Log In
Mellow Johnny's Cross of Ages Day 2 • Oct 28 2018
6
4.6
5.4
5
4.7
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
4.6
Moisture
5.4
Accel
5
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Emden Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Trent Granshaw Lake Travis Racing
3 Trey Harris Texas Cyclocross Project
4 Tony Kerby CX Project 2015
5 Duncan Nunnelly Bike Barn
6 Danielle Scoville NWCC
7 Sam Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
8 Ethan Doucette
9 Gillian Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Club
10 Bridget Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Court Kretzmeier
2 Matthew Vannewkirk 787 Racing
3 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM
4 Eli Derr Austin Aquatics & Sports Academy
5 Griffin Eaker
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carew Ako Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
2 Samuel Aquilino
3 Levi Bergman Texas Beef Team
4 Dylan Harris Texas Cyclocross Project
5 Ryder Grote
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fernando Riveros paez
2 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing
3 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA
4 Brian Barrow Prime Time
5 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b Phobio
6 Stefan Rothe 787 Racing
7 Ben Weatherly PHENOM p/b Phobio
8 Brent Turner Bike Barn Texas
9 Nicholas Oberski Belgianwerkx
10 Todd Hauber Team Super Awesome
11 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
12 Alejandro Albornoz Troublemaker Cycling
13 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels
14 Peter Murray
15 Christian Newton ATC Racing
16 Edgar Nunnelly Bike Barn (Texas)
17 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
18 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works
19 Daniel Curtin
20 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / Pva
21 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
2 Spencer Ortego
3 Austin Peterson 787 Racing
4 Daniel Scoville NWCC
5 Peter Murray
6 Court Kretzmeier Welhous
7 Adam Pellerin Troublemaker Cycling
8 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
9 Louie Riesch
10 Ramsey Foster Night Owls
11 Joshua Hines Beat the clock
12 Donald Bergman Violet Crown
13 Andrew Snell Bike World Racing
14 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing
15 Brice Koerner Unspoken Bikes p/b Revolver Brewing
16 Corey Walo PHENOM p/b Phobio
17 Thom Moore
18 Andrew Joy Paragon Training
19 Philip Peterson 787 Racing
20 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven/PVA
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Hansen Troublemaker Cycling
2 Andre Kachkine
3 Blair Bradford TRG
4 Nick Bruskewitz Butcherbox Cycling
5 Anthony Aquilino
6 Brice Koerner Unspoken Bikes p/b Revolver Brewing
7 Gian Vito Violet Crown Racing
8 Scott Marlowe Matrix/RBM
9 Bryan Crockett
10 Dennis Kashkin
11 Andrew Joy Paragon Training
12 Joshua Zurawski Moonshot
13 Jurgen Gruber
14 Austin Walker CHUMBA USA
15 Riley Boldt Wlhous Bikes
16 Jeff Mckay Violet Crown
17 Michael Clark ATX Bikes
18 Eli Derr Austin Aquatics & Sports Academy
19 Paul Osman PHENOM p/b Phobio
20 Wallace Hunter Squadra Gregario
21 Ray Monray Weaver Technologies Racing
22 Christopher Colmenero
23 Derrick Birdsall
24 David Plaut Tank Engine Crew
25 Mike Vielleux Bicycle Sport Shop
26 Adam Shepard Squadra Gregario
27 Grant Clark ATX Bikes
28 John Handy
29 Darrion Meckle
30 Parker George University of Texas
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling p/b Onion Creek Volkswa
2 Derrick Saunders Colonel
3 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
4 Christopher Hill DNA Cycling p/b Onion Creek Volkswa
5 Ryan Hobbs Rapha
6 Matt Gordon Team Cycle Progression
7 Jesse Slate Team Wooly Mammoth
8 Clay Snell Bike World Racing
9 Isaac Goodwin Team Yacht Club
10 Christopher Schmiedeke
11 Troy Fraske Bikelane Race Team
12 Martin Soetaert Rol Wheels
13 Chris Olson
14 Blair Bradford TRG
15 Craig Virr Chicken and Waffles
16 Daniel Curtin
17 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
18 Tom Warren A Bloc
19 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works
20 Ladislav Onhajzer
21 David Wolfe Violet Crown
22 Donald Gwartney Cantu Cycling Wheels
23 Stanton Henry
24 Cody Williamson Welhous Bikes
25 Gregory Lastrapes Cantu Cycling Wheels
26 Doug Ray Dna Cycling P/B Onion Creek Volkswa
27 Paul Gerhardt Welhous Bikes
28 Robert Dole Violet Crown Sports Association
29 Dennis Livingston B&B Trek Racing
30 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven/PVA
31 Wallace Hunter Squadra Gregario
32 Robert Wray DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
33 Sheldon Plahn
34 George Heagerty Geri Atrix
35 Louie Riesch
36 Jeff Mckay Violet Crown
37 Paolo Urizar The Bonebell
38 Matt Sjoberg Violet Crown
39 Alan Johnson Matrix/RBM
40 Michael Grote Mafia Racing
41 Oliver Bond Violet Crown
