Log In
BiketoberfestCX • Oct 27 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
3.8
6.4
4.1
5.1
6.1
Light Rain, 48 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.8
Beers
6.4
Moisture
4.1
Accel
5.1
Tech
6.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Spear Unattached 0:35:02.2
2 Christian Sachek Unattached 0:35:16.0
3 Timothy Parker The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:37:03.5
4 Scott Aubuchon Unattached 0:39:00.8
5 Ed Furlong Unattached 0:39:52.7
6 Jake Fox Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 1 Lap
7 Henrik Olsen Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 1 Lap
8 Michael Mccarraher The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1 Lap
9 Elisha Peterson Unattached 1 Lap
10 Carl Summers Unattached 1 Lap
11 Ben Stockman Unattached 1 Lap
12 Stergios Papadakis Unattached 1 Lap
13 Kevin Carrick Unattached 1 Lap
14 Timothy Mayotte Unattached 1 Lap
15 Jacob Bish Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge B 1 Lap
16 Nick Johnson Jamsquad Cycling 1 Lap
17 William Thayer Unattached 1 Lap
18 Dan King Unattached 1 Lap
19 Rick Anderson Unattached 1 Lap
20 Jackson Koepke Unattached 1 Lap
21 Michael Buccheri Unattached 1 Lap
22 Simon Andrews Unattached 1 Lap
23 Scotti Smith Unattached 1 Lap
24 Daniel Engel Unattached 1 Lap
25 David Brown Mine 1 Lap
26 Tobias Carson Jam Squad/Cisco 1 Lap
27 Marc Hamann Unattached 1 Lap
28 John Jacob LRC 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 0:29:56.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaun Braithwaite Sportif Coaching Group 0:35:39.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Livelli Sportif Coaching Group 0:35:36.2
2 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing 0:36:52.8
3 Joe Lillibridge Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20C 0:37:00.9
4 Jason Dempsey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:40:08.6
5 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge B 0:40:58.5
6 Eric Schmitt JAMSQUAD Cycling 0:41:19.0
DNF Christopher Petsko Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge B DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo 0:42:40.1
2 James Beacham Adventures for the Cure 0:43:15.5
3 Will Mitchell DistrictTaco Racing 0:44:05.5
4 Asher Tilghman Rock Creek Velo 0:44:46.5
5 Cody Groves Unattached 0:45:53.3
6 Dan Henry The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:46:01.5
7 Tyler Chapman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:47:08.5
8 Robert Caudill Unattached 0:47:46.0
9 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape 0:49:16.6
10 Brenden Leavitt Unattached 0:51:49.0
11 Alexander Hinton Unattached 1 Lap
12 Jason Glitz Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20C 1 Lap
13 Syd Lea Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kai Filion Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:48:07.7
2 Daniel Ord VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:50:14.7
3 Ethan Frost First State Velo Sport 0:50:50.2
4 Robert Chase The Contender Club/CONTENDER BICYCL 0:51:13.1
5 Steven Drost Unattached 0:51:25.4
6 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:51:42.8
7 Lucas Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:51:46.7
8 John Chambers Artemis Racing 0:51:54.1
9 Alexander Gray Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:52:12.9
10 Sean Harbaugh Adventures for the Cure 0:52:40.9
11 Scott Bricker Unattached 0:54:21.7
12 Nicholas Wood Bluemont Connection 0:54:40.8
13 Brian Curlee JAMSQUAD Cycling 1 Lap
14 Brandon Cogswell The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1 Lap
15 Michael Marinaro Race Pace Bicycles 1 Lap
16 William Thayer Unattached 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niklas Brandt Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:49:45.3
2 Eric Evans Unattached 0:50:22.5
3 Thomas Peddy Unattached 0:52:12.4
4 Matthew Kuhn Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:52:52.0
5 Caoly Tran Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:53:54.9
6 Dirk Martin Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hag 0:53:58.5
7 David Gates National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:54:21.5
8 David Tucker Rodman Azimut USA Squadra Corse 0:57:13.3
9 Peter Sherry Unattached 1 Lap
10 Mike Trumpfheller DCMTB 1 Lap
11 Richard Mccaffery Unattached 1 Lap
12 Christopher Kick Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 1 Lap
13 Ronald Lien Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
14 Robert Helms Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 1 Lap
15 Che Hale Unattached 1 Lap
16 Gero Verheyen Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 1 Lap
17 Michael Groves Unattached 1 Lap
