Log In
Turkey Run CX • Oct 28 2018
4.4
5.6
3.4
3.7
3.3
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
5.6
Moisture
3.4
Accel
3.7
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Grant
2 Michael Baldwin ii
3 Elwood Glass
4 Jerry Hadley
5 David Plunkett
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Baker Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
2 Noel Medrano
3 Kyle Konopnicki
4 Nicholas Baisden
5 Ben Rasich
6 Jonathan Nisbet
7 Neil Etheridge
8 Thomas Grinnan
9 Dave Turpin
10 Frank Haranzo
11 Brian Ezzelle
DNF Eric Halverson
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Baker Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
2 Neil Etheridge
3 Bryan Carpenter
4 Dave Turpin
5 Mike Buehring
6 Todd Glasgow
7 Sam Redden
8 Kevin Tan
9 Adam Dean
10 Nathan Ayers
11 Graham Costa
12 Jeremiah Still
13 Adam Heil
14 Tom Brookfield
15 James Collins
16 Nathan Loop
17 Jordan Moran
18 Ben Hartell
19 Greg Houser
20 Christopher Soova
21 Michael Hargett
22 Jake Smith
23 Robert Ernst
24 Christopher Hull
DNF Kyle Watson
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mason
2 Anna Powell
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Deal
2 Cameron Holland
3 Adam Northup
4 Dave Chamblin
5 Matthew Browne
6 Robert Cook
7 Tom Vaquera
8 Torrence Rogers
9 Nathan Ayers
10 Michael Seek
11 Chad Holm
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing
2 Bryan Carpenter
3 Tim Powell
4 Timothy Kelly
5 Mark North
6 Thomas Grinnan
7 Frank Haranzo
8 Michael Shirley
9 Tom Brookfield
10 Oscar Ruiz
11 Gordan Van hook
12 Brian Ezzelle
DNF Jason Lloyd
DNF Bryan Ream
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elwood Glass
2 Thomas Carey
3 David Plunkett
4 Carla Williams
5 Eric Crandell
6 Dave Turpin
7 Jeffrey Brown
8 Mike Buehring
9 Jordan Moran
10 Ben Hartell
DNF Jeremiah Still
DNF Sam Redden
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carla Williams
2 Denelle Grant
3 Melissa Presnell
4 Gisela Bell
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johanna Neuber
2 Mary Still
3 Erica Cline
4 Deborah Shearer
5 Stephanie Lamb
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johanna Neuber
2 Mary Still
3 Jessica Conley
4 Deborah Shearer
5 Marysa Burchett
6 Lindsey Wetherby
7 Katie jo Prince
8 Mary Gore
9 Cassandra Hartell
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Holm
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denelle Grant
2 Melissa Presnell
3 Sonya Richeson River City Women's Racing
4 Adrien Arnold
5 Donna Wolf
6 Mary Haley
DNF Gisela Bell
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1