Log In
Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross Day 2 • Nov 4 2018
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
5.4
3.9
3.9
4
3.5
Clear, 48 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #ReallyRadCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
3.9
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4
Tech
3.5
Elevation
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 37:40 07:40 07:27 07:29 07:41 07:23
2 Nick Weigel pedalpowertraining.com 37:40 07:49 07:29 07:28 07:32 07:24
3 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 37:49 07:44 07:31 07:36 07:33 07:25
4 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 37:53 07:51 07:31 07:41 07:28 07:22
5 Josh Anthony Cyclocrossworld.com 38:05 07:40 07:35 07:35 07:36 07:40
6 Johnathan Dy 38:08 07:40 07:36 07:43 07:37 07:33
7 Donnie Seib UVM Cycling 38:08 07:37 07:38 07:49 07:38 07:26
8 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 38:08 07:35 07:40 07:45 07:35 07:33
9 Lawrence Perera Sea Sports Cyclery 38:13 07:53 07:37 07:37 07:35 07:31
10 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 38:24 08:02 07:38 07:37 07:31 07:36
11 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 38:25 07:51 07:39 07:38 07:40 07:38
12 Patrick Frank NYCROSS p/b Craft 38:25 07:45 07:34 07:45 07:47 07:34
13 Nathaniel Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 38:55 08:05 07:39 07:45 07:49 07:37
14 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 38:57 08:17 07:40 07:44 07:42 07:34
15 Sean Goguen RACE CF 38:58 07:44 07:38 07:45 07:59 07:53
16 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 39:13 08:03 07:50 07:50 07:47 07:44
17 Shanta Keller Apex Velo 39:17 07:53 07:48 08:02 07:47 07:47
18 Daniel Soltan 3T / Q+M 39:21 08:05 07:48 08:04 07:40 07:44
19 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 39:36 07:49 07:51 08:02 08:00 07:54
20 Henry Lord AP Junior Development Cycling Team 39:39 08:10 07:47 07:56 07:56 07:49
21 Joshua Burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 39:45 08:40 07:49 07:47 07:45 07:45
22 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 39:46 08:20 07:46 07:48 07:56 07:57
23 Peter Miller Unattached 39:47 08:07 07:51 07:56 07:56 07:57
24 Andrew Mergen Army West Point Cycling 39:58 08:27 07:42 07:49 08:09 07:50
25 Andy Weigel 40:01 08:33 07:50 07:48 07:54 07:56
26 Tate Kokubo 40:18 08:36 07:52 07:58 07:59 07:54
27 Colby Simone AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 40:21 08:17 07:55 08:00 08:09 08:01
28 Henry Komosa CompetitiveEdge/FlyRacing 40:22 08:18 08:00 07:58 08:04 08:02
29 Jonathan Mauterer Northampton Bicycle Racing 40:36 08:07 08:11 08:04 08:06 08:09
30 Conor O'brien 40:38 08:37 08:03 08:02 08:00 07:56
31 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 40:43 08:21 08:05 08:08 08:08 08:00
32 Henry Sick 40:45 08:16 08:03 08:08 08:13 08:07
33 Van Morales DUBV Thuglife p/b Joeys Bike Shop 40:47 08:44 08:05 08:02 08:01 07:56
34 Chris Morris Aetna Racing Team 40:48 08:39 08:13 07:59 07:52 08:05
35 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Racing 40:56 08:36 08:05 08:01 08:10 08:04
36 Hugh Kenny Downeast Racing 40:57 08:25 08:07 08:26 08:07 07:53
37 Aidan Doyle Army West Point Cycling 41:03 08:45 08:13 08:00 08:05 08:00
38 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 41:09 08:23 08:13 08:08 08:13 08:13
39 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Wate 41:11 08:36 08:17 08:05 08:09 08:04
