Log In
Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross Day 2 • Nov 4 2018
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
5.4
3.9
3.9
4.1
3.5
Clear, 48 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #ReallyRadCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
3.9
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.1
Tech
3.5
Elevation
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 37:40 07:40 07:27 07:29 07:41 07:23
2 Nick Weigel pedalpowertraining.com 37:40 07:49 07:29 07:28 07:32 07:24
3 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 37:49 07:44 07:31 07:36 07:33 07:25
4 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 37:53 07:51 07:31 07:41 07:28 07:22
5 Josh Anthony Cyclocrossworld.com 38:05 07:40 07:35 07:35 07:36 07:40
6 Johnathan Dy 38:08 07:40 07:36 07:43 07:37 07:33
7 Donnie Seib UVM Cycling 38:08 07:37 07:38 07:49 07:38 07:26
8 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 38:08 07:35 07:40 07:45 07:35 07:33
9 Lawrence Perera Sea Sports Cyclery 38:13 07:53 07:37 07:37 07:35 07:31
10 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 38:24 08:02 07:38 07:37 07:31 07:36
11 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 38:25 07:51 07:39 07:38 07:40 07:38
12 Patrick Frank NYCROSS p/b Craft 38:25 07:45 07:34 07:45 07:47 07:34
13 Nathaniel Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 38:55 08:05 07:39 07:45 07:49 07:37
14 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 38:57 08:17 07:40 07:44 07:42 07:34
15 Sean Goguen RACE CF 38:58 07:44 07:38 07:45 07:59 07:53
16 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 39:13 08:03 07:50 07:50 07:47 07:44
17 Shanta Keller Apex Velo 39:17 07:53 07:48 08:02 07:47 07:47
18 Daniel Soltan 3T / Q+M 39:21 08:05 07:48 08:04 07:40 07:44
19 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 39:36 07:49 07:51 08:02 08:00 07:54
20 Henry Lord AP Junior Development Cycling Team 39:39 08:10 07:47 07:56 07:56 07:49
21 Joshua Burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 39:45 08:40 07:49 07:47 07:45 07:45
22 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 39:46 08:20 07:46 07:48 07:56 07:57
23 Peter Miller Unattached 39:47 08:07 07:51 07:56 07:56 07:57
24 Andrew Mergen Army West Point Cycling 39:58 08:27 07:42 07:49 08:09 07:50
25 Andy Weigel 40:01 08:33 07:50 07:48 07:54 07:56
26 Tate Kokubo 40:18 08:36 07:52 07:58 07:59 07:54
27 Colby Simone AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 40:21 08:17 07:55 08:00 08:09 08:01
28 Henry Komosa CompetitiveEdge/FlyRacing 40:22 08:18 08:00 07:58 08:04 08:02
29 Jonathan Mauterer Northampton Bicycle Racing 40:36 08:07 08:11 08:04 08:06 08:09
30 Conor O'brien 40:38 08:37 08:03 08:02 08:00 07:56
31 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 40:43 08:21 08:05 08:08 08:08 08:00
32 Henry Sick 40:45 08:16 08:03 08:08 08:13 08:07
33 Van Morales DUBV Thuglife p/b Joeys Bike Shop 40:47 08:44 08:05 08:02 08:01 07:56
34 Chris Morris Aetna Racing Team 40:48 08:39 08:13 07:59 07:52 08:05
35 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Racing 40:56 08:36 08:05 08:01 08:10 08:04
36 Hugh Kenny Downeast Racing 40:57 08:25 08:07 08:26 08:07 07:53
37 Aidan Doyle Army West Point Cycling 41:03 08:45 08:13 08:00 08:05 08:00
38 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 41:09 08:23 08:13 08:08 08:13 08:13
39 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Wate 41:11 08:36 08:17 08:05 08:09 08:04
