Log In
Spooky Cross • Oct 27 2018
5.1
2.2
4
4.8
4.9
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
2.2
Moisture
4
Accel
4.8
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Mortenson
2 Trevor Roose
3 Seamus Oconnorwalker
4 Jakob Wilson
5 Jason Scholbrock Trash Panda
6 Jesse Turk
7 John Hovendick
8 Sean Dickinson
9 Kevin Betters
10 Chris Shehan
11 Drew Aspenson
12 Paul Gebers
13 Todd Ramsey
14 David Cleasby
15 Kaden Snoop
16 Conner Bernstein
17 Weston Turner
18 Nathan Zollman
19 Steve Tygrett
20 Mark Sullivan
21 Kris Adams
22 Alexander Sanchez
23 Manuel Acevedo
24 Rich Anderson
25 Michael Drahaus
26 Landon Beachy
27 Matthew Steele
28 Ryan Handley
DNF Rowan Child
DNF Scott Shelman
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kris Adams
2 Andrew Lein
3 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
4 Jason Zylstra
5 Austin Boaz
6 Tyler Cowman
7 David Parrott
8 Steve Tygrett
9 Charles Adams
10 Brian Phillips
11 Timothy Hau
12 Patrick Kolker
13 Jeff Eisentrager
14 Rob Haaland
15 Michael Drahaus
16 Harmon Anderson
17 Alexander Sanchez
18 Shane Vangampleare
19 Jason Bernstein
20 Scott Kacena
21 Brett Jones
22 Brent Osborne
23 Ben Caskey
24 Robert Rehkemper
25 Lewie Miller
26 Bryan Jones
27 Matthew Steele
28 Artur Golebiewski
29 Tony Englin
30 Benjamin South
31 Dhawanjewar Abhiesh
32 Jay Mattas
33 Jason Wittmer
34 Joshua Sullivan
35 Ben Yost
36 Hayden Patterson
37 Brian Johnson
38 David Studer
39 Noah Moody
DNF David Gannon
DNF Austin Fisher
DNF John Mccannon
DNF Daniel Hiser
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Bimson
2 Aidan Jacobsen
3 Truman Thompson
4 Paul Fabian
5 Hayden Patterson
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Burnham
2 Shay Wright
3 Weston Turner
4 Luke Arens
5 Brandon Englin
6 Benjamin Fredrickson
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brayden Pearce
2 Griffin Caskey
3 Cooper Bernstein
4 Caelyn Bailey
5 Ayeden Lein
6 Axsyl Lein
7 Kallen Yost
8 Nicholas Mittelstadt
9 Logan Jacobsen
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Sedore
2 Josh Rice
3 Robert Thompson
4 Joseph Farris
5 Justin Guiter
6 Rob Livermore
7 Aaron Wrabek
8 Doug Wilson
9 Scott Olsen
10 Keith Snoop
11 Taylor Webb
12 Nathan Hicks
13 Daniel Hiser
14 Chad Mittelstadt
15 Eric Wehr
DNF Charles Adams
DNF Jakob Wilson
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theodore Lechnowsky
2 Chris Shehan
3 David Randleman
4 Jim Bethea
5 Jeff Osborn
6 Kevin Betters
7 Matt Veldey
8 Chad Vande lune
9 Andrew Keffer
10 Steven Spears Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Manuel Acevedo
12 David Cleasby
13 Scott Sumpter
14 Jeff Eisentrager
15 Kurt Benson
16 David Fredrickson
17 Steve Reynolds
18 Steve Wiseman
19 Ryan Handley
20 Jarrod Igou
21 Jason Wittmer
DNF Jesse Gerlits
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Scholz
2 Randall Crist
3 Jason Engle
4 Rich Pearson
5 Sean Myers
6 Jim Coady
7 Brent Linn
8 John Dilger
9 Jim Pratt
10 Kurtis Goertz
11 Curtis Sawin
12 David Gannon
DNF Harry Fortney
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran
2 Brady Murphy
3 Ryan Jacobsen
4 Tyler Reynolds
5 Brian West
6 Brock Sell
7 Andy Lueck
8 James Armstead
9 Jason Anderson
10 Josh Rice
11 Brett Aspenson
12 Kevin Patterson
13 Benjamin Anderson
14 Ken Pike
15 Shay Wright
16 Noah Marcus
17 Brody Burnham
18 Jon Nelson
19 Asa Child
20 Dakota Olsen
21 Kyle Crossett
22 Landon Beachy
DNF Reece Linder
DNF Colton Bailey
DNF Vance Fletcher DASH Racing
DNF Jordan Costello
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annmarie Sagen
2 Kimberly Breuer
3 Kelcie Kraft
4 Kerrie Bernstein
5 Sally Miller
6 Amy Kotsonis
7 Aggi Lein
8 Kirschen Seah CRANDIC Racing Club
9 Claire Olsen
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jocelyn Jacobsen
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Autumn Olsen
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Cooper
2 Sarah Barber
3 Robin Sund
4 Sandy Dunivan
5 Janan Felts
6 Michelle Cleasby
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maeghan Easler
2 Carly Thomsen
3 Linda Cooper
4 Allison Hunt
5 Ashley Miller
6 Emily Hoesly
7 Angie Armstead
8 Michelle Cleasby
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5