40 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 41:14 08:40 08:10 08:08 08:08 08:09
41 Taylor Smith Hi Neighbor! 41:24 08:44 08:09 08:18 08:03 08:11
42 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 41:25 08:15 08:07 08:08 08:21 08:35
43 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 41:40 08:31 08:04 08:08 08:41 08:17
44 Kenneth Englert Army West Point Cycling 41:41 09:31 08:02 08:00 08:01 08:07
45 Jonathan Spooner #teamspooner 41:55 08:48 08:10 08:31 08:15 08:11
46 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks 41:57 08:35 08:23 08:18 08:23 08:18
47 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 42:11 09:07 08:13 08:11 08:17 08:24
48 Miro Koulnis Burlingtron (?) 42:13 09:00 08:18 08:16 08:23 08:17
49 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 42:16 09:06 08:24 08:19 08:15 08:12
50 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 42:19 08:14 07:58 08:19 08:36 09:12
51 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 42:20 08:00 08:25 08:26 08:15 08:16
52 Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Racing 42:25 08:56 08:22 08:17 08:25 08:25
53 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 42:26 08:35 08:23 08:35 08:24 08:28
54 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 42:32 08:51 08:27 08:16 08:23 08:34
55 Jeffery Ziegler GPM Sport 42:48 09:09 08:26 08:24 08:26 08:24
56 Brendan Hamel Corner Cycle 43:00 08:36 08:25 08:34 08:44 08:42
57 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 43:00 09:07 08:20 08:32 08:35 08:27
58 David Foley Weebikeshop.com 43:15 09:08 08:28 08:30 08:31 08:38
59 Brendan Mulvey Cape Cod Racing/ C4 43:31 09:16 08:28 08:33 08:43 08:31
60 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 / JRA cycles 43:36 08:56 08:22 08:16 08:23 09:39
61 Geo Mottram Sherpa 43:38 09:12 08:30 08:40 08:39 08:38
62 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 44:31 09:10 08:45 08:30 08:37 09:29
63 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 44:31 09:09 08:43 08:48 09:10 08:42
64 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck 44:51 09:08 08:58 08:52 08:56 08:58
DNF Scott Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 48   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Aidan Doyle Army West Point Cycling 41:38 08:31 08:26 08:16 08:14 08:11
2 Gustav Ohrstrom SEAVS/Haymarket 42:06 08:23 08:24 08:26 08:29 08:24
3 Rowan Crowley Army West Point Cycling 42:10 08:45 08:19 08:22 08:22 08:22
4 Eli Markworth UVM Cycling 42:24 08:40 08:26 08:30 08:24 08:24
5 Justin Ossa Stedman's Bike Shop Racing 42:26 08:41 08:24 08:28 08:25 08:28
6 Matthew Worstell 43:05 08:46 08:27 08:37 08:40 08:36
7 Jason Behringer NBX (Narragansett) 43:12 08:43 08:35 08:41 08:44 08:29
8 David Smallwood Blue Hills Cycling Club 43:12 08:39 08:33 08:45 08:46 08:29
9 Gabriel Ytterberg 43:16 08:49 08:39 08:34 08:42 08:32
10 Eli Weitzman UVM Cycling 43:21 08:50 08:37 08:36 08:44 08:34
11 Matthew Graham-o'regan Quad Cycles 43:34 09:07 08:19 08:40 08:50 08:37
12 Daniel Kosuk 43:40 09:05 08:45 08:35 08:40 08:36
13 Darren Piotrow UVM Cycling 43:52 09:14 08:53 08:46 08:26 08:32
14 Reid Hutchins 44:00 08:39 08:37 09:08 08:52 08:44
15 Eric Hallman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 44:00 08:42 08:52 08:53 08:49 08:45
16 Elcio Maciel Bike Zone Cape Cod! 44:08 09:10 08:43 08:51 08:42 08:43
17 Andrew Abou-rjaily Team Lyfted 44:15 09:04 08:45 08:50 08:54 08:42
18 Tony Thissell Corner Cycle 44:16 08:51 08:55 08:56 08:53 08:41
