Log In
CX1 Halloween Cross • Oct 28 2018
5
1.2
4.6
5.7
4.5
Mostly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1.2
Moisture
4.6
Accel
5.7
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kell Mackenzie King Kog 06:34.3 9
2 Charles Christiansen MASH SF 02:11.7 8
3 Kazzle Spencer Cosmic Cycles 02:15.8 8
4 Sean Geivet MASH SF 05:06.9 7
5 Santiago Campos TCB 04:57.5 5
6 Juan Padilla 02:01.4 4
7 David Scortt 03:35.3 4
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dylan Gong Rock Lobster 23:30.7 3
2 Justin Peck LGBRC 24:35.1 3
3 Marcis Shelton dfL 24:46.8 3
4 Brian Kalcic Rock Lobster 25:35.5 3
5 Nathan Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 28:12.6 3
6 Josh Poshard Rock Lobster 28:43.3 3
7 Peter Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 29:46.7 3
8 Dean Kalcic 30:33.2 3
9 Korben Tompkin Rock Lobster 29:47.7 2
10 Alaska Grant Rock Lobster 08:45.4 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dan English Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 23:57.5 3
2 Noah Shelton dfL 28:10.6 3
3 Jason Burgess Rock Lobster 29:52.6 3
4 Mac Tomkins Voler/Easton/HRS/ Rock Lobster 31:38.5 3
5 Keefe Cullen Rock Lobster 32:39.6 3
6 Sean Davies Mantis Racing 33:52.3 3
7 Aidan Zavalla Mantis Racing 33:53.6 3
8 Remy Schmidt Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 33:55.1 3
9 Sterling Woodson Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 24:23.9 2
10 Henry Fisher sanderson Rock Lobster Jr. 25:20.8 2
11 Kai Yee Voler/Clif/HRS/RockLobster 27:33.6 2
12 Kaden Jacmias Mantis Racing 30:36.9 2
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Maya Fors Red Lantern Cycles 33:45.6 3
2 Grace Kredo-brown Rock Lobster 23:47.9 2
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Vida Lopez de san roman 25:03.3 3
2 Maddie Wadsworth Family Cycling Center 31:41.2 3
3 Emily Knowles Kirby 33:01.8 3
4 Anna Peck LGBRC 24:14.6 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Aaron Faupell Team Roaring Mouse 40:05.4 5
2 James Bender Evergreen 41:51.8 5
3 Lee Slone Supcat/CFC 42:05.5 5
4 Adolfo Wriedt Tensegrity 43:25.1 5
5 Kevin Ku Vive La Tarte CX 43:48.1 5
6 Maxence Nachury Roaring Mouse 44:49.1 5
7 Ryan Rego 45:54.7 5
8 Martin De bonn 46:00.8 5
9 Nikita Petrov 46:17.1 5
10 Brad Cramer Twin Six 46:24.3 5
11 Jason Thrasher Team Bell Lap 41:54.5 4
12 Russell Pratt 44:05.7 4
13 Jason Milliron Peninsula Velo Racing 48:05.6 4
14 Mike Heenan The Athletic 19:32.5 2
15 Cliff Irrebaria Off the Chain 08:01.2 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Don Myrah Ibis / Buy-Cell 50:20.4 6
2 Todd Hoefer Family Cycling Center 51:14.2 6
3 Anastasio Flores jr Spokesman Bikes 51:38.9 6
4 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 51:42.1 6
5 Matt Shelton dfL 51:56.5 6
6 Chris Gaffney SunPower Racing 54:08.6 6
7 Mark Acker Nest 54:28.3 6
8 Robbie Hunt Monster Media Racing 54:56.7 6
9 Dave Livingston Plus 3 55:07.1 6
10 Chris Schierholtz Mission Workshop 55:15.3 6
11 Justin Eatinger 55:29.5 6
12 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 56:07.4 6
13 Brock Dickie Ibis/Buy-cell Racing 57:01.8 6
14 Mike Morgan Buy Cell / Ibis 57:33.9 6
15 Ilya Cantor TriForce 57:41.7 6
16 Heath Maddox Vive La Tarte 57:45.9 6
17 Geoff Wilcox Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 50:22.2 5
18 David Tripier Menlo Velo Cyclocross 51:20.8 5
19 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 52:25.9 5
20 Mitchell Bramlett 52:53.8 5
21 Matt Wocasek Spokesman Bikes 54:58.6 5
22 Brad Roberts DFL 42:02.3 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mike Warren Velo Fratello 52:47.8 6
