpha 0:43:16.95 08:49.7 08:34.7 08:35.1 08:36.5 08:40.9
4 Lupine Cramer KUHL Cycling Team 0:46:41.34 09:05.5 09:09.4 09:28.6 09:33.5 09:24.2
DQ Megan Fisher 0:48:18.93 10:19.8 09:00.7 09:26.6 09:43.1 09:48.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Peter Leclaire 1:01:43.21 07:44.0 07:24.7 07:31.2 07:38.3 07:43.4 07:45.7 07:47.7 08:08.2
2 Jesus Salazar 1:04:44.20 07:48.6 07:49.2 07:58.4 08:08.6 08:10.6 08:14.0 08:11.5 08:23.3
3 Russ Gates 1:06:31.42 07:56.8 08:08.6 08:05.7 08:11.1 08:11.3 08:19.0 08:25.8 09:13.1
4 Eddie Joy 0:57:49.28 07:55.9 08:01.3 08:12.6 08:21.2 08:29.0 08:26.5 08:22.8
5 Ben Hoffman 0:58:08.22 07:44.2 07:54.1 08:19.6 08:22.9 08:18.9 08:43.2 08:45.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Elsa Westenfelder MT Alpha 0:45:05.45 08:48.7 08:43.5 09:01.0 09:20.9 09:11.4
2 Naomi Humenny Purcell Outdoors 0:45:19.19 09:14.6 08:51.6 09:02.5 09:08.7 09:01.7
3 Alana Sullivan 0:41:42.59 13:09.8 14:52.5 13:40.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Luuk Mackenzie GAS / Intrinsik 0:47:29.32 07:55.3 07:50.4 07:57.8 07:54.8 08:09.2 07:41.8
2 Shane Mundt 0:47:33.64 07:59.2 07:50.0 07:54.7 07:55.2 08:09.2 07:45.4
3 Ben Jensen Chinook Cycling 0:48:32.99 07:55.7 07:50.3 07:58.0 08:34.7 08:16.0 07:58.4
4 Cody Pate Helena United Cycling 0:48:38.53 07:58.2 08:09.3 08:10.1 08:14.0 08:08.4 07:58.5
5 Keyvin Pollington "R1K / City Center Motel 6 0:48:39.03 08:22.0 08:01.3 08:01.7 08:08.5 08:08.2 07:57.3
6 Brian Sukut 0:50:08.27 08:23.6 08:13.6 08:19.0 08:23.3 08:21.7 08:27.2
7 Matt Hoyne Flathead Cycling 0:51:00.61 08:23.9 08:18.0 08:24.6 08:26.3 08:29.3 08:58.6
8 Harrison Clement 0:51:20.86 08:18.2 08:18.1 08:24.5 08:30.7 09:12.7 08:36.7
9 Logan Schuh Dingo Racing 0:53:17.35 08:49.6 08:47.6 08:52.9 08:53.1 09:02.4 08:51.7
10 Micah Martin BCH PLZ 0:55:08.07 08:49.1 08:49.6 09:15.5 09:16.0 09:17.6 09:40.3
11 Kevin Turchin Monster Media Racing 0:33:36.60 08:20.0 08:21.0 08:30.5 08:25.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Porter Melvin Big Sky Bikes p/b JM Engineering 0:18:53.46 09:21.7 09:31.8
2 Jaxon Williams 0:22:33.79 10:52.5 11:41.3
3 Jordan D'imperio Just the Right Gear 0:23:48.10 11:22.3 12:25.8
4 Isaiah Dombach Helena Dynamos 0:24:06.53 11:24.8 12:41.7
5 Kael Olson 0:26:25.16 12:47.7 13:37.5
6 Land Westenfelder Zootown Derailleurs 0:26:32.81 13:02.0 13:30.8
7 Bryce Schoenfeld 0:29:45.93 14:02.1 15:43.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jeremy Lurgio Big Sky Bikes 0:46:35.95 07:50.6 07:43.2 07:50.0 07:56.2 07:38.1 07:37.9
2 Tim Noonan Flathead Cycling 0:46:41.64 08:09.5 07:50.8 07:47.3 07:39.8 07:37.8 07:36.5
3 Lucian Hand GAS / Intrinsik 0:46:41.79 08:10.4 07:51.1 07:46.6 07:39.8 07:37.7 07:36.3
4 Ryan Hamilton Wildhorse Cycling Club 0:47:30.44 08:10.1 07:50.7 07:49.4 07:48.4 07:57.1 07:54.8
5 Patrick Humenny Purcell Outdoors 0:48:33.71 08:12.3 07:52.8 07:58.4 08:13.1 08:12.5 08:04.7
6 Guy Mackenzie GAS / Intrinsik 0:49:00.06 08:21.5 08:05.5 08:08.2 08:21.3 08:09.0 07:54.5
7 Mark Schoenfeld Helena United 0:50:07.27 08:18.5 08:18.8 08:23.5 08:22.0 08:20.0 08:24.4
8 Tim Wetherill 0:50:16.32 08:14.8 08:14.9 08:30.7 08:21.5 08:19.4 08:35.1