40 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 41:14 08:40 08:10 08:08 08:08 08:09
41 Taylor Smith Hi Neighbor! 41:24 08:44 08:09 08:18 08:03 08:11
42 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 41:25 08:15 08:07 08:08 08:21 08:35
43 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 41:40 08:31 08:04 08:08 08:41 08:17
44 Kenneth Englert Army West Point Cycling 41:41 09:31 08:02 08:00 08:01 08:07
45 Jonathan Spooner #teamspooner 41:55 08:48 08:10 08:31 08:15 08:11
46 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks 41:57 08:35 08:23 08:18 08:23 08:18
47 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 42:11 09:07 08:13 08:11 08:17 08:24
48 Miro Koulnis Burlingtron (?) 42:13 09:00 08:18 08:16 08:23 08:17
49 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 42:16 09:06 08:24 08:19 08:15 08:12
50 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 42:19 08:14 07:58 08:19 08:36 09:12
51 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 42:20 08:00 08:25 08:26 08:15 08:16
52 Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Racing 42:25 08:56 08:22 08:17 08:25 08:25
53 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 42:26 08:35 08:23 08:35 08:24 08:28
54 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 42:32 08:51 08:27 08:16 08:23 08:34
55 Jeffery Ziegler GPM Sport 42:48 09:09 08:26 08:24 08:26 08:24
56 Brendan Hamel Corner Cycle 43:00 08:36 08:25 08:34 08:44 08:42
57 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 43:00 09:07 08:20 08:32 08:35 08:27
58 David Foley Weebikeshop.com 43:15 09:08 08:28 08:30 08:31 08:38
59 Brendan Mulvey Cape Cod Racing/ C4 43:31 09:16 08:28 08:33 08:43 08:31
60 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 / JRA cycles 43:36 08:56 08:22 08:16 08:23 09:39
61 Geo Mottram Sherpa 43:38 09:12 08:30 08:40 08:39 08:38
62 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 44:31 09:10 08:45 08:30 08:37 09:29
63 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 44:31 09:09 08:43 08:48 09:10 08:42
64 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck 44:51 09:08 08:58 08:52 08:56 08:58
DNF Scott Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 48   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Aidan Doyle Army West Point Cycling 41:38 08:31 08:26 08:16 08:14 08:11
2 Gustav Ohrstrom SEAVS/Haymarket 42:06 08:23 08:24 08:26 08:29 08:24
3 Rowan Crowley Army West Point Cycling 42:10 08:45 08:19 08:22 08:22 08:22
4 Eli Markworth UVM Cycling 42:24 08:40 08:26 08:30 08:24 08:24
5 Justin Ossa Stedman's Bike Shop Racing 42:26 08:41 08:24 08:28 08:25 08:28
6 Matthew Worstell 43:05 08:46 08:27 08:37 08:40 08:36
7 Jason Behringer NBX (Narragansett) 43:12 08:43 08:35 08:41 08:44 08:29
8 David Smallwood Blue Hills Cycling Club 43:12 08:39 08:33 08:45 08:46 08:29
9 Gabriel Ytterberg 43:16 08:49 08:39 08:34 08:42 08:32
10 Eli Weitzman UVM Cycling 43:21 08:50 08:37 08:36 08:44 08:34
11 Matthew Graham-o'regan Quad Cycles 43:34 09:07 08:19 08:40 08:50 08:37
12 Daniel Kosuk 43:40 09:05 08:45 08:35 08:40 08:36
13 Darren Piotrow UVM Cycling 43:52 09:14 08:53 08:46 08:26 08:32
14 Reid Hutchins 44:00 08:39 08:37 09:08 08:52 08:44
15 Eric Hallman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 44:00 08:42 08:52 08:53 08:49 08:45
16 Elcio Maciel Bike Zone Cape Cod! 44:08 09:10 08:43 08:51 08:42 08:43
17 Andrew Abou-rjaily Team Lyfted 44:15 09:04 08:45 08:50 08:54 08:42
18 Tony Thissell Corner Cycle 44:16 08:51 08:55 08:56 08:53 08:41