42 Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
43 Jeffrey Antonacci Bicycle Sport Shop
44 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop
45 Andy Austin
46 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing
47 Mike Blazek Cycle Therapy
48 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown
49 Joe Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop
50 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Association
51 Eban Hathaway
52 Adam Shepard Squadra Gregario
53 Edward Adame
54 David Plaut Tank Engine Crew
55 Parrish Matthews
56 John Handy
57 Kurtis Jetsel
58 Kyle Rodemacher
59 Frederic Schmid The Bear Mountain
60 Jonathan Pattie BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
61 Edgar Nunnelly Bike Barn
DNF Mark Fraske
DNF Thom Moore Freshbikes/The Monkey Wrench
DNF Kelly Kerby ATC Racing
DNF Michael Clark ATX Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling p/b Onion Creek Volkswa
2 Derrick Saunders Colonel
3 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
4 Christopher Hill DNA Cycling p/b Onion Creek Volkswa
5 Ryan Hobbs Rapha
6 Matt Gordon Team Cycle Progression
7 Jesse Slate Team Wooly Mammoth
8 Clay Snell Bike World Racing
9 Isaac Goodwin Team Yacht Club
10 Troy Fraske Bikelane Race Team
11 Blair Bradford TRG
12 Craig Virr Chicken and Waffles
13 Daniel Curtin
14 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works
15 Ladislav Onhajzer
16 Donald Gwartney Cantu Cycling Wheels
17 Stanton Henry
18 Cody Williamson Welhous Bikes
19 Wallace Hunter Squadra Gregario
20 Louie Riesch
21 Jeff Mckay Violet Crown
22 Paolo Urizar The Bonebell
23 Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
24 Jeffrey Antonacci Bicycle Sport Shop
25 Eban Hathaway
26 Adam Shepard Squadra Gregario
27 Edward Adame
28 Parrish Matthews
29 Kyle Rodemacher
30 Edgar Nunnelly Bike Barn
DNF Michael Clark ATX Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Schmiedeke
2 Martin Soetaert Rol Wheels
3 Chris Olson
4 Tom Warren A Bloc
5 Gregory Lastrapes Cantu Cycling Wheels
6 Doug Ray Dna Cycling P/B Onion Creek Volkswa
7 Paul Gerhardt Welhous Bikes
8 Robert Dole Violet Crown Sports Association
9 Dennis Livingston B&B Trek Racing
10 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven/PVA
11 Robert Wray DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
12 Sheldon Plahn
13 Michael Grote Mafia Racing
14 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop
15 Andy Austin
16 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing
17 Mike Blazek Cycle Therapy
18 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown
19 Joe Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop
20 David Plaut Tank Engine Crew
21 John Handy
22 Kurtis Jetsel
23 Jonathan Pattie BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
DNF Kelly Kerby ATC Racing
DNF Thom Moore Freshbikes/The Monkey Wrench
DNF Mark Fraske
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
2 David Wolfe Violet Crown
3 George Heagerty Geri Atrix
4 Matt Sjoberg Violet Crown
5 Alan Johnson Matrix/RBM
6 Oliver Bond Violet Crown
7 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Association
8 Frederic Schmid The Bear Mountain
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Frias Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Christian Newton ATC Racing
3 Garrett White
4 Nick Mohan Welhous
5 Spencer Brown Beat the Clock
6 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project
7 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
8 Austin Walker CHUMBA USA
9 Paul Osman PHENOM p/b Phobio
10 Paul Gerhardt Welhous Bikes
11 Kyle Rodemacher
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels
2 Rebecca Scaduto Team Super Awesome
3 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM
4 Caitlin Friesen Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads
5 Neidi Miller Matrix/RBM
6 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio
7 Susan Seaborne Gold Dust
8 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club
9 Sarah Dieken Gold Dust
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio
2 Sarah Dieken Gold Dust
3 Susan Seaborne Gold Dust
4 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club
5 Katy Mcguire Chumba USA
6 Liana Randel Mbbc Racing
7 Meredith Gardner ATX Sirens Driveway Sheros
8 Hannah Floyd Bicycle Sport Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eileen Gaughran Bicycle Heaven
2 Shelley Egli Cantu Wheels Racing
3 Traci Gibson Arundel
4 Joy Brott Gritty Teeth Racing p/b Tri-City Bi
5 Yulie Johnson Cantu Cycling Wheels
6 Kathy Johnson Matrix/RBM
7 Laura Carbonneau Phenom p/b Phobio
8 Rheannon Cunningham ATX Sirens Driveway Sheros
9 Michelle Reyero MBBC Racing
10 Holli Jetsel
11 Carolin Knobelspies
12 Amy Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop
13 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Scaduto Team Super Awesome
Finishers: Cat 2: 1