Log In
Spooky 'Cross Day 1 • Oct 27 2018
Series: MS CX CUP 2018
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Waylon Loper
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kuppersmith www.thebikecrossing.com
2 Butch Sims Velovit
3 Micheal Boedigheimer Urban South Racing
4 Kevin Whitford
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Bissett Urban South Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vivienne Jarand NOLA CX Kids Project
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braylen Arnold
2 Erik Turner Mississippi Cyclocross Project
3 Alexander Bacon Statewide Federal Credit Union
4 Zac Ward
5 Blake Dixon
6 Drennon Garza
7 Caleb Watkins Mississippi Cyclocross Project
8 Noah Musselman MS Cyclocross Project
9 Miles Debeuklaer
DNF Sebastian Roman Mississippi Cyclocross Project
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Landen Brookshire 601 racing
2 Layne Presley 601 racing
3 Lawson Presley 601 racing
4 Cayden Bailey Bombshee
5 Drew Mason
6 Mahlon Day
7 August Jarand NOLA CX Kids Project
8 Penn Croker
9 Emory Thomas
10 Drew Garza
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlynn Sanders
2 Shiloh Debukelaer
3 Audrie Horne Mississippi Cyclocross Project
4 Sebastian Roman Mississippi Cyclocross Project
5 Emily Thomas
6 Libby Stiffler
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vivienne Jarand NOLA CX Kids Project
2 Kayla Bailey Bombshell
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kuppersmith www.thebikecrossing.com
2 Curtis Jarand Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
3 Edward Hobgood
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Townsend Myers
2 Jason Sanders Racing Revolution
3 Richard Dunn Vantage Multi Sport
4 Dale Anglin MS Cyclocross Project
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Butch Sims Velovit
2 Randall Holmes The Bike Crossing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Templet
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah lea Anglin Mississippi Cyclocross Project
2 Melinda Owens Mississippi Cyclocross Project
3 Kristen Templet
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micheal Boedigheimer Urban South Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Hobgood
2 Landen Brookshire 601 racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Scott Urban South
2 Leslie Robinson 601Racing/Velovit
3 Katherine Sayre
Finishers: Cat 4: 3