19 Xavier Koontz miller UVM Cycling 44:26 08:49 08:38 08:57 09:01 09:02
20 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 44:28 09:05 08:51 08:52 08:52 08:49
21 Marc Curtis BMB Racing 44:29 09:09 09:01 08:51 08:42 08:45
22 Justin Eichenlaub Laughing Dog Bicycles CX Team 44:46 09:15 08:48 08:51 08:50 09:02
23 Robert Watt UVM Cycling 44:52 09:21 08:44 08:48 09:01 08:58
24 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 44:52 09:24 08:59 08:43 08:53 08:53
25 Randy Cogill Blue Hills Cycling Club 45:08 09:19 09:02 08:54 08:55 08:59
26 Louis Cote VMPS 45:11 09:13 08:55 09:01 09:12 08:51
27 Vincent Silvestre JRA Cycles 45:18 09:19 09:00 08:56 08:55 09:09
28 Randy Boneta 45:30 09:38 09:07 08:59 08:54 08:53
29 Gavin O'neil Riverside Racing 45:31 08:00 08:54 09:12 09:17 09:08
30 Riley Carpenter 45:31 09:57 09:05 08:53 08:51 08:45
31 Stephen Hopkins 45:44 10:06 08:57 08:52 08:52 08:57
32 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 45:44 09:38 09:07 09:06 09:05 08:49
33 Stuart Streuli Aquidneck Cyclocross 45:56 09:49 09:09 08:56 09:02 09:00
34 John Meegan W.E. Stedman's 45:57 09:33 09:15 09:13 09:05 08:51
35 Hunter Simpson UVM Cycling 46:30 09:40 09:15 09:23 09:05 09:07
36 Brian Brady Army West Point Cycling 46:48 09:36 09:01 09:26 09:38 09:08
37 John Sullivan Butcher Box Cycling 46:49 09:33 09:15 09:12 09:32 09:17
38 Kyle Herschberger Army West Point Cycling 46:56 09:56 09:08 09:13 09:28 09:11
39 Justice Furee 47:27 10:04 09:15 09:19 09:15 09:34
40 Louis Fernandez 47:27 09:52 09:23 09:18 09:35 09:19
41 Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing 47:35 09:57 09:25 09:27 09:20 09:27
42 Lars Svenstrup Aquidneck Cyclocross 47:38 09:55 09:42 09:15 09:25 09:22
43 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 47:40 09:38 09:34 09:25 09:39 09:24
44 Andrew Maker SeaSports Cyclery & Outdoor 47:40 10:01 09:21 09:30 09:28 09:20
45 Cory Collins Bike Barn Racing 47:43 09:53 09:25 09:19 09:41 09:25
46 Justin Walker 47:50 09:57 09:29 09:27 09:30 09:26
47 Douglas Hempel C4 / Cape Cod Racing 48:02 09:54 09:27 09:27 09:36 09:39
48 Shaun Daylor Blue Hills Cycling Club 48:08 10:02 09:33 09:22 09:37 09:34
49 Greg Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 48:52 10:07 09:40 09:28 09:50 09:48
50 Andy Huff Pedal Power 48:54 09:59 09:43 09:46 09:49 09:36
51 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club 48:57 10:06 09:49 09:41 09:43 09:38
52 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company 48:59 10:12 09:38 09:55 09:45 09:29
53 Mark Castrovinci Zoom Multisport 49:23 10:19 09:51 09:53 09:46 09:34
54 Brian Lawlor 49:25 10:11 09:42 09:55 09:47 09:50
55 Ryan Zygarowski Competitve Edge Racing 49:28 10:26 09:43 09:42 09:45 09:53
56 Jonathan Meinke Army West Point Cycling 49:29 10:07 09:51 09:52 10:03 09:37
57 Mark Schnepel Central Maine Cycling Club / Commen 49:41 10:16 09:46 10:01 10:08 09:31
58 Timothy Alty Bike Zone 49:42 10:17 09:42 10:01 10:00 09:42
59 Alan Potter Steve the Bike Guy 49:59 11:04 09:55 09:37 09:52 09:30
60 Thomas Francisco New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 50:14 10:28 09:41 09:52 10:00 10:14
61 David Crelling 50:57 09:37 10:10 10:45 09:59 10:27
62 Anthony Hilchey New England Cycling Team 51:18 11:01 09:54 09:52 10:09 10:21
63 Roger Spring 51:49 10:54 10:04 10:23 10:19 10:09
64 Richard Cole Team Spark 51:52 10:55 10:12 10:28 10:09 10:08
65 Evan Berman ECV (Essex County Velo) 52:46 11:00 10:26 10:20 10:31 10:29
66 Scott Williams Cycle Lodge 42:16 10:51 10:16 10:36 10:34
