Log In
Willamette Valley Cross Series • Oct 24 2009
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Martin
2 Brian Claytor Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Jason Schilling
4 Jonathan Miller
5 Todd Hockenberry
6 Matthew Jones
7 Matt Clark
8 Ben Dinsdale
9 Jim Allen Capitol Velo Racing Club
10 Robert Luoma
11 Brian Cannon Off The Couch Racing
12 Kevin Foster OSU Cycling Club
13 Bill Kirkland
14 Paul Lopez Pacific Pedaling
15 Alex Zuk
16 Tm Zuk
17 Mike Studer
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Beilstein Capitol Velo Racing Club
2 Shane Gibson CycleOne AIM
3 Mike Chombeau Team Rose City
4 Roland Hobson Bicycle Attorney
5 Brian Hilgert Team Dirt
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Orion York
3 Cole Gardner
4 Charlie Garnder
5 Owen Szwaya
6 Alan Liebert
7 Grayson Szczukowski
8 Mitchell Fisher
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's
2 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports
3 Adam Oliver Hutch's
4 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Cameron Miller-griffin NoMad Sports Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Jaynes Pistis
2 Keith Suttlemyre
3 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
4 Jarron Dunlap
5 Eric Hahn
6 Austin Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kolby Preble Hammer Velo
2 Kendal Johnson Sagebrush Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Sierra Kelly Jelly???s Pirates
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Natalie Fisher
3 Marisa Reid ZteaM
4 Samantha Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carina Hahn Team Rose City
2 Sierra Reid ZteaM
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Longmire Northern Rockies
2 Steve Yenne
3 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles
4 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
5 Clint Ebert Bicycle Attorney
6 Jim Rantala WebCyclery.com
7 Steve Rapp Allegro Cyclery
8 Dave Klug Team Rose City
9 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Strasser
2 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club
3 Steve Juda
4 Al Depenbrock Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo
6 Edward Lanton
7 Peter Dinsdale
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Schweitzer
2 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Bike 'N Sport
3 Colleen Mcclenahan Sorella Forte
4 Jean Woodrow
5 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
6 Maren Nelson Buy Local Cycling
7 Tessa Sugahara Sorella Forte
8 Leigh Lewis Sorella Forte
9 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte
10 Martha Paulus Pacific Pedaling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Kneuven
2 Michael Gallagher
3 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling
4 Schmitt Damian Sunnyside Sports
5 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
6 Scotty Carlile Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
7 Eirik Schulz River City Bicycles
8 Steven Hunter Veloshop
9 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling
10 Patrick Jackson WebCyclery.com
11 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling
12 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports
13 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
14 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear
15 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear
16 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
17 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath
18 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
19 Donald Reeb HPChiro/Hammer Nutrition
20 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo
2 Brent Poole Capitol Subaru Cycling
3 Alex Kroman Portland Velo
4 Nat Johnson Team O
5 Bridge Cox
6 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney
7 James Shingleton Capitol Velo Racing Club
8 Jeremy Garbellano Life Golf
9 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
11 Kendal Johnson Sagebrush Cycles
12 Ryan Garner
13 Wes Cipriotti
14 Brent Golden Team Awesome
15 David Liebert Cyclepath
16 Christopher Dyer augustus Revolver-Cascadia
17 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing
18 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com
19 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear
20 Scott Hill Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
21 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Gallant Willamette University Cycling Team
2 Eric Larson 10th Street
3 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Roger Meier
5 Jordan Staples Guinness Cycling Team
6 Ryan Eisele Capitol Subaru Cycling
7 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team
8 Jonathan Bauer Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 Scott Larson Villamette V.
10 Jons Ryerson Royal Family of International Accla
11 Peter Casey EyeHealth Northwest
12 Jeremy Warnicke Capitol Subaru Cycling
13 Dan Taborsky Capitol Subaru Cycling
14 Aaron Ufferman
15 Branden Taggart Team Lazy Tarantulas
16 Andrew Schlesinger CycleOne AIM
17 Dave Gulick Green Submarine
18 Jeremy Jensen
19 Eric Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky
20 Zane Wheeler
21 Matt Blakeley-smith Pacific Power Blue Sky
22 Jeff Liebert Unattached
23 Brent Matteson OSU Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports
2 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports
3 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Chuck Hood Pactimo
5 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
7 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
8 Sean Rogers Bend Bike 'N Sport
9 Brian Marcroft Team Oregon
10 David Ripp Tireless Velo
11 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
12 Tom Strodtbeck Bicycle Attorney
13 Trig Rogers Bicycle Attorney
14 Dan Werle Yazoo Brew
15 Mike Petersen Buy Local Cycling
16 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
17 Doug Addicott
18 Jeff Vine Sunset Cycles
19 Matt D'elia
20 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing
21 Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi
22 Jeff Lorenzen
23 Patrick Mcenaney
24 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo
25 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo
26 Ben Suttlemyre Vertical Earth
27 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles
2 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo
3 Paul Hamerton-kelly Jelly???s Pirates
4 Matthew s Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo
6 Mark Macklin Yo Mama
7 Richard Desmond Cyclepath
8 DAvid Strader Team Oregon
9 Craigan Usher Showers Pass
10 Mike Dehner
11 Mitch Yoder Team S&M
12 David Andres
13 Mike Webb Bicycles 101
14 Eric Ahlvin Pacific Power Blue Sky
15 Kevin Max Yard Sale
16 Darren Pennington Unattached
17 Alexander Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 John Porter
19 Webb James Beaverton Bicycle Club
20 Paul Long
21 Bill Lambert
22 Tim Schallberger Buy Local Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com
2 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
3 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
5 Greg Talbert Scott Mavic USA
6 Jason Crago
7 Andrew Sargeant
8 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky
9 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
10 Mike Szwaya bicycleattorney.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
2 John Dorfer
3 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
4 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
5 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing
6 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo
7 Sal Collura Slocum/Rebound
8 Brian Garretson Royal Family of International Accla
9 John Gillilan
10 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear
11 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky
12 Jon Muyskens
13 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo
14 Kendal Hahn
15 Owen Daly Artisan Family Racing
16 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
17 Paul Kanz Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti
18 Jeremy Jensen
19 Jacques Lafortune HTFU
20 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Serena Bishop gordon Sunnyside Sports
2 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health
4 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports
5 Jacqueline Cohen Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
6 Heather Clark Bend Bike 'N Sport
7 Heather Hill
8 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
9 Joanne Stevens Sunnyside Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Chinburg
2 Brooke Mcdermid bicycleattorney.com
3 Annie Leitheiser Cycle Path
4 Stephanie Chase
5 Jenny Vannoy WebCyclery.com
6 Heidi Swift Veloforma
7 Susan Peithman Veloforma
8 Katherine Reinhart University of Oregon Cycling Club
9 Nicole Kovach Team Awesom
10 Virginia Pederson Ironclad Performance Wear
11 Sarah Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky
12 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com
13 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
14 Yvonne Stenhouse bicycleattorney.com
15 Traci D'elia Portland Velo
16 Sharon Anderson Team Beer
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Medellin Filth and Fury
2 Martina Ralle
3 Jen Urich Sorella Forte
4 Leah Edwards
5 Laura Davies
6 Crystal Eppinger Metropolis
7 Meridy Farmer
8 Carol Petersen Buy Local Cycling
9 Lisa Madigan Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 Carrie Claytor
11 Kara Matson
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Kenlan Bend Bike 'N Sport
2 Ina Mclean Bend Bike 'N Sport
3 Anne Linton Sorella Forte
4 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4