2 Larry Hibbard Family Cycling Center 53:02.4 6
3 Donal Gallegos 54:15.8 6
4 Jim Atkinson Ibis/Buy-Cell 56:45.7 6
5 Joe Fabris Plus 3 57:46.7 6
6 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 49:54.2 5
7 Jim English Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 49:55.1 5
8 Boris Foelsch Menlo Velo CX 53:31.9 5
9 John Hansen kovarus wells fargo racing 53:56.1 5
10 Jeffrey Bramlett 58:28.2 5
11 Rob Nast Plus 3 44:22.2 4
12 Manuel Affonso sr Rock Lobster 49:56.6 4
13 Casey Kunselman Trailhead cyclery 54:24.6 4
14 Jeff Townsend Plus 3 25:12.1 2
15 Gregory Foy Rock Lobster 07:39.6 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 John Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 46:19.7 5
2 Robert Fetherston Unattached 46:26.6 5
3 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop 39:51.3 4
4 Mike Van lienden 40:18.1 4
5 Jim Langley Spokesman Bikes 40:44.9 4
6 Dave Samples Family Bicycle Center/Samples Custo 43:12.7 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Matthew Christiansen MOB Cycle Works 25:20.4 3
2 Gregory Braithwaite Franklin Street 27:05.3 3
3 Ty Salsbery FortnerGardens.com 27:23.4 3
4 Mauricio Astacio Summit Bicycles 28:02.9 3
5 Mike Rizzo SJBC 28:06.8 3
6 Andrew Parker 28:49.4 3
7 John Fors Red Lantern Cycles 29:05.1 3
8 Kirk Keeler Yosemite Velo 29:21.9 3
9 Gordon Good SunPower Racing 29:37.7 3
10 Manuel Affonso st Rock Lobster 30:50.6 3
11 Giles Douglas SJBC 31:10.1 3
12 Charles Lai 32:43.2 3
13 Chris Pomeroy SF2G 21:39.4 2
14 Jason Schmidt 28:27.6 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Benjamin Dodge Voler/Easton/HRS/RockLobster 54:17.2 6
2 Lindsey Furtado Huckleberry Racing 54:42.9 6
3 Gabriel Byrne Dolore Grotta 57:52.6 6
4 Cj Foster Coyote Bomb Squad 58:39.1 6
5 Tommaso Gomez Flatcake Club 52:21.2 5
6 Dan Winterberg Vive La Tarte CX 53:51.5 5
7 Michael Rea 07:59.6 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brian Mccain Family Cycling Center 40:27.9 5
2 Craig Dillon 40:53.7 5
3 Andrew Yee hup united / cxmagazine.com 40:56.9 5
4 Dye-zone Chen 41:10.4 5
5 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing 42:19.7 5
6 John Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 42:32.2 5
7 Mike Zimmer Castro Valley Cyclery 43:13.1 5
8 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 43:19.2 5
9 Eric Strempke TEAM ROARING MOUSE 43:55.6 5
10 David Sanderson 44:03.1 5
11 Miles Wadsworth Family Cycling Center 44:20.8 5
12 Dan Lee Velo Fratello 44:31.6 5
13 Mark Klimaszewski 44:48.6 5
14 Paul Hamerton-kelly Stumptown Cycling 45:17.1 5
15 Marco Soldano Savvy Bike 45:44.5 5
16 Frank Kalcic Rock Lobster 45:50.5 5
17 Eric Werner 46:04.1 5
18 Paul Robins 46:33.6 5
19 Jason Rimmer 46:47.4 5
20 Jeong Kim 46:54.9 5
21 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 46:58.9 5
22 Robin Tiner 47:32.8 5
23 Brian Becker 40:23.6 4
24 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA 40:28.8 4
25 Wylie Palmer Frame Up Bikes 41:07.9 4
26 Charles Hines Velo Fratello 41:17.9 4
27 Andrew Parker 41:30.2 4
28 Ramon Figueroa 41:32.4 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kalli Phillips Vive la Tarte 38:32.7 4
2 Ivy Young Rock lobster 39:27.4 4
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Heather Peck LGBRC 45:03.1 5
2 Renee Shelton 40:46.3 4
3 Lorri Lee lown Savvy Bike 47:18.6 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lauren Widen Michael David Winery 39:51.7 4
2 Linda Elgart River City Velo 32:00.3 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Scott Chapin Santa Cruz Factory Racing 06:12.7 9