19 Xavier Koontz miller UVM Cycling 44:26 08:49 08:38 08:57 09:01 09:02
20 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 44:28 09:05 08:51 08:52 08:52 08:49
21 Marc Curtis BMB Racing 44:29 09:09 09:01 08:51 08:42 08:45
22 Justin Eichenlaub Laughing Dog Bicycles CX Team 44:46 09:15 08:48 08:51 08:50 09:02
23 Robert Watt UVM Cycling 44:52 09:21 08:44 08:48 09:01 08:58
24 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 44:52 09:24 08:59 08:43 08:53 08:53
25 Randy Cogill Blue Hills Cycling Club 45:08 09:19 09:02 08:54 08:55 08:59
26 Louis Cote VMPS 45:11 09:13 08:55 09:01 09:12 08:51
27 Vincent Silvestre JRA Cycles 45:18 09:19 09:00 08:56 08:55 09:09
28 Randy Boneta 45:30 09:38 09:07 08:59 08:54 08:53
29 Gavin O'neil Riverside Racing 45:31 08:00 08:54 09:12 09:17 09:08
30 Riley Carpenter 45:31 09:57 09:05 08:53 08:51 08:45
31 Stephen Hopkins 45:44 10:06 08:57 08:52 08:52 08:57
32 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 45:44 09:38 09:07 09:06 09:05 08:49
33 Stuart Streuli Aquidneck Cyclocross 45:56 09:49 09:09 08:56 09:02 09:00
34 John Meegan W.E. Stedman's 45:57 09:33 09:15 09:13 09:05 08:51
35 Hunter Simpson UVM Cycling 46:30 09:40 09:15 09:23 09:05 09:07
36 Brian Brady Army West Point Cycling 46:48 09:36 09:01 09:26 09:38 09:08
37 John Sullivan Butcher Box Cycling 46:49 09:33 09:15 09:12 09:32 09:17
38 Kyle Herschberger Army West Point Cycling 46:56 09:56 09:08 09:13 09:28 09:11
39 Justice Furee 47:27 10:04 09:15 09:19 09:15 09:34
40 Louis Fernandez 47:27 09:52 09:23 09:18 09:35 09:19
41 Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing 47:35 09:57 09:25 09:27 09:20 09:27
42 Lars Svenstrup Aquidneck Cyclocross 47:38 09:55 09:42 09:15 09:25 09:22
43 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 47:40 09:38 09:34 09:25 09:39 09:24
44 Andrew Maker SeaSports Cyclery & Outdoor 47:40 10:01 09:21 09:30 09:28 09:20
45 Cory Collins Bike Barn Racing 47:43 09:53 09:25 09:19 09:41 09:25
46 Justin Walker 47:50 09:57 09:29 09:27 09:30 09:26
47 Douglas Hempel C4 / Cape Cod Racing 48:02 09:54 09:27 09:27 09:36 09:39
48 Shaun Daylor Blue Hills Cycling Club 48:08 10:02 09:33 09:22 09:37 09:34
49 Greg Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 48:52 10:07 09:40 09:28 09:50 09:48
50 Andy Huff Pedal Power 48:54 09:59 09:43 09:46 09:49 09:36
51 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club 48:57 10:06 09:49 09:41 09:43 09:38
52 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company 48:59 10:12 09:38 09:55 09:45 09:29
53 Mark Castrovinci Zoom Multisport 49:23 10:19 09:51 09:53 09:46 09:34
54 Brian Lawlor 49:25 10:11 09:42 09:55 09:47 09:50
55 Ryan Zygarowski Competitve Edge Racing 49:28 10:26 09:43 09:42 09:45 09:53
56 Jonathan Meinke Army West Point Cycling 49:29 10:07 09:51 09:52 10:03 09:37
57 Mark Schnepel Central Maine Cycling Club / Commen 49:41 10:16 09:46 10:01 10:08 09:31
58 Timothy Alty Bike Zone 49:42 10:17 09:42 10:01 10:00 09:42
59 Alan Potter Steve the Bike Guy 49:59 11:04 09:55 09:37 09:52 09:30
60 Thomas Francisco New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 50:14 10:28 09:41 09:52 10:00 10:14
61 David Crelling 50:57 09:37 10:10 10:45 09:59 10:27
62 Anthony Hilchey New England Cycling Team 51:18 11:01 09:54 09:52 10:09 10:21
63 Roger Spring 51:49 10:54 10:04 10:23 10:19 10:09
64 Richard Cole Team Spark 51:52 10:55 10:12 10:28 10:09 10:08
65 Evan Berman ECV (Essex County Velo) 52:46 11:00 10:26 10:20 10:31 10:29
66 Scott Williams Cycle Lodge 42:16 10:51 10:16 10:36 10:34