9 Mark Brooke Helena United Cycling 0:53:17.26 08:39.5 08:41.4 09:19.2 08:57.0 09:03.0 08:37.1
10 Erik Olson 0:48:27.78 09:34.5 09:33.6 09:40.3 09:48.2 09:51.3
11 Jason Murray 0:13:39.54 13:39.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jeff Hall Rockford 0:46:06.87 07:41.6 07:49.2 07:45.4 07:38.8 07:32.5 07:39.4
2 Eric Greenberg flathead cycling 0:47:42.72 07:51.1 07:48.6 07:44.2 07:56.6 08:08.0 08:14.2
3 Scott Lenaburg Big Sky Bikes 0:48:27.88 08:01.6 08:04.8 08:12.1 08:03.3 08:11.8 07:54.3
4 Karl Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source 0:48:35.89 08:01.7 08:03.9 08:11.5 08:02.7 08:12.6 08:03.5
5 Ben Alexander Team Rockford 0:49:11.70 08:17.7 08:07.1 08:19.3 08:07.8 08:07.5 08:12.4
6 Tom Owen GAS/Intrinsik 0:53:18.50 08:23.6 08:10.6 08:56.4 08:43.3 08:39.0 10:25.5
7 Paul Porte Mutants 0:53:34.65 08:41.9 08:59.1 09:08.0 08:54.8 09:07.7 08:43.2
8 Peter Krebs Team Rockford 0:54:35.55 09:17.6 09:02.2 09:14.3 09:00.6 09:07.7 08:53.0
9 John Melvin Big Sky Bikes 0:58:27.76 08:27.7 08:13.1 08:25.7 08:37.5 08:36.9 16:06.9
10 Lawrence Sampson 0:46:30.82 09:16.6 09:10.7 09:17.4 09:18.5 09:27.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Donald Bauder 0:51:35.46 08:36.0 08:34.9 08:33.7 08:34.4 08:38.2 08:38.2
2 Byron Deford Helena United Cycling 0:54:35.82 10:12.5 10:33.1 11:19.3 11:21.2 11:09.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Patrick Humenny Purcell Outdoors 0:39:43.83 08:07.3 07:58.1 07:55.2 07:56.0 07:47.2
2 Matt Hoyne Flathead Cycling 0:39:52.72 08:10.1 07:56.3 07:57.4 07:56.4 07:52.5
3 Robert Hamlin KUHL Cycling Team 0:40:25.63 08:07.5 07:57.9 08:12.1 08:00.5 08:07.6
4 Ed Evanson 0:42:59.44 08:28.5 08:33.1 08:34.4 08:50.5 08:33.0
5 Karl Vanderwood 0:43:03.32 08:20.4 08:41.7 08:34.3 08:50.0 08:36.9
6 Jaime Borrego Helena United Cycling 0:44:09.97 08:38.1 08:36.3 08:49.8 08:54.4 09:11.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Elsa Westenfelder MT Alpha 0:19:30.18 09:48.0 09:42.2
2 Rylie Schoenfeld 0:23:20.22 11:28.9 11:51.3
3 Keely Hamilton Wildhorse Cycling Club 0:26:16.78 13:33.5 12:43.3
4 Rori Schoenfeld 0:29:40.10 14:03.8 15:36.3
5 Ella Olson 0:37:52.18 18:22.6 19:29.6
6 Siena Murray 0:21:01.91 21:01.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Julie Zickovich Muleterro 0:53:42.61 09:05.4 08:46.2 08:57.8 08:56.7 08:58.4 08:58.2
2 Gemma Hamilton Wildhorse Cycling Club 0:54:02.49 09:12.7 08:54.3 08:59.3 09:03.0 09:00.7 08:52.5
3 Joey Lenaburg Big Sky Bikes 0:46:06.52 09:06.8 08:58.0 09:21.8 09:08.4 09:31.5
4 Lori Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source 0:46:18.49 09:26.1 09:16.0 09:19.4 09:08.5 09:08.5
5 Naomi Humenny Purcell Outdoors 0:46:42.13 09:51.1 09:19.8 09:10.7 09:08.4 09:12.3
6 Angela Watschke GAS Intrinsik 0:48:22.93 09:30.7 09:34.4 09:44.2 09:53.1 09:40.5
7 Sarah Alexander Team Rockford 0:50:25.75 10:19.2 10:00.3 10:07.5 10:08.1 09:50.7
8 Jurgita Meiliute 0:51:16.13 10:32.7 10:12.4 10:20.2 10:13.7 09:57.0
9 Sara Nelson Flathead Cycling 0:46:41.65 11:47.1 11:35.1 11:39.4 11:40.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3