Log In
Pre-Deja-Vu-All-Over-Again 2019 State Championship Course Preview Race • Nov 3 2018
Race uploaded by Jason Knauff csv | json
4.3
4.3
3.3
3.9
5
Partly Cloudy, 45 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #psiCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
4.3
Moisture
3.3
Accel
3.9
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Strelecki Franco Factory Racing p/b Brightlea '42:06
2 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew '42:07
3 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing '43:40
4 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin Bialy Boyz p/b EatCBA '44:00
5 Drew Priestgrochowski Bialy Boyz p/b EatCBA '45:25
6 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing '45:41
7 Peter Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven '46:29
8 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing '50:19
9 Zachary Weidenaar MOX Multisport '50:45
DNF Kurt Druffel MSN Pro Coaching
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Cowlin The Chainlink '23:01
2 Ty Kurth Franco Factory Racing p/b Brightlea '23:36
3 Kevin Richardson MOX Multisport '23:49
4 Gregory Nash INTENT '23:59
5 Aaron Smith '24:19
6 Alex Nemeth INTENT '24:38
7 Benjamin Reynolds '24:39
8 Piotr Wiktorczyk F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '24:40
9 John Kingry MOX Multisport '24:49
10 Patrick Mcintyre Rock River Multisport '24:53
11 Nick Diedrich UPB Cycling '24:55
12 Jeff Gabbard PSIMET Racing '25:02
13 Chad Briggs Christiancycling St Louis '25:10
14 Zachary Weidenaar MOX Multisport '25:13
15 Gregory Carver '25:16
16 Ruairi Brady PSIMET Racing '25:17
17 Stephen Farr Garner Bicycle Club '25:37
18 Henrique Lowe Lake Geneva Youth Cycling '25:43
19 Brad Mitchell PSIMET Racing '26:23
20 Greg Spende '26:43
21 Andrew Lowe Lake Geneva Youth Cycling '26:51
22 Roland Varriale Ten27 Cycling Club '27:12
23 Arthur Miles Vision Quest '27:41
24 Tom Stutesman xXx Racing '27:59
25 Mark Wilson The Chainlink '30:01
26 Douglas Pettay PSIMET Racing '30:06
27 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing '31:39
28 Joshua Ocampo '23:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henrique Lowe Lake Geneva Youth Cycling '20:32
2 Carl Norris Spidermonkey Cycling '20:50
3 Dominic Lopez '20:58
4 Tom Stutesman xXx Racing '21:16
5 Ruairi Brady PSIMET Racing '21:37
6 Ryan Osullivan '21:38
7 Michael Matson PSIMET Racing '22:14
8 Douglas Pettay PSIMET Racing '22:16
9 Ben Kowalczyk Velocause Centraal Cycling '22:18
10 Derek Augustynowicz Regionracing p/b Strack Van Til '22:28
11 Stuart Graham PSIMET Racing '22:31
12 Andres Gutierrez Dirty Squirrels Racing '22:48
13 Roland Varriale Ten27 Cycling Club '22:56
14 Arthur Miles Vision Quest '22:57
15 Ryan Romenesko '22:57
16 Aaron Byrnes PSIMET Racing '22:58
17 Doug Herrick '22:58
18 Avery Young Team Veloz '23:20
19 Rory Polk Dirty Squirrels Racing '23:22
20 Steve Hardman PSIMET Racing '23:26
21 William Barnes PSIMET Racing '23:30
22 Toan Tran Dirty Squirrels Racing '24:12
23 Brien Walsh PSIMET Racing '25:53
24 Young Son PSIMET Racing '26:03
25 Joe Schultz Velosmith Bicycle Studio '26:47
26 Mark Wilson The Chainlink '26:58
27 Jim Kowalczyk '20:52
28 Gabriel Masiulis Half Acre Cycling '20:57
29 Germain Rojas Mit Tough Team '21:07
30 Pablo Gammeri '21:13
31 Robert Baisa Regionracing p/b Strack Van Til '23:40
32 Jacqueline Wunrow '24:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Nelson Tread Head Cycling '39:21
2 John Boggs PSIMET Racing '40:18
3 Patrick Mcintyre Rock River Multisport '42:47
4 Chad Briggs Christiancycling St Louis '42:48
5 Ernest Wang Velosmith Bicycle Studio '44:19
6 Cameron Pease Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa '44:23
7 Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel '42:54
8 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing '45:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jw Miller Norco/Trail This Bicycle Shop '38:30
