Log In
NCCX 2018 Race #5 Boone • Oct 28 2018
4.6
6.9
2.8
5.4
4.3
Partly Cloudy, 45 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
6.9
Moisture
2.8
Accel
5.4
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Satterfield Durham Cycles Club
2 Daniel Boynton HammerCross
3 Joe Otto HammerCross
4 ? Shawn
5 Garrett Davis
6 Will Zylstra Carolina Masters
7 Everet Tucker
8 Asher Strauss HammerCross
9 Nora Daley HammerCross
10 Alexandra Cardozo
11 Cole Woodson North Carolina Cyclocross
12 Luca Kaminski HammerCross
13 Tanner Fletcher
14 Cole Sinclair HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Burford
2 Jamin Whitaker
3 Jacob Bernas
4 Nicholas Salazargarcia Carolina Masters
5 Matthew Salazar garcia Carolina Masters
6 Niko Strauss HammerCross
7 Ethan Britt HammerCross
8 Daniel Gerhardt
9 Trevor Childs
10 Max Vannoy
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Watt Constellation Cycling
2 Jack Newport HammerCross
3 Mario Quivera
4 Travis Mathers
5 Corban Burford
6 Riley Pearman
7 Caleb Burford
8 Griffin Tucker
9 Ceadmon Burford
10 Hunter Habecker HammerCross
11 Lincoln Funk Team Spoke Cycles
12 Madoc Lee HammerCross
13 Nicole Clamann HammerCross
14 Foster Funk Team Spoke Cycles
15 Sean Ernie huson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Haggstrom Carolina Masters
2 Luke Woodard Kreitler Racing Team
3 Gus Michaels
4 Brooks Wienke Dornier Racing
5 Nicholas Barlow
6 Henry Davis Jigawatt Cycling
7 Christopher Ragland Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
8 Parker Tinsley Dornier Racing
9 Drew Blackstone Lees-McRae College
10 Eli Woodard
11 Zachary Ross
12 Tyler Miranda Mirco Racing
13 Nathan Lemons Hearts Racing Club
14 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
15 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
16 Jake Tennyson Crosswind Sports Management
17 Sean Huson
18 Charles Prezioso Legion Brewing
19 Eric Flowe
20 Matthew Wisthoff
21 Corey Nunez
22 Gabriele Romano NO ACTIVE LICENSE
DNF Sean Gordon Dornier Racing
DNF Alastair Pounder Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
DNF James Walsh
DNF Javier Zamarripa
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kahn
2 Nick Sdrenka ASU Junior Development
3 Kyle Kimball
4 Isaac Bast
5 Nick Haven
6 Sean Hildebrandt
7 Vincent Burkholder
8 Joseph Penley
9 John Cardozo
10 Kenny Blackburn Clemmons Bicycle Racing
11 Nick Gilbert
12 Jason Hooper Carolina Pedal Works
13 Alexander Boyd Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
14 Kent Ayers
15 Peter Wallace Wake Forest University
16 Uri Camens Low Country Cycling Team
17 Stephen Champney
18 Gour Das
19 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling
20 Matthew Milazzo
21 Sayrd Price
22 Alexander Vannoy
23 David Burstein Appalachian State University
24 Albert Rosales Dornier Racing
25 Andrew Muller
26 David Beverly Vogelzang Velo Club
27 Chris Gladora Dornier Racing
28 Tyler Bilecky
29 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling
30 Brett Thomas Appalachian State University
31 Kyle Habecker
32 Alex Broyhill
33 William Cottrell
34 Chris Lathrop
35 Jacob Eisner Constellation Cycling
36 Austin Brackney
37 James Etringer
38 Matt Grainger
39 Joshua Eisner Constellation Cycling
40 Tanner Price
41 Mario Quivera
DNF Leland Foster
DNF Aidan Pounder Asheville Youth Cycling Club
DNF Bergen Khare
DNF Clancy Loorham
DNF Ryan Chet
DNF Neil Ashton Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF Peter Mcpherson
DNF Jamin Whitaker
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Sheedy
2 Joshua Whitmore Crosswind Sports Management
3 Michael Tennyson
4 John Degele Storm Racing Team
5 Justin Mckean
6 Kevin Cooper
7 Joseph Alachoyan Velosports Racing Asheville
8 James Pittman Crosstown Velo
9 Robb Peterson
10 Bc Roberts
11 Michael Byrd
12 Rod Stanton Team Spoke Cycles
13 Chris Bennett
14 Dariusz Tyborowski Jigawatt Cycling
15 Jason Bowman
16 Luis Flores The Electric Banana Cycling Project
17 Nima Ebrahimnejad Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
18 Brad Reed Team Rize
19 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
20 Subal Das
21 Jason Epstein 12th State Cycling Club
DNF Jonathan Marshall
DNF Kevin Egan Vogelzang Velo Club
DNF Michael Keller
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaun Groat Crosstown Velo
2 Philip Kielty
3 Brian Thomas Southeast Velo Racing
4 Dan Snedecor Velosports Racing Asheville
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Uri Camens Low Country Cycling Team
2 Thomas Price
3 Alex Castle
4 Mark Zhu 12th State Cycling Club
