Log In
Championnats Québécois de Cyclocross 2018 • Oct 27 2018
Race uploaded by Mathieu Gibeault csv | json
6.3
5.1
4.3
5.1
5.3
Clear, 2 degrees C, wind 21 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #magliarosacyclocrossseries

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.3
Beers
5.1
Moisture
4.3
Accel
5.1
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory santiago Zapata cordoba DYNAMIKS DE CONTRECOEUR 49:42
2 Matis Boyer Independent 49:58
3 Felix Robert DYNAMIKS DE CONTRECOEUR 51:36
4 Charles-antoine Cote CC DE SHERBROOKE 51:46
5 Nicolas Rivard ESPOIRS ELITE PRIMEAU VELO 52:31
6 Joel Plamondon LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO 53:00
7 Alexis Bessette DALBIX SHERBROOKE -1 lap
8 Raphael Oudet INDEPENDANT -1 lap
DNF Emrick Vincent DALBIX SIBOIRE
DNF Vincent Thiboutot PIVOT CYCLES - OTE CANADA
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mélissa Houde CYCLE CAMPUS-YPC LAB 48:10
2 Julie Adams CYCLE VELO OUTAOUAIS 48:44
3 Jules Gorham INDEPENDANT 51:12
4 Marie eve Lahaie CC DE SHERBROOKE -1 lap
5 Marie renee Vial CYCLE VELO OUTAOUAIS -1 lap
6 Joanne Breau MARTIN SWISS CYCLES -1 lap
7 Genevieve Coulloudon LOGICA SPORT BIEMME -1 lap
8 Elisa Piscollo SCOTT-RACKULTRA -1 lap
9 Marie helene Galarneau LA CORDEE -1 lap
DNF Annie St onge INDEPENDANT
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Jeannotte ULTIME VELO 1:03:32
2 Rowan Barrett CANNONDALE ECHELON P/B 4IIII 1:05:10
3 Philippe Lanthier LA SHOP 1:05:57
4 Andres Abushihab MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 1:06:35
5 Joel Pelletier INDEPENDANT 1:07:11
6 Sebastien Kern ASPTT MULHOUSE 1:07:25
7 Jean simon Durand SCOTT-RACKULTRA 1:07:47
8 Simon Fex ULTIME VELO -1 lap
9 Pierre olivier Cloutier FELT MTB -1 lap
10 Jeremie Fontanaud SCOTT-RACKULTRA -1 lap
11 Mathieu Gibeault MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM -1 lap
12 Nicolas Roberge VELORGANIC -1 lap
13 Maxim Garant- rousseau IBIKE -1 lap
14 Jean-frederic Bourdon CYCLES REGIS -1 lap
15 Brian james Quessy VELORGANIC -1 lap
16 Yoann Briant INDEPENDANT -1 lap
17 Julien Petit INDEPENDANT -2 laps
DNF Samuel Lessard POWERWATTS-MDT
DNF Bryan Mongrain VELO 2000/RHINO RACK
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thierry Laliberte CYCLE CAMPUS-YPC LAB 46:39
2 Aroussen Laflamme INDEPENDANT 47:08
3 Frederic Auger TREK GPL 47:09
4 Jean louis Arpin SCOTT-RACKULTRA 47:39
5 Frederic Francoeur CC DE SHERBROOKE 48:23
6 Charles Ostiguy COLLECTIF PARLEE CYCLES 48:32
7 Leigh Quilliams TREK GPL 48:48
8 David Desjardins COLLECTIF PARLEE CYCLES 49:44
9 Frederic Brousseau VELO 2000/RHINO RACK 49:58
10 Ian Carbonneau INDEPENDANT 49:58
11 Stephane Vallieres CANNONDALE ECHELON P/B 4IIII 50:10
12 Louis david Jobin FELT MTB 50:58
13 Eric Blais CC LEVIS - SPORT OLYMPE 51:15
14 Martin Tremblay INDEPENDANT 51:18
15 Louis michel Menard TREK GPL 51:41
16 Jonathan Boisvert LA CORDEE PLEIN AIR 52:05
17 Martin Dutil CC DE SHERBROOKE 52:11