67 Chip Donovan Steve The Bike Guy 42:23 11:02 10:19 10:32 10:30
68 Christopher Gambardella Recycle A Bike/Upside Down Cross 42:34 10:57 10:31 10:45 10:22
69 C J drawbridge Ride Studio Cafe 42:35 10:40 10:27 10:43 10:45
70 D jarrett Collins 42:48 11:22 10:33 10:21 10:32
71 Scot Kudron 43:31 11:05 10:53 10:47 10:46
72 Chris Pierce Team Spark 43:35 11:03 10:35 11:05 10:53
73 Steve Doty SVC/Bikeworks 44:01 11:17 11:02 10:46 10:56
74 Alexander Pria Bike Zone 44:04 11:20 10:49 10:35 11:20
75 Luke Knisley UVM Cycling 44:21 11:08 10:57 11:13 11:04
76 Phinnara Has Upside Down Cross 45:14 11:17 11:14 11:37 11:07
77 James Langevin Competitive Edge 46:01 10:51 11:26 11:37 12:08
78 Ted Swidzinski Cape Cod Cycling Club 47:23 12:01 11:34 11:55 11:53
79 Sean Goggin W.E. Stedman Co. 47:30 11:33 10:59 11:01 13:58
80 Philip Kirby Bike Zone 48:26 11:58 11:51 12:23 12:14
81 Jeff O'neil 50:03 12:29 12:20 12:50 12:25
82 Rob Keohane 50:18 20:01 10:15 09:59 10:03
83 Mike Benedetto Bay State 52:47 13:01 13:09 13:11 13:26
84 Vincent Massey Blue Hills Cycling Club 47:35 10:31 17:11 09:51 10:02
DNF Alex Catalano DNF 11:21 11:13 11:31
DNF Gregory Finn DNF 09:09 09:13
DNF Phil Pereira Minuteman Road Club DNF 10:01 09:25 09:20
DNF Ammon Okazaki Army West Point Cycling DNF 08:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 15  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jakob Oddleifson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 26:11 08:52 08:51 08:28
2 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 26:14 08:52 08:47 08:35
3 Caleb Bradshaw Riverside Racing 26:40 08:58 08:42 09:00
4 Geo Mottram Sherpa 27:02 08:59 09:07 08:57
5 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 28:17 10:05 09:16 08:56
6 Cameron Smith AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 28:17 09:29 09:17 09:31
7 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 30:10 09:31 10:36 10:03
8 Thomas Francisco New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 30:39 10:22 09:56 10:22
9 Luke Enright DEVO Cycling Cape Cod 33:13 13:07 09:49 10:17
10 James Langevin Competitive Edge Racing 37:45 12:02 12:38 13:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Alexander Scopinich-burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 18:50 09:37 09:13
2 Tyler Berman ECV (Essex County Velo) 19:45 09:40 10:06
3 Timothy Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery 22:50 11:26 11:25
4 Reese Berman ECV (Essex County Velo) 24:18 12:18 12:00
5 Hayden Ruthven Cape Cod Racing / C4 25:27 13:00 12:28
6 Tristan Healy Swamp Yankees 26:47 14:06 12:42
7 Eamon Miller AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 26:54 13:48 13:06
8 Niklas Svenstrup Aquidneck Cyclocross 27:17 14:03 13:14
9 Reid Purwin Minuteman Road Club 30:35 14:55 15:40
10 Huxley Hardle Aquidneck Cyclocross 30:59 15:10 15:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 39:13 07:56 07:54 07:48 07:51 07:44
2 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 39:25 07:55 07:54 07:48 07:51 07:57
3 James Tosca Corner Cycle 41:54 08:16 08:19 08:22 08:24 08:33
4 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 42:19 08:42 08:27 08:23 08:25 08:23
5 Sean Silva Northeast Bicycle Club 42:36 08:31 08:28 08:35 08:30 08:32
6 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 43:32 08:47 08:41 08:42 08:49 08:34
7 Scott Brown Cape Cod Racing/C4 43:34 08:47 08:39 08:41 08:47 08:40
8 Kenny Fries Scottee's Westport Bicycle 43:55 08:53 08:42 08:45 08:45 08:50