67 Chip Donovan Steve The Bike Guy 42:23 11:02 10:19 10:32 10:30
68 Christopher Gambardella Recycle A Bike/Upside Down Cross 42:34 10:57 10:31 10:45 10:22
69 C J drawbridge Ride Studio Cafe 42:35 10:40 10:27 10:43 10:45
70 D jarrett Collins 42:48 11:22 10:33 10:21 10:32
71 Scot Kudron 43:31 11:05 10:53 10:47 10:46
72 Chris Pierce Team Spark 43:35 11:03 10:35 11:05 10:53
73 Steve Doty SVC/Bikeworks 44:01 11:17 11:02 10:46 10:56
74 Alexander Pria Bike Zone 44:04 11:20 10:49 10:35 11:20
75 Luke Knisley UVM Cycling 44:21 11:08 10:57 11:13 11:04
76 Phinnara Has Upside Down Cross 45:14 11:17 11:14 11:37 11:07
77 James Langevin Competitive Edge 46:01 10:51 11:26 11:37 12:08
78 Ted Swidzinski Cape Cod Cycling Club 47:23 12:01 11:34 11:55 11:53
79 Sean Goggin W.E. Stedman Co. 47:30 11:33 10:59 11:01 13:58
80 Philip Kirby Bike Zone 48:26 11:58 11:51 12:23 12:14
81 Jeff O'neil 50:03 12:29 12:20 12:50 12:25
82 Rob Keohane 50:18 20:01 10:15 09:59 10:03
83 Mike Benedetto Bay State 52:47 13:01 13:09 13:11 13:26
84 Vincent Massey Blue Hills Cycling Club 47:35 10:31 17:11 09:51 10:02
DNF Alex Catalano DNF 11:21 11:13 11:31
DNF Gregory Finn DNF 09:09 09:13
DNF Phil Pereira Minuteman Road Club DNF 10:01 09:25 09:20
DNF Ammon Okazaki Army West Point Cycling DNF 08:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 18  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jakob Oddleifson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 26:11 08:52 08:51 08:28
2 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 26:14 08:52 08:47 08:35
3 Caleb Bradshaw Riverside Racing 26:40 08:58 08:42 09:00
4 Geo Mottram Sherpa 27:02 08:59 09:07 08:57
5 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 28:17 10:05 09:16 08:56
6 Cameron Smith AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 28:17 09:29 09:17 09:31
7 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 30:10 09:31 10:36 10:03
8 Thomas Francisco New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 30:39 10:22 09:56 10:22
9 Luke Enright DEVO Cycling Cape Cod 33:13 13:07 09:49 10:17
10 James Langevin Competitive Edge Racing 37:45 12:02 12:38 13:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Alexander Scopinich-burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 18:50 09:37 09:13
2 Tyler Berman ECV (Essex County Velo) 19:45 09:40 10:06
3 Timothy Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery 22:50 11:26 11:25
4 Reese Berman ECV (Essex County Velo) 24:18 12:18 12:00
5 Hayden Ruthven Cape Cod Racing / C4 25:27 13:00 12:28
6 Tristan Healy Swamp Yankees 26:47 14:06 12:42
7 Eamon Miller AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 26:54 13:48 13:06
8 Niklas Svenstrup Aquidneck Cyclocross 27:17 14:03 13:14
9 Reid Purwin Minuteman Road Club 30:35 14:55 15:40
10 Huxley Hardle Aquidneck Cyclocross 30:59 15:10 15:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 39:13 07:56 07:54 07:48 07:51 07:44
2 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 39:25 07:55 07:54 07:48 07:51 07:57
3 James Tosca Corner Cycle 41:54 08:16 08:19 08:22 08:24 08:33
4 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 42:19 08:42 08:27 08:23 08:25 08:23
5 Sean Silva Northeast Bicycle Club 42:36 08:31 08:28 08:35 08:30 08:32
6 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 43:32 08:47 08:41 08:42 08:49 08:34
7 Scott Brown Cape Cod Racing/C4 43:34 08:47 08:39 08:41 08:47 08:40
8 Kenny Fries Scottee's Westport Bicycle 43:55 08:53 08:42 08:45 08:45 08:50