18 Francois Doyon SCOTT-RACKULTRA 52:21
19 Mathieu Jarry SCOTT-RACKULTRA 52:42
20 David Villeneuve SCOTT-RACKULTRA 53:15
21 Roger Robert DYNAMIKS DE CONTRECOEUR 53:35
22 Philippe Lebeault VELO PAYS-D'EN-HAUT/PG 54:03
23 Jerome Lariviere DUVALTEX 54:21
24 Yann Lavallee TREK GPL 54:23
25 Frederic Dorais FQSC 55:39
26 Frederic Chenard MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 55:54
27 Gino Roy VELO PLEIN AIR RIMOUSKI 55:55
28 Dominic Paquette PARTENAIRE-CONSEILS 56:09
29 Guillaume Tremblay SCOTT-RACKULTRA 56:46
30 Jean-françois Fortin SCOTT-RACKULTRA -1 lap
31 Christopher Broad ULTIME VELO -1 lap
32 Nicolas Ross Independent -1 lap
33 Gervais Pouliot ULTIME VELO -1 lap
34 Simon Leclerc CC DE SHERBROOKE -1 lap
35 Antoine Pelletier GIANT QUEBEC -1 lap
36 Andreas Ihm IBIKE -1 lap
37 Jean francois Proulx MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM -1 lap
38 Louis Dufour CYCLES REGIS -1 lap
39 Yanick Perreault VELO 2000/RHINO RACK -1 lap
40 Stephane Carignan INDEPENDANT -1 lap
41 Julien Beaudry Independent -1 lap
42 Michel Fillion SCOTT-RACKULTRA -1 lap
43 Florent Oudet INDEPENDANT -1 lap
44 Luc Thibault Independent -1 lap
DNF Nicolas Letarte INDEPENDANT
DNF Christian Gosselin CC LEVIS - SPORT OLYMPE
DNF Gabriel Montesi MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM
DNF Jean-francois Carriere VELORGANIC
Finishers: Cat ?: 48  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Orange RIDE WITH RENDALL 50:46
2 Steve Bouvette VELOSELECT-APOGEE 51:08
3 Patrick Reglain VELOSELECT-APOGEE 51:16
4 Nicolas Fortin DUVALTEX 52:07
5 Michel Hamel CC DE SHERBROOKE 52:39
6 Andre Todd CYCLE NERON 53:29
7 Frederic Gagne LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO 53:40
8 Mario Lane CCVM EVOLUTION 53:40
9 Andre Lamarche TREK GPL 53:43
10 Jacques Bilodeau CC DE SHERBROOKE 54:52
11 Alain Cadorette CANNONDALE ECHELON P/B 4IIII 55:15
12 Francois Lemarbre VELO 2000/RHINO RACK 55:28
13 Bernard Desrochers CC DE SHERBROOKE 55:33
14 Martin Dufort INDEPENDANT -1 lap
15 Alain Jeannotte ULTIME VELO -1 lap
16 Alain Major MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM -1 lap
17 Janin Laurence MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM -1 lap
18 Claude Breau MARTIN SWISS CYCLES -1 lap
19 Gerald Plamondon LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO -1 lap
20 John Prevost FELT MTB -1 lap
21 Jose Lhottellier INDEPENDANT -1 lap
22 Rene Perreault LAFERTE BICYCLES -1 lap
23 Luc Faucher MXO/AGENCE TOTALE/AB COACHELITE -1 lap
24 Richard Laramee FELT MTB -1 lap
25 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz VELOSELECT-APOGEE -1 lap
26 Alain Guimond INDEPENDANT -1 lap
DNF Mark Comaniuk LA CORDEE
DNF Patrick Van peborgh Independent
Finishers: Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc-andre Fortier PIVOT CYCLES - OTE CANADA 1:00:19
2 Leandre Bouchard KMC EKOI SR SUNTOUR 1:00:22
3 Raphael Gagne Silverback OMX Pro Team 1:00:26
4 Marc-andre Daigle IND 1:01:29