9 Hugh Ruthven Cape Cod Racing / C4 44:28 09:05 08:45 08:56 08:56 08:46
10 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 44:32 08:59 09:00 08:53 08:56 08:45
11 John Sumner Bikeman 45:23 09:10 08:57 09:06 09:06 09:04
12 Thomas Degraan Breakthough Performance Coaching 46:03 09:16 09:09 09:06 09:11 09:22
13 Marko Zatylny NDG Cycling Club 46:18 09:07 09:16 09:19 09:21 09:15
14 Sean Weiss CS Racing 47:20 09:26 09:25 09:27 09:40 09:24
15 Philip Fischer Steve The Bike Guy 39:59 09:46 09:51 10:15 10:07
16 Alan Moss 42:45 10:18 10:28 10:52 11:08
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Todd Davis Hammer + Awl 40:00 08:13 07:55 07:56 07:53 08:04
2 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 40:21 08:10 07:58 07:58 08:06 08:09
3 William Shattuck Dr Naylors/Treadwelltraining 41:35 08:17 08:18 08:12 08:26 08:22
4 Scott Martin Scottee's Westport Bicycle 41:49 08:26 08:23 08:21 08:15 08:24
5 Jon Gallagher One2Go Event Services/Rule 76 Racin 41:56 08:28 08:17 08:25 08:23 08:23
6 Doug Graver Ridge Cyclesport 42:07 08:26 08:17 08:26 08:31 08:29
7 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 43:08 08:35 08:39 08:38 08:31 08:47
8 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 43:27 08:43 08:41 08:40 08:43 08:41
9 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 43:33 08:50 08:36 08:40 08:47 08:40
10 Stephen Putnam Bikebarn Racing 44:34 09:04 08:48 08:50 08:48 09:04
11 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 44:53 09:04 08:48 08:56 09:03 09:02
12 Chris Pappas 45:10 09:08 08:57 09:04 09:01 09:01
13 James Paterson Spin Arts American Lung Associati 45:11 08:55 09:08 09:05 09:02 09:01
14 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 45:11 08:17 08:24 11:14 08:54 08:23
15 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 45:26 09:12 09:01 09:05 09:01 09:08
16 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 45:52 09:12 08:56 09:09 09:18 09:17
17 Donald Kirouac Minuteman Road Club 46:20 09:25 09:11 09:19 09:12 09:14
18 Charles Sagerstrom 38:25 09:45 09:34 09:32 09:35
19 Jd Donnellan 38:37 09:47 09:36 09:32 09:42
20 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing 38:43 09:41 09:29 09:35 09:58
21 David Bancroft Team Spark 38:49 09:50 09:28 09:39 09:53
22 Paul Lynch Cycle Lodge 38:50 09:46 09:25 09:40 09:59
23 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club 39:36 10:05 09:46 09:47 09:58
24 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 41:17 10:16 10:09 10:35 10:17
25 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com 42:12 14:29 13:43 14:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 42:35 08:41 08:36 08:25 08:27 08:27
2 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 42:36 08:42 08:35 08:25 08:28 08:26
3 Bob Bisson Spin Arts Cycling American Lung As 43:14 08:41 08:36 08:25 08:39 08:53
4 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association 44:22 08:42 08:44 09:06 09:04 08:47
5 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 45:02 09:04 08:55 09:01 09:03 08:58
6 John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club 45:06 09:15 08:59 09:08 09:00 08:45
7 John Adamik Riverside Racing 45:06 09:12 09:00 09:01 09:03 08:50
8 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 46:00 09:08 09:05 09:07 09:12 09:28
9 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 38:04 09:33 09:22 09:28 09:40
10 Keith Honda Cape Cod Cycling Club 38:17 09:29 09:33 09:38 09:37
