Log In
Republic Cycles CX Northglenn • Oct 28 2018
5.8
1.3
3.6
3.7
3.3
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
1.3
Moisture
3.6
Accel
3.7
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kalen Brown 15:31.9
2 Garrett Beshore 15:39.1
3 Henry Walsh 15:56.0
4 Kannon Johnson 16:23.9
5 Benjamin Bravman 16:42.1
6 Ian Edwards 16:49.1
7 Jack Higley 17:47.1
8 Connnor Beshore 18:21.4
9 Evan Sands 19:43.5
10 Tyler Reback 22:01.5
11 Nathaniel Spencer 23:28.2
12 Wyatt Stevenson 28:04.5
DNF Kai Peterka DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kai Peterka 32:44.6
2 Jett W balika 33:38.2
3 Kalen Brown 34:14.3
4 Jude Schafer 34:26.3
5 Drew Weitkunat 34:29.1
6 Gunner Johnson 34:30.7
7 Jacob Socia 34:57.0
8 Andrew Sands 36:31.2
9 Bodhi Malin 36:54.3
10 Collin Hartman 37:05.3
11 Ben Stevenson @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Rand 29:32.6
2 Nicholas Boni 30:08.1
3 Michael Watkins 30:15.5
4 Caleb M schroder 30:41.0
5 Andrew J simons 31:09.0
6 Nathan Gangelhoff 31:23.0
7 Adriano Lucero 31:29.0
8 Nathaniel Langdon 31:44.5
9 Aidan Pelazio 36:14.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Stelzer 19:59.8
2 Alister Kinneer 20:44.8
3 Cavan Bales 21:02.2
4 Burton Henry 25:35.7
5 Edward Carson 28:05.9
6 Sam Orton @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Friedberg 56:37.9
2 Matt Davies 56:50.6
3 Dan Schrad Pedal Racing 57:05.6
4 Aaron Provance 57:32.3
5 Patrick J gallegos 57:34.2
6 Jonathan Cavner 58:44.9
7 William Pankonin 58:52.6
8 Omar Dickenson 58:58.9
9 Chad Sigler 59:09.2
10 Justin J little 59:09.8
11 Jon Alegranti 00:01.8
12 Tony A romagna 00:24.8
13 Antony Fraij 00:48.1
14 Gavin Anderson 01:02.8
15 Adam Devoe @ 1 Lap
16 Brian France @ 1 Lap
DNF Mike Sharkey DNF
DNF Doug Ferguson DNF
DNF Richard Mccurdy DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Stevens Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 45:36.2
2 Chris Johnson 46:15.4
3 Andy Johnson 46:19.5
4 Rob Horn 46:22.4
5 Rod Bolls 47:13.3
6 Jonathan Jones Old School Industries 47:15.3
7 Jeffrey Socia 47:15.7
8 Keagan Rowley 47:32.7
9 Brian T moore 47:34.5
10 James Bedrosian 47:36.8
11 Darrin Johnson 47:38.4
12 Bill Manning 47:49.0
13 Bruce Whitesel 48:02.0
14 Rashid Farooqui 48:03.5
15 Jeff Leischner 48:27.9
16 Shane Garman 48:35.1
17 Matthew Sands 48:36.6
18 Chris Wozniak 48:37.2
19 Christian Williss 48:45.0
20 Adrian Defazio 48:48.4
21 John Vajda 50:27.6
22 Marco Hintz @ 1 Lap
23 Jonathan H white @ 1 Lap
24 Christopher Kinneer @ 1 Lap
25 Colm Flannery @ 1 Lap
DNF Adam Devoe DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Hannig 38:10.4
2 Ryan Hughes 38:13.8
3 Matt Diehl 38:16.0
4 Damon Brandt 38:29.7
5 Todd Gangelhoff 38:35.0
6 Sean Oneill 38:37.4
7 Mark A bales 38:40.3
8 William A raatz 38:46.6
9 Darren Ray 39:05.8
10 Ryan M korzyniowski 39:23.1
11 Jeff Tryon 39:33.0
12 Clyde Wright 39:47.6
13 Bardon Higgins 40:05.0
14 Adam Boyd 40:21.5
15 Jason Amrich 40:45.3
16 Eric Falldin 40:46.6
17 Daniel Reback 40:49.3
18 Jacob Fair 40:49.4
19 Chris Thorson 40:52.5
20 Scott Farish 41:51.2
21 Geoffrey Thompson 42:45.7
22 Brett Uyeshiro 42:48.9
23 Jon Dury 43:04.6
24 Jim Bergstrand 43:18.1
25 James P dull 43:35.5
26 Joe Hofeditz 44:06.3
27 Adam Lorenz 44:16.0
28 Matthew A most 45:35.1
