Log In
Amateur Cyclocross Race • Oct 28 2018
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Dakin Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House
2 Josh Collins Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
3 Robert Stuart iii Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
4 Matthew Shipman Soundpony Triad Bank
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sammy Davidson Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Jess Parker Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House
3 Christopher Siemens Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House
4 Shane Carter SNRG Racing p/b Bicycles of Tulsa
5 Gary Thompson
6 Carrie Luelling
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carter Johnston Bike Lab Racing Team
2 Malcolm Mccollam Tulsa Wheelmen
3 James Bohanan Tulsa Wheelmen
4 C C cancio
5 Hugh Dunagan Phat Tire
6 Mike Patrick Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca
7 Rodney Mitchell SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK
8 Chris Duke Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
9 Frank Boyer rossofango p/b isocentric.com
10 Kris Kahl Goldenrod Pastries CX
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skyler Mackey KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team
2 Ryan Currie DNA Racing
3 Brandon Melott DNA Racing
4 John Purvis
5 Ryan Gabriel Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
6 Cody Greenhaw OKCX p/b Celestial Cycles
7 Robert Lemaster Soundpony Triad Bank
8 Pete Ridilla Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
DNF Frederick Wild DNA Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Sprague Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Tayton Parker Oklahoma Flyers
3 Kye Cordes Bike Lab Racing Team
4 William Hannigan Tulsa Wheelmen
5 Chad Cook
6 Michael Gathers OKCX p/b Celestial Cycles
7 Daniel Ammann Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
8 Mark Fiegel
9 Nicholas Blackwell Soundpony Triad Bank
10 Cody Pollard
11 Ryan Hulseberg Hodges Bend Racing
12 Chris Guidry Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
13 Christopher Rollmann Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
14 Keyth Howry DNA Racing
15 Frederick Wild DNA Racing
16 Victor Cashes Team Phoenix
17 Austin Boardman Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Thomas Moritz Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca
DNF Yassir Janah
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Cook
2 Butch Paine Phat Tire Race Team
3 Brent Stovall OKCX p/b Celestial Cycles
4 Michael Wing OKCX p/b Celestial Cycles
5 Seth Hart Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Chris Guidry Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
7 Christopher Morrison Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
8 Josh Collins Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
9 Blake Kingfisher Phat Tire Race Team
10 Austin Boardman Tulsa Wheelmen
11 Nicholas Penrod Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House
12 Malachi Jackson Oklahoma Flyers
13 Hugh Dunagan Phat Tire Race Team
14 Todd Swain TEAM PENTABIKE
15 Taylor Jones OKCX p/b Celestial Cycles
16 Austin Edgar Soundpony Triad Bank
17 Michael Wynn
18 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers
19 Douglas Anderson Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
20 Robert Stuart iii Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
21 Austin Taylor
22 Jon Bischoff Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
23 Ryan Ameen Hodges Bend Racing
24 Jason Evans Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team
25 C C cancio
26 Greg Reilly Hodges Bend Racing
27 Jeff Wolf STAPLEGUN
28 Sean Kahl Tulsa Wheelmen
29 Raleigh Redard
30 Yassir Janah
31 Chris Duke Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
32 Scott Stinson Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
33 Jonathan Clark
DNF Brian Bolton Hodges Bend Racing
DNF Daniel Journell
DNF Eli Anderson Oklahoma Flyers
DNF Kyle Kusik
DNF Ryan Hulseberg Hodges Bend Racing
DNF Victor Cashes Team Phoenix
DNF Xavier Hunter
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Swain TEAM PENTABIKE
2 Clint Gates
3 Brian Bolton Hodges Bend Racing
4 Daniel Journell
5 Ryan Ellis
6 Daniel Griffith
7 Jon Bischoff Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
8 Lucas Haivala
9 Raleigh Redard
10 Isaiah Culbreath Oklahoma Flyers
11 Jim Norman
12 Dan Krzmarzick Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
13 Dave Weaver
14 Kyle Kusik
15 Chris Patterson
16 Colin Healey
17 Brett Olson OKCX p/b Celestial Cycles
18 Stephen Upton
19 Brandon Crittenden
20 Andrew Koszarek Team Al's Bicycles
21 Larry Buxton
22 Michael Wynn
23 Micheal Messimore Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
24 Travis Dunn Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
25 Michael Rogers
26 Jason Gosnell Soundpony Triad Bank
27 Jonathan Clark
DNF Gary Thompson
Finishers: Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Morrison Charley's Bike Lab
2 Xavier Hunter
3 Eli Anderson Oklahoma Flyers
4 Brice Carey Oklahoma Flyers
DNF Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers
DNF Joe Houck
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Harley
2 Isaiah Culbreath Oklahoma Flyers
3 Evan Coles Soundpony Triad Bank
4 Malachi Jackson Oklahoma Flyers
5 Tate Beeson
DNF Lucas Haivala
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gabriel Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
2 Chad Sprague Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Tanner Culbreath Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House
4 Daniel Ammann Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
5 Nicholas Penrod Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House
6 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
7 Kevin Snider
8 Micheal Messimore Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Esther Thais Team isocentric
2 Livia Gosnell Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Kristi Prough Soundpony Triad Bank
4 Abby Biedenbach
5 Casandra Dickerson Team isocentric
6 Chesney Grantz Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
7 Lisa Demarni cromer isocentric
8 Corinna Redard Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
9 Marina Lowthian
10 Samantha Nielson
11 Carrie Luelling
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Stinson Oklahoma Flyers
2 Saxon Pounds Oklahoma Flyers
3 Samantha Stinson Oklahoma Flyers
4 Micah Beeson
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Ledbetter
2 Lori Mccarty Team isocentric
3 Ariel Wyant
4 Heather Laufer OKCX p/b Celestial Cycles
5 Abby Biedenbach
6 Casandra Dickerson Team isocentric
DNF Samantha Nielson
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1