5 Remi Fagnan INDEPENDANT 1:01:56
6 Mathieu Belanger barrette PIVOT CYCLES - OTE CANADA 1:02:36
7 William Goodfellow dope VELOSELECT-APOGEE 1:05:06
8 William Cote CC DE SHERBROOKE 1:05:42
9 David Maltais COLLECTIF PARLEE CYCLES 1:06:41
10 William Blackburn VELO 2000/RHINO RACK 1:07:16
11 Philippe St laurent PIVOT CYCLES - OTE CANADA 1:08:36
12 Guillaume L. walsh VELOSELECT-APOGEE -1 lap
13 Mathieu Bouchard VELO 2000/RHINO RACK -1 lap
14 Lucas Bonnier Independent -1 lap
15 Laurent Levasseur VELOSELECT-APOGEE -1 lap
16 Philippe Gilbert Independent -1 lap
DNF Robin Plamondon ESPOIRS ELITE PRIMEAU VELO
Finishers: Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magdeleine Vallieres mill QUEBECOR/STINGRAY 43:03
2 Sidney Mcgill FOCUS CX CANADA 46:57
3 Juliette Tetreault SKINOUK 47:35
4 Maude Plouffe OBC JUNIOR RACING TEAM 47:59
5 Emilie Hauss LOGICA SPORT BIEMME 50:28
6 Laurie Coulombe LOGICA SPORT BIEMME 50:43
7 Evelyne Gagnon IBIKE 52:52
8 Stephanie Vialle TOYOTA ST-EUSTACHE -1 lap
9 Valerie Lamantia INDEPENDANT -1 lap
DNF Marie-philip Simard CC DE SHERBROOKE
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mika Comaniuk VELO PAYS-D'EN-HAUT/PG 32:56
2 Maxime St onge PLANETE P/P TREK 33:36
3 Felix antoine Leclair DALBIX SHERBROOKE 34:19
4 Jeffrey Dumont DALBIX SHERBROOKE 34:35
5 Alix Brunelle DALBIX SHERBROOKE 34:35
6 Medrik Marcotte DALBIX SHERBROOKE 35:36
7 Benjamin Brousseau noel CC BOUCHERVILLE (CCB) 36:56
8 William Bourbonnais ZVP-OPTO RESEAU 37:16
9 Ulric Doyon VELO PAYS-D'EN-HAUT/PG 37:33
10 Ludovic Fortin PAYS D'EN HAUT 37:34
11 Noah Duval DALBIX SHERBROOKE 38:51
12 Justin Gagne DALBIX SHERBROOKE 39:34
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxim Lapointe CC TOURCOM 39:01
2 Mia De martin VELO PAYS-D'EN-HAUT/PG 42:19
3 Ayana Gagne DALBIX SHERBROOKE 43:13
4 Laura Gagnon DALBIX SHERBROOKE 44:25
5 Annabel Lebeault VELO PAYS-D'EN-HAUT/PG -1 lap
6 Rose Brouillard CC BOUCHERVILLE (CCB) -1 lap
7 Audrey Menard Independent -1 lap
8 Mara Messier LA CORDEE -1 lap
9 Sarah Plafter LA CORDEE -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matteo Oppizzi EQUIPE IRIS-BOB CYCLO 41:11
2 Xavier Gagnon DALBIX SIBOIRE 41:15
3 Jordan Gagne DALBIX SIBOIRE 41:58
4 Zack Duval INDEPENDANT 42:33
5 Mederic Carrier INDEPENDANT 43:15
6 William Simard DALBIX SIBOIRE 45:21
7 Simon Ruelland CVM Sigma Assurance 45:43
8 Mikaël Cote CC DE SHERBROOKE 46:38
9 Maxence Paquette LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO 52:20
10 Kylian Brunelle DALBIX SHERBROOKE 52:54
11 Matis Pichette INDEPENDANT -1 lap
12 Nathan Bouchard CVM DE BROMONT -1 lap
13
DNF Philippe Thiboutot CVM Sigma Assurance
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jasmine Aspirot CC DE SHERBROOKE 47:52
2 Marie fay St onge PLANETE P/P TREK 50:00
3 Catryana Marcotte INDEPENDANT 50:50
4 Frederique Chapdelaine DALBIX SHERBROOKE -1 lap
5 Molly Blanchet DALBIX SIBOIRE -1 lap
6 Joelle Bellazzi CC TOURCOM -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 6