9 Hugh Ruthven Cape Cod Racing / C4 44:28 09:05 08:45 08:56 08:56 08:46
10 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 44:32 08:59 09:00 08:53 08:56 08:45
11 John Sumner Bikeman 45:23 09:10 08:57 09:06 09:06 09:04
12 Thomas Degraan Breakthough Performance Coaching 46:03 09:16 09:09 09:06 09:11 09:22
13 Marko Zatylny NDG Cycling Club 46:18 09:07 09:16 09:19 09:21 09:15
14 Sean Weiss CS Racing 47:20 09:26 09:25 09:27 09:40 09:24
15 Philip Fischer Steve The Bike Guy 39:59 09:46 09:51 10:15 10:07
16 Alan Moss 42:45 10:18 10:28 10:52 11:08
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Todd Davis Hammer + Awl 40:00 08:13 07:55 07:56 07:53 08:04
2 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 40:21 08:10 07:58 07:58 08:06 08:09
3 William Shattuck Dr Naylors/Treadwelltraining 41:35 08:17 08:18 08:12 08:26 08:22
4 Scott Martin Scottee's Westport Bicycle 41:49 08:26 08:23 08:21 08:15 08:24
5 Jon Gallagher One2Go Event Services/Rule 76 Racin 41:56 08:28 08:17 08:25 08:23 08:23
6 Doug Graver Ridge Cyclesport 42:07 08:26 08:17 08:26 08:31 08:29
7 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 43:08 08:35 08:39 08:38 08:31 08:47
8 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 43:27 08:43 08:41 08:40 08:43 08:41
9 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 43:33 08:50 08:36 08:40 08:47 08:40
10 Stephen Putnam Bikebarn Racing 44:34 09:04 08:48 08:50 08:48 09:04
11 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 44:53 09:04 08:48 08:56 09:03 09:02
12 Chris Pappas 45:10 09:08 08:57 09:04 09:01 09:01
13 James Paterson Spin Arts American Lung Associati 45:11 08:55 09:08 09:05 09:02 09:01
14 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 45:11 08:17 08:24 11:14 08:54 08:23
15 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 45:26 09:12 09:01 09:05 09:01 09:08
16 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 45:52 09:12 08:56 09:09 09:18 09:17
17 Donald Kirouac Minuteman Road Club 46:20 09:25 09:11 09:19 09:12 09:14
18 Charles Sagerstrom 38:25 09:45 09:34 09:32 09:35
19 Jd Donnellan 38:37 09:47 09:36 09:32 09:42
20 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing 38:43 09:41 09:29 09:35 09:58
21 David Bancroft Team Spark 38:49 09:50 09:28 09:39 09:53
22 Paul Lynch Cycle Lodge 38:50 09:46 09:25 09:40 09:59
23 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club 39:36 10:05 09:46 09:47 09:58
24 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 41:17 10:16 10:09 10:35 10:17
25 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com 42:12 14:29 13:43 14:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 42:35 08:41 08:36 08:25 08:27 08:27
2 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 42:36 08:42 08:35 08:25 08:28 08:26
3 Bob Bisson Spin Arts Cycling American Lung As 43:14 08:41 08:36 08:25 08:39 08:53
4 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association 44:22 08:42 08:44 09:06 09:04 08:47
5 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 45:02 09:04 08:55 09:01 09:03 08:58
6 John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club 45:06 09:15 08:59 09:08 09:00 08:45
7 John Adamik Riverside Racing 45:06 09:12 09:00 09:01 09:03 08:50
8 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 46:00 09:08 09:05 09:07 09:12 09:28
9 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 38:04 09:33 09:22 09:28 09:40
10 Keith Honda Cape Cod Cycling Club 38:17 09:29 09:33 09:38 09:37
