Log In
UTCX #5 Ogden CX Park • Oct 13 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Mike Oblad Millbrook Racing 46:53:00 17:21 14:34 14:58
2 Alex Whitney Ski City Cycling 48:10:00 18:11 14:55 15:04
3 Al Takemori 49:57:00 17:51 15:44 16:22
4 Ryan Findleyson Millbrook Racing 55:20:00 19:27 17:02 18:51
5 Justin Ketcheside 47:42:00 23:04:00 24:38:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Layla Walker 23:17 15:55 16:16
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Michael Nunez Go Ride 52:42:00 14:44 12:37 12:41 12:40
2 Charles St jeor America First Cycling Team 53:34:00 14:47 13:11 12:50 12:46
3 David Amirault BMC 54:13:00 15:04 13:11 13:05 12:53
4 Mike May Killin Time 55:06:00 15:25 12:54 13:18 13:29
5 Ryan Cobourn Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 56:25:00 15:35 13:36 13:41 13:33
6 Mike Kern LOS PLAYBOYS INTERNACIONALES 57:02:00 15:27 14:20 13:28 13:48
7 Tim Clark America First Cycling Team 57:28:00 15:30 13:35 13:59 14:24
8 David Haak CTR 57:32:00 15:58 13:51 13:55 13:48
9 Jeremy Wood 57:34:00 15:54 13:56 13:55 13:47
10 Jason Bradley Plan 7 1:00:20 16:18 14:35 14:42 14:44
11 Brad Seggar Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:00:43 16:41 14:35 14:43 14:45
12 Scott Hoggan Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 48:15:00 16:55 16:01 15:19
13 Michael Greco Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 56:41:00 19:59 17:54 18:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Weston Woodward 1:11:06 11:37 11:40 11:54 12:02 12:04 11:48
2 Jared Allen Allen Works 1:15:13 12:06 12:24 12:29 12:34 12:56 12:43
3 Matthew Jones 1:15:15 12:12 12:25 12:36 12:55 12:35 12:32
4 Seth Bradley DNA 1:20:02 12:08 12:21 12:30 12:53 13:52 16:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Cant Read name 41:28:00 15:32 13:06 12:50
2 Michael Centry 44:04:00 15:47 14:16 14:01
3 ? ? 44:25:00 17:03 13:24 13:57
4 Mark Wiggans Gert Jan Theunisse Hair Consulting 45:16:00 16:10 14:43 14:24
5 Mark Alston 45:28:00 16:40 14:22 14:26
6 Alex Whitney Ski City Cycling 46:28:00 16:33 14:54 15:00
7 Scott Laroche America First Cycling Team 46:37:00 16:48 14:56 14:53
8 Mikey Sjodin 27 Bike Co / DNA Cycing 46:54:00 16:55 14:52 15:07
9 Bryan Osoro Plan 7 47:23:00 16:04 16:04 15:16
10 Todd Erickson 27 Bike Co / DNA Cycing 47:48:00 16:59 15:10 15:39
11 Ron Brown BS Racing 48:13:00 17:11 15:26 15:35
12 John Rech America First Cycling Team 49:18:00 17:29 15:49 15:59
13 Troy Thompson Pavestone Capital 50:08:00 17:52 16:10 16:05
14 Guy Roundy 50:25:00 16:41 16:12 17:32
15 Spencer Brown Contender Bicycle 51:21:00 17:43 15:49 17:49
16 Franklin Johnson imfranklyFIT 57:05:00 20:06 18:37 18:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Mick Harris Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 41:28:00 15:32 13:06 12:50
2 Brent Cannon Team Elevate 44:04:00 15:47 14:16 14:01
3 Paul Solomon NOFUCX 44:25:00 17:03 13:24 13:57
4 Scott Allen Hangar 15 45:16:00 16:10 14:43 14:24
5 Ryan Clayton NOFUCX 45:28:00 16:40 14:22 14:26
6 Jason Olsen America First Cycling Team 46:28:00 16:33 14:54 15:00
7 Michael Raemisch Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 46:37:00 16:48 14:56 14:53
8 Jeff Juip LOS PLAYBOYS INTERNACIONALES 46:54:00 16:55 14:52 15:07
9 Jay Burke Park City Bike Racing 47:23:00 16:04 16:04 15:16
10 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 47:48:00 16:59 15:10 15:39
11 Brad Keyes CarboRocket 48:13:00 17:11 15:26 15:35
12 Jim Fearick SLC Trek 49:18:00 17:29 15:49 15:59
13 Dayne Hassett 50:08:00 17:52 16:10 16:05
14 James Deschenes 50:25:00 16:41 16:12 17:32
15 Shawn Adams 51:21:00 17:43 15:49 17:49
16 Darrell Davis Contender Bicycle 57:05:00 20:06 18:37 18:23
17 ? ?