2 Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing '39:07
3 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing '40:54
4 Martin Coffey '41:15
5 Jostein Alvestad Emc2 / Elmhurst Masters '41:39
6 Jeff Holland The Pony Shop '42:10
7 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Club '45:09
8 Chris Rechtsteiner Cycling Republic Racing Team '45:27
9 Paolo Urizar The Bonebell '37:40
10 Jim Cannella ABD Cycling Club '46:11
DNF Ernest Wang Velosmith Bicycle Studio
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Arrigoni Plus One Cycling '43:15
2 Scott Ross '43:38
3 James Linn Ten27 Cycling Club '45:40
4 Julian Coupland F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '37:15
5 Scott Sugent Spidermonkey Cycling '37:46
6 Chris Brown '39:36
7 Craig Mckenzie INTENT '41:20
8 Michael Kurtz '41:43
9 Albert Weigel F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles '42:35
10 Steve Prinner ABD Cycling Club '43:14
11 Michael Lavery '46:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Swanson Bike Haven Race Team '35:02
2 Patrick Mcintyre Rock River Multisport '36:09
3 Diego Delgado Dirty Squirrels Racing '36:44
4 Andres Gutierrez Dirty Squirrels Racing '30:42
5 Zsolt Kozak Dirty Squirrels Racing '30:44
6 Victor Reyes '40:46
7 Stephen Farr Garner Bicycle Club '30:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Arrigoni Plus One Cycling '34:38
2 Lexton Rockwell Team Bicycle Heaven '30:34
3 David Decker Sammy's Racing '31:07
4 Alexandru Croitor '35:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop '34:36
2 Emiliano Arteaga The Weather Channel '24:52
3 William Spende Lake Geneva Youth Cycling '26:41
4 Sebastian Ocampo '26:42
5 Jamie Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven '28:32
6 Erick Smith '26:27
7 Josh Yoder The Pony Shop '26:30
8 Stephanie Decker Sammy's Racing '27:01
9 Matt Kremer Sammy's Racing '27:48
10 Emery Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven '24:01
11 Madison Miles '25:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew '29:24
2 Patrick Cowlin The Chainlink '30:02
3 Drew Priestgrochowski Bialy Boyz p/b EatCBA '30:04
4 David Lawler Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa '30:23
5 Aaron Smith '33:03
6 Tyler Poore Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa '35:25
7 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven '35:47
8 Megan Tsupros Comrade Cycles Racing '36:00
9 Duane Crowe Half Acre Cycling '30:45
10 Ryan Romenesko '34:08
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing '41:19
2 Sydney Guagliardo '41:22
3 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing '47:27
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing '35:10
2 Kristen Hosey UPB Cycling '36:10
3 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing '36:41
4 Lorraine Ciofani Force Power Racing '30:40
5 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing '31:32
6 Lynne Arrigoni Plus One Cycling '36:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jasmin Welter BFF Bikes '44:40
2 Charlotte Erickson Dirty Squirrels Racing '44:48
3 Lauren Jacobs xXx Racing '47:28
4 Ashley Cova PSIMET Racing '50:16
5 Katherine Schafer PSIMET Racing '41:30
6 Theia Friestedt Velosmith Bicycle Studio '42:03
7 Lisa Hilleren BFF Bikes '43:32
8 Lorraine Ciofani Force Power Racing '44:18
9 Michele Underwood MOX Multisport '44:50
10 Leah Barry BFF Bikes '45:16
11 Amber Bonogofsky '46:15
DNF Arianna Schafer PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia Cheeseman Chicago Womens Elite Cycling '25:16
2 Theia Friestedt Velosmith Bicycle Studio '25:29
3 Megan Kelly Half Acre Cycling '26:55
4 Lisa Hilleren BFF Bikes '27:10
5 Babs Owca Half Acre Cycling '29:18
6 Jacqueline Wunrow '25:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3