Log In
Idaho Waffle Cross Series Weekend #2 - Turkey Cross Day 2 • Oct 28 2018
5.1
1.1
2.1
4
5.1
Partly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
1.1
Moisture
2.1
Accel
4
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Zentner Trek Boise 0:43:24
2 Adam Franklin 10 Barrel 0:44:03
3 Jake Mcfarlin High Desert Hustle 0:44:17
4 Jack Guy CXY 0:44:32
5 Mitch Enderle Team 10 Barrel 0:44:39
6 Brian Roberson MMI 0:44:59
7 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-bicycle.com 0:45:05
8 Steven Parker meh 0:45:07
9 Cody Wyman Rolling H Cycles 0:45:09
10 Bryan Gee Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 0:45:30
11 Matthew Swank none 0:45:58
12 Josiah Hanson BYRDS 0:46:28
13 Jeremy Halka n/a 0:46:43
14 Alex Hecht High Desert Hustle 0:47:15
15 Alex Harrison Northwest Tri & Bike 0:47:22
16 Chris Downey No Affiliation 0:48:05
17 Gary Parrott None 0:49:02
18 Scott Carter Donger Mfg 0:49:04
19 Richard Ford 0:49:12
20 Thomas Wilson State Street Georges 0:49:49
21 Juan Burzaco Les Miserables 0:50:33
22 Ryan Hanlon N/A 0:50:35
23 Zach Cox Team 10 Barrel 0:51:28
24 Kris Jonas 0:53:00
25 Lee Debruler Eastside Cycles 0:43:39
26 Davis Straub Oz Report 0:43:44
27 Ethan Asher 10 Barrel 0:44:21
28 Rafael Gonzalez None 0:45:02
DNF Jason Rose Team 10 Barrel
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Bolen Team Eastside Cycles 0:39:49
2 Ronald Miller Trek Boise 0:40:42
3 Brian Kohagen Rolling H Cycles 0:41:00
4 Douglas Turner 10 Barrel 0:41:32
5 Robert Burke Team Eastside Cycles 0:42:02
6 Andrew Shaber Trek Boise 0:42:03
7 Chip Cooper NA 0:42:29
8 Scott Grill Just Me 0:42:36
9 Dale Nelson Endurance 0:43:00
10 Josh Kenyon Roost Racing 0:43:25
11 Steven Gustafson Eastside 0:43:35
12 Johnathan Harrell Team Eastside Cycles 0:43:45
13 Andrew Gendler Team Eastside 0:44:18
14 Henry Harper St Lukes Sports Med/LRC 0:44:57
15 Nathan Kiger Ravenna Capital Management 0:45:05
16 Troy Nichol george's cycles 0:45:20
17 Brian Baker Broken Spoke Cycline Trek Boise 0:46:02
18 Erik Jones ESJFM 0:46:17
19 Chris Berry Bob's 0:46:21
20 Erik Young Team UpCycle 0:47:01
21 Mike Purcell N/A 0:47:10
22 Jarred Blankenship Team Bob's Bicycles 0:47:13
23 Andrew Hanson Endurance Boise 0:48:43
24 Kevin Nicholes Xtreme Endurance Boise 0:39:58
25 Davis Straub Oz Report 0:42:25
26 Richard Wessels Team Difficult 0:42:43
27 Mike Kirkmire NA 0:48:05
DNF Andrew Li TriTown
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sawyer Bosch High Desert Hustle 0:53:54
2 Ian Megale Tritown Bicycles 0:55:03
3 Gabriel Keck Georges 0:55:29
4 Chris Ganter 0:56:43
5 John Hughes FFKR Architects- Bristlecone Bikes 0:56:52
6 David Seymour High Desert Hustle 0:58:50
7 Craig Patrick High Desert Hustle 0:59:39
8 Kevon Bjornson N/A 0:59:49
DNF Cory Bolen Team Eastside Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Megale Tritown Bicycles 0:40:03
2 Luke Coleman HiFi Sound Cycling Components 0:40:22
3 Will Hatab george's cycles 0:41:48
4 Tristan Jones Donger mfg 0:41:54
5 Christian Mckenna Donger mfg 0:42:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shae Griffin KELSON BIKES 0:36:58
2 Ami Stuart UpCycle 0:37:34
3 Nadine Carter Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 0:37:37
4 Nekane Powell BYRDS 0:38:33
5 Keri Barnes team digestive health boise velowom 0:38:37
6 Jessie Tsai Bicycle Heaven 0:38:46
7 Erin Morra Team Digestive Health Boise Velowom 0:39:00
8 Jennifer Cox TriTown 0:39:25
9 Erin Shelton Team Upcycle 0:39:43
10 Heather Ramsdell Roost Racing 0:40:05
11 Tiedji Baker Boise VeloWomen 0:40:06
12 Alena Harrell N/A 0:40:10
13 Case Manifold None 0:40:13
14 Hana Miiller TriTown 0:41:36
15 Nicole Hendricks 10 barrel 0:42:06
16 Kathryn Guy CXY 0:44:22
17 Janet Andree 10Barrel 0:46:49
18 Leann Walton 0:44:03
DNF Michelle Howe Northwest Tri & Bike
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4