Log In
Radler Cross • Oct 27 2018
5.4
2.2
3.7
4
4.9
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
2.2
Moisture
3.7
Accel
4
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
2 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Austin Elser Tradewind Cycling Team
4 Jason Chase Move Up Off-Road
5 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Summers
2 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek
3 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
4 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
5 Scott Johnson Prologue Racing
6 Chad Milam Localcycling.com
7 Ian Stone Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Daniel Del rosario
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Summers
2 Josh Hicks 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 Brent Anderson GP Velotek
4 Ian Stone Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Marco Vallotto
6 Daniel Del rosario
7 Kyle Anthony Localcycling.com
8 Alexander Flunker Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
10 Scott King Localcycling.com
11 Jared Meyer Kuat Team Racing
12 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
13 Tracy King Localcycling.com
14 Shane Jones Cycle City Racing
15 Justin Evans Localcycling.com
16 Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
17 Dennis Carey
18 Ben Brady
19 Storry Seifert KCBC Racing
20 Maury Navarro KCOI U20
21 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
22 Charles Evans
23 Casson Schmidt
DNF Clayton Matheny
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
2 Maury Navarro KCOI U20
3 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
4 Lincoln King KCOI U20
5 Tucker Williams
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franklin Segura
2 Nigel Vaught Move Up Off-Road
3 Brandon Waldorf
4 Philip Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Thompson KCOI U20
2 Benon Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Guy King KCOI U20
4 Daniel Trubiroha
5 Anderson Goering
6 Harrison Brown KCOI U20
7 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20
8 Alec Trubiroha
9 Benjamin Lewis KCOI U20
10 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20
11 Bennett Taylor
12 Canaan Schmitz KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Joshua Stevens Tradewind Cycling Team
3 Ryan Thompson Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
4 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
5 Timothy Jansen GP Velotek
6 Juraj Trubiroha
7 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
8 Scott Stevens
9 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
10 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
11 Daniel Doughty Localcycling.com
12 Daniel Jarman Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
2 Roger Williams Move Up Off-Road
3 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
4 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
5 Brian Duff 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
6 Prayuth Sirasudhi 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
7 John Pahlmann MidwestVelo
8 Greg Vaught Move Up Off-Road
9 Steve Wathke 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
10 David Romisch GP Velotek
11 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
12 Ben Christian Big D Cycling
13 John Vansooy Blue River Bicycle Club
14 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
15 Clay Bond
16 Bill Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
DNF Jandle Johnson KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
2 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
3 Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
4 Tim Black
5 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
6 David Mathews KCBC Racing
7 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
8 Dale Sargent
9 Steve Schweiker
10 Larry Warkentine Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conrad Chase
2 Ean Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Robert Deloach Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
4 Finnley Oehlerking
5 Braden Trask
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Nicholas Comiskey Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Cody Jones Cycle City Racing
4 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Roger Williams Move Up Off-Road
6 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
7 Bill Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
8 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
2 Alyson Green Women's Free State Racing
3 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Crouch Elektra Racing
2 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
3 Jessica Wilkerson Localcycling.com
4 Liliana Navarro Elektra Racing
5 Rebecca Havens Women's Free State Racing
6 Jennifer Schmitz
DNF Denise Evans
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro Elektra Racing
2 Regan Jensen KCOI U20
3 Isabelle Jensen KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lola Jonjevic
2 Kendell Trask Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
3 Audrey Rutherford
4 Ellis Orrick KCOI U20
5 Madeline King KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyson Green Women's Free State Racing
2 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
3 Tanya Hoffman stevens Elektra Racing
4 Julie Stark Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renae Weaver Women's Free State Racing
2 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
3 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
4 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
5 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
6 Karen Heath Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Snyder Localcycling.com
2 Diane Mccroy Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Attia Elser
3 Ella Price
Finishers: Cat ?: 2