18 Robert Yarlott Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 1 Lap
19 Hans Ruppenthal Baltimore Bicycle Club 1 Lap
20 Kristofer Singleton Race Pace Bicycles 1 Lap
21 Jim Martin Unattached 1 Lap
22 Ron Hermann JAMSQUAD Cycling 1 Lap
23 Edward Russell Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1 Lap
24 Paul Rubenson Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Sanders Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:52:49.7
2 William Hubsch Charm City Cycling, LLC 0:54:32.6
3 Fred Proctor JAMSQUAD Cycling 0:55:15.6
4 Timothy Parker The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:55:31.9
5 Michael D'angelo Unattached 0:55:35.8
6 Kyle Friis Unattached 1 Lap
7 Christian Zegal DistrictTaco Racing 1 Lap
8 Luke Douglas Unattached 1 Lap
9 Christopher Tank Bluemont Connection 1 Lap
10 Keith Ives US Military Endurance Sports 1 Lap
11 Chris Klinefelter Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1 Lap
12 Thomas Krispin Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap
13 Christopher Yesmant Bluemont Connection 1 Lap
14 Richmond Knight Unattached 1 Lap
15 Casey Pickell Unattached 1 Lap
16 Alex Currie Unattached 1 Lap
17 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
18 Greg Mccracken Unattached 1 Lap
19 Sonny Smith Ocean Velo Club 1 Lap
20 Matthew Wellner Unattached 1 Lap
21 Chris Boland Unattached 1 Lap
22 Peter Childs Race Pace Bicycles 1 Lap
23 Addison Larrow Great Eskape 1 Lap
24 William Rohde Unattached 2 Laps
25 Ross Lafontaine Unattached 2 Laps
26 Joseph Williams Unattached 2 Laps
27 Andrew Karr Unattached
28 Geoff Dougherty Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/Henry's Race 0:42:12.3
2 Bill Okeefe Unattached 0:42:26.5
3 Jonathan Hanson Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge B 0:45:36.5
4 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 0:50:27.7
5 Christopher Horsley Unattached 0:51:59.1
6 David Webber Unattached 1 Lap
7 Paul Neureiter National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
8 Richard Menton SEAVS/Haymarket 1 Lap
9 Gary Kelley Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 1 Lap
DNF Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Connair Unattached 0:48:47.3
2 Bruce Oliver National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:53:10.7
3 James Wagner DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 1 Lap
4 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lidia Cusack Rock Creek Velo 0:23:18.8
2 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:23:21.2
3 Pax Huybers Rock Creek Velo 0:28:37.2
4 Lincoln Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:30:03.1
5 Luke Tontodonato Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:30:30.0
6 Rafi Cressall Rock Creek Velo 0:30:42.9
7 Mason Baturka Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:32:03.9
8 Griffin Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:33:08.1
9 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:34:18.6
10 Nicolas Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:34:26.7
11 Grey Meerdter Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:34:45.0
12 Joseph Decker Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:35:39.9
13 Liam Smith Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:35:53.6
14 Miles Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 1 Lap
15 Micah Peterson Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:21:47.5
2 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:22:17.2
3 Pushkin Crocker Rock Creek Velo 0:22:25.1
4 Luke Mccaffery Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:22:56.8
5 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:23:58.6
6 Ansel Casper Ascent Concept Team 0:24:04.7
7 Oliver Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:25:15.1
8 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:25:23.1
9 Nicholas Shaw Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:25:52.8
10 Dmitriy Osipov Rock Creek Velo 0:26:00.9
11 Lance Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:27:04.9
12 Brendan Abbott Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:27:40.0
13 Gus Lynott Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:27:49.0
14 Khumo Newman Rock Creek Velo 0:29:04.8
15 Brydon Patschke Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:29:07.6
16 Zander Greenspun Rock Creek Velo 0:29:47.5
17 Maxwell Klinefelter Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:31:06.4
18 Tristan Curtis Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:32:46.0
19 Yahav Gentry Rock Creek Velo 0:32:46.5
20 Ben Oldale Rock Creek Velo 0:34:38.4
21 Ivan Rubenight Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:36:07.1
22 Kendall Lynn Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 1 Lap
