Log In
HPCX • Oct 28 2018
Series: MAC 2018
3.7
6.9
2.7
5.7
4.6
Mostly Cloudy, 51 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.7
Beers
6.9
Moisture
2.7
Accel
5.7
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Vollmuth Njcx Project 30:50:00
2 Ian Muller Cycles 54 10:32
3 Luke Callan Highland Park Hermes -1 lap
DNF Lukas Donnelly Byrne Racing Llc
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 24:31:00
2 Skylar Grey Century Road Club Of America 2:19
3 Beck Toro-gordon Njcx Project 3:52
4 Joe Klosinski Rothman Institute P/b Talksoft 4:01
5 Dylan Jay Njcx Project 6:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Stanford 43:32:00
2 Evan Kraft Karma Racing Team 1:40
3 Tobey Jay Njcx Project 2:03
4 Trystan Chilcoat Njcx Project 3:03
5 Timmy Downs New Jersey Cyclocross Project 5:31
6 Joshua Foley Monteverde Cycling 11:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franko Odremn Vida Cycling 32:58:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 43:52:00
2 Dave Freifelder Westwood Cycle 21
3 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 1:09
4 Ralf Warmuth Team Srg 1:24
5 Eric Sondag The Pony Shop 3:05
6 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 4:41
7 Chris Facas Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 6:16
8 Todd Kruger Kim's Bike Shop 6:43
DNF Alec Donahue Jam / Ncc
DNF Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Grey Century Road Club Of America 33:26:00
2 Matthew Palombaro Guy's Racing Club 24
3 Charlie Muller Cycles 54 1:22
4 John Squeri 2:43
5 Jeffrey Meyer Pink Rhino Racing 2:55
6 George Vlahogiannis 3:09
7 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 3:18
8 J Wiese Rivertowns Racing 4:55
9 Matt Nahoum Ride Brooklyn 5:58
10 Patrick Roberts Kickcharge Creative 6:06
11 Brian Weaver Torcup / Weyerbacher 6:22
12 Yves Allemann Pink Rhino Racing 8:07
13 Henry Hoyle C3 Racing 8:43
14 Frederick Donovan Jsts 9:47
15 John Tanturri 11:13
16 Andrew Vogt 18:36
17 Michael Matarazzo Aistriu 18:52
18 Glenn Muscosky Crca -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Reuther Trek - Active Yards 45:23:00
2 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 7
3 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft Cycling Team 2:25
4 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling 3:26
5 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:41
6 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 4:29
7 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 5:03
8 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 5:57
9 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 6:30
10 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 8:01
11 Carl Reglar Aistriu/giant 8:18
12 Sean Runnette Mtbnj.com/sportybooks 8:43
13 Jim Feehan Kissena 9:41
14 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing 9:49
15 Chris Brawley Mtbnj.com-halters Cycle 10:25
16 Wade Hess Runout Racing 11:17
17 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
18 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team -1 lap
19 Dennis Derosa Stoudt's Brewing Co./jb Bikes -1 lap
20 Matt Rolandson -1 lap
21 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing -1 lap
22 Joseph Felker Team Somerset -1 lap
23 Robert Carrizzo Finkraft Cycling Team -2 laps
DNF Edward King Team Marty's
DNF Brian Margarum Blackbearcycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 55:42:00
2 Mike Connair Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road -1 lap
3 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club Of America -1 lap
4 Jeff Johnson Drv Van Dessel -1 lap
5 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling -1 lap
6 John Dzubinski Tri State Velo -2 laps
7 Richard Bauch Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerome Weiner Guy's Racing Club 57:21:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Dionne CS Velo 43:16:00
2 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun And Air 5
3 Keith Garrison King Kog / Sun And Air 23
4 Cesar Gallego King Kog / Sun And Air 1:22
5 Mackenzie King Temple University 1:33
6 Bryan Banducci King Kog / Sun And Air 1:54
7 David Dawson Team Skyline 2:21
8 Andrew Mergen Army West Point Cycling 2:31
9 Clark Fredricksen Crca/to Be Determined 2:41
10 Ryan Oelz Bad Luck Racing 4:15
11 Kenneth Englert Army West Point Cycling 4:39
12 Daghan Perker Crca/to Be Determined 4:43
13 Ian Auger Ride Brooklyn 6:34
14 Gabriel Tonini ... 11:59
15 Ethan Bull Rutgers University -1 lap
16 Eric Petersen Two Seconds Ahead P/b Silk Road -1 lap
17 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling -1 lap
18 Oscar Diaz Beckys Creative Cakes -1 lap
DNF Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun And Air
DNF Michael Malavarca Team Propower Cycle Solutions
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Doyle Army West Point Cycling 29:31:00
