Log In
Creek Cross Race Series • Sep 26 2018
0
0
0
0
0
Drizzle, 65 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Gibson Rockwall Racing 27:13
2 Carson Gant Matrix/Rbm 24:55
3 Lizzie Carpenter 27:06
4 Jacob Rogers Rockwall Racing 26:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ty Rogers Rockwall Racing 28:33
2 Thatcher Dowdell Matrix 25:05
3 Caiden Neice 25:57
4 Aiden Wagner 29:19
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 39:21
2 Jason Cameron 39:33
3 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 41:34
4 John Ryan Matrix/Rbm 42:44
5 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 39:32
6 Gabriel Ortiz Bicycles Plus Racing 40:25
7 Steve Dodge Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc 40:54
8 Tracy Mcgrath Matrix Cycling Club 41:50
9 Philip Haigh October Three Racing 41:55
10 David Stanley Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin s.t.
11 Colby Logback Team Party Time 39:24
12 Melissa Monosoff October Three Racing 39:33
13 James Dowhin Team Party Time 41:29
14 Randall Courtney Team Party Time 39:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Macklin 26:22
2 Jacob Wood 26:25
3 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works 26:38
4 Tracy Mcgrath Matrix Cycling Club 26:50
5 Randy Gibson Pacc Racing 27:06
6 Kenneth Wagner cadence cyclery 27:19
7 Chris Jennings Mckinney Velo 27:35
8 Russell Carawan Dallas Bike Works 28:44
9 Rob Hopkins Dallas Bike Works 28:51
10 Trey Rozelle Dallas Bike Works 28:59
11 Robert Hulett Matrix Cycling Club 29:05
12 Jason West Bicycles Plus Racing 29:11
13 Boyd Wallace 29:34
14 Michael Mcgill 29:45
15 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works 26:29
16 Ken Chigani 26:31
17 Dennis Livingston B & B Bicycles 26:42
18 Joshua Storm Latini's Bicycle Repair 27:01
19 Mauricio Caballero Dallas Bike Works 27:15
20 David Stanley Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin 27:17
21 Jeffrey Thompson Crest/Rbm Cycling 27:55
22 Steven Hall 29:15
23 Ian Scott Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc 29:19
24 Colby Logback Team Party Time 36:40
25 William Bonnette Mckinney Velo Club 25:52
26 Eric White 28:20
27 Mike Valentine Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin 31:25
DNF Jeff Westerheide Dallas Bike Works DNF
DNF Phillip Whitejackson DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Massingill Rbm/Matrix 23:05
2 Jacob Wood s.t.
3 Victor Gibson Rockwall Racing 23:47
4 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works 23:54
5 Erik Stevens 24:53
6 Joe Emmons Matrix RBM 24:55
7 Michael Mcgill 25:15
8 Michael Johnson 25:20
9 Robert Hulett Matrix Cycling Club s.t.
10 Kent Mccormick Mckinney Velo Club 25:24
11 Trey Rozelle Dallas Bike Works s.t.
12 Chris Miller s.t.
13 Jason West Bicycles Plus Racing 25:44
14 Mark Bayer October Three Racing 25:52
15 Ian Scott Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc s.t.
16 Mauricio Caballero Dallas Bike Works 26:10
17 Ken Chigani 26:16
18 Christopher Ball s.t.
19 Jeffrey Thompson Crest/Rbm Cycling 23:22
20 Jeff Westerheide Dallas Bike Works 23:29
21 Jason Kappel s.t.
22 William Bonnette Mckinney Velo Club 23:58
23 Phillip Whitejackson 24:16
24 Donoven Francis Jesuit College Preparatory Of Dalla 24:28
25 Steven Hall 24:41
26 Robert Tracy Team Bicycles Plus 25:05
27 Gerry Douglas PACC Racing 25:14
28 Roland Galvan 26:16
29 Matthew Brawner 26:53
30 Lizzie Carpenter 27:17
31 Jeffrey Fontenault 24:00
32 Kevin Hill Christiancycling Texas 24:28
33 Madison Rhea 24:53
34 Jacob Rogers Rockwall Racing 27:41
DNF Dennis Livingston B & B Bicycles DNP
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Monosoff October Three Racing 28:15
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Sawtelle October Three Racing 28:06
2 Kourtney Fontenault Dirt Side Sisters 28:15
3 Sarah Startz Fcs | Dna Cycling Regional Team P/B 30:06
4 Kim Murphy Fcs | Dna Cycling Regional Team P/B 28:40
5 Jennifer Waters 29:47
6 Esmeralda Miranda MFMC Factory Racing 28:37
7 Stacy Mckinney RBM/Matrix 28:44
8 Jessica Alvaradowolfe Dallas Bike Works 31:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3