23 Emmett Smith Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
24 Kevin Melka Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jasper Estes National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:14:19.9
2 Jacob Hines Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:14:54.2
3 John Papadakis Unattached 0:16:29.7
4 Henry Faulkner National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:17:03.3
5 Paxton Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:17:32.3
6 Henry Caudill Unattached 0:19:34.7
7 Noah Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:23:13.7
8 Matthew Franklin Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:26:20.5
9 Ben Melka Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:28:42.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Gore All-CityXBlackHand 0:41:08.2
2 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 0:41:35.4
3 Knight Elsberry National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:41:48.6
4 Daniel Summers Unattached 1 Lap
5 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Cusack Rock Creek Velo 0:46:38.7
2 George Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:47:42.5
3 Luca Greenspun Rock Creek Velo 0:49:31.0
4 Jack Dempsey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:50:44.1
5 Trace Saum S'Ville Bikes/ S'ville Bikes/ Giant 0:51:28.9
6 Jonah Killy Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
7 Joseph Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
8 Graham Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
9 Zachary Safford Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
10 Andre Gates National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
11 Matthew Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
12 Jesse Bower Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
13 William Klinefelter Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
14 Nicholas Moroney Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 1 Lap
15 Thomas Berkheimer Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
16 Henry St. ours Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Huang tucker Pro Bike FC Cycling Team 0:38:24.4
2 Christina Hosenfeld Bluemont Connection 0:39:00.1
3 Jenny Bourque Bluemont Connection 0:39:33.0
4 Holli Finneren Unattached 0:41:54.9
5 Amanda Gravenhorst The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:43:23.3
6 Casey Bailey Team Bikenetic 0:50:08.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rowan Leary Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:39:53.5
2 Sabine Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:40:14.4
3 Chloe Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:41:41.8
4 Edrie Ortega Great Eskape 0:42:34.0
5 Irina Sarkisov Unattached 0:44:25.6
6 Sharon Squassoni Unattached 0:49:07.0
7 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
8 Sara Lappano Team Sticky Fingers 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Bougie Catoctin Cycling Club/NSMI RACING 0:37:19.0
2 Emily Woolford Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:40:25.6
3 Rosalind Hain Colavita Racing Inc. 0:44:57.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Lea Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:42:51.5
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christy Lausch Unattached 0:29:09.1
2 Melina Windon Unattached 0:32:07.5
3 Melanie Irizarry Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge B 0:32:40.7
4 Kimberly Franklin Unattached 0:32:59.1
5 Ana Broyles Unattached 0:35:43.0
6 Jennifer Werner Unattached 0:37:27.0
7 Sheila Hourihan Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:42:15.0
8 Riley Bartlebaugh Unattached 0:44:03.8
DNF Margo Workman Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becky Kuhn Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:35:26.7
2 Kate Workman Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:38:38.2
3 Stella Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:40:55.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Covas Rock Creek Velo 0:29:03.1
2 Joanna Blackman Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:32:22.6
3 Susan Kuhn Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:33:20.0
4 Harper Korch Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cora Cusack Rock Creek Velo 0:20:05.0
2 Penny Jones Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:23:15.3
3 Susanna Decker Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:24:28.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20C 0:40:13.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Ruppenthal Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:35:58.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1