29 Sean C malin 46:00.5
30 Eric Miller 46:21.4
31 Brad Smallegan 46:30.8
32 Bradford Swaim 47:41.3
33 Donald Libasci 48:01.9
DNF Matthew Hiler DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Lugar 36:05.5
2 Todd Cassan 36:06.1
3 Mike Bonenberger 36:07.4
4 Steve Laurel 36:09.3
5 Joseph Taddeucci 36:50.1
6 Douglas Hudson 37:08.5
7 Corey Cope 37:31.4
8 Greg Gorrell 37:38.7
9 Scott Musgrave 37:56.6
10 Steve Carpenter 38:01.0
11 Scott Meadows 38:05.5
12 Brian Dunn 38:10.9
13 Frank Smith 38:38.8
14 Don Maschka 38:50.5
15 Bill Manning 39:11.4
16 John Steward 39:29.8
17 Jim Bergman 39:30.7
18 Thom Lieurance 39:39.3
19 Emil Gercke 39:49.9
20 Jeff Knight 39:54.2
21 Darryl Beachy 39:56.1
22 Chuck Ankeny 40:32.1
23 Michael Warner 40:51.1
24 Justin Green 41:02.2
25 Jonathan Day 41:27.1
26 Paul Watkins 42:48.9
DNF Ike Nicoll DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ike Nicoll 39:57.8
2 Richard Brady 40:36.5
3 Curtis J weitkunat Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 42:03.6
4 Robert Kantor 42:57.4
5 Roger Hughes 43:01.2
6 Henrik Pedersen 43:09.1
7 Derek E shipley 43:23.0
8 Stuart Wright 43:46.8
9 Ken Brecheisen 44:20.5
10 Kendrew Peacey 44:33.5
11 Steve Laner 44:35.0
12 Christopher Dunn 44:52.8
13 David Schafer 46:41.0
14 Michael Duarte 46:59.7
15 John Haley @ 1 Lap
16 Doug Adams @ 1 Lap
DNF Brian F butler DNF
DNF Patrick O odonnell DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Schaub 40:32.9
2 John Bliss 41:41.7
3 Arthur Allen 41:46.3
4 Patrick Naylor 41:59.1
5 Eric Perryman 43:30.1
6 Rick Abbott 44:09.7
7 Allan Marvin 44:40.6
8 Larry Varys @ 1 Lap
9 Cory Kramer @ 1 Lap
10 Richard Elliott @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Johnson 43:56.0
2 Sebby Frimat 43:56.4
3 Trevor Lane 44:43.6
4 Robert Pickels 44:49.0
5 Sebastian Sturges 45:16.9
6 Josh Weis 45:51.3
7 Cole Tininenko 45:58.7
8 Chris Toffolo 46:00.1
9 Steve Hageman 46:11.6
10 Steve Vanica 46:24.1
11 Adam Parke 46:42.4
12 John Vandegrift 46:48.1
13 Jesse Euton 47:05.3
14 Ryan Stowers 47:43.4
15 Maxl Freeman 48:03.5
16 Peter Wessling 48:24.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Livermore 38:31.7
2 David Ridley 39:26.6
3 Marshall Troutner 40:12.5
4 Owen Mcgrath 40:12.8
5 Tony Monteferrante 40:23.4
6 Ryan M sullivan 40:44.8
7 Andrew Seifried 40:58.9
8 Michael Torrente 41:34.8
9 Brett Henry 41:40.7
10 Alex Doyle 41:50.4
11 Alex Rosenberry 42:56.5
12 Josh Speiser 44:10.3
13 Joe Hofeditz 44:11.5
14 Peter Gatlin 45:40.6
15 Jon Romenesko 45:58.5
DNF Brian A zipler DNF
DNF John Ruffer DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Johnson 40:55.0
2 Neil Popovich 41:00.4
3 Tim Stelzer 41:03.8
4 Jack Seidler 41:18.3
5 Ben Robinson 41:32.1
6 Jake Mclaughlin 41:42.1
7 Zachary Hurst 41:50.6
8 Karl Beshore 42:56.1
9 Aaron Kerne 43:22.4
10 Blaise Fleury 43:36.8
11 Evan Wilson 43:40.0
12 Kurtis Corbin 44:07.7
13 Tyrone Branch 44:20.2
14 Matt Galloway 45:01.7
15 Joe Zadkovic 45:52.7
16 Matt Dipaolo 46:25.8
17 Christopher Carson 46:48.6
18 Kurt Anderson 47:11.4
19 Jonathan Day 47:54.0
20 Eric Larimer 47:54.3
21 Donald Dority 47:54.4
22 Kyle Williams 48:14.7
23 Eric Fry 48:14.7
24 Andrew Osborne 48:14.8
25 Benjamin Haapapuro 48:14.9
26 Jt Metzger 48:15.0
27 Benjamin Van pelt 48:15.0
28 Edmond Refuem 48:15.1
