Log In
Brodie CX • Oct 28 2018
4.4
6.7
4.3
4.9
4.2
Overcast, 45 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
6.7
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.9
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Freedman 41:41:00
2 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 41:53:00
3 Sean Walsh 41:54:00
4 Brett Cooper The Bicycle Planet
5 Bennett Gentry
6 Adam Wesolowski
7 Steffen Huber Cheshire Cycle Racing
8 Jacob Kravitz Stage 1/Airline Cycles
9 Chris Lewis
10 Maximino Jerga
11 Nicholas Hrvatin
12 Patrick Walter
13 Ethan Waters
13 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE
14 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club
16 Hanjiro Kawai BCA Linen
17 Ralph Dileone
18 Corey Acker
19 Ryan Mcmahon
20 Eric Price-glynn TEAM ERRACE
21 William Davis
22 Jeremy Long
23 Jason Twedt
24 Brian Burke
25 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport
26 Justin Perreault
27 Keith Bangs HUP United
28 Jackson Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling
29 Philip Gentile BCA/Linen
30 Edward Shipper Broken Steel & CX Appeal 1 lap
31 Noel Blessing Laurel Bike Club 1 lap
32 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 1 lap
33 Joseph Cicha 1 lap
34 Alexander Beck 1 lap
35 Phillip Bloomfield 1 lap
36 William Buick 1 lap
37 Robert Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 1 lap
38 David Kell Pacific and Trifitness Multisport T 1 lap
39 Brian Dell 1 lap
40 Brian Collins TTEndurance 1 lap
41 Scott Healer 1 lap
42 Christopher Schwartz 1 lap
43 Brandon Zwick STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles/ Muddy Mayhe 1 lap
44 John Holmes TTE Endurance 1 lap
45 Jason Kasprzak 1 lap
46 Frank Kowalonek Hamden Cheshire Railtrailers GT 1 lap
47 Simon Desantis Socialist Claptrap 1 lap
48 Stephen Meisl BCA / Linen 1 lap
49 Jon Northway CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 1 lap
50 Roger Billings Scylent rage 1 lap
51 Stephen Lederer Competitive Edge 1 lap
52 Paul Gavalis 1 lap
53 Jason Hamilton Eastern Bloc Cycling Club / Farming 1 lap
54 Finn Spooner Stage 1 - airline cycles 2 laps
55 Sergio Cattizo 2 laps
DNF Michael Hefter Bethel Cycle Works DNF
DNF Kyle Mullaly DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 42:35:00
2 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING
3 Eric Wyzga Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re
4 Ryan Zwick STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles/Muddy Mayhem
5 Jeff Gelt Central Wheel Bike Shop - Farmingto
6 Andrew Will
7 Will Lodge Aetna Racing Team
8 Ian Macdonald Rescue Project
9 Johnny Meyerle CCAP/SHERPA Junior Cycling Program
10 Taylor Valentine New Haven Bicycling Club
11 George Guirgis Texas Pro-Health Racing
12 Jed Kornbluh Team ERRACE
DNF Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Coleman BMB Racing 49:39:00
2 Ruth Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 55:25:00
3 Patricia Budil 56:51:00
4 Julianne Tauscher Pedalpowertraining.com 58:20:00
5 Aeryn Northway CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 1 lap
6 Kristin Anderson Team BFSC 1 lap
DNF Cristal Chan Airline Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Lupke
2 Chris Morris Aetna Racing Team
3 Benjamin Nafis CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem / Airline
4 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles
5 Steve Sadler Newington Bike
6 Jacob Kravitz Stage 1/Airline Cycles
7 J.luke Soule
8 Gene Henry
9 Gabe Jiran GHCC
10 George Ives Capital Velo Club - CVC
11 John Nafis Stage 1 Airline Cycles
12 Nicholas Hrvatin
13 Nicholas Willette Aetna Racing Team
14 Brandon Fravel Cannondale
15 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE
16 Ethan Waters
17 Gregg Ferraris
18 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing
19 John Bogdanski
20 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club
21 Keith Bangs HUP United
22 Brian Burke
DNF Alex Laifer
DNF Jonathan Geran
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thompson 29:50:00
2 Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 31:10:00
3 Cade Fravel CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 32:02:00
4 William Nafis CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem / Airline 32:45:00
5 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 33:32:00
6 Alejandro Huber CCAP Hamden - Cheshire Rail Trailer 34:09:00
7 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 34:09:00
8 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 34.39
9 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 1 lap
10 Dj Toback Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo 1 lap
11 James Oksanen CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS 1 lap
12 Ben Lewis CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 1 lap
13 Brenner Dick Sherpa Cycling 1 lap
14 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 1 lap
15 Evan Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 1 lap
16 Brendan Walter Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo 1 lap
17 Nathaniel Summers Hamden Cheshire RailTrailers 1 lap
18 Derosier Colby 1 lap
19 Max Reznik 1 lap
20 Charlie Chrysler CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 1 lap
21 Sean Mckenna 1 lap