11 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club 38:32 09:47 09:45 09:38 09:22
12 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling 38:34 09:43 09:26 09:45 09:40
13 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 38:57 09:54 09:29 09:48 09:46
14 Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling 39:04 09:48 09:36 09:48 09:53
15 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 39:46 09:21 09:26 10:54 10:05
16 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarn Racing 44:09 10:53 11:13 11:03 11:00
17 Gerard Esposito NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 48:14 11:55 12:01 12:13 12:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Scott Smith Dirt League 1:02:14 07:10 06:52 06:49 06:49 06:54 06:51 07:06 06:53 06:51
2 Kevin Bradford-parish SETcoaching p/b FSA 1:02:23 07:09 06:54 06:50 06:50 06:51 06:51 07:06 06:51 07:01
3 Nick Lando UVM Cycling 1:02:43 07:11 06:54 06:49 06:46 06:54 06:51 07:06 06:55 07:18
4 Justin Lindine Hyperthreads/Apex Pro Cycling 1:02:57 07:09 06:53 06:49 06:48 06:55 06:51 07:30 06:58 07:05
5 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart 1:03:47 07:10 06:53 06:49 06:51 07:01 07:07 07:09 07:18 07:28
6 Patrick Collins kb PHOTO cx / A-D Bikes 1:04:03 07:19 06:59 07:01 07:05 07:09 07:09 07:05 07:07 07:10
7 Tyler Cloutier TCCX 1:04:16 07:10 06:54 07:05 07:15 07:09 07:09 07:05 07:15 07:15
8 Andrew Borden Castleton University 1:04:25 07:31 06:56 07:00 06:58 07:09 07:08 07:07 07:17 07:20
9 Ian Gielar JAM / NCC 1:04:42 07:19 07:01 07:07 07:06 07:06 07:10 07:15 07:18 07:21
10 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 1:04:57 07:19 07:01 07:12 07:10 07:14 07:11 07:21 07:11 07:20
11 Parker Bloom Broad Street Cycles 1:05:13 07:20 07:07 07:12 07:04 07:12 07:10 07:22 07:16 07:31
12 Molly Cameron Point S Nokian 1:05:13 07:31 07:07 07:15 07:09 07:12 07:13 07:14 07:18 07:14
13 Christian Sundquist Twin Six Metal 1:05:24 07:36 07:10 07:05 07:11 07:13 07:14 07:14 07:18 07:24
14 Ben Frederick 1:05:42 07:36 07:01 07:51 07:10 07:09 07:05 07:08 07:19 07:22
15 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 1:05:48 07:12 07:04 07:03 07:06 07:23 07:18 07:21 08:05 07:17
16 Finnegan O'connor UVM Cycling 1:05:50 07:35 07:10 07:09 07:10 07:21 07:23 07:15 07:27 07:20
17 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 1:06:27 07:37 07:18 07:12 07:22 07:10 07:20 07:28 07:36 07:24
18 Robert Marion CarpeDiem Racing 1:06:31 07:49 07:27 07:18 07:19 07:17 07:15 07:22 07:25 07:19
19 Peter Thidemann 1:06:31 07:34 07:11 07:17 07:23 07:31 07:25 07:26 07:25 07:20
20 Zachary Curtis BMB RACING 1:06:56 08:03 07:16 07:15 07:21 07:14 07:22 07:34 07:31 07:20
21 Bryan Horsley Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 1:06:57 07:54 07:21 07:16 07:21 07:21 07:29 07:26 07:29 07:22
22 Michael Marston Daedalus & Allstonvelo 1:07:07 07:51 07:17 07:25 07:23 07:21 07:24 07:25 07:31 07:30
23 Mads Wiess nielsen AMK 1:07:33 07:47 07:25 07:21 07:20 07:17 07:31 07:30 07:38 07:46
24 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 1:07:55 08:00 07:26 07:28 07:25 07:22 07:25 07:40 07:33 07:36
25 Jacob Leblanc Comp Edge Racing 1:08:35 07:39 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:26 07:19 07:34 07:48 08:41
26 Erik Carlson Hyperthreads/Apex 1:09:29 07:36 07:26 07:29 07:32 07:40 07:45 07:56 07:43 08:21
27 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:10:56 07:19 07:07 07:24 07:12 07:17 07:29 07:41 08:53 10:34
