Log In
Month of Mud Cyclocross at North Park • Oct 14 2018
6.5
1.6
4
6.1
4.9
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.5
Beers
1.6
Moisture
4
Accel
6.1
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Eckel Koeles Cycling Club / NuGo Racing
2 Cory Gwin
3 Edward Leonard Allegheny Velo
4 John Semanco Full Pint Brewing
5 Paul Jaroszynski
6 Luke Houston
7 Michael Cutright
8 Michael Coumos Allegheny Velo
9 Richard Dahlgren Hollow Oak Coyotes
10 Joshua Becker
11 David Krack
12 Rob Stoudt Highland Woods Racing Team
13 Toby Yurko Solar Control
14 Steve Karas
15 Sam Cadwell
16 Garett Butler
17 Nathan Burtner Butler Wobble
18 Jamie Coyne
19 Daniel Collins
20 Kevin Burr
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Peterson
2 Monica Vandieren
3 Sara Petyk
4 Kimberly Eckel
5 Erin Yanacek Allegheny Velo
6 Marlena Coumos
7 Rebecca Cutright
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Mullins Gear Bicycle Sales
2 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling
3 Josh Stough Lead and Follow Goods
4 Ryan Johnson UPMC Pro Bikes
5 Anthony Grinnell Syndicate Cycling p/b Pro Bike + Ru
6 Sean Handerhan La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
7 Nathan Annon Imnotheretoimpresspeopleormakefrien
8 Joe Fraas Syndicate Cycling p/b Pro Bike + Ru
9 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
10 Wyatt Rodgers Syndicate Cycling
11 Andrew Orischak Flat Tire Co.
12 Steve Bedilion Freddie Fu
13 Joshua Sayre NuGo Racing
14 Shane Montgomery Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
15 Jason Henze
16 Nathan Lavalla Bear Dog Bikes
DNF Chris Peltzer
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Saeler Trek CycloCross Collective
2 Traci Judge Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
3 Rachel Weaver JMac Cycling p/b Margie Bars
4 Stephanie Swan Pathfinder of WV
5 Greta Daniels JMac Cycling
6 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Salerno jr
2 Alex Hays Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
3 Chris Jackson
4 Ron Chamberlain Team Snitgers/Debo Moving
5 Owen Bittner Angry Monkeys
6 Toby Yurko Solar Control
7 David Shaffer Summit freewheelers
8 Arthur Cain
9 John Semanco Full Pint Brewing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of West Virginia
2 Steve Hutter
3 John Crawford UPMC / ProBike+Run
4 John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC
5 Jeff Guy UPMC / ProBike+Run
6 Scott House Pike Street Bike Racing PB Margie B
7 Joe g Fraas Dirty Harrys
8 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club
9 Negley Rodgers Flat Tire Co.
10 Jeffrey Paul Pathfinder of West Virginia
11 Ron Palermo Midnight Clown Posse
12 Jim Anglin
13 Brian Debo Snitgers Bicycles-Debo Moving
14 George Sagan
15 Dan Palermo Midnight Clown Posse
16 Bill Crawford
17 Ray Sielski Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monter Peterson
2 Cole Kriebel
3 Ethan Cadwell
4 Hayden Wilson Snitgers - Debo Moving
4 Thomas Devecchis
6 Nathan Hojdila Beaver MTB Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mac Messer Bear Dog Bikes
2 Noah Stoudt Highland Woods Racing Team
3 Tanner Robinson Beaver county composite
4 Tanner Wilson Highland Woods Racing Team
5 Maxwell Weiland Honey Stinger
6 Cooper Bedilion
7 Wyatt Clark Silverback Racing
8 Colton Robinson
9 Mason Urie
10 Ezra Shaffer
11 Cameron Litzinger Jr Syndicate
12 Garrett Litinger Jr Syndicate
13 Noah Peterson
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curt Brown
2 Thomas Prusak NuGo Racing
3 Dave Brown
4 Scott Diemert
5 Todd Link
6 Mark Lindsay Snitger's/Debo? Moving
7 David Hichey
8 Steve Karas
9 Shane Terrick Sadie's Soldiers/Twin Six
10 Brion Cooke Snitger Bikes\Debo Moving-Storage
11 Chuck Gurchak Jerkface cycling
12 Daneil Klinedinst
13 Paul Diegelman alleghenyVELO
14 Brian Weiland Honey Stinger
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Swan Pathfinder of West Virginia
2 Stacie Truszkowski JMac cycling
3 Christa Ross Sette Nove
4 Sara Petyk
5 Cheryl Palermo
6 Dana Tinkey Vander Kitten
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Litzinger Syndicate Cycling p/b Pro Bike + Ru
2 Ryan Popple BAD LUCK RACING
3 Dahn Pahrs UPMC Pro Bikes
4 Shawn Geiger
5 Evan Perrone
6 Shane Montgomery Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
7 David Toth UPMC/Pro Bike+Run
8 Simon Clark Silverback Racing
9 Ryan Hoehn Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
10 Jason Prosseda
11 Mark Briercheck Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
12 Hyagriv Simhan AlleghenyVELO
13 Owen Bittner
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Loevner
2 Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling
3 Shea Devine alleghenyVELO
4 Thad Paunovich
5 Mark Hanselman West Liberty Cycles
6 Nathan Hamm Bear Dog Bicycles
7 Chas Narne NuGo Racing
8 Dennis Patton alleghenyVELO
9 Mike Scalamogna NuGo Racing
10 Dave Menges
11 Edward King-smith
12 Jeff Mccarren Gear Bicycle Sales/ Hunter S. Thomp
13 Russell Manski East End Cycling Club
14 Seth Pierson
15 Travis Wertman Full Pint Brewing
16 Drew Smorul
17 Christopher Jackson n + 1 Cycling - BPU Investments
18 Edward Leonard alleghenyVELO
19 John Wilson
20 Don Eggers
21 Cameron Beyerl Hampton Supply Yard
22 Ron Chamberlain Snitgers/Debo Moving
23 Brent Baldauf
DNF Galen Denney Speedway Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katharine Jordan Kindred Cycles
2 Izabella Shaffer Summit freewheelers
3 Elise Moore Flat Tire Co.
4 Meredith Cook
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Krack Butler Wobble / THICK Bikes Uni Squ
2 Jesse Coyne THICK Bikes Uni Squadron
3 Daniel Collins THICK Bikes Uni Squadron
4 Kevin Burr THICK Bikes Uni Squadron
5 Nathan Burtner Butler Wobble
6 Isabella Coyne THICK Bikes Uni Squadron
7 Danielle Millett THICK Bikes Uni Squadron
8 Tim Slason
9 Jamie Coyne THICK Bikes Uni Squadron
10 Harland Mactaggart #unicyclesareathing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Saeler Trek CycloCross Collective
2 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV
3 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
4 Dahn Pahrs
5 Gnorace Pfitness Old Goats Inc.
6 Jason Hochreiter NuGo Racing
7 Joe Fotia FMBR
8 Zachary Wills NuGo Racing
9 Aaron Shafer Snitgers/Debo Moving
10 Jeff Curry NuGo Racing
11 Douglas Orischak Flat Tire Company
12 Matthew Tinkey
13 Michael Boyd
14 Jim Rodgers
15 David Klinke
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6