22 Dillon Bhutani CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 1 lap
23 Isaiah Dean Team Dean 1 lap
24 Benjamin Adovasio OGRCC 1 lap
25 Colin Hamilton CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycl 1 lap
26 Westley Dick Sherpa Cycling 1 lap
27 William Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 1 lap
28 William Oksanen CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS 1 lap
29 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior 1 lap
30 Fionn Naples hamden cheshire CCAP CX 1 lap
DNF Shepard Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny Meyerle CCAP/SHERPA Junior Cycling Program 27:10:00
2 Ryan Zwick STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles/Muddy Mayhem 28:02:00
3 Nicolas Villamizar CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 29:40:00
4 Cole Ricardi Team Horst Junior Squad/CCAP 31:30:00
5 Dominic Maglio Hudson Valley Cycling 31:40:00
6 Markus Dumoulin CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 31:41:00
7 Alexander Beck ERRACE 32:02:00
8 Jackson Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 33:21:00
9 Eric Peterson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 33:54:00
10 Yorell Pachon Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo 36:02:00
11 Liam Hangen CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad -1 lap
12 Oleksandr Kliukha Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo -1 lap
13 Howard Rincon Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo -1 lap
DNF Anthony Uran Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 16:47
2 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP Hamden- Cheshire Rail Trailers 16:48
3 Landon Hendershot CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 17:30
4 Ezra Schwartz TTEndurance 17:41
5 Jack Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 18:44
6 Hudson Nablo CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 20:07
7 Max Milliard CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 20:13
8 Owen Lezon 23:03
9 Noah Rocklin CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 26:07:00
10 Bryce Hamilton CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycl 26:10:00
11 Dolan Krasnitski Unattached 26:19:00
12 Finah Mangan 27:37:00
13 Brohm Citroen Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem relegated
DNF Ethan Lezon
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aeryn Northway CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 34:14:00
2 Teagan Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 1 lap
3 Sadie Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 1 lap
4 Evelyn Kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 1 lap
5 Amanda Meyerle CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabella Crespo CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 34:09:00
2 Melody Desplaines CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 39:39:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elena Huber CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 23:39
2 Adela Chenail 25:10:00
3 Abigail Oneil CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 44:50:00
2 Brian Girard STAGE 1/Airline Cycles 45:23:00
3 Keith Gauvin Aetna Race Team 45:58:00
4 Stan Lezon Aetna Racing Team 46:26:00
5 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 46:30:00
6 Rich Frisbie Team Horst Sports 47:26:00
7 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 47:44:00
8 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 47:45:00
9 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 49:56:00
10 Andris Skulte Team Horst Sports 51:14:00
11 Joel Danke Guipago Custom Cycles 52:02:00
12 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonaunts 52:24:00
13 Bryan Haas Aetna Racing Team 1 lap
DNF Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wonderly MJ Racing 50:50:00
2 Jonathan Tarbox Expo Wheelmen 51:34:00
3 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Cycling 52:10:00
4 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 52:27:00
5 Walter Strickler 53:15:00
6 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 54:38:00
7 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 1 lap
8 Thomas Ricardi Team Horst Sports 1 lap
9 Paul Nyberg Team Horst Sports 1 lap
10 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 1 lap
11 Sean Sheridan 1 lap
12 Thomas Holton 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 45:41:00
2 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 47:06:00
3 Craig Walton BCA/Linen 1 lap
4 Paul Hermes 1 lap
5 Dave Otis "GEARLINK Racing Inc." 1 lap
6 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 1 lap
7 David Marti 1 lap
8 Steven Abbott Storrs cycle 1 lap
9 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles 2 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 48:24:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Walsh 37:15:00
2 Eric Wyzga Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 41:05:00
3 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 43:38:00
4 Robert Stiles STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 44:14:00
5 David Hoyle CCAP 44:45:00
6 Kurt Litsinger Stage 1 Cycling 46:49:00
7 Philip Gentile BCA/Linen 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1