5 Michael O'Brien
6 Dave Cassen
7 Davy Overcash
8 David Boynton HammerCross
9 Brian Lafranchi Vogelzang Velo Club
10 Tom Pearman
11 Robert Peters
12 John Woodward
13 Vincent Rega
14 John Colvin
15 Kyle Habecker
16 Matt Towery Dornier Racing
17 John Walkerwicz
18 Corey Newport
19 Walter Whitfield Hearts Racing Club
20 Ryan Weiers Legion Brewing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Miller Tri Cities Road Club
2 Nick Christofalos
3 Troy Tucker Crosstown Velo
4 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross
5 Robert Mobley Team Rize
6 Boyd Safrit Legion Brewing
7 Mark Fasczewski Boone Area Cyclists
8 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles
9 Jonathan Dubel Team Spoke Cycles
10 Jeff Mcconaghy
11 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
12 David Gerrer North Carolina Cyclocross
13 Patrick Miranda Mirco Racing
14 Paul Paisant
15 Kevin Sigrist
16 William Macy
DNF Alan Bengtson
DNF Lonnie Brooks Greensboro Velo Club
DNF Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Cardozo
2 Jay Capers
3 Brian Nunn Slippery Sasquatch
4 David Brendle
5 Jeff Meier
6 Don Rose HammerCross
7 Jeff Montgomerie Vogelzang Velo Club
8 Bevington Steve HammerCross
9 Clay Daniels
10 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling
11 Neil Ashton Clemmons Bicycle Racing
12 John Bauer
13 Timothy Skelding Revolution Cycle Sports
14 James Lee
15 Joe Davant
16 Fred Perrino
17 Jim Casper Constellation Cycling
18 Jim Otto HammerCross
19 Jonathan Howell Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
20 Gregg Marland
21 George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Shaw
2 Chuck Gillis
3 Derek Bateson Team Spoke Cycles
4 Steven Baker Revolution Cycle Sports
5 David Fuller
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Ryan
2 Tristan Cowie
3 Byron Rice Storm Racing Team
4 Keith Mullaly
5 Bradford Perley
6 Michael Potter
7 Cypress Gorry
8 Noah Niwinski Boone Area Cyclists
9 Garret Thompson
10 Sean Herring Legion Brewing
11 Spencer Johnston
12 Joseph Grimes
DNF Andrew Sparks Lees-McRae College
DNF Brian Sain Boone Area Cyclists
DNF Scott Hoffner
DNF Dusan Rajovic Serbia National Champion
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Phillips
2 Eric Flowe
3 Luke Woodard Kreitler Racing Team
4 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo
5 Steven George 12th State Cycling Club
6 Kevin Picard Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
7 Alfred Jessee
8 James Walsh
9 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Greensboro Velo Club
10 Watson Powell Slippery Sasquatch
11 Stephen Huddle
12 Eli Woodard
13 Steve Lowe
14 Kevin Sigrist
15 Jonathan Luck
16 Chris Culp Hearts Racing Club
17 George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
18 William Sumner
19 Ann Kota
20 Caleb Jonas Dornier Racing
DNF Tim Strauss HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kiley Krasley Riptide - Cawes Cycling/ Team EPS/M
2 Erin Sferrazza Lees-McRae College
3 Nina Mastandrea
4 Riley Gallagher
5 Dagny Palmer
6 Lorri Warlick
7 Chloe Holzapfel 12th State Cycling Club
8 Darcy Grimes Pure Velo Racing
9 Rachel Smith
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Keefer
2 Alexandra Cardozo
3 Christine Walkerwicz
4 Elizabeth Dinatale 12th State Cycling Club
5 Lauren Phillips 12th State Cycling Club
6 Savannah Sill Dornier Racing
7 Linda Miranda Mirco Racing
8 Aurora Resop
9 Sara Clawson
10 Elizabeth Hester Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
11 Caley Bowman
12 Mary Keller
13 Riley Pearman
DNF Luca Kaminski HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Paisant
2 Lynn Weller HammerCross
3 Kim Bishop
4 Vanessa Roth Berger Hardware Bikes
5 Rachael Grant
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valerie Blanchette
2 Casey Bowman
3 Tina Whitfield Hearts Racing Club
4 Anna Hunsucker
5 Kristine Urrutia HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Burlew
2 Deb Sweeney whitmore Crosswind Sports Management
3 Kelly Mclaughlin HammerCross
4 Evie Edwards Happy Tooth Women's Racing
5 Kimberly Flynn Happy Tooth Women's Racing
6 Amelia Shea Legion Brewing
7 Sarah Matchett Bike Law Cycling Club
8 Zdenka Worsham Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
9 Sarah Maloney Happy Tooth Women's Racing
10 Laura Rice Happy Tooth Women's Racing
11 Miki Kedo Happy Tooth Women's Racing
12 Svetlana Mack Battley Harley-Davidson
13 Nicole Miranda
14 Patty Shoaf HammerCross
15 Hope Ann snyder-walsh
16 Paige Shook
17 Sydney Wenger
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6