28 Alfred thoft Christiansen AMK 2L 07:19 07:08 08:49 07:29 07:34 07:34
29 Robert Nash Team Spark 2L 07:19 07:08 07:12 08:15 07:44 07:34
30 Pete Macleod RideMaple.com / Hold Fast Tubeless 2L 07:51 07:38 07:44 07:38 07:41 07:39
31 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2L 08:03 07:27 07:38 07:43 07:38 07:42
32 Peter Bradshaw Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 3L 08:04 07:38 07:47 07:47 07:50
33 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 3L 08:03 07:42 07:44 07:47 07:49
34 Matthew Owens Hands-On Cycling p/b Giant 3L 07:51 07:24 07:39 07:49 07:59
35 Daniel Mccabe Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athlet 4L 07:59 08:50 08:05 07:56
DNF Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart DNF 07:10 07:06 07:23 07:23 07:40
DNF Addison Minott Daedalus & Allstonvelo DNF 07:39
DNF Kevin Bouchard-hall Velocio Northeast DNF 07:20 07:07
DNF Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC DNF 07:59 07:23
DNF Christian Norvold JAM / NCC DNF 07:35 07:34 07:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 18   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First Cycling 35:08 09:07 08:52 08:40 08:29
2 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 35:44 09:07 08:52 08:46 09:00
3 Nikki Montanaro Ladies First Cycling 37:31 09:31 09:14 09:22 09:24
4 Melissa Seib UVM Cycling 38:22 09:40 09:33 09:40 09:30
5 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com 38:33 09:59 09:35 09:40 09:19
6 Ashlee Weimar Set Coaching 38:42 10:00 09:33 09:40 09:29
7 Angelica Pires moraes Bike Zone Cape Cod 38:50 10:02 09:32 09:35 09:42
8 Lauren Powers Ladies First Cycling 38:50 10:01 09:34 09:39 09:37
9 Kara Simeonov 545 Velo 39:26 10:09 09:46 09:46 09:46
10 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck 39:55 10:14 09:43 09:46 10:13
11 Elizabeth Bryson Keep It Tight 40:49 10:15 10:04 10:16 10:15
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 29:29 09:52 09:45 09:52
2 Catherine Bearce CCB Racing 29:52 09:58 10:05 09:50
3 Eve Maxson Team Laser Cats 30:03 10:21 09:58 09:45
4 Erin Abrahams Hustle Hive p/b Allstonvelo 30:15 10:19 09:59 09:57
5 Kelly Foss SVC/Bikeworks 30:53 10:24 10:24 10:05
6 Elizabeth Bouchard-hall BMB Racing 31:04 10:21 10:20 10:22
7 Sara Spencer UVM Cycling 31:07 10:30 10:23 10:15
8 Gabrielle Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers 31:21 10:22 10:42 10:18
9 Athena Moore 31:35 10:55 10:22 10:18
10 Deb Levesque Team Spark 31:54 10:43 10:33 10:38
11 Alex Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 32:22 11:08 10:36 10:38
12 Elizabeth Clark Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 32:31 10:59 10:46 10:47
13 Adelle Condon 33:24 11:31 11:03 10:50
14 Kylee Hitz SVC/Bikeworks 33:45 11:48 11:11 10:47
15 Jessica Brodie Minuteman Road Club 34:30 11:40 11:18 11:33
16 Annie Craddock Team Sea Sports Cyclery 35:07 11:44 11:37 11:46
17 Mimi Poupart Cape Cod Racing C4 35:14 11:48 11:40 11:47
18 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 35:26 11:57 11:56 11:34
19 Andrea Laplume 35:41 12:15 11:47 11:39
20 Sheena Enriquez 36:05 11:47 11:57 12:21
21 Aline kloh Silvestre JRA Cycles 38:26 12:51 13:03 12:33
22 Kate Heaslip Bike Zone 38:39 13:17 13:02 12:21
23 Marianne Lee Velofix Southcoast Ri-Ma 41:51 13:32 14:21 13:58
DNF Phoebe Lee Army West Point Cycling DNF 12:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Anna Kaplan STEVE THE BIKE GUY 39:45 12:44 13:29 13:32