11 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club 38:32 09:47 09:45 09:38 09:22
12 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling 38:34 09:43 09:26 09:45 09:40
13 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 38:57 09:54 09:29 09:48 09:46
14 Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling 39:04 09:48 09:36 09:48 09:53
15 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 39:46 09:21 09:26 10:54 10:05
16 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarn Racing 44:09 10:53 11:13 11:03 11:00
17 Gerard Esposito NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 48:14 11:55 12:01 12:13 12:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Scott Smith Dirt League 1:02:14 07:10 06:52 06:49 06:49 06:54 06:51 07:06 06:53 06:51
2 Kevin Bradford-parish SETcoaching p/b FSA 1:02:23 07:09 06:54 06:50 06:50 06:51 06:51 07:06 06:51 07:01
3 Nick Lando UVM Cycling 1:02:43 07:11 06:54 06:49 06:46 06:54 06:51 07:06 06:55 07:18
4 Justin Lindine Hyperthreads/Apex Pro Cycling 1:02:57 07:09 06:53 06:49 06:48 06:55 06:51 07:30 06:58 07:05
5 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart 1:03:47 07:10 06:53 06:49 06:51 07:01 07:07 07:09 07:18 07:28
6 Patrick Collins kb PHOTO cx / A-D Bikes 1:04:03 07:19 06:59 07:01 07:05 07:09 07:09 07:05 07:07 07:10
7 Tyler Cloutier TCCX 1:04:16 07:10 06:54 07:05 07:15 07:09 07:09 07:05 07:15 07:15
8 Andrew Borden Castleton University 1:04:25 07:31 06:56 07:00 06:58 07:09 07:08 07:07 07:17 07:20
9 Ian Gielar JAM / NCC 1:04:42 07:19 07:01 07:07 07:06 07:06 07:10 07:15 07:18 07:21
10 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 1:04:57 07:19 07:01 07:12 07:10 07:14 07:11 07:21 07:11 07:20
11 Parker Bloom Broad Street Cycles 1:05:13 07:20 07:07 07:12 07:04 07:12 07:10 07:22 07:16 07:31
12 Molly Cameron Point S Nokian 1:05:13 07:31 07:07 07:15 07:09 07:12 07:13 07:14 07:18 07:14
13 Christian Sundquist Twin Six Metal 1:05:24 07:36 07:10 07:05 07:11 07:13 07:14 07:14 07:18 07:24
14 Ben Frederick 1:05:42 07:36 07:01 07:51 07:10 07:09 07:05 07:08 07:19 07:22
15 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 1:05:48 07:12 07:04 07:03 07:06 07:23 07:18 07:21 08:05 07:17
16 Finnegan O'connor UVM Cycling 1:05:50 07:35 07:10 07:09 07:10 07:21 07:23 07:15 07:27 07:20
17 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 1:06:27 07:37 07:18 07:12 07:22 07:10 07:20 07:28 07:36 07:24
18 Robert Marion CarpeDiem Racing 1:06:31 07:49 07:27 07:18 07:19 07:17 07:15 07:22 07:25 07:19
19 Peter Thidemann 1:06:31 07:34 07:11 07:17 07:23 07:31 07:25 07:26 07:25 07:20
20 Zachary Curtis BMB RACING 1:06:56 08:03 07:16 07:15 07:21 07:14 07:22 07:34 07:31 07:20
21 Bryan Horsley Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 1:06:57 07:54 07:21 07:16 07:21 07:21 07:29 07:26 07:29 07:22
22 Michael Marston Daedalus & Allstonvelo 1:07:07 07:51 07:17 07:25 07:23 07:21 07:24 07:25 07:31 07:30
23 Mads Wiess nielsen AMK 1:07:33 07:47 07:25 07:21 07:20 07:17 07:31 07:30 07:38 07:46
24 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 1:07:55 08:00 07:26 07:28 07:25 07:22 07:25 07:40 07:33 07:36
25 Jacob Leblanc Comp Edge Racing 1:08:35 07:39 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:26 07:19 07:34 07:48 08:41
26 Erik Carlson Hyperthreads/Apex 1:09:29 07:36 07:26 07:29 07:32 07:40 07:45 07:56 07:43 08:21
27 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:10:56 07:19 07:07 07:24 07:12 07:17 07:29 07:41 08:53 10:34
