Log In
Wicked Creepy Cyclocross • Oct 28 2018
Race uploaded by Holeshot Events csv | json
Series: NYCROSS 2018
5.2
5.7
3.7
4.3
5.1
Overcast, 42 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
5.7
Moisture
3.7
Accel
4.3
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Northcott West Hill Shop/Jam Fund 13:49
2 Finn Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft 15:17
3 Matthew Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 16:51
4 Ari Daube-valois Northampton Cycling Club 17:30
5 Sophie Parrott NCC/JAM fund 17:32
DNF Grey Gorham
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Pjontek 39:01
2 James Stafford Bicycle Depot 39:08
3 David Morgan GOM Racing 39:24
4 James Laird Peak Racing/Valley Bike and Ski Wer 39:35
5 Michael Tucker BCA/Linen 39:45
6 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 39:50
7 James Willsey 1K2GO SPORTS Cycling Team 40:14
8 James Walker "Team Placid Planet Inc." 40:43
9 Tarrence Lasher Team Brewery Ommegang 40:55
10 John Buser Putney / westhill 41:30
11 Kevin Williams NAV North American Velo 41:43
12 Gene Primomo Cbrc 42:12
13 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 42:39
14 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 44:38
15 Armand Arekian CBRC 46:05
16 Bruce Townend Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks -1
17 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team -2
DNF Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Borden Castleton University 57:56
2 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 61:02
3 Andrew Gardner Velocio Northeast 61:16
4 Connor Singh NYCROSS p/b Craft 61:17
5 Adam St. germain Velocio Northeast / Specialized 62:28
6 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club 62:38
7 Dan Harper DaHANGER/Harmony Builders 63:34
8 Jeff Seaton Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Au 63:48
9 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 63:59
10 Samuel Dries No. 22 CX TEAM 64:10
11 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 64:15
12 Jeremy Gardner Great Eskape 64:16
13 Ryan Conley NYCROSS p/b Craft -1
14 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance -1
15 Ian Clarke Century Road Club Assoc -1
16 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM -1
17 Bret Young No. 22 CX TEAM -1
18 Tyler Zierer NYCROSS -1
19 Jonathan Favata TRT Bycicles -1
20 Jared Stritsman Ommegang brewery -1
21 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles -1
22 Matthew Howard Finkraft Cyling Team -1
23 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1/Airline Cycles -1
24 Charley Kachigian A-DA-DA -1
25 Yohsuke Takakura Bikeman.com -1
26 Jay Elling BCA / BBB -1
27 Andy Clark BCA/Linen -1
28 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition -2
DNF Scott Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Echelberger 37:54
2 Palo Samko 39:56
3 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed 40:36
4 Alex Bogda 41:02
5 Kevin Chapman THS Cycling 41:14
6 Noah Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft 41:19
7 Xavier Koontz miller UVM Cycling 41:34
8 Samuel Lasher Ostego Composite 41:57
9 Reid Hutchins 41:59
10 Raymond Stockwell Quetzalli 42:08
11 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 42:30
12 Matthew Lavigne Monadnock Cycling Club 42:33
13 Joshua Beard 43:12
14 Daniel Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 43:37
15 Miguel Toledo No. 22 CX Team 43:57
16 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 43:59
17 Peter Gryga Grey Ghost Bicycles 44:21
18 Justin Lefco 44:35
19 Hunter Simpson UVM Cycling 45:38
20 Shawn Kelly team brewery ommegang -1
21 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club -1
22 Mike Romanovsky -1
23 Tim Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft -1
24 Conrad Dorn RPI -1
25 Garth Depuy Capital Bicycle Racing Club -1
26 Fred Lauf ProPower/Cycle Solutions -1
27 Brendan Kelly NYCROSS -1
28 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) -1
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaryn Pierson 26:25
2 Jesse Coull 26:38
3 Eli Weitzman UVM Cycling 26:41
4 Graesyn Scruton Vermont Academy 26:50
5 Robert Watt UVM Cycling 26:55
6 Tom Lichtenberg 26:59
7 Darren Piotrow UVM Cycling 27:20
8 Michael Lee Frog Hollow 27:21
9 Devin Perry Castleton University 27:22
10 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 27:41
11 Eric Abbale 28:11
12 Thomas Ward 28:23
13 Matthew Albert Berkshire Cycling Association 28:25
14 Zachary Carey 28:58
15 Aaron Prescott 29:06
16 Andrew Doherty Castleton University 29:07
17 Gregory Popp R-Cubed 29:54
18 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet 29:59
19 Andrew Nesbitt 30:14
20 Finn Pachter 30:19
21 James Coover 30:47
22 Jay Jahlanski 31:52
23 Scott Shurlow 34:14
24 Brendan Engelmann 35:11
25 Jason Miller Team Brewery Ommegang 35:19
26 Shane Halleran -1
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Northcott 54:27
2 Meghan Owens Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti 56:54
3 Shylah Weber NYCROSS p/b Craft 57:40
4 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed 58:01
5 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 60:27
6 Valerie Cyr Hands On Cycling 61:16
7 Aliza Tobias Killington Mountain School/BMB 62:56
8 Jennifer Harvey -1
9 Sarah Gibertoni Killington Mountain School/BMB -1
10 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club -1
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marisa Rorabaugh BMB Racing 30:24
2 Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion -William H. Lane 31:12
3 Maggie Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft 31:38
4 Kristy Race Capital Bicycle Racing Club 33:01
5 Kathy Timpane BCA/LINEN 33:36
6 Aurora Lamperetta 33:43
7 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 34:30
8 Gabrielle Yarosh Northampton Bicycle Racing 34:48
9 Erin Mcenaney 35:13
10 Claire Walling 36:02
11 Jennifer Bogda 36:20
12 Pat Rosier Linen/BCA -1
13 Ellen Marius -1
DNF Colleen Pierre
DNF Tiffany Bargeron
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 9