2 Alexander Kramer Quadzilla Racing 06:39.3 9
3 Emmet Turtle Rock Lobster 01:35.1 8
4 Miles Stepto Huckleberry Racing 02:25.5 8
5 Emery Wedel Vinyl Hit Factory 03:04.3 8
6 Brian Kearns Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 04:02.3 8
7 Ian Stowe Rock Lobster 04:36.5 8
8 Chris Seymour Rock Lobster 05:03.1 8
9 Evan Adams dfl 06:42.6 8
10 Patrick Doad King Kog 06:54.9 8
11 Leonard Garza Stage1 Cycling 06:56.2 8
12 Albert Que BRAAAP 00:25.5 7
13 Eric Williams 47:59.7 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Max Judelson Rock Lobster 00:21.7 9
2 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factory Racing 00:57.5 9
3 Coulder Wood Top Club Cyclocross 01:01.6 9
4 Ryan Grenier The Fast Forward 03:13.1 9
5 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte cx - Huckleberry Bicy 03:26.7 9
6 Eric Olsen 03:38.3 9
7 ?nathan Barton Top Club Cyclocross 03:55.9 9
8 Justin Morgan Top Club Cyclocross 04:16.6 9
9 Michael Machado 04:21.8 9
10 Matthew Hornland Mighty Cycling 04:27.1 9
11 Derek Yarra MASH SF 04:51.1 9
12 Estes Sean cycle sport - specialized p/b muscl 05:04.1 9
13 Noah Hayes Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 05:04.9 9
14 Christopher Kelly nourishbalancethrive.com 05:23.4 9
15 Charles Berhtram 05:37.2 9
16 Zach Wick 06:02.8 9
17 Max Mcfadden Rock Lobster 00:48.9 8
18 Randy Shelton Vive La Tarte 00:53.3 8
19 Mark Howard SunPower Racing 01:23.6 8
20 Cole Weber Strava 02:22.4 8
21 Steven Tortorelli ORNOT 03:06.7 8
22 Sam Schneider SunPower Racing 03:11.2 8
23 William Kemper Quadzilla Racing 03:37.2 8
24 Keith Hillier ORNOT 04:42.9 8
25 Rob Evans Team Illuminate 05:57.4 8
26 Benjamin Dodge Voler/Easton/HRS/RockLobster 08:20.4 8
27 Dean Puslaro Rock Lobster 00:26.9 7
28 Eddy Bach MASH SF 52:53.2 6
29 Kevin Salazar Cosmic Cycles 06:46.4 6
30 Dylan Powell Team Roaringmouse 36:40.2 5
31 Gerald Kammerzell Ornot 17:40.2 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sean Strachan Top Club Cyclocross 37:33.4 5
2 Dan English Rock Lobster 39:05.9 5
3 Ian Dapot Ornot 39:06.7 5
4 Aidan Malmberg cycle sport / specialized 39:53.2 5
5 Kevin Capo 40:15.4 5
6 Will Gibby ORNOT 40:31.4 5
7 Roman Semenov Don?s Bikes 40:52.1 5
8 Cody Leuck Top Club Cyclocross 40:55.7 5
9 Brian Kalcic Rock Lobster 41:01.3 5
10 Josh Becker 41:04.7 5
11 Kyle Taylor Rock Lobster 41:24.1 5
12 Jeffrey Meyer 41:26.8 5
13 Cj Foster Coyote Bomb Squad 41:34.8 5
14 Jeremy Denham Team Redlands 41:36.3 5
15 Bryce Costley 42:05.3 5
16 Andrew Surgent 42:21.4 5
17 Fisher Curran ButcherBox Cycling 42:48.5 5
18 Daryl Rogers Box Dog Bikes 42:51.1 5
19 Jesse Lash Huckleberry Racing 42:52.4 5
20 Tyler Ackerson Huckleberry Racing 42:53.6 5
21 Randy Higashi 43:35.1 5
22 Peter Ambiel SunPower Racing 43:40.8 5
23 Michael Jensen 43:48.9 5
24 Mccullen Murphy Cycletekcats 43:56.5 5
25 Zach Bass Vive La Tarte 44:10.8 5
26 Austin King Spokesman Bikes 44:20.8 5
27 Trevor Mchenry Light & Motion 44:26.4 5
28 Kyle Davenport 44:43.5 5
29 Jacob Salassi Team Fremont 44:52.1 5
30 Caleb Holtzinger SC Factory 45:29.7 5
31 David Michael sweet Sunpower Racing 37:26.9 4
32 Matt Miller Rock Lobster 37:50.9 4
33 Justin Maxwell Violet Crown 37:57.3 4
34 Eric Lonowski Box Dog Bikes 38:53.7 4
35 Manny Affanso Rock Lobster 40:02.8 4
36 Christopher Derry 40:25.4 4
37 Ethan Memiroff Rock Lobster 42:06.9 4
38 Chris Valente 42:50.1 4
39 Tom Becerra 44:30.3 4
40 Christian Parker 33:58.7 3
41 Keith Berkoben Roaring Mouse 17:47.7 2
42 Kailen Swain 18:48.8 2
43 Tommaso Gomez Fatcake Club 08:37.3 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 David Chapman 29:08.1 4