28 Alfred thoft Christiansen AMK 2L 07:19 07:08 08:49 07:29 07:34 07:34
29 Robert Nash Team Spark 2L 07:19 07:08 07:12 08:15 07:44 07:34
30 Pete Macleod RideMaple.com / Hold Fast Tubeless 2L 07:51 07:38 07:44 07:38 07:41 07:39
31 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2L 08:03 07:27 07:38 07:43 07:38 07:42
32 Peter Bradshaw Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 3L 08:04 07:38 07:47 07:47 07:50
33 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 3L 08:03 07:42 07:44 07:47 07:49
34 Matthew Owens Hands-On Cycling p/b Giant 3L 07:51 07:24 07:39 07:49 07:59
35 Daniel Mccabe Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athlet 4L 07:59 08:50 08:05 07:56
DNF Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart DNF 07:10 07:06 07:23 07:23 07:40
DNF Addison Minott Daedalus & Allstonvelo DNF 07:39
DNF Kevin Bouchard-hall Velocio Northeast DNF 07:20 07:07
DNF Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC DNF 07:59 07:23
DNF Christian Norvold JAM / NCC DNF 07:35 07:34 07:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 18   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First Cycling 35:08 09:07 08:52 08:40 08:29
2 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 35:44 09:07 08:52 08:46 09:00
3 Nikki Montanaro Ladies First Cycling 37:31 09:31 09:14 09:22 09:24
4 Melissa Seib UVM Cycling 38:22 09:40 09:33 09:40 09:30
5 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com 38:33 09:59 09:35 09:40 09:19
6 Ashlee Weimar Set Coaching 38:42 10:00 09:33 09:40 09:29
7 Angelica Pires moraes Bike Zone Cape Cod 38:50 10:02 09:32 09:35 09:42
8 Lauren Powers Ladies First Cycling 38:50 10:01 09:34 09:39 09:37
9 Kara Simeonov 545 Velo 39:26 10:09 09:46 09:46 09:46
10 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck 39:55 10:14 09:43 09:46 10:13
11 Elizabeth Bryson Keep It Tight 40:49 10:15 10:04 10:16 10:15
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 29:29 09:52 09:45 09:52
2 Catherine Bearce CCB Racing 29:52 09:58 10:05 09:50
3 Eve Maxson Team Laser Cats 30:03 10:21 09:58 09:45
4 Erin Abrahams Hustle Hive p/b Allstonvelo 30:15 10:19 09:59 09:57
5 Kelly Foss SVC/Bikeworks 30:53 10:24 10:24 10:05
6 Elizabeth Bouchard-hall BMB Racing 31:04 10:21 10:20 10:22
7 Sara Spencer UVM Cycling 31:07 10:30 10:23 10:15
8 Gabrielle Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers 31:21 10:22 10:42 10:18
9 Athena Moore 31:35 10:55 10:22 10:18
10 Deb Levesque Team Spark 31:54 10:43 10:33 10:38
11 Alex Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 32:22 11:08 10:36 10:38
12 Elizabeth Clark Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 32:31 10:59 10:46 10:47
13 Adelle Condon 33:24 11:31 11:03 10:50
14 Kylee Hitz SVC/Bikeworks 33:45 11:48 11:11 10:47
15 Jessica Brodie Minuteman Road Club 34:30 11:40 11:18 11:33
16 Annie Craddock Team Sea Sports Cyclery 35:07 11:44 11:37 11:46
17 Mimi Poupart Cape Cod Racing C4 35:14 11:48 11:40 11:47
18 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 35:26 11:57 11:56 11:34
19 Andrea Laplume 35:41 12:15 11:47 11:39
20 Sheena Enriquez 36:05 11:47 11:57 12:21
21 Aline kloh Silvestre JRA Cycles 38:26 12:51 13:03 12:33
22 Kate Heaslip Bike Zone 38:39 13:17 13:02 12:21
23 Marianne Lee Velofix Southcoast Ri-Ma 41:51 13:32 14:21 13:58
DNF Phoebe Lee Army West Point Cycling DNF 12:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Anna Kaplan STEVE THE BIKE GUY 39:45 12:44 13:29 13:32
