Log In
Raccoon Twp Park/ Dirty Harrys Cross • Nov 4 2018
4.8
5.5
3.6
3.9
3.9
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
5.5
Moisture
3.6
Accel
3.9
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Mullins Gear Bicycle Sales 0:59:49
2 Ryan Popple BAD LUCK RACING 1:01:27
3 Thomas Borner Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 1:01:36
4 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/Pro Bikes 1:03:21
5 Brett Mckay Bike Ohio 1:03:44
6 Josh Stough Lead and Follow Goods 1:05:05
7 James Litzinger 1:05:16
8 Shawn Geiger 1:06:26
9 Nathan Molnar Bike Ohio 1:00:03
10 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:00:46
11 Shane Montgomery Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 1:01:22
12 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:03:08
13 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:04:18
14 Joshua Sayre NuGo Racing 1:05:13
15 Adrian Kasicky BAD LUCK RACING THICK BIKES 1:01:54
16 Michael Swope Team Athens 1:00:12
17 James Briggs Team Somerset 1:06:41
DNF Cameron Jackson Summit Freewheelers
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Maier Flat Tire Co. 0:46:13
2 Philip Weigel J Mac Cycling 0:47:42
3 Douglas Orischak Flat Tire Company 0:47:55
4 David Good alleghenyVELO 0:48:17
5 Perry Ferrell Pathfinder of WV 0:48:34
6 Mike Scalamogna NuGo Racing 0:48:36
7 Todd Harper Nugo Racing 0:49:32
8 Rick Hoover NuGo Racing 0:49:52
9 John Mcdanel Koeles Cycing Club Nugo Racing 0:49:53
10 Ryan Eckel Koeles Cycling Club / NuGo Racing 0:53:58
11 Rob Riddell West Liberty Cycles 0:47:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Kleijnjans 0:41:59
2 Robert Maier Flat Tire Co. 0:43:25
3 Chandrahas Narne NuGo Racing 0:46:23
4 Finley Wills Nugo Racing Team 0:49:06
5 Alexander Hays Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:51:04
6 Connor Coyle 0:51:24
7 Keith Cumpston Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:52:26
8 Drew Smorul 0:53:11
9 Tad Gorske 0:43:14
10 David Hickey Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:44:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Shumaker 0:30:57
2 Ethan Cadwell 0:35:58
3 Beckett Wills Nugo Racing 0:44:01
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 0:45:32
2 Jason Hochreiter NuGo Racing 0:47:21
3 Gary Rodosta 0:47:33
4 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 0:48:22
5 Matthew Tinkey AeroTech Designs Factory team and R 0:52:23
6 Florian Lungu La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:44:18
7 Jason Prosseda 0:45:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Beer 0:43:31
2 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect p/b Bike Authority 0:46:32
3 Douglas Orischak Flat Tire Company 0:48:01
4 Zachary Wills NuGo Racing 0:49:32
5 Jeff Koontz UPMC / ProBikes 0:50:40
6 William Marut TEAM LAKE EFFECT 0:51:14
7 David Klinke 0:43:58
8 Stephen Marlette Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:45:23
9 Jeff Guy UPMC / ProBike+Run 0:45:56
10 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club 0:47:32
11 Scott House Pike Street Bike Racing PB Margie B 0:48:04
12 David Hickey Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:47:01
13 Michael Swope Team Athens 0:50:01
14 Jim Yankush 0:18:01
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Pandy Stray Dog 0:44:52
2 Kim Butler pro mountain outfitters 0:47:50
3 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo 0:48:29
4 Roy Leonard 0:49:59
5 Donald Dickerson pathfinder of WV 0:43:05
6 Paul Salipante 0:43:15
7 Larry Harper WLC 0:53:14
8 Roy Gryskevich Frankford Mountain Bike Racing Team 0:08:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Beer 0:44:02
2 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:46:18
3 Dennis Patton alleghenyVELO 0:44:32
4 Jason Prosseda 0:48:13
5 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:49:18
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackie Mckay Bike Ohio 0:51:18
2 Traci Judge Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:51:56
3 Traci Rodosta 0:54:44
4 Stephanie Swan Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Beer 0:56:46
5 Greta Daniels JMac Cycling 0:57:49
6 Rachel Weaver JMac Cycling p/b Margie Bars 0:58:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Bair Summit Freewheelers 0:43:01
2 Cheyenne Noble 0:47:15
3 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Junior Team 0:50:00
4 Jessica Lilly 0:53:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2