Log In
Cider Cross • Nov 3 2018
Series: CNY CX 2018
4.6
6.6
3.4
4.5
4.8
Drizzle, 39 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
6.6
Moisture
3.4
Accel
4.5
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Rabin
2 Daniel Pone
3 Rick Cote
4 Noel Bonk
5 Robert Shostack
6 Brian Murphy
7 David Grieves
8 Joshua Eklund
9 Carmen Rojek
10 Benjamin Freer
11 Robin Jones
12 John Cheney
13 Michael Tafler
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Blake
2 Silje Kristiansen
3 Carolyn Snook-hart
4 Jocelyn Rabin
5 Kristen Szarek
6 Annette Fentress
7 Emily Cheney
8 Marcia Baldwin
9 Laura Bond
10 Christina Baker
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Taber
2 Johnathan Howard
3 Owen Porter
4 Alessandro Cannizzo
5 Kaleb Toscano
6 Aidric Dew
DNF Peter Del pino
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Awald
2 Jacob Gilson Niskayuna MTB
3 Eric Behrman
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Una Vlasak
2 Addison Wilk
3 Peyton Bond
4 Morgan Buttolph
5 Quincey Hack
6 Mackenzie Battelle
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Molinari
2 Finbarr Scannell
3 Daniel Deemer
4 Unknown Rider
5 Paul Campbell
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Kline
2 Rebecca Auyer
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy O'shea
2 David Yacobelli
3 Joshua Arvidson
4 R Scott hannan
5 Matt Delisa
6 John Compton
7 Michael Mcknight
8 Matthew Graham
9 Matt Ruddy
10 Shannon Brown
11 Michael Morris
12 Bill Volkomer
13 Dave Dewey
14 Chris Caza
15 Tom Long
16 Matt Hudson
17 Rich Rutishauser
18 Marcello Prattico
19 Norman Freund
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Maier
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Anderson
2 Thomas Emrich
3 Kevin Williams
4 Mark Williams MVBC
5 Craig Goetzmann
6 Jerry Visconti
7 David Grieves
8 Timothy Fortner
9 John Ders
10 Robin Jones
DNF Thierry Blanchet
DNF Phil Thompson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Davall
2 Ben Gaulin
3 Thomas Garby
4 Scott Stewart
5 Tyler Brown
6 Christopher Jones
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Mangino
2 Kevin Chapman
3 Justin Frontuto
4 Zachary Shostack
5 Jason Ceresoli
6 David Tate
7 Ben Rabin
8 Jon Murray
9 Daniel Pone
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Cyganik
2 Daniel Dubois
3 Jacob Steinfeld
4 Tom Long
5 Adam Ruszkowski
6 Alex Yeater
7 Thad Jackson
8 Thomas Lingel
9 Ryan Dubas
10 Scott Bollt
11 Don Dew
12 Bradford Morse
13 Rob Bailey
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 0:10:09
2 Dan Burgess 0:10:06
3 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:10:11
4 Spencer Perry 0:10:28
5 Samuel Furness
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Davall
2 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance
3 Daniel Dubois
4 Jacob Steinfield
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Thompson
2 Mary D'angelo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sascha Scott
2 Michele Maier
3 Laura Kline
4 Michele Maier
5 Elina Breton
6 Alexandra Fahey
7 Nicky Jennings
8 Jessica Blake
9 Sara Buske
10 Mariana Rinaldo
11 Laura Bond
12 Valerie Battelle
13 Marcia Baldwin
14 Annette Fentress
15 Margaret Cameron
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kira Segenchuk
2 Margaret Thompson
3 Mary D'angelo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2