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Sophie Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY 23:02 11:36 11:26
2 Poppy Lord Jewett Farms Cycling 26:05 12:57 13:09
3 Hanalei Streuli Aquidneck Cyclocross 27:27 13:59 13:29
4 Elena Svenstrup Aquidneck Cyclocross 30:40 15:20 15:21
5 Pia Streuli Aquidneck Cyclocross 34:13 19:23 14:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Lori Cooke DEVO Cycling Cape Cod 35:37 09:06 08:51 08:52 08:48
2 Nicole Vassar BMB Racing 36:14 09:06 09:04 09:02 09:03
3 Nicole Weiss Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanete 37:14 09:37 09:13 09:20 09:06
4 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 39:09 09:54 09:51 09:43 09:41
5 Ashley Stanton niehoff Portland Velo Club 41:50 10:04 10:21 10:26 10:59
6 Kelly Foss SVC/Bikeworks 42:17 10:00 12:16 09:58 10:04
7 Alex Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 42:33 10:54 10:38 10:33 10:28
8 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/TBOV 47:13 11:37 11:40 11:54 12:02
9 Julie Lockhart NEBC 38:12 19:03 19:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Crystal Anthony Liv Cycling 46:41 07:55 07:44 07:53 07:49 07:40 07:39
2 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 46:51 07:55 07:44 07:54 07:49 07:46 07:43
3 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel Factory Team 47:53 08:18 07:59 07:59 07:51 07:59 07:47
4 Anna Megale 47:54 08:11 07:53 07:57 07:59 08:01 07:53
5 Danielle Smith Tenspeed Hero 47:55 08:11 07:54 07:57 07:59 08:00 07:54
6 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 47:56 08:09 07:55 07:57 08:00 07:59 07:56
7 Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX 48:32 08:02 08:03 08:09 08:02 08:17 08:00
8 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 48:34 08:14 08:04 08:19 08:10 07:57 07:50
9 Brittlee Bowman RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 48:54 08:07 07:58 08:09 08:12 08:18 08:10
10 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 49:14 08:22 08:09 08:11 08:10 08:10 08:12
11 Annie Usher Fastfunnice 49:29 08:36 08:08 08:09 08:11 08:15 08:13
12 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 49:41 08:36 08:10 08:09 08:14 08:15 08:17
13 Anja Meichsner Bikeway Source/ Bell Lap Racing 50:07 08:39 08:13 08:16 08:17 08:20 08:23
14 Anna Katrina engelsted Boulder Cycle Sport 50:15 08:32 08:19 08:18 08:29 08:30 08:07
15 Philicia Marion CarpeDiem Racing 50:17 08:34 08:19 08:30 08:29 08:21 08:04
16 Leslie Lupien Velocio NECX 50:18 08:43 08:20 08:21 08:30 08:20 08:04
17 Roni Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 50:26 08:42 08:21 08:20 08:18 08:23 08:23
18 Jane Rossi Rhode Island School of Design 51:08 08:33 08:07 08:37 08:22 08:36 08:53
19 Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 51:26 08:48 08:25 08:29 08:31 08:36 08:37
20 Heather Richard Ladies First Cycling 51:34 08:51 08:32 08:26 08:28 08:46 08:32
21 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 51:45 08:51 08:31 08:27 08:27 08:47 08:42
22 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 52:20 08:48 08:34 08:38 08:38 08:53 08:48
23 Anna sofie Larsen 52:40 08:49 08:35 08:37 08:46 08:57 08:56
24 Elizabeth Huuki Army West Point Cycling 55:17 09:21 09:09 09:13 09:18 09:06 09:12
25 ?emily Molden Nantucket Velo 55:44 09:21 09:11 09:19 09:16 09:12 09:25
26 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 2L 09:39 09:18 09:23
DNF Christin Reuter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato DNF 08:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2