Log In
Blind Date at the Dairy • Oct 3 2018
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling
2 Felipe Nystrom
3 James Ceccorulli Team S+M
4 Molly Cameron
5 Evan Murphy
6 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective
7 ? ?
8 Andrew Smith Swift Racing
9 Matthew Smith Swift Racing
10 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing
11 Mike Kath
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Patrick Johnson Team 10 Barrel
3 ? ?
4 Tim Simundza
5 Ezekiel Mcfadin
6 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling
7 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Dean Proteau Speedvagen
9 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
10 Dan Froelich
11 Thomas Duffy
12 Kenneth Stedman Grouptrail Cycling
13 Alastair Cox
14 Devin Feldman
15 John Wolf bicycleattorney.com
16 Heath Korvala Team 10 Barrel
17 Tony Ruiz
18 Zachary Standish Sage Titanium
19 Patrick Sullivan Dialed Cycling Team
20 Phil Donovn
21 Shaun Stiles
22 Anthony Smith
23 Mike Estes
24 Dylan Potter
25 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
26 Stephen Holmberg
27 Marc Zenoniani
28 Dennis Sweeten
29 Jesse Long
30 Lewis Dixon
31 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport
32 Michael Ybaben
33 Dominic Chung
34 Sam Reynolds
35 Fabio Bellini Capitol Velo
36 James Marron
37 Benito Guzman
38 Isaac Marron
39 Gary Holm
40 Aidan Rice
41 Tom Booth
42 Ron Moen
43 Brian Duhon Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
DNF Craig Bradford
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 Jacob Litton
6 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling
7 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
8 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
9 James Yoon
10 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
11 Evan Hollow BBC Bike Gallery Continental
12 Koen Smelser
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental
6 Alex Jaszkowiak
7 Mason Ford
8 Ryan Boelter
9 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
10 Nathan Chung
11 Finnley Brashnyk
12 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Mathias Ramsey
14 Simon Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
15 Ryley Hamness
16 Cesar Carillo
17 Easton Steimer
18 Owen Akers
19 Kaess Rinder
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
5 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
2 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
4 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team
6 Sophia Long Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Yunji Hatfield
8 Edie Johnosn
9 Lily Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing
3 Webster Wilson Cyclepath Racing
4 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery
5 Devin Bailly BeerMongers
6 John Weathers bicycleattorney.com
7 Dolan Halbrook bicycleattorney.com
8 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
DNF Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team
2 Christopher Ramsey Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P
3 Chris Thoman Cyclepath Racing
4 Terry Campbell BeerMongers
5 Chris Wierman
6 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Joshua Johansen Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
8 Dan Baier Team Finger
9 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling
10 John Dendiuk
11 David Boxberger
12 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club
13 Alex Dombroski
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team
2 Banjo Weymouth
3 Nolan Restivo
4 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel
5 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
6 William Petersen
7 Rick Boston Cyclepath Racing
8 Frederick Smelser
9 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
10 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
11 Simon Ingham Swift Racing
12 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling
13 Jared Lathrop Grouptrail Cycling
14 James Mcgrew Team Finger
15 Bill Messer
16 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
17 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing
18 Greg Laawler
19 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
20 Tyson Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
21 Adam Vanarsdall
22 Neil Gibson Cyclepath Racing
23 Eric Aldinger Team Finger
24 Matt Hooge
25 Joshua Kubisch Team Lazy Tarantulas
26 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling
27 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
28 Paul Greenwalt bicycleattorney.com
29 John Ohotto Swift Racing
30 Martin Matsumura Dialed Cycling Team
31 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing
32 Ben Salzberg Team Slow
33 Dave Sanderling Team S+M
34 Jon Coney
35 Brandon Bohling
36 Brian Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas
37 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
38 Beau Burggraff Swift Racing
39 Jason Bietz
40 Joseph French Swift Racing
41 Wendell Walker
42 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel
43 Geoff Grummon-beale bicycleattorney.com
44 James Peale
45 Tom Bird
46 Jim Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas
47 Scott Hamness
48 Danny Hoile
49 Dirk Vander laan
50 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
51 Aaron Kuehn
52 Chester Artman Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
53 Bjoern Brunner
54 David Bussey Showers Pass Cycling Team
55 Kevin Claggett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
56 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
57 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
58 Paul Barlow
59 Jimmy Estes
60 Jon Ragsdale
61 Andrew Kaylor Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
