Log In
Creek Cross Race Series • Oct 30 2018
6.3
2.1
2.2
4
5.2
Overcast, 73 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.3
Beers
2.1
Moisture
2.2
Accel
4
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 28:02
2 Collin Turner 29:27
3 Will Mabus Matrix/Rbm 30:37
4 Lucas Poupard Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin 29:27
5 Keenan Amerson Matrix/RBM 29:56
6 Austin Taylor Matrix/Rbm 29:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Amerson Matrix/RBM 28:23
2 Thatcher Dowdell Matrix Cycling Club 31:55
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 36:28
2 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 37:17
3 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 37:31
4 Gabriel Ortiz Dallas Bike Works 37:55
5 Chris Carlson Matrix/Rbm 39:06
6 Rob Hacker Evolution racing 39:49
7 Brad Melear 37:13
8 David Stanley Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin 39:54
9 Brian Bacon 36:42
10 Daniel Fontenot Pacc Racing 38:38
11 Randall Courtney Team Party Time 37:08
DNF Tracy Mcgrath Matrix Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Emmons Matrix/Rbm 36:18
2 Randy Gibson Pacc Racing 36:23
3 Tracy Mcgrath Matrix Cycling Club 36:25
4 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo 37:19
5 Jake Massingill Rbm/Matrix 37:23
6 Rob Hacker Evolution racing 37:27
7 Boyd Wallace 38:06
8 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works 38:50
9 Phillip Whitejackson 38:59
10 Mark Bayer October Three Racing 39:18
11 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM 39:23
12 Ken Chigani 39:33
13 Kent Mccormick Mckinney Velo Club 39:35
14 Tom Young Cadence Cyclery s.t.
15 David Stanley Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin 39:48
16 Trey Rozelle Dallas Bike Works 36:41
17 Scott Marlowe Matrix/Rbm 37:04
18 Ian Scott Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc 37:36
19 Christopher Peaslee 37:46
20 Steven Hall 37:58
21 Daniel Fontenot Pacc Racing 31:53
DNF William Mabus Matrix Cycling Club DNF
DNF Mauricio Caballero Dallas Bike Works DNF
DNF Eric Alvarado Dallas Bike Works DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 26:45
2 Victor Gibson Rockwall Racing 26:59
3 Joe Emmons Matrix/Rbm 27:05
4 Mark Bayer October Three Racing 27:59
5 Scott Marlowe Matrix/Rbm 28:22
6 Josue Nunez 28:25
7 Tom Young Cadence Cyclery 28:34
8 Trey Rozelle Dallas Bike Works 28:39
9 Kent Mccormick Mckinney Velo Club 28:46
10 Ken Chigani 28:55
11 Dallas Gere Volharden/Wra Development 29:07
12 Joseph Flynn 29:14
13 Jeff Westerheide Dallas Bike Works 29:32
14 Mauricio Caballero Dallas Bike Works 29:40
15 Ian Scott Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc s.t.
16 Will Mabus Matrix/Rbm 30:04
17 Jason Kappel s.t.
18 Eric Alvarado Dallas Bike Works 30:11
19 Greg Amerson Matrix/RBM 30:30
20 Scott Wheeler 26:48
21 Steven Hall 26:52
22 Collin Turner 28:09
23 Lucas Poupard Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin 28:15
24 Phillip Whitejackson 28:34
25 Ryan Crissey Rbm/Matrix Racing 27:10
26 Kevin Hill Christiancycling Texas 29:16
DNF Jake Massingill Rbm/Matrix DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/Rbm 28:45
2 Neidi Miller Matrix/Rbm 29:43
3 Courtney Bach October Three Racing 31:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juhi Shah Merrit Hawkins AMN / Sun and Ski 31:59
2 Katie Sewell Fcs | Dna Cycling Regional Team P/B 28:41
3 Kathy Johnson Matrix/Rbm 28:53
4 Lizzie Carpenter 31:04
5 Jennifer Waters Pacc Racing 31:49
6 Esmeralda Miranda Dallas Bike Works 32:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1