29 Mike Wikoff 48:15.2
30 Justin Andrews 48:15.2
31 Edward Davis 48:15.3
32 Josh Flyr 48:42.0
33 Ben Stevenson 48:42.0
34 Todd Kreinbrink 48:42.1
35 Justin Pierson 48:42.2
36 Michael Trimarchi 48:42.2
37 Bryan Mcclellan 48:42.3
38 Matthew Gibson 48:42.3
DNF Isaac Robinson DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Direen 54:27.5
2 Brett Billings 55:14.8
3 Kyle Johnson 55:31.3
4 Nathaniel Vacura 56:13.6
5 Tayne Andrade 57:02.8
6 Aaron Vaughn 57:30.5
7 Joshua Talkington 58:08.7
8 Hunter Adams 00:40.7
9 Joel Budacki 01:26.8
10 Simon Lynn 01:45.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Iannacito 42:45.2
2 Jason Hartman 42:59.1
3 Mitch Westall 43:43.0
4 Barry A pugh 43:45.3
5 Andrew Sprafke 44:08.8
6 Charlie Merrill 44:51.3
7 Matthew Whitby 45:23.0
8 Jamie Kripke 46:07.3
9 John B eisert 46:35.0
10 Shawn Kingrey 51:17.2
DNF John Higley DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Farr 44:27.1
2 Matthew Shannon 47:29.4
3 Jeff Merkel 48:15.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Jaramillo 16:57.9
2 Kira Mullins 17:44.9
3 Avery Cavner 18:26.2
4 Annika Hartman 18:31.2
5 Sydney Davis 22:02.9
6 Kaiya Gorrell 23:13.1
7 Cate Boni 23:22.5
8 Emerson Connell 25:07.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Brown 34:48.3
2 Amelia Orton 35:03.4
3 Makala Jaramillo 35:47.4
4 Raven Powers 36:38.0
5 Alexis Jaramillo 36:56.1
6 Avery Cavner @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Davis 37:54.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Carrington 49:35.1
2 Karyn Abraham 50:11.6
3 Sara Wisner 51:04.7
4 Joan Orgeldinger 51:07.3
5 Kristi Lindquist 51:16.1
6 Angela Koch @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jj Laughor 51:24.7
2 Michele Moffat 52:02.3
3 Deirdre Garvey 53:09.2
4 Michele Bliss 53:46.1
5 Susan Helm-murtagh 54:07.9
6 Kimberly Nuffer 55:52.5
7 Terri Smith @ 1 Lap
8 Laura C mizener @ 1 Lap
9 Karen Tourian @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Ginsbach 53:47.2
2 Heidi Gurov 54:53.0
3 Melissa Erickson @ 1 Lap
4 Allison Crow @ 1 Lap
5 Heather Romenesko @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridgette Enarson 42:57.9
2 Lorna Pomeroy 43:36.5
3 Heidi Smith 43:50.9
4 Clio S castruccio 43:52.5
5 Patricia Gonzales 43:55.8
6 Michelle Henry 44:09.3
7 Julia Engelsted 45:01.9
8 Erica Ford 45:43.0
9 Emily Zinn 47:47.5
10 Amanda Bye 48:04.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Popovich 43:45.8
2 Crista Gilmore 44:50.9
3 Jennifer Nicoll 45:25.9
4 Allison Crow 46:10.4
5 Heather Romenesko 46:55.3
6 Caitlin Lovelace 47:10.0
7 Kerry Marder 47:37.6
8 Michele Blackburn 51:21.4
9 Leigh Holland @ 1 Lap
10 Magui Martinez-pena @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Watling 46:12.6
2 Kelly Wynveen 50:34.6
3 Abigail Dickinson 51:20.3
4 Jackie Schafer 52:28.9
5 Megan Farooqui @ 1 Lap
6 Echo Domingues @ 1 Lap
7 Julie Robinson @ 1 Lap
8 Tasha Alfano @ 1 Lap
9 Khem Suthiwan @ 1 Lap
10 Rachel Toburen @ 1 Lap
11 Danielle Belin @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Barker 47:05.4
2 Cassidy Hickey 47:26.9
3 Kristin Weber 47:51.9
4 Melanie Carter 48:02.5
5 Tracy Yates 48:19.5
6 Kristie Arend 48:39.5
7 Kristal Boni 49:06.3
8 Nina C donohue 50:58.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1