DNF Ryan Barnes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 54  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
2 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
3 Greg Talbert
4 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium
5 Jon Pearson Sage Titanium
6 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team
8 Scott A rider
9 Eric Pool bicycleattorney.com
10 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
11 Donald Newlands
12 Pete Luty
13 Tom Palke
14 Joe Field
15 Mike Davis
16 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P
17 Marc Zenoniani
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo
2 Mark Schwyhart Team S+M
3 Dave Burnard
4 Ron Strasser Team S+M
5 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath Racing
6 John Nicholas
7 Steven Lacey Team S+M
8 Stephen Hemminger
9 Paul Mautner Veloforma
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team
2 Christian Lam
3 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
4 Geoffrey Bee Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
5 Maxwell Southam
6 Adam Kachman
7 Michael Aylward Bonk Collective
8 David Cushman Grouptrail Cycling
9 Adam Burgess
10 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
11 Andrew Suchocki BeerMongers
12 Charlie Douthwaite Team Coastal
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Douthwaite
2 Martin Acosta
3 David George
4 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
5 Brian Fahey Bonk Collective
6 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P
7 Bradley Ling
8 Tony Thayer Grouptrail Cycling
9 Scott Chamberlain Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
10 Gavin Rear
11 Greg Van amerongen
12 Patrick Case Swift Racing
13 Ivor Van maaren
14 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
15 Kieran Harden Mettle Cycling
16 Nathan Agalzoff
17 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling
18 Daniel Peterson Hammer Velo
19 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel
20 Steven Hyde bicycleattorney.com
21 Luke Mahoney
22 Matthew Boelter Cyclepath Racing
23 Tommy Cardwell
24 Christopher Clifford
25 Stefano Spedini
26 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel
27 James Graves Speedvagen
28 Andrzej Stadnik
29 Halsey Mcgowan
30 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing
31 Ian Chambers
32 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
33 John Lopez
34 Bryan Gauntt
35 Jonathan Newcomb
36 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen
37 Alan Love
38 Carl Hayes CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
DNF John Baldwin
DNF Jonathan Hoffman
DNF Will Gillette
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Mills
2 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
4 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
5 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
6 Brian Lynch Team Dr Will Bar
7 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
8 Justin Philips Swift Racing
9 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
10 Peter Newlands
11 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
12 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
14 Ben Iwasa Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
15 ? ?
16 Suzy Renn Team Slow
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Lanton
2 Bradley Ling
3 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
4 Adam Burgess adam
5 D'arcy Owen
6 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
7 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team
8 David Bussey Showers Pass Cycling Team
9 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel
10 Joseph Boquiren Hammer Velo
11 Ron Stasser Team S+M
12 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team
13 Hayden Wierman
14 Frederick Smelser
15 Jon Ragsdale
16 Jen Featheringill Bike Central/Barbur Vet
17 Chris Wierman
18 Einar Traa
19 Kevin Claggett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
20 Joe Field
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashlyn Johnson
2 Ivy Audrain
3 Nicole Beckwith Team Nonstop
4 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club
5 Jessica Gill Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
6 Katy Salinas Swift Racing
7 Holly Baird Team Nonstop
8 Lauren Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
9 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
10 Kayt Mathers Grown Rogue Cycling Team
11 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte
DNF Elizabeth Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pam Power Bonk Collective
2 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
3 Cecilia Becerra
4 Gwen Hryciw Team 10 Barrel
5 Sara Headley Swift Racing
6 Kristi Cushman
7 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com
8 Christy Hawkins Team AF
9 Kathryn Lewis Gladyators
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel
2 Miriam Hough Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
3 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 Jesse Whitaker Team Finger
6 Shelly Boelter Cyclepath Racing
7 Whitney Hooker
8 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling
9 Katie Linton Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
10 Emi Bauer
11 Amanda Marie zayas Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
12 Cori Dahlstrom
13 Milli Chennell Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
14 Erica Spiritos
15 Christine Hubert
16 Leah Bazzano
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Livingston
2 Ml Warhus Gladyators
3 Sari Hargand BeerMongers
4 Marika Yumang
5 Palmer Bassett
6 Gwynne Engelking bicycleattorney.com
7 Jessica Steimer Team 10 Barrel
8 Laurie Kemmerer
9 Heather Saviage BBC Bike Gallery Continental
Finishers: Cat ?: 9