Log In
Bethlehem Cup • Nov 4 2018
Race uploaded by Holeshot Events csv | json
Series: NYCROSS 2018
5.4
6.4
4.5
5.2
4.8
Partly Cloudy, 47 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #bethcup

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
6.4
Moisture
4.5
Accel
5.2
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Gilson Niskayuna MTB 19:33
2 Eric Behrman Syracuse Bicycle / SB Juniors 20:12
3 Jack Samko 20:48
4 Finn Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft 21:00
5 Maya Healey Niskayuna high school 27:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Pjontek 43:44
2 James Stafford 44:02
3 Michael Tucker BCA/Linen 45:13
4 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 45:17
5 James Walker 46:42
6 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 46:50
7 Gene Primomo Cbrc 49:19
8 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 51:35
9 Jim Grasso 51:39
10 Craig Walton BCA/Linen 53:03
11 Armand Arekian CBRC 53:46
12 Garth Depuy Capital Bicycle Racing Club -1
13 Athos Rassias Cowbell Racing -1
14 Arthur Goedeke C B R C -1
DNF Tarrence Lasher Team Brewery Ommegang
DNF Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 49:11
2 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 49:51
3 Trevor Rehm Primal-Audi Denver 51:07
4 Connor Singh NYCROSS p/b Craft 51:13
5 Scott Birdsey RIFT> Bike Racing 51:54
6 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 52:57
7 Ryan Conley NYCROSS p/b Craft 52:58
8 James Honda NYCROSS p/b Craft 54:06
9 Sam Dries 55:04
10 Tyler Zierer 55:36
11 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 56:00
12 Ryan Walker 58:26
13 Charley Kachigian 59:01
14 James Leone NYCROSS -1
15 Brian Kelley -2
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Bogda 44:41
2 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed 45:25
3 Kevin Chapman THS Cycling 45:50
4 Palo Samson 46:27
5 Miguel Toledo No. 22 CX Team 47:12
6 Noah Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft 47:18
7 Nathan Porter 47:43
8 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 47:57
9 Samuel Lasher Ostego Composite 48:03
10 Hanjiro Kawai BCA Linen 48:11
11 James Walker Team Placid Planet 48:47
12 Raymond Stockwell Quetzalli 49:10
13 Conrad Dorn RPI 50:25
15 Joshua Beard 50:56
16 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 51:26
17 Nicholas Seleni 52:13
18 Peter Gryga Grey Ghost Bicycles 52:46
19 Justin Lefco 52:47
20 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 52:50
21 Shawn Kelly team brewery ommegang 53:46
22 Tim Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft 53:49
23 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 54:00
24 Fred Lauf ProPower/Cycle Solutions 55:39
25 Stephen Healey HRRT 55:49
26 Brendan Kelly NYCROSS 57:25
27 Garth Depuy Capital Bicycle Racing Club -1
DNF Charles Tarbay R-Cubed
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Sirtoli Dick Sonnes Cycles 25:32
2 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 26:15
3 Jared Freedman 26:16
4 Jesse Coull 27:12
5 Ryan Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 27:45
6 Jeffrey Andritz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 28:08
7 Zachary Carey Favata’s Table Rock Tours 28:17
8 Aaron Prescott 28:30
9 Duncan Wardle Hilltop bicycles 29:18
10 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet 29:33
11 Jacob Gilson Niskayuna MTB 30:07
12 James Coover 30:28
13 Finn Pachter 31:04
14 Austin Salkind Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 31:19
15 Benjamin Baum RPI 32:59
16 Jason Miller Team Brewery Ommegang 34:16
17 Brendan Engelmann 34:30
18 Shane Halleran 36:27
19 Dave Gilson Niskayuna MTB Club -1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed 48:10
2 Rhys Niesen Rhys May Jewelry 50:13
3 Shylah Weber NYCROSS p/b Craft 53:12
4 Jennifer Harvey HRRT 53:38
5 Galen Shaffer 58:05
6 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition -2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maggie Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft 32:23
2 Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion -William H. Lane 32:59
3 Kathy Timpane BCA/LINEN 33:56
4 Kristy Race Capital Bicycle Racing Club 35:03
5 Hannah Eckstein-gowans Finkraft 39:12
6 Alison Desieno R-Cubed 40:15
7 Pat Rosier Linen/BCA -1
8 Malgorzata Kaladjian -1
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4