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Sophie Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY 23:02 11:36 11:26
2 Poppy Lord Jewett Farms Cycling 26:05 12:57 13:09
3 Hanalei Streuli Aquidneck Cyclocross 27:27 13:59 13:29
4 Elena Svenstrup Aquidneck Cyclocross 30:40 15:20 15:21
5 Pia Streuli Aquidneck Cyclocross 34:13 19:23 14:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Lori Cooke DEVO Cycling Cape Cod 35:37 09:06 08:51 08:52 08:48
2 Nicole Vassar BMB Racing 36:14 09:06 09:04 09:02 09:03
3 Nicole Weiss Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanete 37:14 09:37 09:13 09:20 09:06
4 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 39:09 09:54 09:51 09:43 09:41
5 Ashley Stanton niehoff Portland Velo Club 41:50 10:04 10:21 10:26 10:59
6 Kelly Foss SVC/Bikeworks 42:17 10:00 12:16 09:58 10:04
7 Alex Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 42:33 10:54 10:38 10:33 10:28
8 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/TBOV 47:13 11:37 11:40 11:54 12:02
9 Julie Lockhart NEBC 38:12 19:03 19:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Crystal Anthony Liv Cycling 46:41 07:55 07:44 07:53 07:49 07:40 07:39
2 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 46:51 07:55 07:44 07:54 07:49 07:46 07:43
3 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel Factory Team 47:53 08:18 07:59 07:59 07:51 07:59 07:47
4 Anna Megale 47:54 08:11 07:53 07:57 07:59 08:01 07:53
5 Danielle Smith Tenspeed Hero 47:55 08:11 07:54 07:57 07:59 08:00 07:54
6 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 47:56 08:09 07:55 07:57 08:00 07:59 07:56
7 Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX 48:32 08:02 08:03 08:09 08:02 08:17 08:00
8 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 48:34 08:14 08:04 08:19 08:10 07:57 07:50
9 Brittlee Bowman RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 48:54 08:07 07:58 08:09 08:12 08:18 08:10
10 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 49:14 08:22 08:09 08:11 08:10 08:10 08:12
11 Annie Usher Fastfunnice 49:29 08:36 08:08 08:09 08:11 08:15 08:13
12 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 49:41 08:36 08:10 08:09 08:14 08:15 08:17
13 Anja Meichsner Bikeway Source/ Bell Lap Racing 50:07 08:39 08:13 08:16 08:17 08:20 08:23
14 Anna Katrina engelsted Boulder Cycle Sport 50:15 08:32 08:19 08:18 08:29 08:30 08:07
15 Philicia Marion CarpeDiem Racing 50:17 08:34 08:19 08:30 08:29 08:21 08:04
16 Leslie Lupien Velocio NECX 50:18 08:43 08:20 08:21 08:30 08:20 08:04
17 Roni Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 50:26 08:42 08:21 08:20 08:18 08:23 08:23
18 Jane Rossi Rhode Island School of Design 51:08 08:33 08:07 08:37 08:22 08:36 08:53
19 Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 51:26 08:48 08:25 08:29 08:31 08:36 08:37
20 Heather Richard Ladies First Cycling 51:34 08:51 08:32 08:26 08:28 08:46 08:32
21 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 51:45 08:51 08:31 08:27 08:27 08:47 08:42
22 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 52:20 08:48 08:34 08:38 08:38 08:53 08:48
23 Anna sofie Larsen 52:40 08:49 08:35 08:37 08:46 08:57 08:56
24 Elizabeth Huuki Army West Point Cycling 55:17 09:21 09:09 09:13 09:18 09:06 09:12
25 ?emily Molden Nantucket Velo 55:44 09:21 09:11 09:19 09:16 09:12 09:25
26 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 2L 09:39 09:18 09:23
DNF Christin Reuter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato DNF 08:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3