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Joseph Albano US Military Endurance Sports 42:32:00 14:06 14:19 14:07
2 Darrell Davis Contender Bicycle 44:07:00 14:16 14:49 15:02
3 Lawrence Woolson Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 44:32:00 14:21 16:48 13:23
4 Dag Vannman 46:35:00 15:01 15:44 15:50
5 Hugh Wilson 49:26:00 16:52 16:19 16:15
6 Dusty Early 55:07:00 18:26 18:28 18:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Alex Grant Gear Rush 1:05:32 10:46 10:38 10:54 11:04 11:00 11:12
2 Brennon Peterson Pivot Competietive Cyclist 1:06:13 10:48 11:00 11:12 11:00 11:06 11:07
3 Kevin Day Rollout App / Endurance360 1:07:33 10:50 11:10 11:10 11:18 11:42 11:24
4 Bender Jeff KUHL 1:09:32 10:47 10:54 11:18 11:27 11:53 13:14
5 Bruce Deppe 1:10:12 11:02 11:32 11:45 11:44 12:07 12:02
6 Derek Edwards Intermountain Livewell 1:10:55 11:51 12:14 11:54 11:39 11:41 11:35
7 Steve Carwile Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:12:27 11:24 12:05 12:13 11:58 12:10 12:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Andrew Robinson Extra Mile Racing 50:11:00 13:32 12:13 12:13 12:12
2 Chad Chenoweth Plan 7 50:25:00 13:33 12:16 12:18 12:18
3 Samuel Dearden Zone Five Racing 52:20:00 14:04 12:31 12:32 13:13
4 Jason Goodfellow Hanger 15 52:31:00 13:51 12:57 12:52 12:51
5 Doug Gibula Salt Cycle - Kestrel Wellness 52:58:00 14:26 12:57 12:56 12:38
6 Benjamin Todt 53:15:00 14:27 12:59 12:58 12:51
7 Nick Fritz Salt Cycle - Kestrel Wellness 53:19:00 14:31 12:51 13:04 12:52
8 Kane Johson 53:31:00 14:42 13:26 12:47 12:37
9 Taylor Allred 54:22:00 14:25 13:03 13:25 13:29
10 Clint Campbell SaltAir Cross Fever 55:04:00 14:17 13:39 13:39 13:28
11 Mike Sutton 57:22:00 15:29 13:52 14:07 13:54
12 Andrew Greco Hangar 15 59:50:00 16:06 14:53 14:25 14:27
13 Julian Fowkes 1:00:54 16:25 14:53 15:01 14:36
14 Cj Adams 1:00:55 15:32 15:00 15:39 14:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Aaron Larsen 14:40 13:22 13:25
2 Ryan Mauser Zone Five Racing 14:43 13:31 13:28
3 Brandon Campbell 14:43 13:32 13:35
4 Brian Ressa Epic Cycling Team 14:48 13:58 14:05
5 Quinton Wood 15:05 18:56 10:01
6 Mike Rock Wasatch Touring 15:38 15:05 15:02
7 Darrin Mason USAF 16:03 15:08 15:07
8 Matt Herp Salt Cycle - Kestrel Wellness 16:25 17:01 17:03
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Michael Raemisch Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:17:32 11:52 11:56 12:13 13:29 12:45 15:17
2 Bryan Hull Salt Cycle - Kestrel Wellness 1:09:47 13:41 13:31 13:55 14:19 14:21
3 Jeff Eggleston Saturday Cycles 1:11:44 13:38 14:10 14:32 14:36 14:47
4 ? ?
5 ? ?
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Meghan Sheridan Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:06:29 13:31 12:57 13:11 13:13 13:37
2 Erika Powers Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:10:53 14:31 13:45 13:58 14:15 14:23
3 Trista Winder Plan 7 1:14:51 14:45 14:23 14:39 15:27 15:37
4 Regina Ward The Bike Shoppe 1:16:37 15:05 14:48 15:28 15:24 15:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Lisa Meerts 49:10:00 18:13 15:21 15:37
2 Aubrey Larsen 49:11:00 18:22 15:24 15:25
3 Lisa Fitzgerald KUHL 52:00:00 19:13 16:44 16:02
4 Caprise Satterfield BS Cycling 53:56:00 19:42 17:02 17:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Rebecca Mason 49:38:00 18:49 15:23 15:25
2 Stefanie Wilson Wilson Heat 52:02:00 20:15 16:07 15:40
3 Courtney Foley Go Dog Go SLC 57:18:00 20:53 18:19 18:06
4 Steffany Greco Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 59:00:00 31:19:00 27:41:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 4