2 Christian Yorks 30
3 Rowan Crowley Army West Point Cycling 34
4 Poitr Obszynski Fibaro Racing Team 47
5 Nathan Stover Cs Velo 51
6 Andre Burton Hive Racing 1:29
7 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club 2:11
8 Matthew Cohane Army West Point Cycling 2:15
9 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 2:19
10 Andrew Bennett Crca/kruiscx 2:48
11 Paulie Allison 2:54
12 Ebberly Strathairn Louie Racing 3:06
13 Alexander Monteverde Monteverde Cycling 3:10
14 Kevin Seaward Army West Point Cycling s.t.
15 Shawn Wolf King Kog / Sun And Air 3:13
16 Ian Cronin Aistriu 3:35
17 Matthew Worstell 3:52
18 James Pinto Sly Fox-bikesport 3:54
19 Wesley Bayles Army West Point Cycling 4:17
20 Zachary Brennan Hive Racing s.t.
21 Phil Sturgeon Kruiscx 4:58
22 Jason Ziegler 5:03
23 Sven Moeller Rutgers University 5:06
24 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 5:34
25 Timmy Downs New Jersey Cyclocross Project 5:49
26 David Thompson Cs Velo 6:34
27 Kyle Herschberger Army West Point Cycling 6:36
28 Gabriel Schuster Ride Brooklyn 7:06
29 Maciej Nowakowski Mtbnj.com 7:46
30 Grant Aidner C3 Racing 8:34
31 Luke Madson 8:52
32 Brian Brady Army West Point Cycling 8:56
33 Sean Laude Brooklyn Tri Club 10:01
34 Dusan Strika 10:42
35 Dmitry Shaposhnikov Kim's Bike Shop Racing 11:22
36 James Miller Rutgers University 12:08
37 Jonathan Meinke Army West Point Cycling 13:15
38 Thomas Watrucki Jalapeno Cycling 14:11
39 Lucio Villarreal Rg Cycling 16:39
40 Spencer Anderson Mineola Bicycle 18:47
41 Matthew Juro Rutgers University 20:28
42 David Wiedaseck Rutgers University 22:09
43 Makoto Okamoto Rutgers University 23:35
44 Justin Aquino Rutgers University 23:52
45 Alyosha Smolarski Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Entreprise -1 lap
46 Jubei Tapia -1 lap
47 Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team -1 lap
48 Anwar Abbassi Rutgers University -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lindine Hyperthreads/apex Pro Cycling 59:27:00
2 Kevin Bradford-parish Setcoaching P/b Fsa 12
3 Scott Smith Dirt League 2:32
4 Michael Owens Rscx - House Ind - Dwr - Hm 2:56
5 Mark Flis Asend Nutrition 3:11
6 Daniel Chabanov Rscx - House Ind - Dwr - Hm 3:48
7 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling 3:52
8 Adam Myerson Cycle-smart 4:10
9 Molly Cameron Point S Nokian 4:28
10 Josh Whitney Full Cycle Cross Elite Team 5:56
11 Andrew Nicholas 6:29
12 Robert Marion Carpediem Racing 6:50
13 Patrick Collins Kb Photo Cx / A-d Bikes s.t.
14 Daniel Vaughn Jam / Ncc 7:40
15 Andrew Dietz Trek Cyclocross Collective -2 laps
16 Kevin Day Rollout App / Endurance360 -2 laps
17 Chris Niesen Jam / Ncc -3 laps
18 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team -3 laps
19 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew -4 laps
20 Jesse Stauffer East Ridge Outfitters /@bicycle -4 laps
21 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo -4 laps
22 Alex Pankiw Commonwealth Cycling Collective -4 laps
DNF Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 43:55:00
2 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop -1 lap
3 Todd Peterson Finkraft Cycling Team -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Stanford 33:59:00
2 Hannah Halm Qcw Cycling P.b -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominique Verlaan Mtbnj.com - Halter's 42:21:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline 41:52:00
2 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl/vanderkitten 2:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kraut Colavita Whole Foods Market Rac 34:43:00
2 Dorothy Ramsey Drv/van Dessel 9:53
3 Julie Lockhart Nebc P/b Cycle Loft -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosalind Patterson Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 35:03:00
2 Jenna Latour nichols Pro Bike Fc Women P/b Colnago 22
3 Clem Nixon King Kog/ Sun And Air 1:24
4 Colette Sexton Century Road Club Of America 1:42
5 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline Allstars 1:57
6 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 2:32
7 Stephanie Halamek King Kog / Sun And Air 2:38
8 Carla Clifford 9:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Seavy Colavita-whole Foods Market 39:36:00
2 Rosael Torres davis King Kog / Sun And Air 1:30
3 Melissa Paquette Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 1:56
4 Dana Haberern Two Seconds Ahead / Silk Road C 2:10
5 Bella Cusumano Cadence Racing PHL 5:19
6 Jodie Pellish -1 lap
7 Rena Frascella -1 lap
DNF Phoebe Lee Army West Point Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 45:49:00
2 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 15
3 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 30
4 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 47
5 Natalie Tapias Jam / Ncc 1:14
6 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 1:28
7 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel Factory Team 1:30
8 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 1:59
9 Brittlee Bowman Rscx - House Ind - Dwr - Hm 3:12
10 Leslie Lupien Velocio Necx 3:29
11 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 4:10
12 Libbey Sheldon Cxhairs Devo : Trek Bikes 4:37
13 Erin Faccone Velocio Necx 5:02
14 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 5:05
15 Philicia Marion Carpediem Racing 5:08
16 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten Entourage Racing/v 5:54
17 Gabriella Sterne Vanderkitten Entourage Racing s.t.
18 Terra Kier-donovan Rebel West Cx -2 laps
19 Shane Ferro Columbia Cycling -2 laps
20 Elisabeth Reinkordt Team Laser Cats -2 laps
DNF Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1