2 Zac Rossen 24:43.7 3
3 Michael Jensen 25:51.7 3
4 Jordan Le Huckleberry Bicycles 27:13.1 3
5 Kailen Swain 27:31.3 3
6 Christian Mundloch Vive La Tarte 28:04.5 3
7 Manny Affanso Rock Lobster 28:24.4 3
8 Matthew Araujo Specialized Bicycle Components 28:59.1 3
9 Matthew Stauffer Stonefish Polka 29:05.6 3
10 Kevin Bishop PWW 29:59.1 3
11 Robbie Seldomridge 31:46.7 3
12 Marty Grasse Stonefish Polka 33:10.6 3
13 Marc De sousa 33:40.5 3
14 Christian Javier 33:44.4 3
15 Glenn Woodson 34:57.2 3
16 Nathan Yee Valley Spokesman Racing Team 28:11.2 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Caroline Nolan Voler/Easton/HRS/ Rock Lobster 38:55.7 5
2 Danielle Morshead Team Legstrong 40:29.9 5
3 Victoria Wentworth King Kog 42:17.4 5
4 Sally Annis SunPower Racing 43:41.9 5
5 Janie Dalton Lulu's Cyclery 44:05.1 5
6 Michelle Monroe Buy Cell / Ibis 44:47.5 5
7 Allison Peck Rock Lobster 46:26.9 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Vida Lopez de san ramon CX Nation 40:49.7 5
2 Michele Delia Ornot 45:18.6 5
3 Mei Peters Voler/HRS/Easton/Rock Lobster 45:25.3 5
4 Nicole Falk King Kog 45:52.3 5
5 Siobhan Saunders 49:57.9 5
6 Joy Franco Stanford 38:48.6 4
7 Ariel Raymon King Kog 39:08.5 4
8 Cindy Berhtram 41:20.6 4
9 Serenity Marshall Ibis / Buy-Cell 41:30.6 4
10 Ashley Byrne Dolore Grotta 42:33.9 4
11 Paulette Trinh VKCX 44:07.3 4
12 Caitlin Maikawa Stanford 44:36.7 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Hannah Dillard 41:49.3 5
2 Jec Ballou 45:46.7 5
3 Andrea Deutsche 39:01.1 4
4 Anne-laure Strong Stanford 40:22.9 4
5 Amy Darlington 40:26.7 4
6 Andrea Villaroman 41:40.4 4
7 Nellie Knox 41:47.1 4
8 Samantha Mchugh 42:38.2 4
9 Nicola Hopwood Girls Rock 44:17.5 4
10 Sarah Albright 44:40.1 4
11 Erin Knopp-sorguri 44:56.1 4
12 Bella Myrah 44:59.9 4
13 Marissa Jacobus Roaring Mouse 45:30.5 4
14 Karen Brodine 45:40.9 4
15 Erica Murphy 45:49.9 4
16 Lauren Mckay DIRT BIRDS 46:21.9 4
17 Adrien Rowell 46:37.3 4
18 Lori Fabris 47:45.3 4
19 Brenna Ramirez 47:54.4 4
20 Anya Curtis 48:27.1 4
21 Maddie Wadsworth Family Cycling Center 29:24.3 3
22 Cecilia Carrillo 34:07.3 3
23 Roxanne Beltran SCTA 35:18.4 3
24 Allison Mchenry CHOMP 37:24.7 3
25 Ariel Wickham- earnhardt 37:50.2 3
26 Erika Rowen SheSpoke Racing 38:13.1 3
27 Alicia Hoffmann Razzle Dazzle Racing 38:52.5 3
28 Amy Goad Team City Sacramento 39:01.2 3
29 Marianne Black Stanford University 39:02.5 3
30 Stephanie Michelet 39:15.3 3
31 Neda Ronaghi 40:09.1 3
32 Rebekah Bermudez She Spoke Racing 41:38.4 3
33 Emilee Hurley 43:49.7 3
34 Sierra Kelly Stumptown Cycling 26:20.8 2
35 Charlotte Mundloch Vive La Tarte 38:19.5 2
36 Monica Rocha 43:31.1 2
37 Maya Fors Red Lantern Cycles 09:23.7 1
38 Effie Bourgin 12:08.3 1
39 Kendra Karr 12:16.2 1
40 Maria Alberty SheSpoke Racing 13:12.4 1
41 Masae Otsuka 14:57.2 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Gene Selkov Spokesman Bikes 40:41.6 5
2 Gerry Hatcher SVCS 40:49.5 5
3 Nils Severson 42:33.9 5
4 Justin Pitts 43:24.8 5
5 Paul Hamerton-kelly Stumptown Cycling 45:05.1 5
6 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocross 45:21.2 5
7 Lj Bryan King Kog 37:03.6 4
8 Alexandre Passos Team Roaring Mouse 39:27.9 4
9 Trevor Bartlett Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 39:28.5 4
10 Francis Jose team crash 41:55.1 4
11 Brandon Reif BRAAAP 28:35.5 3
12 Cody Hallenbeck 34:32.1 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Amanda Schaper Rock Lobster 46:22.9 5
2 Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T. 47:58.1 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1